Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Sunday, 25 June 2017

Wadsley & Williamson Split the Difference at Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 25, Report/Results



Sam Wadsley (Poole Wheelers) & Stephen Williamson (...3crg) shared the spoils at the Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 25, both stopping the clock on 53:06 on a breezy morning in Dorset.
Williamson graciously let Wadsley take the winners cheque, courtesy of the 2 tenths of a second that officially separated them*. It was 19 year old Wadsley's first Open win at the distance and he was happy to tie with the Experienced Williamson. A stiff westerly wind made the leg back to the Bakers Arms a slog and ridden 3 times, concentration was essential.
Michelle Walter (Bournemouth Arrow CC) took the women's award clocking 1:04:29 ahead of Sarah Wise (CC Weymouth), 1:05:17.
Third place Matt Rollinson, 53:34, led the promoting club to the team prize, the fast improving Rollinson was backed up by John Samways, 53:36 and Adrian Murray 55:36 for a combined, 2:42:46.

Provisional Result


=1 SAM WADSLEY POOLE WHEELERS 53.06

=1 STEPHEN WILLIAMSON ...3CRG 53.06
3 MATT ROLINSON BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 53.34

4 JOHN SAMWAYS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 53.36

5 STEVE PINK POOLE WH 54.15

6 SIMON HEALEY ANDOVER WHEELERS 54.51

7 CRAIG HASLAM TEAM BOTTRILL HSS HIRE 54.53

8 PAWEL TATEREK ZOOM TRI 55.12

9 ADRIAN MURRAY BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 55.36

10 BOB RICHARDSON BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 55.41

1ST WOMEN MICHELLE WALTER BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 1.04.29

11 SIMON BEROGNA VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS 55.43
12 PATRYK WITKOWSKI BOURNEMOUTH JUBILLEE WH 55.49
13 CRAIG WALLINGTON SARUM VELO 56.31
14 THOMAS PILONI BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 56.36
15 NICK JONES BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 56.52
16 KEVIN KING NEW FOREST CC 56.58
17 MIKE WILLIAMS POOLE WHEELERS 57.03
18 STUART PECKHAM NEW FOREST CC 57.15
19 CHARLES REES GILLINGHAM & DIST WH 57.43
20 CRAIG WESTON POOLE WH 58.30
21 MATT BLYTHE BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 59.35
22 WILL SOLOMAN BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 59.36
23 PETE WILSON BOURNEMOUTH ARROW CC 1.00.25
24 CRAIG HARRIS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 1.00.26
25 =LUKE TRUSSLER POOLE WH 1.00.48
25 =STUART THOMPSON ANDOVER WH 1.00.48
27 VINCENT HOUNSEOME GILLINGHAM & DIST WH 1.00.55
28 RUPERT SILMAN BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 1.01.35
29 OLIVER BERNEY ROYAL SUTTON CC 1.02.10
30 DEAN WARD 1ST CHARD WHEELERS 1.03.08
31 STAURT GRACE G A CYCLES 1.03.51
32 KEVIN RIDGE BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 1.04.17
34 MICHELLE WALTER BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 1.04.29
35 NEIL DYBLE BOURNEMOUTH ARROW CC 1.05.03
36 SARAH WISE CC WEYMOUTH 1.05.17
37 TERRY BELBIN POOLE WH 1.06.22
38 MICHAEL ROUND BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 1.07.07
39 MARTIN REEDER POOLE WH 1.08.12
40 MARTIN WHITTY ..3CRG ?
41 NORMAN HARVEY SOTONIA CC 1.12.57

*Other than Hill Climbs, times are rounded up to the whole second as per CTT regulations

No comments:

Post a Comment