TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Andover Cycling Festival Criterium Results

Thursday, 27 December 2018

Boxing Day 10 : What Was said....


The New Forset CC Boxing Day 10 attracted 60 entrants plus four tandem pairings this year. The race has seen a recent resurgence after nearly disappearing from the calendar with numbers dipping below 30 back in 2011. Long may it continue! We spoke with the winners at the Bisterne Village hall HQ, asking Julia Shaw about mixing racing and coaching and after his course record ride, Ken Buckley about peaking too early....


Julia Shaw
...."When it comes to the really serious training and you have to train harder than you perhaps want to for fun, if you are committing everything, then its very difficult for me to get back to that place, i have done it for so long, i am a bit lazy theses days. Its nice to feel i have the knowledge to know what to do in training if i wanted to do but i know i am not giving it 100% , i am sort of hovering around 80%, i am not sure if i should put a number on it".......
Ken Buckley
......"Ha Ha Quite the opposite, my season went on really late, i was still racing in November, i did not really take a break, so i am doing a few time trials to keep the motivation up and to roll straight into next season, i am joining a new team next year, we have not got our race bikes yet so all my training is on the TT bike, its all i have got, it must be working. I had a week off but if you take a break too late the season starts and you are behind, i will be fine The reason i signed up for today was to make sure i did not overindulge yesterday, it worked i am off for a big lunch now"...
Race Organiser Catherine Pascoe
"Numbers were good this year,I didn't realise that the course record had been broken That's pretty amazing for a winter time trial! It also answers my question to Roger Bacon ( organiser of the first Boxing Day 10 some 40 years ago) about what the fastest time for a Boxing Day 10 is. I know that the slowest time was done on a penny farthing a few years ago! "

Alan Murchison
"...reasonble legs forthis time of the year, time for some quality street...."

Julian Lockwood
"....riding in a polyester Santa Clauus suit was NOT a good idea......"

Mick Waite, Promoter February's Perfs Pedal Race
...."lets hope the weather stays like this for another six weeks"

Anon ..."Can you send me a picture, i want to look at my position"


Anon ...."are you going to the pub now?"

Wednesday, 26 December 2018

Buckley Sets Course Best at Boxing Day 10! Report/Results


Ken Buckley broke the course record as he stormed to victory in the New Forest CC Boxing Day 10 at Ringwood. Riding for his new team, Nuun Sigma Sport London RT, Buckley clocked 20.11, to take 8 seconds off the old mark set by James Boyman in October last year.
Thirty two year old Buckley from Winchester was in a class of his own, following up his win in the Farnborough & Camberley 10 two weeks back, for a fast festive double.
Alan Murchison (DRAG2ZERO) claimed a distant second spot with 21.34, the Michelin starred chef has retired from the pass, filling his time these days catering for the Great Britain Cycling Team. Andy Langdown (Blazing Saddles) took third place, just 1 second down on the cook. The expected challenge of 2016 winner Sam Wadsley (Primera-Teamjobs) failed to happen with Wadsley opting for training miles and riding an upright frame. Chasing the River Avon down to the turn at the Woolpack Inn, the rough surface of the B3347 on the Hampshire/Dorset border offers precious little encouragement. And the inevitable headwind on the trip home makes you wish you had stayed in bed or at the very least taken up a more gentle pursuit. In truth, conditions were positively docile, mild, calm and still for the final race of the year: If a float day in December exists this was it.
Former national champion turned cycling coach, Julia Shaw (Drag2zero) stopped the clock on 24.21 to win the womens race. Shaw "gives just 80%" these days, preferring to mentor others.
Tandems
Beth Allum captained by Sam Humpheson took the Tandem award their 24.18 comfortably seeing off their more fancily dressed rivals.
1 Beth Allum University Manchester CC
Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands 24.13
2 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC
Michael Rice Farnham RC 30.09
3 Bethany Gee
Julian Gee Stonia CC 30.17
4 Maria Golden ...a3crg
Deana Rice Farnham RC 38.47


1 Ken Buckley Nuun Sigma Sport London RT 20.11
2 Al Murison Drag2Zero 21.34
3 Andy Langdown Blazin Saddles 21.35
4 Tom Day Poole Wh 21.50
=5 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 22.27
=5 Dave Dent GS Stella 22.27
7 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 22.33
8 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 22.37
9 Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 22.56
10 Xavier Disley Aerocoach 22.58

Full Results
1 Beth Allum University Of Manchester CC F Espoir 00:24:13 1st tandem
Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! M V40
2 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC F V60 00:30:09 2nd tandem
Michael Rice Farnham RC M V50
3 Bethany Gee Sotonia CC F Senior 00:30:17 3rd tandem
Julian Gee Sotonia CC M V60
4 Maria Golden ...a3crg F V50 00:38:37
Deana Rice Farnham RC F V50

1 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT M Senior 00:20:11 1st Senior M
2 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO M V40 00:21:34 1st V40 M
3 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles M V50 00:21:35 1st V50 M
4 Thomas Day Poole Whs M Junior 00:21:58 1st Junior M
5 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC M Senior 00:22:27 2nd Senior M
6 Dave Dent GS Stella M V50 00:22:27 2nd V50 M
7 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael M V40 00:22:33 2nd V40 M
8 Brendan Reese Army Cycling M V40 00:22:37 3rd V40 M
9 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs M Espoir 00:22:56 1st Espoir M
10 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach M Senior 00:22:58 3rd Senior M
11 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M V60 00:23:10 1st V60 M
12 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M Senior 00:23:10
13 Aron Kelly New Forest CC M Senior 00:23:24
14 Chris Birch Hoops Velo M V40 00:23:31
15 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs M V50 00:24:02 3rd V50 M
16 Ben Lorton London Dynamo M Senior 00:24:13
17 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC M V50 00:24:18
18 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO F V50 00:24:21 1st V50 F
19 Nathan Wilson Thames Turbo Triathlon Club M Junior 00:24:29 2nd Junior M
20 Dan Byrne Poole Whs M Junior 00:24:41 3rd Junior M
21 Ryan Sheppard G.S. Henley M Senior 00:25:01
22 Andrew Thomas Poole Whs M V50 00:25:02
23 Phillip Scriven Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M V40 00:25:03
24 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC M V60 00:25:07 2nd V60 M
25 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta M V60 00:25:25 3rd V60 M
26 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta M Junior 00:25:29
27 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC M V40 00:25:40
28 Martin Ross Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M V40 00:25:44
29 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC M V40 00:25:48
30 Julian Sheppard New Forest CC M V40 00:25:51
31 Naomi Shinkins BournemouthCycleworks Vitec Weber F Senior 00:26:03 1st Senior F
32 Stuart Willis Farnham RC M V50 00:26:03
33 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs F Senior 00:26:17 2nd Senior F
34 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael M V40 00:26:24
35 Pete Coombs New Forest CC M V50 00:26:30
36 Lucy Gadd Liv CC Halo Cycles F Junior 00:26:37 1st Junior F
37 John Sibley Utag RT M V50 00:27:00
38 Alun Tribe Blazing Saddles M V40 00:27:01
39 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael M V40 00:27:36
40 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club M V50 00:27:37
41 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team F Senior 00:27:38 3rd Senior F
42 Robert York Christchurch Bicycle Club M V60 00:27:48
43 Mat Jessop Tornado Road Cycling Club M Senior 00:27:53
44 Michelle Lock GS Stella F V50 00:28:24 2nd V50 F
45 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M V50 00:28:53
46 Erica Fogg Sotonia CC F V40 00:29:26 1st V40 F
47 Stewart Ward New Forest CC M Senior 00:29:27
48 Sean Williams New Forest CC M V50 00:30:12
49 Jacqueline York Christchurch Bicycle Club F V60 00:31:07 1st V60 F
50 Amanda Hawkes New Forest CC F V40 00:34:29 2nd V40 F
51 Monique Hoban 34 Nomads CC F V50 00:37:26 3rd V50 F


Tuesday, 25 December 2018

Happy Christmas!


Merry Christmas and a happy and Successful 2019 from Local Riders, Local Races, Celebrate in Style!

Best Wishes
Eamonn

Wednesday, 19 December 2018

South District ("P") Open Time Trials 2019


Open time trial dates South District "P" Courses 2019
7 Feb 19 Velo Club St Raphael (Sporting 16.5)(Road Bikes)(Spring Cup) P821
17 Feb 19 Velo Club St Raphael (Sporting 16.5)(TT Bikes)(STTS) P821
24 Feb 19 Andover Wheelers (Hardriders 24)(Road Bikes)(Spring Cup) P614
24 Feb 19 Andover Wheelers (Hardriders 24)(TT Bikes)(STTS) P614
02 Mar 19 …A3crg (Hardriders 10)(TT Bikes)(STTS) P886
02 Mar 19 …A3crg (Hardriders 10)(Road Bikes)(Spring Cup) P886
10 Mar 19 CC Weymouth (18m Hilly)(Road Bikes)(Spring Cup) P451
10 Mar 19 CC Weymouth (18m Hilly)(TT Bikes)(STTS) P451
17 Mar 19 Tornado Road Cycling Club (Sporting 10)(TT Bikes)(STTS) P337
17 Mar 19 Tornado Road Cycling Club (Sporting 10)(Road Bikes)(Spring Cup) P337
24 Mar 19 Sigma Sports Classic Series (1 Of 6) (Wessex Road Club Hilly 24)
30 Mar 19 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club (TT Bikes)(STTS) P829/A 10 M
30 Mar 19 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club (Road Bikes)(Spring Cup) P829/A 10 M
07 Apr 19 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers(Sporting 42km)(TT Bikes)(STTS) P454
07 Apr 19 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers(Sporting 42km)(Road Bikes)(Spring Cup) P454
14 Apr 19 Sotonia CC (Sporting 14.8m)(Road Bike)(Spring Cup) P183A
14 Apr 19 Sotonia CC (Sporting 14.8m)(TT Bikes)(STTS) P183A P183A
19 Apr 19 Bournemouth Arrow Good Friday 10 (STTS) P311
21 Apr 19 CC Weymouth P451/10 10
28 Apr 19 Bournemouth & District Women's Cycling Association P413 25M
05 May 19 New Forest CC (STTS) P333 33
11 May 19 Army Cycling Union (Interservices 10m Champs)(Priority To Service Personnel)
11 May 19 Hampshire Road Club (Pref To Hampshire Club Riders) P881 10 M
12 May 19 Andover Wheelers (Incorporating The Interservices 25 Mile Champs TT)(Closes 29/04/19) P612/25
18 May 19 Sotonia CC (STTS) P164 10 M
23 May 19 TeamSpy (Entries Close 16/05/2019) PO11/10C 10 M
25 May 19 VC St Raphael (MM)(No Faster Than 21:00) P881R 10 M
26 May 19 Wessex Road Club 50 (Incorporating The South DC Champs) P417
02 Jun 19 Portsmouth North End 25 P881/25
08 Jun 19 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club P881R 10 M
09 Jun 19 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers P415 10 M
13 Jun 19 TeamSpy (Entries Close 06/06/2019) P015A/10 10 M
16 Jun 19 Andover Wheelers P612/30 30 M
19 Jun 19 National Youth Championship (South DC)(Utag RT)(Under 17 On 31 August)(Championship Entry Forms Only) P164 10 M
23 Jun 19 Blazing Saddles (Entries Close 12/06/2019) P885/50 50 M
23 Jun 19 Poole Wheelers CC P415 10 M
29 Jun 19 Sotonia CC P612 10
30 Jun 19 Hampshire Road Club (Pref To Hampshire Club Riders) P881/25
30 Jun 19 Hampshire Road Club (Tandems)(Fee Per Rider)(Pref To Hampshire Club Riders) P881/25 25 M
04 Jul 19 Southdown Velo P901/10 10
07 Jul 19 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers P413/25 25
11 Jul 19 TeamSpy (Entries Close 04/07/19) PO11/10C 10 M
13 Jul 19 …A3crg P884/30 30 M
14 Jul 19 Andover Wheelers (Incorporating The South DC Champs)(Entries Close 09/07/2019) P612/10 10 M
21 Jul 19 Southdown Velo P901/50 50 M
21 Jul 19 Southdown Velo (Tandems)(Fee Per Rider) P901/50 50 M
04 Aug 19 Sotonia CC (STTS) P164 10 M
04 Aug 19 Sotonia CC (Tandems) P164 10 M
08 Aug 19 TeamSpy (Entries Close 01/08/2019) PO19C 10 M
10 Aug 19 Bournemouth & District Women's Cycling Association (2up TTT)(1 Male, 1 Female)(Entries Close 03/08/2019) P311/15KM
11 Aug 19 Charlotteville CC P884N 25 M
17 Aug 19 Bournemouth Arrow CC (2 Up TTT)(Fee Per Rider) (STTS) P311 10 M
17 Aug 19 Bournemouth Arrow CC (STTS) P311 10 M
25 Aug 19 Southdown Velo (Incorporating South DC Champs) P901/25 25 M
31 Aug 19 TeamSpy (Entries Close 24/08/2019) P015A/10 10 M
01 Sep 19 Poole Wheelers CC P413 25 M
07 Sep 19 Utag RT (Men)(3 Events 180 Machines) P881R 10 M
14 Sep 19 Paceline RT P881R 10 M
22 Sep 19 New Forest CC (STTS) P164 10 M
22 Sep 19 Andover Wheelers (Incorporating The LVRC Southern Region HC Champs)(Entries Close 09/09/19) P601/HC
28 Sep 19 …A3crg 50 (90 Riders Max)(Solo TT Bikes)(Entries Close 13/09/19) P881/50
29 Sep 19 Tornado Road Cycling Club (STTS) P164 10 M
29 Sep 19 Blazing Saddles P91/HC 0 M
13 Oct 19 Southdown Velo (STTS) P911/28 28 M
20 Oct 19 RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Antelope RT)(Entries Close 08/10/19) P THRUXTON
20 Oct 19 Antelope RT - 4 Up Team Time Trial P/THRUXTON 11.7 M
27 Oct 19 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club (Ditcham Park School)(Incorporating South DC Champs) P821/HC
26 Dec 19 New Forest CC (Entries Close 14/12/19) P311 10 M

Full Entry Details HERE

Tuesday, 18 December 2018

New Forest CC Boxing Day 10 Start List


Ken Buckley (Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT) leads a field of 60 at the New Forest CC Boxing Day 10 mile time trial. The festive race was cancelled last year due to a waterlogged course but 2016 winner Sam Wadsley (Primera-Tramjobs) returns along with Alan Murchison (DRAG2ZERO), Andy Langdown (Blazing Saddles) and another former winner B Xavier Disley (AeroCoach) with multi national champion Julia Shaw (DRAG2ZERO) favourite to win the womens race on the out and back P311 course south of Ringwood. Tandem pairing, Mary Corbett & Michael Rice are first off at 10:02 and the HQ is at Bisterne Village hall.

1 10:02:00 Mary Corbett. Sotonia CC Female Vet
1 10:02:00 Michael Rice Farnham RC Male Vet
3 10:04:00 Maria Golden ...A3crg Female Vet
3 10:04:00 Deana Rice Farnham RC Female Vet
5 10:06:00 Bethany Gee Sotonia CC Female Senior
5 10:06:00 Julian Gee Sotonia CC Male Vet
7 10:08:00 Beth Allum University Of Manchester CC Female Espoir
7 10:08:00 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
Solos
10 10:10:00 Peter Hawker New Forest CC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Stewart Ward New Forest CC Male Senior
12 10:12:00 Thomas Day Poole Whs Male Junior
13 10:13:00 Joey Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Juvenile
14 10:14:00 Jacqueline York Christchurch Bicycle Club Female Vet
15 10:15:00 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Amanda Hawkes New Forest CC Female Vet
17 10:17:00 Matthew Cafferky New Forest CC Male Senior
18 10:18:00 Monique Hoban 34 Nomads CC Female Vet
19 10:19:00 Clementina Davies Yeovil Cycling Club Female Vet
20 10:20:00 Robert York Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Beverley Hards New Forest CC Female Vet
22 10:22:00 Lucy Gadd Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior
23 10:23:00 Andrew Thomas Poole Whs Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Alun Tribe Blazing Saddles Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Ryan Sheppard G.S. Henley Male Senior
26 10:26:00 Mat Jessop Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Senior
27 10:27:00 Martin Ross Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Dan Byrne Poole Whs Male Junior
29 10:29:00 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team Female Senior
31 10:31:00 Pete Coombs New Forest CC Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Julian Sheppard New Forest CC Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Nathan Wilson Thames Turbo Triathlon Club Male Junior
34 10:34:00 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Naomi Shinkins BournemouthCycleworks Vitec Weber Female Senior
36 10:36:00 Stuart Willis Farnham RC Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Barry Hards New Forest CC Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
39 10:39:00 Phillip Scriven Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
40 10:40:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Ian Sherin 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
43 10:43:00 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta Male Junior
45 10:45:00 Sean Williams New Forest CC Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Ben Lorton London Dynamo Male Senior
47 10:47:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Male Senior
52 10:52:00 Erica Fogg Sotonia CC Female Vet
53 10:53:00 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Chris Birch Hoops Velo Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Mark Valentine Poole Whs Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
58 10:58:00 John Sibley Utag RT Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
63 11:03:00 Michelle Lock GS Stella Female Vet
64 11:04:00 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC Male Senior
65 11:05:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
66 11:06:00 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
67 11:07:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Dave Dent GS Stella Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
70 11:10:00 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior

Tuesday, 11 December 2018

Calshot Track League #Results


SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
3 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
4 Jim KENT London Dynamo
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
7 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
8 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
9 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 29 pts
2 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club 23 pts
3 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 18 pts
4 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5 Jim KENT London Dynamo
6 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
7 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
8 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
9 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
10 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
4 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
5 Jim KENT London Dynamo
6 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
8 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
3 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
4 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
7 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 Jim KENT London Dynamo
9 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
10 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
11 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
JUNIOR / VETERANS: 2 km SCRATCH
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
4 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
7 Jim KENT London Dynamo
8 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
9 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
JUNIOR / VETERANS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
6 Jim KENT London Dynamo
7 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
8 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
9 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 23 pts
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
5 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
6 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
6 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25 pts
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 15pts
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
4 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
5 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
6 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
7 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
6 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
4 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
4 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
5 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
6 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 19 pts
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 17 pts
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 14 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 18 pts
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 14 pts
3 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11 pts
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 5 pts
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta 2 pts
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
2 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta

Monday, 10 December 2018

VC St Raphael Open Time Trial Season in the South



*Entries Now Open *
VC St Raphael Waite contracts are proud to be again kicking off the South DC season (2019) The circuit x 2 of Porstdown Hill knows as
Pain on Portsdown hill Sunday 17th February 2019 at 09:30 16.5 Miles
(Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations)

• Good prizes
• The Best homemade chocolate Brownies in the South
• Road and Time Trial Category
• Test yourself against some of the best riders on the circuit
• Part of the Sporting Series
• Well Marshalled

.......... Let us just see if winter training has paid off on Zwift but be careful this course has real corners

Course Record M: Chris McNamara: Nuun- Sigma Sport- Time 38:08
Course Record F: Simone Dailey: ...a3crg – Time 44:27

Entries Now Open:

Road Bikes - HERE
TT Bikes - HERE

Course Details: (Southwick - Boar Hunt - Portsdown -Southwick)

Start at junction of Portchester Lane approx. 0.3 miles west of Southwick roundabout on B2177. Proceed on B2177 to Staple Cross roads then left to South Boarhunt across small bridge bear right on the bend to climb through South Boarhunt then turn left into Swivelton Lane continue to junction with Portsdown Hill road turn left continue along Portsdown Hill to main roundabout. Take 1st exit onto B2177 to descend Portsdown Hill to Southwick Roundabout go straight on to pass the start and complete one lap. On the 2nd lap finish 75 meters before Southwick Roundabout opposite lay-by.

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019


The South region road & circuit calendar for 2019 is taking shape. The traditional road season opener, Perfs, is on 10th February and this year will be supported by "Local Riders, Local Races". Our support has allowed promoter Mick Metcalf to offer a £250 winners prize with cash awards down to 15th place, enter Perfs HERE .The regional championships are scheduled for the 2nd June, organiser to be confirmed. Other highlights include a National B, 1 Day stage race based at Stockbridge and a 2/3/4 cat Womens race on the Littleton-Crawley circuit at the end of March

12/01/19 Odd Down Winter Series Round 3 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
13/01/19 Calshot Winter Track League 10 Track Calshot Track All
19/01/19 Odd Down Winter Series Round 4 Circuit Odd Down 2.3.4 Womens
19/01/19 Odd Down Winter Series Round 4 19 January 2019 Circuit Odd Down 2.3.4 Reg C+
26/01/19 Odd Down Winter Series Round 5 Circuit Odd Down 2.3.4 Womens
26/01/19 Odd Down Winter Series Round 5 Circuit Odd Down 2.3.4 Reg C+
02/02/19 Odd Down Winter Series Round 6 02 February 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
03/02/19 Calshot Winter Track League 13 03 February 2019 Track Calshot Track All
09/02/19 Odd Down Winter Series Round 7 09 February 2019 Circuit Odd Down 2.3.4 Womens
09/02/19 Odd Down Winter Series Round 7 09 February 2019 Circuit Odd Down 2.3.4 Reg C+
10/02/19 Perfs Pedal Road Race 10 February 2019 Road Southwick E.1.2.3 Nat B
16/02/19 Odd Down Winter Series Round 8 16 February 2019 Circuit Odd Down 2.3.4 Womens
16/02/19 Odd Down Winter Series Round 8 16 February 2019 Circuit Odd Down 2.3.4 Reg C+
17/02/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Early Season Sundays 17 February 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Womens
17/02/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Early Season Sundays 17 February 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit Youth A Youth
17/02/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Early Season Sundays 17 February 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2 Reg C+
02/03/19 Winter Series Finals 02 March 2019 Circuit Odd Down 2.3.4 Reg C+
02/02/19 Winter Series Finals 02 March 2019 Circuit Odd Down 2.3.4 Reg C+
03/03/19 Severn Bridge RR 03 March 2019 Road Henbury E.1.2.3.4 Nat B
09/02/19 Sulis Scorpions Youth Criterium (Youth Series) 09 March 2019 Circuit Odd Down All Youth
10/03/19 Bristol South Women’s Road Race 10 March 2019 Road SO 166 2.3.4 Womens
17/03/19 Bristol South Road Race 17 March 2019 Road SO 108 3.4 Reg B
17/03/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Early Season Sundays 17 March 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Womens
17/03/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Early Season Sundays 17 March 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit Youth A Youth
17/03/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Early Season Sundays 17 March 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2 Reg C+
23/03/19 Sandisons 2-Day 23 March 2019 Road Blandford SO186 2.3.4 Reg A
31/03/19 Iris Road Race 31 March 2019 Road Littleton-Crawley Circuit 2.3.4 Womens
03/04/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #1 03 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
03/04/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #1 03 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
06/04/19 OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS#1 06 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Womens
06/04/19 OMEGA TRACK#1 06 April 2019 Track Mountbatten Track All
06/04/19 OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS#1 06 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
07/04/19 ALLCAP Trophy Road Race (Formerly the Rob Willmott RR) 07 April 2019 Road Castlemorton 2.3.4 Reg A
07/04/19 V C Venta Crit Series 07 April 2019 Circuit South Winchester Park & Ride E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
07/04/19 ALLCAP Trophy Road Race (Formerly the Rob Willmott RR) 07 April 2019 Road Castlemorton 2.3.4 Womens
10/04/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #2 10 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
10/04/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #2 10 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
13/04/19 Junior Tour of the Mendips 13 April 2019 Road Medips 1.2.3 Junior
14/04/19 V C Venta Crit Series 14 April 2019 Circuit South Winchester Park & Ride E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
16/04/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 16 April 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Womens
16/04/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 16 April 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit Youth A Youth
16/04/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 16 April 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2 Reg C+
17/04/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #3 17 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
17/04/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #3 17 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
19/04/19 Castle Combe Easter Classic 19 April 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Youth
19/04/19 Castle Combe Easter Classic 19 April 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Womens
19/04/19 Castle Combe Easter Classic 19 April 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Nat B
20/04/19 Westdown Camp Youth Races (Youth Series) 20 April 2019 Circuit Westdown Camp Youth U14 & 16 Youth
20/04/19 PORTSMOUTH EASTER CIRCUITS 20 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Womens
20/04/19 PORTSMOUTH EASTER OPEN TRACK ( National Hard Track Endurance Counter) 20 April 2019 Track Mountbatten Track All
20/04/19 PORTSMOUTH EASTER CIRCUITS 20 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
21/04/19 Stockbridge Down RR tbc
23/04/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 23 April 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Womens
23/04/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 23 April 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit Youth A Youth
23/04/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 23 April 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2 Reg C+
24/04/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #4 24 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
24/04/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #4 24 April 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
28/04/19 V C Venta Crit Series 28 April 2019 Circuit South Winchester Park & Ride E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
28/04/19 Chitterne Road Race 28 April 2019 Road Chitterne E.1.2.3 Nat B
30/04/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 30 April 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Womens
30/04/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 30 April 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit Youth A Youth
30/04/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 30 April 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2 Reg C+
01/05/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #5 01 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
01/05/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #5 01 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
05/05/19 Cotswold Veldrijden Road Races 05 May 2019 Road Malmesbury 2.3.4 Reg A
05/05/19 Cotswold Veldrijden Road Races 05 May 2019 Road Malmesbury 2.3.4 Womens
06/05/19 OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS#2 06 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Womens
06/05/19 OMEGA TRACK#2 06 May 2019 Track Mountbatten Track All
06/05/19 OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS#2 06 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
07/05/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 07 May 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Womens
07/05/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 07 May 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit Youth A Youth
07/05/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 07 May 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2 Reg C+
07/05/19 Odd Down Summer Series 1 07 May 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
08/05/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #6 08 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
08/05/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #6 08 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
09/05/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 1 09 May 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
09/05/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 1 09 May 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Youth
09/05/19 Odd Down Summer Series 1 09 May 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
11/05/19 Somer Valley Spring Criterium 11 May 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
12/05/19 ProMasters Series Wessex GP 12 May 2019 Road UPAVON SO133 Masters Nat B
14/05/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 14 May 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Womens
14/05/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 14 May 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit Youth A Youth
14/05/19 Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 14 May 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2 Reg C+
14/05/19 Odd Down Summer Series 2 14 May 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
15/05/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #7 15 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
15/05/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #7 15 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
16/05/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 2 16 May 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
16/05/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 2 16 May 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Youth
16/05/19 Odd Down Summer Series 2 16 May 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
18/19/05/19 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 2 day Stage Race Road 2.3 Reg A
19/05/19 BPF / VC Bristol 19 May 2019 Road Tetbury 2.3.4 Reg A
19/05/19 BPF / VC Bristol 19 May 2019 Road Tetbury 2.3.4 Womens
21/05/19 Odd Down Summer Series 3 21 May 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
22/05/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #8 22 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
22/05/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #8 22 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
22/05/19 Odd Down Masters Race 1 22 May 2019 Circuit Odd Down Masters Reg C+
23/05/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 3 23 May 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
23/05/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 3 23 May 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Youth
23/05/19 Odd Down Summer Series 3 23 May 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
26/05/19 Performance Cycles South Cerney Road Race 26 May 2019 Road South Cerney 2.3.4 Reg A
26/05/19 Performance Cycles South Cerney Road Race 26 May 2019 Road South Cerney 2.3.4 Womens
28/05/19 Odd Down Summer Series 4 28 May 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
29/05/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #9 29 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
29/05/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #9 29 May 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
30/05/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 4 30 May 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
30/05/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 4 30 May 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Youth
30/05/19 Odd Down Summer Series 4 30 May 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
01/06/19 OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS#3 01 June 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Womens
01/06/19 OMEGA TRACK#3 01 June 2019 Track Mountbatten Track All
01/06/19 OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS#3 01 June 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
02/06/19 Regional Road Champs TBC 02 June 2019 Road TBC E.1.2.3.4 Nat B
02/06/19 Regional Road Champs TBC 02 June 2019 Road TBC E.1.2.3.4 Womens
04/06/19 Odd Down Summer Series 5 04 June 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
05/06/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #10 05 June 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
05/06/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #10 05 June 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
05/06/19 Odd Down Masters Race 2 05 June 2019 Circuit Odd Down Masters Reg C+
06/06/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 5 06 June 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
06/06/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 5 06 June 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Youth
06/06/19 Odd Down Summer Series 5 06 June 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
09/06/19 Steve Taylor Memorial Road Race 09 June 2019 Road Castlemorton 2.3.4 Reg A
09/06/19 Winchester Criterium & Cyclefest 2019 09 June 2019 Circuit Winchester City E.1.2.3.4 Nat B
09/06/19 Winchester Criterium & Cyclefest 2019 09 June 2019 Circuit Winchester City E.1.2.3.4 Womens
09/06/19 Winchester Criterium & Cyclefest 2019 09 June 2019 Circuit Winchester City E.1.2.3.4 Youth
11/06/19 Odd Down Summer Series 6 11 June 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
12/06/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #11 12 June 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
12/06/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #11 12 June 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
13/06/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 6 13 June 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
13/06/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 6 13 June 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Youth
13/06/19 Odd Down Summer Series 6 13 June 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
15/06/19 Portsmouth North End CC Summer Road Race 15 June 2019 Road Owslebury 2.3.4 Reg A
16/06/19 Sotonia Summer Criterium 16 June 2019 Circuit South Winchester Park & Ride Youth races (U8, U10, U12, U14, U16) Youth
16/06/19 Gillingham Wheelers Summer Road Race 16 June 2019 Road New course (HQ at East Stour) 3.4 Reg C+
16/06/19 Bristol GP 16 June 2019 Circuit Bristol E.1.2.3.4 Nat A
18/06/19 Odd Down Summer Series 7 18 June 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
19/06/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #12 19 June 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
19/06/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #12 19 June 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
19/06/19 Odd Down Masters Race 3 19 June 2019 Circuit Odd Down Masters Reg C+
20/06/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 7 20 June 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
20/06/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 7 20 June 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Youth
20/06/19 Odd Down Summer Series 7 20 June 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
23/06/19 VC Venta Summer Road Race TBC 23 June 2019 Road Stockbridge 2.3 Reg A
23/06/19 Radeon & 24/7 23 June 2019 Road 2.3.4 Reg A
23/06/19 Radeon & 24/7 23 June 2019 Road 2.3.4 Womens
25/06/19 Odd Down Summer Series 8 25 June 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
26/06/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #13 26 June 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
26/06/19 Portsmouth Evening Circuits #13 26 June 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
27/06/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 8 27 June 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
27/06/19 Castle Combe Summer Series 8 27 June 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Youth
27/06/19 Odd Down Summer Series 8 27 June 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
Odd Down Summer Series 9 02 July 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #14 03 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #14 03 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
Odd Down Masters Race 4 03 July 2019 Circuit Odd Down Masters Reg C+
Castle Combe Summer Series 9 04 July 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Castle Combe Summer Series 9 04 July 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Youth
Odd Down Summer Series 9 04 July 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
A Bridge Too Far Road Race 07 July 2019 Road Priddy Course SO166 2.3.4 Womens
A Bridge Too Far Road Race 07 July 2019 Road Priddy Course SO166 2.3.4 Reg A
Odd Down Summer Series 10 09 July 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #15 10 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #15 10 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
Castle Combe Summer Series 10 11 July 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Castle Combe Summer Series 10 11 July 2019 Circuit Castle Combe Motor Circuit Youth
Odd Down Summer Series 10 11 July 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Sunday 14 July 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit 2.3.4 Reg C+
Veloton 14 July 2019 Road 2.3.4 Reg A
Odd Down Summer Series 11 16 July 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #16 17 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #16 17 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
Odd Down Summer Series 11 18 July 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS#4 20 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Womens
OMEGA TRACK#4 20 July 2019 Track Mountbatten Track All
OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS#4 20 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Cotswold Cycle Trek 21 July 2019 Road 2.3.4 Reg A
Odd Down Summer Series 12 23 July 2019 Circuit Odd Down E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #17 24 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #17 24 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
Odd Down Summer Series 12 25 July 2019 Circuit Odd Down Womens
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #18 31 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #18 31 July 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
Bath CC cotswold league race 04 August 2019 Road Yatyon keynall and sherston 2.3.4 Reg A
Bath CC cotswold league race 04 August 2019 Road Yatyon keynall and sherston Womens
Westdown Youth Stage Race 04 August 2019 Circuit Westdown Camp All Cat Youth
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #19 07 August 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #19 07 August 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS#5 10 August 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Womens
OMEGA TRACK#5 10 August 2019 Track Mountbatten Track All
OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS#5 10 August 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 13 August 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Womens
Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 13 August 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit Youth A Youth
Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 13 August 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #20 14 August 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #20 14 August 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
John Holman Memorial Road Race 18 August 2019 Road New course (HQ at East Stour) 2.3.4 Reg A
Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 20 August 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Womens
Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 20 August 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit Youth A Youth
Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Summer Races 20 August 2019 Circuit Thruxton Circuit E.1.2 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #21 21 August 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #21 21 August 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #22 28 August 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #22 28 August 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #23 04 September 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Portsmouth Evening Circuits #23 04 September 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Youth
Emergency Services Road Race 14 September 2019 Road Pimperne SO175 E.1.2.3 Reg C+
Behind The Bikeshed Racing's Thruxton Three & Supporting Races Bernard Baker 15 September 2019 Road Thruxton Circuit E.1.2.3.4 Nat B
SUSIES RUBY CIRCUITS 19 October 2019 Circuit Mountbatten Womens
SUSIES RUBY CIRCUITS 19 October 2019 Circuit Mountbatten E.1.2.3.4 Reg C+
Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Omnium 17 November 2019 Track Calshot Track Youth
Stockbridge Down 1 Day 2 Stage RR TBC Road Stockbridge Circuits (plus Prologue TT) E.1.2.3.4 Nat B
Fareham Wheelers Road Race Doug Tandy and Josh White TBC Road Owslebury 2.3.4 Reg A


Saturday, 8 December 2018

Farnborough & Camberley Christmas 10, Results


Farnborough & Camberley Christmas '10', H10/8 Bentley
Results
1 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:36
2 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:00
3 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:01
4 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 21:02
5 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:07
6 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:19
7 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 21:31
8 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:32
9 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:41
10 Ben Williams Male Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 21:48
11 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 22:05
12 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:08
13 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 22:36
14 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:37
15 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:38
16 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:43
17 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 22:45
18 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 22:52
19 Ben Houston Male Vet Spokes BPC Racing 22:57
20 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 23:15
21 Gary Pamment Male Vet 3T-RACING 23:16
22 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:33
23 Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 23:44
24 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:54
25 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:55
25 Mark Pritchard Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:55
27 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:58
28 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 24:14
29 Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:23
30 Callum Pike Mullins Male Junior Cycling Club Hackney 24:24
31 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 24:28
32 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 24:32
33 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:38
34 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 24:50
35 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 24:54
36 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 24:59
37 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 25:01
38 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 25:09
39 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 25:24
40 Aran Stanton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:29
41 Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 25:43
42 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 25:44
43 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 25:47
44 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 26:09
45 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 26:13
46 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 26:15
47 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 26:45
48 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:55
49 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 26:57
50 Gemma Freeman Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 27:03
51 Luke Seal Male Senior NFTO 27:13
52 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 27:17
53 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 28:40
53 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 28:40
55 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 28:43
56 David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 28:54
57 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 30:03
58 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 31:32
59 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 31:40


Tandem
Mary Corbett Sotonia cc & Deanna Rice Farnham RC 34.33

Wednesday, 5 December 2018

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 100Km Reliability Trial



Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Winter reliability trial series continues this Sunday (9th Dec) with their “100km in 5hrs” ride. Run over mainly rural roads, the reliability trials offer a great test of rider condition across the off-season. The increasing distances will ensure those hoping to complete all four rides stay focused through the winter months!
Sunday December 9th 2018
100 Km in 5 Hours (4:40, 4:20) sign on & ride between 8:30-9:00
8:30 = 5 hours
8:45 = 4:40
09:00 = 4 :20
HQ Merley Community Centre, Harrier Drive, Merley, BH21 1XE (Parking, Toilets & refreshments available).
All welcome, Members £1, affiliated club riders £2 other riders are required to become associate members of the club, (insurance purposes), cost is £10 to include all four BJW reliability trials. Route sheets available on day and HERE
Participants must complete the correct course within the time limit.

Reliabilty Trial Series
6TH JANUARY 2019 75 MILES in 6 FROM 08:30
3rd FEBRUARY 2019 100 MILES in 8 FROM 08:30 (100 KM OPTION)

Calshot Winter League #5, Results & Overall Standings


Sunday 2nd December 2018
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
5 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
7 Jim KENT London Dynamo
8 Liam COLLINS PMR
9 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
10 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
11 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
12 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël 28 pts
2 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club 27 pts
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
4 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
6 Liam COLLINS PMR
7 Jim KENT London Dynamo
8 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
10 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
11 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
6 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
7 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers
8 Jim KENT London Dynamo
9 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
10 Liam COLLINS PMR
11 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
12 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
13 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
14 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
4 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers
7 Jim KENT London Dynamo
8 Liam COLLINS PMR
9 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

VETERANS/ JUNIORS: 2 km SCRATCH
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
6 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers
7 Jim KENT London Dynamo
8 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
9 Liam COLLINS PMR
10 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
11 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
12 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
JUNIOR / VETERANS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
2 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
3 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
4 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
8 Jim KENT London Dynamo
9 Liam COLLINS PMR
10 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers
11 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
12 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: 1Km SCRATCH
1 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 21 pts
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 10 pts
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 19 pts
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Alfred BUNYAN Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
7 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: 1Km SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
5 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Alfred BUNYAN Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20 pts
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 9 pts
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
4 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3 pts
5 Alfred BUNYAN Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
6 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
7 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Alfred BUNYAN Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
7 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Alfred BUNYAN Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
7 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1 Km SCRATCH
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club

YOUTH U12: POINTS
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 20 pts
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 16 pts
3 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club 14 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
5 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: 1Km SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 25 pts
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 14 pts
3 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11 pts
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
2 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta

A LEAGUE
1 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks 63
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line 24
3 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking 12
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8
5 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 8
B LEAGUE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club 52
2 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers CC 27
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 23
4 Dan BYRNE Black Line 15
5 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member – South 8
6 Jim KENT London Dynamo 4
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 7
8 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 2
9 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 1
10 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers 1
11 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 1
YOUTH A
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 65
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 55
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta 16
5 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 7
6 Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 7
7 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6
YOUTH B
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 52
2 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 44
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 34
4 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13
5 Stanley KENT London Dynamo 12
6 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club 10
7 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7
8 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
9 Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC 3
10 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates 2
YOUTH C
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 45
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 39
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 32
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 30
5 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club 18
6 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club 17
YOUTH D
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 73
2 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 42
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 31
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 16
5 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
6 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta 9

VETERANS
1 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 15
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 14
3 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 10
4 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 9
5 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery 3
6 Jim KENT London Dynamo 2
7 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South 2
8 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 2
9 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers 1
JUNIORS
1 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks 25
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line 12
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers CC 11
4 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 4
5 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
WOMEN TOT
1 Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 3

Thursday, 29 November 2018

Canyon DHB/Bloor Homes Announce 2019 Squad


TIM ELVERSON RECRUITS 11 NEW RIDERS FOR CANYON DHB p/b BLOOR HOMES
Tim Elverson has unveiled a 19-man squad to do battle in the colours of Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes next season.

The owner and sports director has retained the services of eight members of this year’s Canyon Eisberg line-up.

And he has added 11 new faces, among them two Belgians, as he prepares for the UCI Continental team’s third season.

Matt Bostock, Alex Colman, Stijn de Bock, Jacob Hennessy, Rob McCarthy, Dan Pearson, Tom Stewart, Jacob Vaughan, Ollie Wood and first-year senior Callum Macleod have all signed up.

Meanwhile, Lincoln Grand Prix champion Alex Richardson returns to the team having raced in its inaugural season in 2017.

Re-signing are Andrew Tennant, Max Stedman, Charlie Tanfield, Alex Paton, Rory Townsend, Ryan Christensen, Charles Page and Louis Rose-Davies. Elverson said:

“I’m very pleased with the team we have signed. It’s a big squad but that is intentional as we will be running a split calendar, racing both at home and on the continent.

“I’ve been able to bring in some exciting young guys and some race-winning experience to enhance them.

“The average age is just above 23, so continues the process of developing young talent, which is very important to me.”


The 2019 squad, designed in Lego figures. Please credit @glorious.cc

Manxman Bostock has ridden for the 100% ME squad for the past three seasons, while his former team-mate Hennessy arrives from Mitchelton - BikeExchange.

McCarthy, Wood and Tour de Normandie champion Stewart were all part of the now-defunct JLT Condor squad. Similarly, Pearson spent the past two campaigns with Aqua Blue Sport.

Former national junior champion Vaughan returns to England following a season with the Lotto Soudal under-23 squad.

Colman, 20, also arrives from the Lotto Soudal under-23 squad and de Bock, 24, makes the move following two years with Cibel Cebon.

Elverson’s decision to recruit two Belgian riders may come as a surprise to some but he believes they will add an extra dimension to his team, especially with an increasing European programme. He added:

“We have raced a lot on the continent in the past couple of years. I like the Belgian and Dutch style of racer and that is generally how I set my team up.

“I thought it was worth a look. I wasn’t going to go just based on CVs. I wanted to wait until I got to know people, saw them race and was happy they fit.

“I like the attitude of Stijn and Alex. They will really suit our programme. It is easier, in a way, to leave riders in Belgium and come back for the big British races.

“I still want our development riders to primarily be British because that is what it is all about - bringing on young UK talent.

“But they need to have their eyes opened to lots of different styles, so having Belgian riders in the team will do nothing but help them.”

Existing (eight): Andrew Tennant, Alex Paton, Charles Page, Charlie Tanfield, Louis Rose-Davies, Max Stedman, Rory Townsend, Ryan Christensen

New (11): Alex Colman, Alex Richardson, Callum Macleod, Dan Pearson, Jacob Vaughan, Jacob Hennessy, Matt Bostock, Ollie Wood, Rob McCarthy, Stijn De Bock, Tom Stewart

DHB to Back Canyon Eisberg


TIM ELVERSON PRESENTS CANYON DHB POWERED BY BLOOR HOMES

dhb and Bloor Homes are new title sponsors of Canyon Eisberg.

Performance sports clothing brand dhb will step up their involvement in 2019 after joining forces with Tim Elverson's British UCI Continental squad this year.

Bloor have also strengthened their support and the team, based in Fleet, Hampshire, will be known as Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes from January 1.

Eisberg have been replaced on the team’s title. However, the UK's number one alcohol-free wine brand have pledged increased support for the coming season, too.

Lamb & Watt, Maxxis, Hunt Bike Wheels, Roadwheel, Sidi, 3T, Saddleback, Hayden Brothers and Peaty’s will also continue to back the team in 2019.

They all enjoyed a great ride in 2018, with a stage win at the Tour de Yorkshire, the Tour Series crown, the Eisberg sprints jersey in the Tour of Britain and general classification success at this month’s Tour of Quanzhou Bay among the highlights.

And Elverson, team owner and sports director, is hoping more success is just around the corner.

NEWS ON THE 2019 SQUAD WILL FOLLOW SHORTLY.....

Tim Elverson, owner and sports director...

“I look back on the 2018 season with a great deal of pride, so it is very exciting to now be moving into 2019.
“We have been very lucky to have current sponsors increase their support and this has meant we have continuity with some great brands.
“I am so happy to have Canyon with us telling the story. This year we saw Harry going all the way to the World Tour with them, which is great for him and the team.
“It also shows all our riders that if they are of the right level, Canyon will support them all the way. Nick (Allen), from Canyon UK, has been a large part of that.
“We have also been fortunate to have two of our current sponsors, dhb and Bloor Homes, step up to title.
“I am excited to see how dhb continue to grow. The kit surpassed expectations this year in terms of performance and, based on what I am seeing for 2019, the guys are going to love it again.
“The Bloor Homes partnership has grown across the last 18 months and we look forward to continuing the journey.
“As a company they are constantly bettering themselves and as a team we work hard to do the same, so it’s a great fit.
“Eisberg are still very much part of the team. In fact, they are also increasing their support in 2019.
“They stepped up when we needed help this year and will continue to back the team as a key partner in the coming season.”

Nick Allen, UK marketing manager for Canyon...

“Canyon is extremely proud to once again support Tim and the new sponsors into the 2019 season.
“As in previous years this project gives Canyon the perfect platform to not only showcase our bikes but also actively connect with our consumers, both current and future, on the road.
“Last year saw us fulfil an important goal by delivering Harry Tanfield to World Tour level with the Katusha team.
“I’m confident this squad, with its new additions and existing faces, can once again be incredibly competitive, achieve great success and ultimately deliver the next generation of up-and-coming talent to the World Tour.
“It was a key initiative from year one to make an important contribution at grassroots level, while also helping to develop our UK business.”

Kirsty Smith, senior marketing manager for dhb...

“Canyon Eisberg provided dhb with the perfect testing ground for one of the industry’s most innovative collections, dhb Aeron Lab.
“The team’s first race in Aeron Lab resulted in the fantastic stage victory at the Tour de Yorkshire - winning from day one - and the first English athlete to achieve this feat.
“Working with the team throughout the year has allowed us to gain a better understanding of the requirements needed for elite riders.
“This has been invaluable in the future development of Aeron Lab.
“Our unique access to riders, combined with our Italian production facility, has stepped up our speed to evolve, test and refine our products.
“We can now bring these benefits directly to our customers, who can experience exactly the same product as the pros.
“We are delighted to now be title sponsor of Canyon dhb powered by Bloor Homes. The new deal will take dhb and our research and development technology partners to the next level and continue to showcase the performance of dhb”

Adrian Bloor, chief executive officer of Bloor Homes…

“The sponsorship opportunity between Bloor Homes and Canyon Eisberg certainly proved to be a natural fit and we have been delighted to support the team throughout their notably triumphant year.
“We are extremely proud to invest in the next generation, whether it is inside or outside of the company, and the fantastic team at Canyon Eisberg are an excellent example.
“We are extremely pleased to continue our partnership with the team as title sponsor in 2019 and will be wholeheartedly supporting the riders’ every performance, wishing them every success.”

Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes will welcome six new partners on board for the 2019 campaign.

The British UCI Continental squad, which raced as Canyon Eisberg this year, will be able to call on the support of Wahoo Fitness, fizik, Stages, Precise Performance, Seitron and Walk The Line in the new season.

Owner Tim Elverson has already renewed partnerships with Eisberg, Lamb & Watt, Maxxis, Hunt Bike Wheels, Roadwheel, Sidi, 3T, Saddleback, Hayden Brothers and Peaty’s.

Meanwhile, dhb and Bloor Homes have stepped up their backing to become title sponsors for the coming campaign.

Wahoo will supply the riders with ELEMNT Bolt GPS computers, KICKR smart trainers and TICKR heart-rate monitors. These will be paired with Stages power meters, as used by the team in 2017.

fizik saddles will finish off the Canyon Aeroad and Ultimate frames, while Sadler’s Ales are also getting behind the team with their new alcohol-free beer Walk The Line.

Precise Performance, run by Jake Yarranton, will give every bike fit the professional touch and ensure the riders are in prime position to fulfil their potential.

And last but not least, Italian electronics company Seitron, who also partnered the team in 2017, have returned as financial backers with Elverson once more aiming to deliver success at home and abroad.
Note to editors: A final release, on the 2019 roster, will follow at 7pm

Tim Elverson, owner and sports director…

“We continue to work with key brands such as Hunt, Maxxis and Sidi, which is great news and gives us important continuity.
“Gaining these exciting new partners shows the team, from an operational viewpoint, continues to evolve and progress.
“I’m now looking forward to working with each brand during what we all hope will be a very successful 2019 season.”

Wahoo marketing manager Louis Quinton…

“We are delighted to announce our partnership with Canyon dhb powered by Bloor Homes for the 2019 season and beyond.
“At Wahoo we are dedicated to the development of athletes and we consider Tim to be one of the very best in the industry at bringing young riders up through the ranks and into the World Tour.
“We can’t wait to get to work on next season assisting Tim and the team with their development and performance as they battle to build on the success of 2018.”

Precise Performance founder Jake Yarranton...

“Precise Performance are excited to be supporting Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes for the upcoming 2019 season with bike fitting.
“We want to ensure every rider optimises their performance and efficiency, while avoiding any unwanted injury risk.”

fizik

“We are really excited to be working with the team for the 2019 season, supporting them with saddles, especially in a year where we have so many amazing cycling events coming to the UK.
“We’re looking forward to celebrating many podium spots and rides together in the year ahead.”

Seitron

“Seitron and Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes have the same philosophy in the pursuit of success.
“The team is guided by a brilliant coach in Tim Elverson, who trains his guys with passion and technique.
“He teaches through the constant research of personal improvement and sacrifice, together with teamwork and we are proud to support the team in 2019.”

Sadler’s Ales (Walk The Line)

“Sadler’s has been brewing beer for more than 100 years and is still a very family run business.
“Our brew house in the heart of the midlands welcomes many cycling visitors. The ethos of Tim and the team reflects many of our core values and therefore a sponsorship deal made perfect sense.
“The sponsorship will help raise the profile of our new alcohol-free beer Walk the Line and support the emerging cycling talent in 2019 and beyond."

Stages, supplied by Saddleback

"Saddleback and Stages are pleased to be partnered with Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes for the 2019 season.
"The team has a very strong line up and with Stages providing an accurate and reliable power solution that's already been proven over six Grand Tour wins, the riders couldn't be in better hands for training and racing.
"We look forward to working closely with the team and are sure that Stages and Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes will be a winning combination in 2019."


Monday, 26 November 2018

Calshot Track League #4, Results


Sunday 27th November 2018
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
2 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
3 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
6 Jim KENT London Dynamo
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
8 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël 33 pts
2 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club 18 pts
3 Dan BYRNE Black Line 15 pts
4 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South 4 pts
5 Jim KENT London Dynamo
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line
3 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
7 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
8 Jim KENT London Dynamo
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
3 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
4 Jim KENT London Dynamo
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
3 Dan BYRNE Black Line
4 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
5 Jim KENT London Dynamo
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
VETERANS/ JUNIORS/WOMEN: 2 km SCRATCH
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
7 Jim KENT London Dynamo
JUNIOR / VETERANS & WOMEN: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
5 Jim KENT London Dynamo

YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 23 pts
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 17 pts
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta 10 pts
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
4 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
4 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 21 pts
2 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15 pts
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
4 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5 pts
5 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2 pts
6 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
7 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
5 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
6 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
4 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
6 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: POINTS
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 19 pts
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 12 pts
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 4 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SPRINT
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
6 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
6 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23 pts
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 17 pts
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 6 pts
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2 pts
5 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 2 pts
6 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
5 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
6 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
4 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT