PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Featured post

Crow Hill Cyclo Cross (Wessex League) Results

Tuesday, 18 December 2018

New Forest CC Boxing Day 10 Start List


Ken Buckley (Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT) leads a field of 60 at the New Forest CC Boxing Day 10 mile time trial. The festive race was cancelled last year due to a waterlogged course but 2016 winner Sam Wadsley (Primera-Tramjobs) returns along with Alan Murchison (DRAG2ZERO), Andy Langdown (Blazing Saddles) and another former winner B Xavier Disley (AeroCoach) with multi national champion Julia Shaw (DRAG2ZERO) favourite to win the womens race on the out and back P311 course south of Ringwood. Tandem pairing, Mary Corbett & Michael Rice are first off at 10:02 and the HQ is at Bisterne Village hall.

1 10:02:00 Mary Corbett. Sotonia CC Female Vet
1 10:02:00 Michael Rice Farnham RC Male Vet
3 10:04:00 Maria Golden ...A3crg Female Vet
3 10:04:00 Deana Rice Farnham RC Female Vet
5 10:06:00 Bethany Gee Sotonia CC Female Senior
5 10:06:00 Julian Gee Sotonia CC Male Vet
7 10:08:00 Beth Allum University Of Manchester CC Female Espoir
7 10:08:00 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
Solos
10 10:10:00 Peter Hawker New Forest CC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Stewart Ward New Forest CC Male Senior
12 10:12:00 Thomas Day Poole Whs Male Junior
13 10:13:00 Joey Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Juvenile
14 10:14:00 Jacqueline York Christchurch Bicycle Club Female Vet
15 10:15:00 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Amanda Hawkes New Forest CC Female Vet
17 10:17:00 Matthew Cafferky New Forest CC Male Senior
18 10:18:00 Monique Hoban 34 Nomads CC Female Vet
19 10:19:00 Clementina Davies Yeovil Cycling Club Female Vet
20 10:20:00 Robert York Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Beverley Hards New Forest CC Female Vet
22 10:22:00 Lucy Gadd Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior
23 10:23:00 Andrew Thomas Poole Whs Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Alun Tribe Blazing Saddles Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Ryan Sheppard G.S. Henley Male Senior
26 10:26:00 Mat Jessop Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Senior
27 10:27:00 Martin Ross Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Dan Byrne Poole Whs Male Junior
29 10:29:00 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team Female Senior
31 10:31:00 Pete Coombs New Forest CC Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Julian Sheppard New Forest CC Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Nathan Wilson Thames Turbo Triathlon Club Male Junior
34 10:34:00 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Naomi Shinkins BournemouthCycleworks Vitec Weber Female Senior
36 10:36:00 Stuart Willis Farnham RC Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Barry Hards New Forest CC Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
39 10:39:00 Phillip Scriven Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
40 10:40:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Ian Sherin 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
43 10:43:00 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta Male Junior
45 10:45:00 Sean Williams New Forest CC Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Ben Lorton London Dynamo Male Senior
47 10:47:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Male Senior
52 10:52:00 Erica Fogg Sotonia CC Female Vet
53 10:53:00 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Chris Birch Hoops Velo Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Mark Valentine Poole Whs Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
58 10:58:00 John Sibley Utag RT Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
63 11:03:00 Michelle Lock GS Stella Female Vet
64 11:04:00 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC Male Senior
65 11:05:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
66 11:06:00 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
67 11:07:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Dave Dent GS Stella Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
70 11:10:00 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior

No comments:

Post a Comment