TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Tuesday, 18 December 2018

New Forest CC Boxing Day 10 Start List


Ken Buckley (Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT) leads a field of 60 at the New Forest CC Boxing Day 10 mile time trial. The festive race was cancelled last year due to a waterlogged course but 2016 winner Sam Wadsley (Primera-Tramjobs) returns along with Alan Murchison (DRAG2ZERO), Andy Langdown (Blazing Saddles) and another former winner B Xavier Disley (AeroCoach) with multi national champion Julia Shaw (DRAG2ZERO) favourite to win the womens race on the out and back P311 course south of Ringwood. Tandem pairing, Mary Corbett & Michael Rice are first off at 10:02 and the HQ is at Bisterne Village hall.

1 10:02:00 Mary Corbett. Sotonia CC Female Vet
1 10:02:00 Michael Rice Farnham RC Male Vet
3 10:04:00 Maria Golden ...A3crg Female Vet
3 10:04:00 Deana Rice Farnham RC Female Vet
5 10:06:00 Bethany Gee Sotonia CC Female Senior
5 10:06:00 Julian Gee Sotonia CC Male Vet
7 10:08:00 Beth Allum University Of Manchester CC Female Espoir
7 10:08:00 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
Solos
10 10:10:00 Peter Hawker New Forest CC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Stewart Ward New Forest CC Male Senior
12 10:12:00 Thomas Day Poole Whs Male Junior
13 10:13:00 Joey Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Juvenile
14 10:14:00 Jacqueline York Christchurch Bicycle Club Female Vet
15 10:15:00 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Amanda Hawkes New Forest CC Female Vet
17 10:17:00 Matthew Cafferky New Forest CC Male Senior
18 10:18:00 Monique Hoban 34 Nomads CC Female Vet
19 10:19:00 Clementina Davies Yeovil Cycling Club Female Vet
20 10:20:00 Robert York Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Beverley Hards New Forest CC Female Vet
22 10:22:00 Lucy Gadd Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior
23 10:23:00 Andrew Thomas Poole Whs Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Alun Tribe Blazing Saddles Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Ryan Sheppard G.S. Henley Male Senior
26 10:26:00 Mat Jessop Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Senior
27 10:27:00 Martin Ross Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Dan Byrne Poole Whs Male Junior
29 10:29:00 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team Female Senior
31 10:31:00 Pete Coombs New Forest CC Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Julian Sheppard New Forest CC Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Nathan Wilson Thames Turbo Triathlon Club Male Junior
34 10:34:00 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Naomi Shinkins BournemouthCycleworks Vitec Weber Female Senior
36 10:36:00 Stuart Willis Farnham RC Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Barry Hards New Forest CC Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
39 10:39:00 Phillip Scriven Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
40 10:40:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Ian Sherin 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
43 10:43:00 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta Male Junior
45 10:45:00 Sean Williams New Forest CC Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Ben Lorton London Dynamo Male Senior
47 10:47:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Male Senior
52 10:52:00 Erica Fogg Sotonia CC Female Vet
53 10:53:00 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Chris Birch Hoops Velo Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Mark Valentine Poole Whs Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
58 10:58:00 John Sibley Utag RT Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
63 11:03:00 Michelle Lock GS Stella Female Vet
64 11:04:00 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC Male Senior
65 11:05:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
66 11:06:00 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
67 11:07:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Dave Dent GS Stella Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
70 11:10:00 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior

No comments:

Post a Comment