Monday, 21 September 2020

Poole Wheelers "Gary Dighton 10", Start List

 

Sunday 27th September P415 Upton By-Pass 1 07:01:00 Rob Wickham Poole Whs Male Vet 2 07:02:00 Dan Byrne Primera-Teamjobs Male Junior 3 07:03:00 Patrick Mahon Poole Whs Male Vet 4 07:04:00 Oliver Coomber Zoom Triathlon Club Male Senior 5 07:05:00 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta Male Espoir 6 07:06:00 Gary Lock New Forest CC Male Vet 7 07:07:00 Ali Platt Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Junior 8 07:08:00 Freya Richardson Liv AWOL Female Junior 9 07:09:00 James Chant Gillingham And District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Vet 10 07:10:00 Shawn Gray Gillingham And District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Vet 11 07:11:00 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Male Vet 12 07:12:00 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior 13 07:13:00 Mike Boyce ...A3crg Male Vet 14 07:14:00 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet 15 07:15:00 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet 16 07:16:00 Antonio Maschio Sotonia CC Male Vet 17 07:17:00 Anthony Morris VC De Londres Male Junior 18 07:18:00 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Male Senior 19 07:19:00 David England Crabwood CC Male Vet 20 07:20:00 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet 21 07:21:00 Sacha Ring New Forest CC Male Vet 22 07:22:00 George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Male Espoir 23 07:23:00 John Rivett Poole Whs Male Vet 24 07:24:00 Leighton Girling Poole Whs Male Senior 25 07:25:00 Sean Frost Tri UK Male Senior 26 07:26:00 Nicholas Hitchens Team Bottrill Male Vet 27 07:27:00 Tom Yeatman Oxonian CC Male Senior 28 07:28:00 Philip Dickson Poole Whs Male Senior 29 07:29:00 Jonathan Terry Poole Whs Male Vet 30 07:30:00 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Male Senior 31 07:31:00 Will Page Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior 32 07:32:00 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet 33 07:33:00 Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC Male Senior 34 07:34:00 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Vet 35 07:35:00 Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet 36 07:36:00 Tim Heal Mid Devon CC Male Vet 37 07:37:00 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC Male Vet 38 07:38:00 Gary Trudgett Poole Whs Male Vet 39 07:39:00 Steve Wilson Poole Whs Male Senior 40 07:40:00 Mark Stafford ...A3crg Male Vet 41 07:41:00 Tom Clements POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) Male Vet 42 07:42:00 Joey Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Juvenile 43 07:43:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet 44 07:44:00 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet 45 07:45:00 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Vet 46 07:46:00 Paul Axon Poole Whs Male Vet 47 07:47:00 Jordan Giles University Of Southampton RC Male Espoir 48 07:48:00 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet 49 07:49:00 Noah Miller Poole Whs Male Senior 50 07:50:00 Tony Chapman Frome And District Wheelers Male Vet 51 07:51:00 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet 52 07:52:00 David Butt CC Weymouth Male Vet 53 07:53:00 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Female Espoir 54 07:54:00 Liam Kemp University Of Southampton RC Male Espoir 55 07:55:00 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet 56 07:56:00 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta Male Senior 57 07:57:00 Nicholas Barks Poole Whs Male Vet 58 07:58:00 Phillip Scriven Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet 59 07:59:00 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet 60 08:00:00 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior 61 08:01:00 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior 62 08:02:00 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet 63 08:03:00 Ian Turner Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet 64 08:04:00 Philip Harris New Forest CC Male Vet 65 08:05:00 Mike Williams Poole Whs Male Vet 66 08:06:00 Tom Burke-Nott De Laune CC Male Vet 67 08:07:00 Robert Jones Performance Cycles CC Male Vet 68 08:08:00 John Isard Hampshire Road Club Male Vet 69 08:09:00 Simon Craig-McFeely ...A3crg Male Vet 70 08:10:00 Tim Flynn Poole Whs Male Senior 71 08:11:00 Ryan Weston Poole Whs Male Senior 72 08:12:00 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet 73 08:13:00 Andrew Humphreys Poole Whs Male Vet 74 08:14:00 Keith Mahon Poole Whs Male Vet 75 08:15:00 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet 76 08:16:00 Harry Johnson NOPINZ Symec Race Team Male Espoir 77 08:17:00 Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet 78 08:18:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior 79 08:19:00 Chris Hill Poole Whs Male Vet 80 08:20:00 Jason Gault Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet 81 08:21:00 Darren Orchard Wessex Road Club Male Vet 82 08:22:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet 83 08:23:00 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet 84 08:24:00 Tony Sawyer Poole Whs Male Vet 85 08:25:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet 86 08:26:00 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet 87 08:27:00 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Male Vet 88 08:28:00 Lou Dutch Poole Whs Female Vet 89 08:29:00 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet 90 08:30:00 Callum McQueen ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir 91 08:31:00 Graham Harman Sotonia CC Male Vet 92 08:32:00 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers Male Vet 93 08:33:00 Stephen Morphew Poole Whs Male Senior 94 08:34:00 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO Female Vet 95 08:35:00 James Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club Male Senior 96 08:36:00 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior 97 08:37:00 Jonathan Cooper Wessex Road Club Male Senior 98 08:38:00 Joe Parker Racing Club Ravenna Male Senior 99 08:39:00 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet 100 08:40:00 Steven Pink Poole Whs Male Vet 101 08:41:00 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet 102 08:42:00 Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet 103 08:43:00 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club Male Vet 104 08:44:00 Ryan Openshaw Poole Whs Male Juvenile 105 08:45:00 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior 106 08:46:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet 107 08:47:00 Colin Brumble CC Weymouth Male Vet 108 08:48:00 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet 109 08:49:00 Liam Openshaw Poole Whs Male Junior 110 08:50:00 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior 111 08:51:00 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Male Junior 112 08:52:00 James Fawcett ...A3crg Male Vet 113 08:53:00 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet 114 08:54:00 Andy Langdown Atlas Clever Racing Team Male Vet 115 08:55:00 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet 116 08:56:00 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior 117 08:57:00 Lee Frost NOPINZ Symec Race Team Male Senior 118 08:58:00 Ben Williams GS Mossa Male Senior 119 08:59:00 Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet 120 09:00:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir Tandems 1 09:01:00 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC Female Vet 1 09:01:00 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC Male Vet 2 09:02:00 Robert Jamison Poole Whs Male Vet 2 09:02:00 Helen Jamison Poole Whs Female Vet 3 09:03:00 Clare Jamison Poole Whs Female Senior 3 09:03:00 Mark Jamison Poole Whs Male Senior 4 09:04:00 Craig Weston Poole Whs Male Vet 4 09:04:00 Andrew Downton Poole Whs Male Vet

Sunday, 20 September 2020

Sotonia CC Club 10, Results



Sunday 20/09/20

Bright but breezy conditions greeted the riders for our annual visit to the P101 Fawley – Calshot course. The field of 18 riders was the best turnout on the course since it was first used about 5 years ago.

1= Graham Harman Sotonia CC 49 TT 24.15
1= Brook Elgie Sotonia CC 42 Road 24.15
3= James Peckham Sotonia CC 32 Road 24.17
3= Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 38 Road 24.17
5  Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC 28 TT 24.24
6  Greg Mead Sotonia CC 38 TT 25.31
7  Ed Cox Sotonia CC 28 Road 26.01
8  John Winchester Crabwood CC TT 26.27
9  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC 48 Road 26.47
10  Jon Legg Sotonia CC 45 TT 26.57
11  Steve Shepherd Sotonia CC 50 Road 28.02
12  Claire Newman Crabwood CC TT 29.20
13  Ollie Hollister Crabwood CC Road 29.29
14  Mark Allen Sotonia CC 46 Road 32.20
15  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC 12 Road 33.32
16  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC 13 Road 35.09
17  Chris Summers Sotonia CC 68 TT 35.34
18  Martin Napier Sotonia CC Road 35.48

New Forest CC Open 10, Results

A chilly North East wind wasn’t welcome on the start line, but was in a relatively helpful direction for the course. However, the temperature without the wind chill was comfortable for racing once competitors were under way. Traffic was at relatively high levels for later riders due to classic cars heading to Beaulieu; something that the NFCC normall tries to avoid when planning events, but the 9.30am start to this new classic car event this year meant that most riders were under way in time. Amongst the largest field seen recently in an NFCC open, quite a few riders decided to opt for road bikes, and there was a good entry of Youth/Junior riders in both male and female categories There were a few mad dashes to the line, with riders only just making their start in spite of the holding bays to keep riders ‘socially distanced’. Number 80 Harry Johnson arrived at the start with no rear light, but avoided a disqualification, as returning rider Junda Niu was able to lend his light. Some good times posted for the sporting course, with Tom Day winning in 19.36 and a number of 21 minute times recorded, and a fast medium 22 in the women’s field. Many riders left with thanks and positive comments, making the event organised by first timer Aron Kelly and the NFCC volunteers a success. Tony Green 
Result
  1 Thomas Day Zannata Galloo Team 19:36 Male Junior 2 Luke Norris Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 20:57 Male Senior 3 James Fawcett …a3crg 21:16 Male Vet 4 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 21:18 Male Senior 5 Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling 21:25 Male Senior 6 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta 21:27 Male Vet 7 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael 21:28 Male Senior 8 Neil Mackley …a3crg 21:34 Male Vet 9 Callum McQueen ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW 21:38 Male Espoir 10 Bryce Dyer AeroCoach 22:03 Male Vet 11 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers CC 22:04 Male Vet 12 Darren Orchard Wessex Road Club 22:06 Male Vet 13 Ian Patterson Utag RT 22:13 Male Vet 14 Harry Johnson NOPINZ Symec Race Team 22:17 Male Espoir 15 Andrew Stewart Lindfield Coffee Works 22:30 Male Vet 16 Frank Kilsby Velo Club St Raphael 22:31 Male Senior 17 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:37 Male Senior 18 James Fox Velo Club Venta 22:40 Male Senior 19 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 22:41 Male Vet 20 Ben Schooling New Forest CC 22:45 Male Senior 21 Liam Kemp University of Southampton RC 22:50 Male Espoir 22 Faye Faber CycleCoach.com 22:56 Female Senior 23 Nicholas Buck Team Surrey Cycling 23:01 Male Senior 24 Sebastian Lea London Dynamo 23:24 Male Senior 24 Michael Akers New Forest CC 23:24 Male Senior 24 Paul Molesworth Woking Cycle Club 23:24 Male Vet 27 Simon Church trainSharp 23:26 Male Vet 28 Oscar Palmer Team Surrey Cycling 23:28 Male Senior 29 Matt Norris Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 23:29 Male Vet 30 Frankie Whitwell Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 23:48 Male Senior 31 Ian Hardcastle Hart Evolution Race Team 23:58 Male Vet 32 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:59 Male Vet 33 Barry Hards New Forest CC 24:08:00 Male Vet 34 Richard Ferre Tri Team Wessex 24:23:00 Male Vet 35 Drew Hosie …a3crg 24:36:00 Male Vet 36 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 24:45:00 Male Vet 37 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club 24:48:00 Male Vet 38 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 24:52:00 Female Senior 39 Joshua Nation University of Southampton RC 25:03:00 Male Espoir 40 Junda Niu University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:04:00 Male Espoir 41 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 25:07:00 Male Vet 42 Oliver Coomber Zoom Triathlon Club 25:11:00 Male Senior 43 Ian Turner Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:14:00 Male Vet 43 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 25:14:00 Male Vet 45 Philip Allen Velo Club Venta 25:16:00 Male Vet 46 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:21:00 Male Vet 47 Martin Horner Arête 25:22:00 Male Vet 47 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 25:22:00 Male Vet 49 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta 25:23:00 Male Vet 50 Pete Coombs New Forest CC 25:28:00 Male Vet 51 Craig Smith Sotonia CC 25:36:00 Male Senior 52 James Chant Gillingham and District Wheelers / 25:39:00 Male Vet 53 Sonia Laurie New Forest CC 25:49:00 Female Vet 54 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:56:00 Male Vet 55 Alex Cassar Petersfield Triathlon Club 26:19:00 Male Senior 56 Rosie Simmons University of Southampton RC 26:27:00 Female Espoir 57 Matt Perks University of Southampton RC 26:29:00 Male Vet 58 Oliver Berney Utag RT 26:34:00 Male Vet 59 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC 26:39:00 Female Vet 60 Andy Sheppard 3C Cycle Club 26:45:00 Male Vet 61 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 26:52:00 Male Vet 62 Josh Horner Arête 27:10:00 Male Juvenile 63 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:22:00 Male Vet 64 Nigel Powell Velo Club St Raphael 27:29:00 Male Vet 65 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:35:00 Female Vet 66 Steve Willcocks Portsmouth North End CC 27:38:00 Male Vet 67 Harry Roebuck Arête 27:40:00 Male Juvenile 68 Lizzy Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:50:00 Female Senior 69 Catrin Brown Cycle Specific 27:53:00 Female Vet 70 Katie Youp Arête 27:57:00 Female Juvenile 71 David England Crabwood CC 28:01:00 Male Vet 72 Kenneth Hardcastle Hart Evolution Race Team 28:04:00 Male Vet 73 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo 28:45:00 Male Vet 74 Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta 28:59:00 Male Juvenile 75 Lucy Phillips Arête 29:23:00 Female Juvenile 76 Beverley Hards New Forest CC 30:03:00 Female Vet 77 Debby Ferre Tri Team Wessex 30:46:00 Female Vet 78 Miles Horner Arête 31:12:00 Male Juvenile 79 Hannah Syed University of Bristol Cycling Club () 31:19:00 Female Espoir 80 Conor Orchard Arête 32:35:00 Male Juvenile 81 Annie Mann Arête 32:47:00 Female Juvenile 82 Meghan Claridge Hardley Runners 34:07:00 Female Espoir 83 Laura Phillips Arête 34:38:00 Female Vet 84 Gary Hull Fareham Wheelers CC 34:47:00 Male Vet 85 Tony Emery Dursley Road Club 36:12:00 Male Vet Tandem 2 Mary Corbett Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 30:45

Wednesday, 16 September 2020

New Forest CC Autumn 10, Start List


Tom Day, Faye Faber, Paul Jones & Kirsty McSeveney head a big field for the New Forest Autumn 10 at Lyndhurst on Sunday 20th September.
p164 Boltons Bench
Tandem
1 08:02:00 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC Male Vet
1 08:02:00 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC Female Vet

3 08:03:00 Conor Orchard Arête Male Juvenile
4 08:04:00 Meghan Claridge Hardley Runners Female Espoir
5 08:05:00 Annie Mann Arête Female Juvenile
6 08:06:00 Debby Ferre Tri Team Wessex Female Vet
7 08:07:00 Laura Phillips Arête Female Vet
8 08:08:00 Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta Male Juvenile
9 08:09:00 Harry Roebuck Arête Male Juvenile
10 08:10:00 Hannah Syed University Of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Female Espoir
11 08:11:00 Lucy Phillips Arête Female Juvenile
12 08:12:00 Rosie Simmons University Of Southampton RC Female Espoir
13 08:13:00 Josh Horner Arête Male Juvenile
14 08:14:00 Katie Youp Arête Female Juvenile
15 08:15:00 Beverley Hards New Forest CC Female Vet
16 08:16:00 Miles Horner Arête Male Juvenile
17 08:17:00 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Steve Willcocks Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Michael Dance DHC (Districts Of Hamwic Cyclesport) Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Joshua Nation University Of Southampton RC Male Espoir
21 08:21:00 Martin Horner Arête Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Phil Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Sonia Laurie New Forest CC Female Vet
24 08:24:00 Alex Cassar Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Senior
25 08:25:00 Kenneth Hardcastle Hart Evolution Race Team Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Catrin Brown Cycle Specific Female Vet
27 08:27:00 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC Female Vet
28 08:28:00 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Andy Sheppard 3C Cycle Club Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Philip Burgin Newbury RC Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Matt Perks University Of Southampton RC Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Philip Allen Velo Club Venta Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Ryan Symington Poole Whs Male Junior
34 08:34:00 Nigel Powell Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
35 08:35:00 James Chant Gillingham And District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Ian Hardcastle Hart Evolution Race Team Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Gary Hull Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Junda Niu University Of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir
39 08:39:00 David England Crabwood CC Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Craig Smith Sotonia CC Male Senior
41 08:41:00 Oliver Coomber Zoom Triathlon Club Male Senior
42 08:42:00 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Ben Schooling New Forest CC Male Senior
44 08:44:00 Lizzy Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
45 08:45:00 Pete Coombs New Forest CC Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Liam Kemp University Of Southampton RC Male Espoir
47 08:47:00 Richard Ferre Tri Team Wessex Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
49 08:49:00 Oliver Berney Utag RT Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Oscar Palmer Team Surrey Cycling Male Senior
51 08:51:00 Barry Hards New Forest CC Male Vet
52 08:52:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Ian Turner Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Matt Norris Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
57 08:57:00 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Male Senior
58 08:58:00 Andrew Stewart Lindfield Coffee Works Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Tony Emery Dursley Road Club Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Frankie Whitwell Bradford-On-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior
63 09:03:00 Nicholas Buck Team Surrey Cycling Male Senior
64 09:04:00 Paul Molesworth Woking Cycle Club Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Adam Mitchell Zoom Triathlon Club Male Senior
66 09:06:00 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
68 09:08:00 Kirsty McSeveney ...A3crg Female Senior
69 09:09:00 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
70 09:10:00 Sacha Ring New Forest CC Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Michael Akers New Forest CC Male Senior
73 09:13:00 Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Male Senior
74 09:14:00 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
75 09:15:00 Drew Hosie ...A3crg Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Sebastian Lea London Dynamo Male Senior
77 09:17:00 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Junior
80 09:20:00 Harry Johnson NOPINZ Symec Race Team Male Espoir
81 09:21:00 Darren Orchard Wessex Road Club Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Frank Kilsby Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
83 09:23:00 Faye Faber CycleCoach.Com Female Senior
84 09:24:00 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
85 09:25:00 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Luke Norris Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
87 09:27:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Ian Patterson Utag RT Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo Male Vet
90 09:30:00 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
91 09:31:00 James Fox Velo Club Venta Male Senior
92 09:32:00 Simon Church TrainSharp Male Vet
93 09:33:00 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Vet
94 09:34:00 Bryce Dyer AeroCoach Male Vet
95 09:35:00 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
96 09:36:00 James Fawcett ...A3crg Male Vet
97 09:37:00 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC Male Senior
98 09:38:00 Callum McQueen ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir
99 09:39:00 Neil Mackley ...A3crg Male Vet
100 09:40:00 Thomas Day Zannata Galloo Team Male Junior

Sunday, 13 September 2020

Sotonia CC Club 10, Results


Sunday 13th September, P164 Beaulieu Heath
1 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 32 Senior TT 21.08
2 Paul Ashley FWCC 45 Veteran TT 22.30
3 Darren Lyons VC Venta 34 Senior TT 22.49
4 Jamie Franklin VC Venta 37 Senior TT 23.15
5 Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC 28 Senior Road 23.18
6 Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC 26 Senior Road 23.31
7 Andy Gardiner Sotonia CC 40 Veteran Road 23.34
8 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 52 Veteran TT 23.49
9 Dan Mellor Come & Try it 31 Senior TT 24.06
10 Matthew Gilmour VC Venta 15 Juvenile Road 24.35
11 Greg Mead Sotonia CC 38 Senior TT 24.35
12 Mike Anderson VC Venta 62 Veteran TT 24.49
13 Matt Davison Sotonia CC 31 Senior TT 24.52
14 Jon Dudley Sotonia CC 60 Veteran TT 25.04
15 Philip Allen VC Venta 47 Veteran TT 25.18
16 Ben Darnton Sotonia CC 43 Veteran Road 25.46
17 Jon Legg Sotonia CC 45 Veteran TT 26.18
18 Matteo Scarponi Sotonia CC 43 Veteran Road 26.22
19 Jason Harrison Sotonia CC 48 Veteran Road 26.32
20 Steve Shepherd Sotonia CC 50 Veteran Road 27.28
21 Dave England Crabwood CC TT 27.33
22 Max Darnton Sotonia CC 15 Juvenile Road 27.37
23 John Phillips Sotonia CC 64 Veteran Road 27.42
24 Hayden Kirk Come& Try it 49 Veteran Road 28.20
25 Louis Kirk Sotonia CC 14 Juvenile Road 28.59
26 Niclas Olley Sotonia CC 12 Juvenile Road 29.10
26 Oscar Hoult VC Venta 14 Juvenile Road 29.10
28 Justin Olley Sotonia CC 50 Veteran Road 29.12
29 Mark Allen Sotonia CC 47 Veteran Road 31.36
30 George Connell Sotonia CC 13 Juvenile Road 2-up
30 Philip Connell Sotonia CC 52 Veteran Road 2-up 32.00
32 Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC 12 Juvenile Road 32.26
33 Chris Summers Sotonia 68 Veteran TT 34.33
34 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC 13 Juvenile Road 34.46

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Club 10, Results


Sunday September 13th 2020, p311 Ringwood
1 Tom Stocker 00:22:30 BJW
2 Phillip Scriven 00:24:27 BJW
3 Mark Hitchcott 00:25:01 BJW
4 Gary Chiverton 00:26:38 BJW
5 Graham Sharman 00:27:50 BJW Road Bike
6 Lizzy Stocker 00:28:11 BJW
Private Rides
Brendan Reese 00:22:29 Army CU
Julian Lockwood 00:22:50 Primera
James Brown 00:22:57 Tor 2000 Road Bike
George Creasey 00:24:41 Bournemouth CycleWorks
Adrian Watkins 00:26:02 Tornado
Neil Dyble 00:28:04 Bournemouth Arrow CC
Timekeepers - Martin Reeder, Lindsay Sims, Bob Richardson

Saturday, 12 September 2020

National Youth Championship TT, Results


Joshua Tarling & Isabel Sharp fastest in the National Youth Championship time trial at Southwick, Portsmouth on Saturday 12th September

Girls
1 Isabel Sharp DRAG2ZERO 24:03:00 Female Youth
2 Flora Perkins VC de Londres 24:31:00 Female Junior
3 Carys Lloyd VC de Londres 25:17:00 Female Youth
4 Holly Ramsey Poole Whs 25:32:00 Female Youth
5 Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing 26:47:00 Female Youth
6 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:14:00 Female Youth
7 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 27:20:00 Female Youth
8 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:40:00 Female Youth
9 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 28:40:00 Female Youth
10 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 28:46:00 Female Youth
11 Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:52:00 Female Youth
12 Shona Mosley JRC Shutt Ridley RT 29:41:00 Female Youth
13 Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 32:47:00 Female Youth

Boys
1 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:34 Male Junior
2 Jacob Bush Bourne Wheelers 20:51 Male Youth
3 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire -21:23 Male Junior
4 Alex Beldon Team Bottrill 21:35 Male Youth
5 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers 21:36 Male Youth
6 William Smith Verulam Really Moving 21:43 Male Junior
7 Mattie Dodd Pearson Works 22:02 Male Youth
8 Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas 22:10 Male Junior
9 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers 22:11 Male Youth
10 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Whs 22:27 Male Junior
11 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 22:34 Male Youth
12 Matthew Cole TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 22:35 Male Youth
13 Noah Hobbs Lea Valley CC 22:36 Male Junior
14 Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club 22:40 Male Junior
15 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:47 Male Youth
16 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 22:53 Male Junior
16 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC 22:53 Male Junior
18 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 22:58 Male Junior
19 Oliver Peace Team Bottrill 23:04 Male Youth
20 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 23:14 Male Junior
21 Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth CC 23:18 Male Junior
22 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe CC 23:21 Male Youth
23 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 23:30 Male Junior
24 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 23:31 Male Youth
25 Joe Cosgrove Team Bottrill 23:33 Male Youth
26 Rory Knowles Cero/Cycledivision 23:37 Male Junior
27 Joe Dixon Velo Culture 23:49 Male Youth
28 Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Whs 23:50 Male Youth
29 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 23:52 Male Youth
30 Daniel Lloyd VC de Londres 23:54 Male Youth
32 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 24:06:00 Male Junior
33 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race Team 24:16:00 Male Youth
33 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 24:16:00 Male Youth
35 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 24:21:00 Male Youth
36 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 24:24:00 Male Youth
37 Toby Bush Bourne Wheelers 24:27:00 Male Youth
37 Ethan Storti Welwyn Whs 24:27:00 Male Youth
39 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth CC 24:31:00 Male Junior
41 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 24:38:00 Male Youth
42 Ollie Boarer i-Team Cyclists Club 24:43:00 Male Youth
43 Owen Prenelle VC de Londres 24:57:00 Male Youth
44 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth CC 25:05:00 Male Youth
44 Harry Garfield Peterborough CC 25:05:00 Male Junior
46 Sam Edgar Johnstone Wheelers 25:17:00 Male Youth
48 Ed Bowley VC de Londres 25:27:00 Male Youth
49 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 25:29:00 Male Youth
50 Timothy Lane JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:30:00 Male Junior
52 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT 25:35:00 Male Youth
53 Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Whs 25:41:00 Male Junior
54 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth CC 25:59:00 Male Youth
55 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth CC 26:03:00 Male Youth
57 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC 26:55:00 Male Youth
58 Finlay Webb Exeter Whs CC 26:58:00 Male Junior
61 Oliver Gill Poole Whs 27:39:00 Male Youth
63 Digby Llewellyn Poole Whs 27:47:00 Male Youth
64 Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo 27:48:00 Male Youth
69 Nathanael Thould Icknield RC 30:23:00 Male Youth
71 Anthony Morris VC de Londres 32:50:00 Male Junior

Portsmouth Evening Circuits Results & Final Standings


Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 09/09/2020

E/1/2/3/J/W RACE 1:3
1st Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
2nd Dan BYRNE J2 Primera-TeamJobs
3rd Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
4th Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
5th Sebastian OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
6th Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
7th Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
8th David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
9th Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
10th Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
11th Adam DART 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
12th George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
13th Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
14th Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma’s Race Team
Nicholas BELL 2 Racing Club Ravenna

E/1/2/3/J/W
1st Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
2nd Dan BYRNE J2 Primera-TeamJobs
3rd Sebastian OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
4th Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
5th David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
6th Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
7th Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
8th Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
9th Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
10th Adam DART 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
11th Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
12th Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
13th Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
14th George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma’s Race Team
Nicholas BELL 2 Racing Club Ravenna

E/1/2/3/J/W
1st Dan BYRNE J2 Primera-TeamJobs
2nd Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
3rd Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
4th Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
5th David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
6th Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
7th Sebastian OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
8th Adam DART 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
9th Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
10th Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
11th Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
12th George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
13th Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
14th Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol

Final Overall Classification
3/J3
1st Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 224
2nd Gareth FIFORD Portsmouth North End CC 180
3rd Ian LEGG British Cycling Private Member - South 154
4th Jamie WHITCHER BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE 142
5th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 130
6th Isaac WARRINGTON Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team 126
7th Connor INNES Valley Striders CC 122
8th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 120
9th Alistair PLATT Charlotteville CC 120
10th Nick BARBER Royal Air Force CA 112
11th Max DOYLE a3crg 98
12th Jacob SCHNABEL Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 92
13th George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC 90
14th Freya RICHARDSON Awol 78
15th Chris PARKER VCGH 72
16th Matthew CALLAGHAN Hart Evolution Racing Team 62
17th Ian DONOHUE British Cycling Private Member - South 54
18th Matthew PUDDICK Portsmouth North End CC 54
19th Philip MCNAMARA Full Gas Racing Team 48
20th Oliver HURDLE Southampton University Road Club 44
21st Adam DART Farnborough & Camberley CC 38
22nd Tom AUSTIN Dirty Wknd 36
23rd Carl FIFORD Islington CC 34
24th Andy DIXON Paceline RT 28
25th Paul BAISCH PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 24
26th Frazer DOUGLAS VC Meudon 24
27th Vivienne TOMLIN CC London 22
28th Alex COLLINS Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20
29th Andrew ROWLAND 20


E/1/2/3/J/W
1st James ASHCROFT Nopinz Symec Development Team 140
2nd Harry JOHNSON Nopinz Symec Race Team 136
4th Joe PARKER Racing Club Ravenna 132
3rd Red WALTERS Black Cyclists Network 96
5th Luis COUTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 88
6th Jacob ARIES Kuota - GSG 88
7th Tony BONESS Racing Club Ravenna 82
8th Dan BYRNE Primera-TeamJobs 48
9th Jordon GILES Southampton University Road Club 46
10th Iwan JONES Jeremy Rees Cycles RT 42
11th Piers JAMES Team Vision Innovative Leisure 42
12th Adam DART Farnborough & Camberley CC 38


Coming ..
Following on from the August Saturday weekend event we have rescheduled some of the cancelled lockdown Saturdays. We are hoping to be able to offer the following enhanced provisional programme for additional categories at the venue on the weekend.

Saturdays
26th September
17th October

All events are to be timed 15 minutes max with breaks of at least 15 minutes between the category events. Field sizes will be a max of 24

Morning session from 0900:
U8/U10/U12 boys and girls
U14/16 boys and girls: 2 events minimum
Women: 2 events minimum

Afternoon Session: 3/3J: 3 events minimum
E/1/2/3J: 3 events minimum

Entry is through the BC WEBSITE:
£15 seniors £10 youth A/B £7.50 youth C/D/E
Entrants will need to adhere to the Covid-19 self-assessment.

Monday, 7 September 2020

...a3crg Glorious Goodwood TT Results


Goodwood Circuit Sunday 6th September 2020
"....3CRG hosted another great morning at Glorious Goodwood and it lived up
to its name with a very light wind and Sunshine for the 170 riders,
with the youngsters boosting the entries. What better place for them
to ride on a smooth circuit with two motorbikes patrolling the course.
A new Course record was set by Zach Walters doing three laps in 17:06
knocking 3 seconds of the record. We also had an 11& 13-year-old who
rode 5 laps as training for the Open Circuit champs in October!
It was also great to see the 8 Lotus Boardman bikes racing....."



Women TT Bikes 5 laps
1 Jennifer George Female Senior MEMORIAL - SANTOS 25:59 27.248 Mph
2 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 26:19 26.903 Mph
3 Connie Hayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 27:21 25.887 Mph
4 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir Torelli 27:47 25.483 Mph
5 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 28:12 25.106 Mph
6 Anne Loh Female Vet TeamSpy 28:25 24.915 Mph
7 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 28:27 24.886 Mph
8 Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 28:41 24.683 Mph
9 Gemma Dobson Female Senior ...a3crg 29:02 24.386 Mph
10 Millie Skinner Female Senior Southdown Velo 29:07 24.316 Mph
11 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 29:10 24.274 Mph
12 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 29:19 24.15 Mph
13 Tina Reid Female Vet ROTOR Race Team 30:02 23.574 Mph
14 Rachel Clay Female Vet GS Vecchi 30:37
Women Road Bikes 5 laps
1 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 28:15 25.062 Mph
2 Laura Senior Female Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:46 24.612 Mph
3 Fran Marshman Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 33:12 21.325 Mph
4 Johanna Lovell Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 35:16 20.076 Mph
5 Lesley Quiney Female Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 35:39 19.86 Mph
6 Lorraine Van Coller Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 35:47 19.786 Mph
7 Joanne Crisp Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 36:32 19.38 Mph
8 Kirsty Cook Female Vet West Wight Wheelers 41:37
Men TT Bikes 5 laps
Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 23:36 30 Mph
2 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 23:38 29.958 Mph
3 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 23:52 29.665 Mph
4 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 24:00 29.5 Mph
5 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 24:04 29.418 Mph
6 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 24:15 29.196 Mph
7 Marc Townsend Male Senior trainSharp 24:30 28.898 Mph
8 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:53 28.453 Mph
8 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 24:53 28.453 Mph
10 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 25:01 28.301 Mph
11 Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 25:03 28.263 Mph
12 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 25:12 28.095 Mph
13 Sam Thompson Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 25:24 27.874 Mph
14 Max Doyle Male Espoir ...a3crg 25:25 27.856 Mph
15 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:26 27.837 Mph
16 Callum McQueen Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 25:31 27.747 Mph
17 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 25:42 27.549 Mph
18 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 25:53 27.353 Mph
19 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:57 27.283 Mph
20 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 26:06 27.126 Mph
21 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 26:17 26.937 Mph 103.125
22 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:25 26.801 Mph
23 Ian Gay Male Senior Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 26:30 26.717 Mph
24 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:40 26.55 Mph
25 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:58 26.255 Mph
26 Anthony Tugwell Male Vet ...a3crg 27:10 26.061 Mph
27 Adam Gent Male Senior ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 27:19 25.918 Mph
28 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 27:21 25.887 Mph
29 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 27:22 25.871 Mph
30 Phil Mant Male Senior ...a3crg 27:27 25.792 Mph
31 Andrew Gowland Male Vet Tuff Fitty Tri Club 27:30 25.745 Mph
32 Paul Martin Male Vet TeamSpy 27:33 25.699 Mph
33 Ruud Jonkers Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 27:37 25.637 Mph
34 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 27:41 25.575 Mph
35 Oliver McDonald Male Senior Tuff Fitty Tri Club 27:45 25.513 Mph
36 Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 27:51 25.422 Mph
36 Owen Tudor Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:51 25.422 Mph
38 Chris Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Venta 27:52 25.407 Mph
39 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 28:00 25.286 Mph
40 Mark Trimmer Male Vet Southdown Velo 28:03 25.241 Mph
41 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:07 25.181 Mph
42 Chris Wallis Male Vet Blazing Saddles 28:13 25.092 Mph
43 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 28:15 25.062 Mph
44 Rory Plewes Male Junior Petersfield Triathlon Club 28:19 25.003 Mph
45 Philip Allen Male Vet Velo Club Venta 28:34 24.784 Mph
46 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 28:45 24.626 Mph
47 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 28:46 24.612 Mph
47 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 28:46 24.612 Mph
49 Ian Turner Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 28:48 24.583 Mph
49 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 28:48 24.583 Mph
51 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:55 24.484 Mph
52 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 28:59 24.428 Mph
53 Mike Cooper Male Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 29:14 24.219 Mph
54 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 29:28 24.027 Mph
55 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 29:41 23.852 Mph
56 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 29:55 23.666 Mph
57 Duncan Cochrane Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 30:04 23.548 Mph
58 John Crawley Male Vet Southdown Velo 30:05 23.535 Mph
59 Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 30:41 23.074 Mph
60 Peter Holt Male Vet Velo Club Venta 30:46 23.012 Mph
61 David Donald Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 31:02 22.814 Mph
62 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 31:22 22.572 Mph
63 David Pothecary Male Vet Southdown Velo 31:35 22.417 Mph
64 Simon Heron Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 32:22
Men Road Bikes 5 laps
1 James Bonham Male Vet Paceline RT 25:24 27.874 Mph
2 Nick Tyrie Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 25:26 27.837 Mph
3 Cai Davies Male Espoir Finchley RT 25:58 27.266 Mph
4 Gavin Ash Male Vet Team TMC 26:48 26.418 Mph
5 Robert Lovett Male Senior Team TMC 27:05 26.142 Mph
6 Anthony Morris Male Junior VC de Londres 27:19 25.918 Mph
7 Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles 27:32 25.714 Mph
8 Jonathan Vickers Male Junior Blazing Saddles 27:33 25.699 Mph
9 Sebastien Tyrie Male Espoir University of Exeter Cycling Club 27:34 25.683 Mph
10 Paul Barnard Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 27:50 25.437 Mph
11 John Fradgley Male Vet Velo Club Venta 28:20 24.988 Mph
12 Rob Pelham Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 28:46 24.612 Mph
13 William Boyle Male Vet Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 29:09 24.288 Mph
14 Michael Dance Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 29:17 24.178 Mph
15 Ryan Symington Male Junior Poole Whs 29:20 24.136 Mph
16 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 29:21 24.123 Mph
17 Michael Banfield Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 29:24 24.082 Mph
18 Steve Shrubsall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 29:29 24.014 Mph
19 Alex Cassar Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 29:37 23.905 Mph
20 Kevin Cornish Male Vet Southdown Velo 29:38 23.892 Mph
21 Nigel Powell Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 30:32 23.188 Mph
22 Mark Henrick Male Vet GS Vecchi 30:45 23.024 Mph
23 Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 31:04 22.79 Mph
24 Murray Quiney Male Vet Southdown Velo 31:05 22.777 Mph
25 Paul Dickinson Male Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 31:17 22.632 Mph
26 Paul Wilkinson Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 31:49 22.252 Mph
27 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 32:25 21.841 Mph
28 Paul Wheller Male Vet Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 33:30 21.134 Mph
29 Bob Platts Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 34:16 20.661 Mph
30 Steve Willcocks Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 37:06 19.084 Mph
31 Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti 37:43


10-13yrs 3 laps
1 Zach Walters Male Juvenile ...a3crg 17:06 24.912 Mph
2 Ewan Cook Male Juvenile West Wight Wheelers 18:27 23.089 Mph
3 Edwin Boyle Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 18:29 23.048 Mph
4 Zoe Roche Female Juvenile WXC World Racing 19:46 21.551 Mph
5 Roch Morgan Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 20:36 20.68 Mph
6 Noah Wheller Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 21:19 19.984 Mph
7 Samuel Hughes Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 22:38 18.822 Mph
8 Evie Bramall Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 23:18 18.283 Mp
9 Hadley Davis Male Juvenile Brighton Excelsior CC 23:25 18.192 Mph
10 Ethan Hill Male Juvenile Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 23:29 18.141 Mph
11 Jack Morgan Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 23:46 17.924 Mph
12 Lucas Lovell Male Juvenile Portsmouth North End CC 23:49 17.887 Mph
13 Skye Martingale Female Juvenile Sotonia CC 24:14 17.579 Mph
14 Myles Aston Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 24:29 17.4 Mph
15 Isla Hill Female Juvenile Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 26:27 16.106 Mph
16 Mack Cook Male Juvenile West Wight Wheelers 29:48 14.295 Mph
17 Grace Hughes Female Juvenile Velo Club Venta 30:27
14-15 yrs 5 laps
1 Matthew Gilmour Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 26:39 26.567 Mph
2 Ollie Boarer Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 28:01 25.271 Mph
3 Alexander Murphy Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 28:28 24.871 Mph
4 Ethan Gubby Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 29:07 24.316 Mph
5 Oliver Pettifer Male Juvenile Poole Whs 29:39 23.879 Mph
6 Phoebe Roche Female Juvenile WXC World Racing 29:54 23.679 Mph
7 James Garner Male Juvenile ...a3crg 30:52 22.937 Mph
8 Katie-Anne Calton Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 31:08 22.741 Mph
9 Alfred Bunyan Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 31:22 22.572 Mph
10 Digby Llewellyn Male Juvenile Poole Whs 31:35 22.417 Mph
11 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Suffolk Youth Race Team 31:55 22.183 Mph
12 Oliver Morgan Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 32:14 21.965 Mph
13 Tallulah Sullivan Female Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 34:56

pre 1999 Vintage
1 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 25:16 28.021 Mph
2 Darran Carpenter Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 27:24 25.839 Mph
3 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 27:26 25.808 Mph 112.5
4 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 27:29 25.761 Mph
5 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 27:42 25.56 Mph
6 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 27:48 25.468 Mph
7 Tony Wybrott Male Vet Team Velo Sportif 28:44 24.64 Mph
8 Ants Cossar Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 41:23

Sunday, 6 September 2020

Utag 10, Results


Utag RT 10m TT P881 Sat 5th Sept 2020
Izzy sharp took the women’s course record and a new juvenile competition record beating the previous time of 21.09, with Chris McNamara & Chris Bartley jointly setting a new course record
WOMEN
1 Isabel Sharp DRAG2ZERO 20:28 Female Juvenile
2 Faye Faber CycleCoach.com 20:35 Female Senior
3 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 20:46 Female Vet
4 Caitlin Peters Torelli 20:52 Female Espoir
5 Claire Emons Newbury RC 21:36 Female Vet
6 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 22:06 Female Senior
7 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO 22:11 Female Senior
8 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill 22:29 Female Senior
9 Holly Ramsey Poole Whs 22:30 Female Juvenile
10 Lisa Davis trainSharp 22:32 Female Vet
11 Anna Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 22:41 Female Senior
12 Toni Wilkes Project 51 23:08 Female Espoir
13 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 23:15 Female Vet
14 Millie Skinner Southdown Velo 23:17 Female Senior
15 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 23:22 Female Vet
16 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:35 Female Vet
17 Sonia Laurie New Forest CC 23:38 Female Vet
18 Tina Reid ROTOR Race Team 23:44 Female Vet
19 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:54 Female Senior
20 Virginia McGee …a3crg 24:35:00 Female Vet
21 Eva Zsigoova …a3crg 26:18:00 Female Senior
22 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 26:46:00 Female Vet
23 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club 29:27:00 Female Vet
24 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club 31:25:00 Female Vet

MEN
1 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:21 Male Vet
1 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 18:21 Male Senior
3 Neil Harris Southborough & Dist. Whs 18:47 Male Senior
4 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com 18:49 Male Vet
5 Paul Burton Paceline RT 18:52 Male Senior
6 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 18:57 Male Espoir
7 Nicholas Trbovic Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 19:02 Male Senior
8 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 19:06 Male Espoir
9 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:09 Male Espoir
10 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC 19:17 Male Espoir
11 Sam Clark trainSharp 19:18 Male Espoir
12 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 19:20 Male Vet
12 Matthew Smith Team TMC 19:20 Male Senior
14 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 19:21 Male Vet
15 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 19:25 Male Espoir
16 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 19:27 Male Vet
17 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC 19:28 Male Senior
18 Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 19:30 Male Senior
19 James Rix Team Bottrill 19:31 Male Vet
20 Steven Pink Poole Whs 19:36 Male Vet
21 Howard Shaw trainSharp 19:38 Male Senior
22 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 19:46 Male Vet
23 James Fawcett …a3crg 19:50 Male Vet
24 Dan Blake Oxonian CC 19:51 Male Vet
24 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 19:51 Male Vet
26 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 19:53 Male Vet
26 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 19:53 Male Senior
28 Adam Holleyman Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 19:55 Male Senior
28 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers 19:55 Male Senior
30 Brett Davis trainSharp 19:56 Male Vet
31 Paul Deen Epsom CC 19:57 Male Vet
31 Andy Langdown Atlas Clever Racing Team 19:57 Male Vet
33 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO 19:58 Male Vet
34 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 19:59 Male Senior
35 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Race Team 20:01 Male Senior
36 Neil Mackley …a3crg 20:05 Male Vet
37 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 20:06 Male Vet
38 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 20:09 Male Vet
39 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 20:10 Male Senior
40 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:11 Male Vet
40 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 20:11 Male Senior
42 Keith Brown Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:12 Male Vet
42 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:12 Male Vet
42 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO 20:12 Male Vet
42 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:12 Male Vet
46 Keir Odonnell VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 20:13 Male Vet
47 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:14 Male Vet
48 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 20:16 Male Vet
48 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo 20:16 Male Vet
50 Ian Patterson Utag RT 20:17 Male Vet
50 Rob Arkell Fareham Wheelers CC 20:17 Male Senior
52 Aron Kelly New Forest CC 20:21 Male Senior
53 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 20:22 Male Vet
53 Clint Oliver Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 20:22 Male Vet
54 Lance Childs trainSharp Development Team 20:23 Male Junior
55 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 20:24 Male Junior
56 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC 20:27 Male Vet
57 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 20:28 Male Vet
58 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 20:33 Male Vet
59 John Franklin Twickenham CC 20:35 Male Senior
59 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 20:35 Male Vet
61 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:36 Male Vet
62 Ady Dench Team Sheffield 20:37 Male Vet
62 Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:37 Male Vet
64 Max Doyle …a3crg 20:41 Male Espoir
65 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club 20:43 Male Vet
65 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club 20:43 Male Senior
67 Mark Tyrrell Oxonian CC 20:49 Male Vet
68 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 20:50 Male Vet
69 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:51 Male Vet
70 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:54 Male Vet
71 Simon Church trainSharp 20:56 Male Vet
72 Robert Taylor Bec CC 21:00 Male Senior
72 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 21:00 Male Vet
74 James Griffin trainSharp 21:03 Male Senior
75 James Boyman Hoops Velo 21:04 Male Senior
76 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 21:07 Male Vet
77 Mark Stafford …a3crg 21:08 Male Vet
78 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 21:09 Male Vet
79 Tom Burke-Nott De Laune CC 21:10 Male Vet
79 Antonio Maschio Sotonia CC 21:10 Male Vet
79 Lee Spoor Tri Preston 21:10 Male Vet
82 Andy Lack Paceline RT 21:11 Male Vet
82 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 21:11 Male Vet
84 Isaac Griffiths Epsom CC 21:14 Male Senior
85 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – On Time Race Team 21:15 Male Vet
85 Lee Turner Sigma Sports 21:15 Male Vet
87 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 21:16 Male Vet
88 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club 21:18 Male Vet
89 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 21:19 Male Vet
90 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 21:21 Male Vet
91 Tom Foster Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:24 Male Senior
91 Mike Williams Poole Whs 21:24 Male Vet
91 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 21:24 Male Vet
94 Michael Akers New Forest CC 21:30 Male Senior
95 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 21:31 Male Vet
96 James Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club 21:35 Male Senior
97 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team 21:41 Male Vet
98 Gareth Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC 21:43 Male Senior
99 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 21:45 Male Vet
100 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:47 Male Vet
101 Gary Lock New Forest CC 21:53 Male Vet
102 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 21:57 Male Vet
103 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:01 Male Senior
104 Henry Salmon GS Avanti 22:05 Male Senior
104 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 22:05 Male Vet
106 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 22:06 Male Vet
106 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC 22:06 Male Vet
108 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 22:07 Male Juvenile
109 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC 22:09 Male Vet
110 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club 22:11 Male Vet
110 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 22:11 Male Vet
112 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22:18 Male Juvenile
113 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 22:21 Male Vet
114 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 22:28 Male Vet
115 Greg Melia Epsom CC 22:31 Male Senior
116 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles 22:32 Male Vet
117 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 22:38 Male Vet
118 Simon Gifford University of Southampton RC 22:44 Male Vet
118 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 22:44 Male Vet
120 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 22:45 Male Senior
121 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC 22:48 Male Vet
122 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 22:49 Male Vet
123 Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC 22:51 Male Vet
124 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 22:56 Male Vet
124 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 22:56 Male Vet
126 George Sloan VC de Londres 23:03 Male Espoir
127 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 23:10 Male Vet
128 Mike Boyce …a3crg 24:09:00 Male Vet
129 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 24:31:00 Male Vet
130 Peter Noble Epsom CC 24:50:00 Male Vet
131 David England Crabwood CC 25:35:00 Male Vet
132 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 25:38:00 Male Vet
133 Martin Whitty …a3crg 28:26:00 Male Vet

Thursday, 3 September 2020

Portsmouth Evening Circuits#4, Results


Wins for Harry Johnson, Jacob Aries & Joe Parker at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth on Wednesday 2nd September.
E/1/2/3/J/W
RACE 1:3

1st 21 Harry JOHNSON 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
2nd 19 Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
3rd 15 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota - GSG
4th 55 Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
5th 20 Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
6th 17 Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
7th 18 Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
8th 45 David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
9th 47 Paul BAISCH 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
10th 50 Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
11th 54 Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team
12th 16 Adam DART 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
13th 52 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
14th 46 Sebastian OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
15th 51 Andy DIXON 3 Paceline RT
16th 49 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
17th 53 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
18th 56 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
19th 48 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
DNS Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
DNS Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
DNS Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
DNS Theo BUGG J2 Team Vision Innovative Leisure
E/1/2/3/J/W
RACE 2:3

1st 15 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota - GSG
2nd 21 Harry JOHNSON 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
3rd 19 Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
4th 18 Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
5th 17 Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
6th 55 Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
7th 20 Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
8th 16 Adam DART 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
9th 56 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
10th 50 Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
11th 53 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
12th 52 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
13th 45 David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
14th 48 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
15th 46 Sebastian OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
16th 51 Andy DIXON 3 Paceline RT
17th 54 Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team
18th 49 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
dnf 47 Paul BAISCH 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
DNS Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
DNS Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
DNS Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
DNS Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
DNS Theo BUGG J2 Team Vision Innovative Leisure


E/1/2/3/J/W
RACE 3:3

1st 20 Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
2nd 17 Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
3rd 21 Harry JOHNSON 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
4th 15 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota - GSG
5th 55 Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
6th 18 Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
7th 46 Sebastian OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
8th 45 David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
9th 19 Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
10th 56 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
11th 50 Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
12th 48 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
13th 54 Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team
14th 53 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
15th 16 Adam DART 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
16th 51 Andy DIXON 3 Paceline RT
17th 52 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
dnf 47 Paul BAISCH 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns 49 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
DNS Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
DNS Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
DNS Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
DNS Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
DNS Theo BUGG J2 Team Vision Innovative Leisure
FINAL RACE of the series NEXT WEDNESDAY 9th
OVERALL STANDINGS after Round 4
3/J3
1st Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 178
2nd Jamie WHITCHER BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE 142
3rd Gareth FIFORD Portsmouth North End CC 138
4th Isaac WARRINGTON Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team 126
5th Connor INNES Valley Striders CC 122
6th Alistair PLATT Charlotteville CC 120
7th Ian LEGG British Cycling Private Member - South 114
8th Max DOYLE a3crg 98
9th Jacob SCHNABEL Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 92
10th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 86
11th Nick BARBER Royal Air Force CA 78
12th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 72
13th Matthew CALLAGHAN Hart Evolution Racing Team 62
14th George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC 58
15th Ian DONOHUE British Cycling Private Member - South 54
16th Matthew PUDDICK Portsmouth North End CC 54
17th Philip MCNAMARA Full Gas Racing Team 48
18th Freya RICHARDSON Awol 48
19th Oliver HURDLE Southampton University Road Club 44
20th Chris PARKER VCGH 36
21st Tom AUSTIN Dirty Wknd 36
22nd Carl FIFORD Islington CC 34
23rd Andy DIXON Paceline RT 28
24th Paul BAISCH PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 24
25th Frazer DOUGLAS VC Meudon 24
26th Vivienne TOMLIN CC London 22
27th Alex COLLINS Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20
28th Andrew ROWLAND 20

E/1/2/3/J/W
1st James ASHCROFT Nopinz Symec Development Team 140
2nd Harry JOHNSON Nopinz Symec Race Team 136
4th Red WALTERS Black Cyclists Network 96
3rd Joe PARKER Racing Club Ravenna 88
5th Tony BONESS Racing Club Ravenna 82
6th Jacob ARIES Kuota - GSG 46
7th Jordon GILES Southampton University Road Club 46
8th Luis COUTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 42
9th Iwan JONES Jeremy Rees Cycles RT 42
10th Piers JAMES Team Vision Innovative Leisure 42
11th Adam DART Farnborough & Camberley CC 38



Wednesday, 2 September 2020

Utag 10 "Julian Jenkinson Memorial": Start List


James Boyman
Julian Jenkinson Memorial TT Utag 10 Saturday 5th September 2020
Course P881 10 mile – A3 – Liss – Liphook - Liss
"Due to the current climate, we were unsure if we would be able to run this event this year. However, inspired by Julian’s “never give up” attitude we just had to make it work. With the help of friends and a lot of phone calls and hard work, we are pleased to be able to hold this great event once more this year in memory of our dear friend Julian Jenkinson. We hope you all have a fantastic ride."

Num Rider Team/Club/Equipe Cat Start Time
1 Paul Flight Utag RT Male Veteran 15:01:00
2 George Sloan VC de Londres Male Espoir 15:02:00
3 Martin Whitty ...a3crg Male Veteran 15:03:00
4 David England Crabwood CC Male Veteran 15:04:00
5 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 15:05:00
6 Greg Melia Epsom CC Male Senior 15:06:00
7 Peter Noble Epsom CC Male Veteran 15:07:00
8 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile 15:08:00
9 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 15:09:00
10 Simon Gifford University of Southampton RC Male Veteran 15:10:00
11 Gareth Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Senior 15:11:00
12 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Male Veteran 15:12:00
13 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile 15:13:00
14 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Junior 15:14:00
15 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 15:15:00
16 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 15:16:00
17 Antonio Maschio Sotonia CC Male Veteran 15:17:00
18 Martin Sanders Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Male Senior 15:18:00
19 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC Male Veteran 15:19:00
20 Max Doyle ...a3crg Male Espoir 15:20:00
21 John Franklin Twickenham CC Male Senior 15:21:00
22 Mark Tyrrell Oxonian CC Male Veteran 15:22:00
23 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 15:23:00
24 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 15:24:00
25 Henry Salmon University of Southampton RC Male Senior 15:25:00
26 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior 15:26:00
27 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 15:27:00
28 Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 15:28:00
29 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 15:29:00
30 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 15:30:00
31 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 15:31:00
32 Michael Akers New Forest CC Male Senior 15:32:00
33 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 15:33:00
34 Lance Childs trainSharp Development Team Male Junior 15:34:00
35 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Male Veteran 15:35:00
36 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 15:36:00
37 Ady Dench Team Sheffield Male Veteran 15:37:00
38 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Veteran 15:38:00
39 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Veteran 15:39:00
40 Gary Lock New Forest CC Male Veteran 15:40:00
41 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 15:41:00
42 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 15:42:00
43 Lee Spoor Tri Preston Male Veteran 15:43:00
44 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 15:44:00
45 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC Male Veteran 15:45:00
46 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 15:46:00
47 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Veteran 15:47:00
48 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 15:48:00
49 Paul Deen Epsom CC Male Veteran 15:49:00
50 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Veteran 15:50:00
51 Scott Povey MediaVelo Male Veteran 15:51:00
52 Stephen Wilkinson TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 15:52:00
53 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC Male Veteran 15:53:00
54 Tom Foster Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior 15:54:00
55 Tom Burke-Nott De Laune CC Male Veteran 15:55:00
56 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Veteran 15:56:00
57 Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Veteran 15:57:00
58 Nicholas Trbovic Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior 15:58:00
59 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Male Veteran 15:59:00
60 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Male Veteran 16:00:00
61 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 16:01:00
62 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Male Veteran 16:02:00
63 Robert Taylor Bec CC Male Senior 16:03:00
64 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Veteran 16:04:00
65 Keith Brown Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 16:05:00
66 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo Male Veteran 16:06:00
67 Dan Blake Oxonian CC Male Veteran 16:07:00
68 Graham Harman Sotonia CC Male Veteran 16:08:00
69 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 16:09:00
70 Ian Patterson Utag RT Male Veteran 16:10:00
71 Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Veteran 16:11:00
72 James Griffin trainSharp Male Senior 16:12:00
73 Michael Banfield DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Male Veteran 16:13:00
74 Ronn Fraser Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 16:14:00
75 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Male Junior 16:15:00
76 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 16:16:00
77 Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT Male Veteran 16:17:00
78 Mike Garner ...a3crg Male Veteran 16:18:00
79 Andrew Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior 16:19:00
80 Kevin Chant Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Male Senior 16:20:00
81 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 16:21:00
82 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 16:22:00
83 Sonia Laurie New Forest CC Female Veteran 16:23:00
84 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon Female Veteran 16:24:00
85 Eva Zsigoova ...a3crg Female Senior 16:25:00
86 Millie Skinner Southdown Velo Female Senior 16:26:00
87 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Veteran 16:27:00
88 Holly Ramsey Poole Whs Female Juvenile 16:28:00
89 Virginia McGee ...a3crg Female Veteran 16:29:00
90 Lucy Mitchell ...a3crg Female Veteran 16:30:00
91 Anna Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior 16:31:00
92 Freya Richardson Liv AWOL Female Junior 16:32:00
93 Toni Wilkes Project 51 Female Espoir 16:33:00
94 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Veteran 16:34:00
95 Lisa Davis trainSharp Female Veteran 16:35:00
96 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior 16:36:00
97 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill Female Senior 16:37:00
98 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo Female Veteran 16:38:00
99 Tina Reid ROTOR Race Team Female Veteran 16:39:00
100 Isabel Sharp DRAG2ZERO Female Juvenile 16:40:00
101 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Veteran 16:41:00
102 Kirsty McSeveney ...a3crg Female Senior 16:42:00
103 Faye Faber CycleCoach.com Female Senior 16:43:00
104 Caitlin Peters Torelli Female Espoir 16:44:00
105 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Veteran 16:45:00
106 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club Female Senior 16:46:00
107 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior 16:47:00
108 Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Senior 16:48:00
109 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior 16:49:00
110 Paul French CC Ashwell Male Veteran 16:50:00
111 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 16:51:00
112 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 16:52:00
113 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 16:53:00
114 terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 16:54:00
115 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 16:55:00
116 Andy Lack Paceline RT Male Veteran 16:56:00
117 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC Male Espoir 16:57:00
118 Keir Odonnell VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 16:58:00
119 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 16:59:00
120 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Veteran 17:00:00
121 Simon Church trainSharp Male Veteran 17:01:00
122 Adam Holleyman Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Male Senior 17:02:00
123 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Veteran 17:03:00
124 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Espoir 17:04:00
125 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Male Senior 17:05:00
126 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 17:06:00
127 Brett Davis trainSharp Male Veteran 17:07:00
128 Mike Williams Poole Whs Male Veteran 17:08:00
129 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 17:09:00
130 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 17:10:00
131 James Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club Male Senior 17:11:00
132 Paul Haywood Epsom CC Male Veteran 17:12:00
133 Rob Arkell Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior 17:13:00
134 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT Male Veteran 17:14:00
135 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 17:15:00
136 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Senior 17:16:00
137 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Veteran 17:17:00
138 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 17:18:00
139 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 17:19:00
140 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC Male Senior 17:20:00
141 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Male Senior 17:21:00
142 Mark Stafford ...a3crg Male Veteran 17:22:00
143 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Veteran 17:23:00
144 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior 17:24:00
145 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 17:25:00
146 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 17:26:00
147 David Triska AeroCoach Male Senior 17:27:00
148 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior 17:28:00
149 Clint Oliver Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Male Veteran 17:29:00
150 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior 17:30:00
151 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Race Team Male Senior 17:31:00
152 Steven Pink Poole Whs Male Veteran 17:32:00
152 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC Male Senior 17:33:00
154 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 17:34:00
155 Sam Clark trainSharp Male Espoir 17:35:00
156 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 17:36:00
157 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 17:37:00
158 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 17:38:00
159 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir 17:39:00
160 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Veteran 17:40:00
161 James Fawcett ...a3crg Male Veteran 17:41:00
162 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Veteran 17:42:00
163 Andy Langdown Atlas Clever Racing Team Male Veteran 17:43:00
164 Matthew Smith Team TMC Male Senior 17:44:00
165 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior 17:45:00
166 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Espoir 17:46:00
167 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 17:47:00
168 Neil Harris Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior 17:48:00
169 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Veteran 17:49:00
170 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 17:50:00
171 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 17:51:00
172 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 17:52:00
173 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir 17:53:00
174 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 17:54:00
175 John Wingfield Team Signum Male Senior 17:55:00
176 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior 17:56:00
177 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior 17:57:00
178 Chris Bartley AS Test Team Male Senior 17:58:00
179 Paul Burton Paceline RT Male Senior 17:59:00
180 James Boyman Hoops Velo Male Senior 18:00:00
181 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Veteran RESERVE
182 Isaac Griffiths Epsom CC Male Senior RESERVE
183 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Male Veteran RESERVE
184 Richard Berry Twickenham CC Male Veteran RESERVE
185 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles Male Veteran RESERVE
186 Henry James Crawley Wheelers Male Senior RESERVE
187 Will Page Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior RESERVE
188 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran RESERVE
189 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran RESERVE

Monday, 31 August 2020

CTT 10 Mile TT Champs Results


CTT 10 Mile Time Trial Championship, Newbury Sunday 30th August 2020
Dan Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:12 Male Senior
2 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 18:34 Male Senior
3 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:36 Male Vet
4 Kyle Gordon RT 23 18:41 Male Senior
5 Richard Bussell AeroCoach 18:45 Male Senior
6 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 19:00 Male Senior
6 William Perrett AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:00 Male Senior
8 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill 19:05 Male Senior
9 Alex Pritchard AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:08 Male Senior
9 Phil Williams Team Bottrill 19:08 Male Senior
11 Adam Duggleby Almerico Vive Le Velo 19:09 Male Senior
12 Michael Gill AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:13 Male Espoir
12 Thomas Hutchinson Team Bottrill 19:13 Male Senior
14 Sebastian Garry AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:14 Male Espoir
15 Chris Boddy AeroCoach 19:15 Male Senior
16 George Mills-Keeling Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:16 Male Espoir
16 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 19:16 Male Senior
18 David Janes Swift Performance Coaching 19:21 Male Senior
19 George Goodwin Rugby Racing Cycling Club 19:24 Male Senior
20 Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 19:28 Male Espoir
21 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 19:30 Male Senior
22 Philip Jones DRAG2ZERO 19:32 Male Senior
23 Travis Bramley Plymouth Corinthian CC 19:33 Male Espoir
24 David Fellows Solihull CC 19:34 Male Senior
25 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 19:46 Male Vet
25 Felix Wilkinson FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 19:46 Male Senior
27 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 19:47 Male Senior
28 Matthew King Team PB Performance 19:50 Male Senior
29 Zachary Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:51 Male Espoir
29 Lee Frost NOPINZ Symec Race Team 19:51 Male Senior
31 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 19:52 Male Senior
32 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall P/b Trainsharp 19:55 Male Espoir
32 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com 19:55 Male Vet
34 Alex Doherty DRAG2ZERO 19:56 Male Senior
35 Paul Burton Paceline RT 19:57 Male Senior
36 George Evans Team Bottrill 19:59 Male Senior
37 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 20:00 Male Senior
37 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 20:00 Male Senior
39 Sean Townsend Magspeed Racing 20:01 Male Senior
40 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:02 Male Senior
41 Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC 20:03 Male Vet
42 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 20:04 Male Senior
43 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 20:06 Male Senior
43 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:06 Male Espoir
45 Robert West AeroCoach 20:07 Male Vet
46 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 20:09 Male Senior
46 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC 20:09 Male Senior
48 Ben Stancombe Peterborough CC 20:11 Male Senior
48 Neil Harris Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:11 Male Senior
50 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:12 Male Vet
50 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach 20:12 Male Senior
52 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling 20:15 Male Senior
53 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life 20:19 Male Senior
54 Luke Norris Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 20:21 Male Senior
54 Ryan Davies AS Test Team 20:21 Male Senior
56 Will Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 20:22 Male C5
57 Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students 20:23 Male Espoir
57 Chris Loake AeroCoach 20:23 Male Vet
59 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC 20:24 Male Vet
59 Josh Griffiths Bikestrong-KTM 20:24 Male Espoir
61 Justin Layne AS Test Team 20:25 Male Vet
61 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:25 Male Vet
63 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 20:26 Male Vet
64 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO 20:27 Male Vet
65 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 20:28 Male Espoir
65 Sam Clark trainSharp 20:28 Male Espoir
67 Adam Robertson Reflex Racing 20:29 Male Espoir
68 Ben Williams GS Mossa 20:30 Male Senior
69 Joe Rees Bikestrong-KTM 20:31 Male Espoir
69 Lee Perrott Cycle Specific 20:31 Male Vet
71 Alexander Ballinger Farnborough & Camberley CC 20:34 Male Senior
72 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 20:35 Male Espoir
72 Simon Skinner Paceline RT 20:35 Male Senior
74 David Holland Cowley Road Condors CC 20:36 Male Senior
75 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 20:37 Male Vet
76 Nick English AeroCoach 20:39 Male Vet
77 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC 20:40 Male Senior
78 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif 20:43 Male Senior
79 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 20:44 Male Vet
80 James Richards AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:46 Male Senior
80 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:46 Male Senior
82 Pjotrs Suhovs Paceline RT 20:47 Male Senior
83 Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT 20:48 Male Vet
84 Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC 20:51 Male Senior
85 Sam Hucks High Wycombe CC 20:52 Male Espoir
85 Chris Holmes Twickenham CC 20:52 Male Vet
85 Matthew Senter Peterborough CC 20:52 Male Vet
88 Scott Burns Manchester Bicycle Club 20:54 Male Senior
89 James Chapman Team PB Performance 20:55 Male Senior
89 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 20:55 Male Vet
91 Alistair Golby Cambridge University CC 20:58 Male Senior
91 Piers Barnett G.S. Henley 20:58 Male Senior
93 Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC 20:59 Male Senior
94 Bevan Jones Team Sportslab 21:01 Male Espoir
95 Robert Francis Reflex Racing 21:02 Male Espoir
95 Brett Davis trainSharp 21:02 Male Vet
97 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions 21:03 Male Vet
97 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:03 Male Espoir
97 Neil Mackley …a3crg 21:03 Male Vet
100 Steven Pink Poole Whs 21:04 Male Vet
100 James Fawcett …a3crg 21:04 Male Vet
102 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling 21:05 Male Senior
102 Kieran Morris Team Bottrill 21:05 Male Espoir
104 Aron Kelly New Forest CC 21:06 Male Senior
105 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 21:10 Male Vet
106 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC 21:16 Male Senior
107 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:17 Male Vet
107 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 21:17 Male Vet
107 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 21:17 Male Vet
110 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO 21:18 Male Vet
110 Josh Housley Team PB Performance 21:18 Male Senior
112 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:24 Male Vet
113 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 21:26 Male Vet
114 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO 21:28 Male Vet
114 Sean Frost Tri UK 21:28 Male Senior
116 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:30 Male Vet
117 Ian Patterson Utag RT 21:32 Male Vet
117 Rob Young Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 21:32 Male Vet
119 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 21:33 Male Vet
120 Rich Steels Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:37 Male Vet
120 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 21:37 Male Vet
122 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:38 Male Vet
122 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill 21:38 Male Vet
124 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 21:40 Male Senior
124 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 21:40 Male Vet
126 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 21:41 Male Vet
127 Julian Bosley Stowmarket & District CC 21:42 Male Vet
128 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo 21:45 Male Vet
129 Michael Schofield Bishop’s Stortford CC 21:50 Male Vet
130 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 21:57 Male Vet
131 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 22:06 Male Vet
131 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:06 Male Vet
133 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC 22:07 Male Vet
134 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:09 Male Vet
135 James Fox Velo Club Venta 22:11 Male Senior
136 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:12 Male Vet
137 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 22:17 Male Vet
138 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 22:20 Male Vet
139 James Cadman Hounslow & District Whs 22:29 Male Senior
140 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 22:38 Male Vet
141 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire 22:40 Male Vet
142 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:44 Male Vet
143 David Wright Tetbury Velos 22:52 Male Vet
144 Steve Bray FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:09 Male Vet
145 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 23:23 Male Vet
146 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving 23:32 Male Vet
147 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:49 Male Vet

Women
1 Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 20:45 Female Senior
2 Alex Clay The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 20:57 Female Senior
3 Kimberley Morrison DRAG2ZERO 21:12 Female Senior
4 Francesca Hall Team Boompods 21:24 Female Senior
5 Joanna Patterson Pro Endurance Coaching 21:37 Female Senior
6 Megan Dickerson ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 21:40 Female Senior
7 Jennifer George MEMORIAL – SANTOS 21:47 Female Senior
7 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 21:47 Female Senior
9 Faye Faber CycleCoach.com 21:48 Female Senior
10 Jessica Rhodes-Jones AeroCoach 21:49 Female Senior
11 Mathilde Pauls 1904RT 21:57 Female Senior
12 Anneleen Bosma Bianchi Dama 22:03 Female Senior
12 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team 22:03 Female Senior
14 Elizabeth Bennett Drops Cycling 22:07 Female Espoir
15 Rebecca Rimmington Team Merlin 22:12 Female Senior
16 Brit Tate Team Bottrill 22:13 Female Senior
17 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 22:24 Female Vet
18 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance 22:28 Female Vet
19 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 22:29 Female Vet
20 Danielle Shrosbree Team LDN 22:31 Female Senior
20 Sally Turner trainSharp 22:31 Female Vet
22 Charlotte Emily Daisy Berry Tetbury Velos 22:36 Female Senior
23 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 22:38 Female Espoir
24 Hazel MacLeod Lanark Race Team 22:42 Female Senior
25 Christina Wiejak Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 22:44 Female Senior
26 Anya Tamplin URDT 22:46 Female Espoir
27 Laura Pittard Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 22:49 Female Senior
28 Sophie Lankford Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:07 Female Senior
29 Caitlin Peters Torelli 23:08 Female Espoir
30 Jo Buckland FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:09 Female Vet
30 Miriam Jessett Team Kirkley Cycles 23:09 Female Espoir
32 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 23:13 Female Senior
32 Gabriella Homer Team Boompods 23:13 Female Espoir
34 Amy Marks Team LDN 23:15 Female Senior
34 Louise Scupham Liv AWOL 23:15 Female Senior
36 Claire Emons Newbury RC 23:22 Female Vet
37 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 23:26 Female Vet
38 Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors CC 23:28 Female Vet
39 Anna Weaver East Lancashire RC 23:30 Female Senior
40 Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama 23:33 Female Espoir
41 Denise Burrows AeroCoach 23:39 Female Vet
42 Lydia Watts Liv AWOL 23:46 Female Espoir
43 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 23:52 Female Vet
44 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 24:01:00 Female Vet
45 Madeleine Gammons Team Boompods 24:02:00 Female Espoir
46 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 24:09:00 Female Senior
47 Rebekah Nash Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 24:11:00 Female Espoir
48 Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL 24:17:00 Female Espoir
49 Teresa Robbins Reading CC 24:19:00 Female Vet
49 Toni Wilkes Project 51 24:19:00 Female Espoir
51 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 24:37:00 Female Vet
52 Anna Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 24:39:00 Female Senior
53 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:47:00 Female Vet
54 Hannah Mattinson Exeter Triathlon Club 24:49:00 Female Senior
55 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC 25:04:00 Female Vet
56 Ria Mobbs Peaks Sports Racing 25:07:00 Female Espoir
57 Sarah Short QN Racing 25:10:00 Female Vet
58 Jill McKinnon Kenilworth Wheelers 25:15:00 Female Vet
59 Verity Atkins Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 26:16:00 Female Espoir
60 Verity Miles Velo Club Long Eaton 26:17:00 Female Vet
61 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 27:16:00 Female Vet
62 Sarah Edwards Newbury Velo 29:49:00 Female Vet
63 Karen Stuart-Smith Bicester Millennium CC 31:44:00 Female Vet
CTT 10m TT Championships Junior/Youth

Female
1 Abi Smith Moonglu CC 22:11 Female Junior
2 Isabel Sharp DRAG2ZERO 22:29 Female Juvenile
3 Maddie Leech PH-MAS Cycling 22:41 Female Junior
4 Eva Callinan Liv AWOL 22:56 Female Junior
5 Carys Lloyd VC de Londres 23:38 Female Juvenile
6 Flora Perkins VC de Londres 23:50 Female Junior
7 Sophie Lewis Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 23:58 Female Junior
8 Holly Ramsey Poole Whs 24:11:00 Female Juvenile
9 Polly Burge Tofauti Everyone Active 24:15:00 Female Junior
10 Eluned King Liv CC Halo Cycles 24:22:00 Female Junior
11 Amber Junker Brameld VC de Londres 24:24:00 Female Junior
12 Flora Knight Team 22 24:41:00 Female Junior
13 Tia Froom Abergavenny RC 24:45:00 Female Junior
14 Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport 24:56:00 Female Juvenile
15 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 25:19:00 Female Junior
16 Bethany Barnett Liv AWOL 25:38:00 Female Junior
17 Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing 25:45:00 Female Juvenile
18 Niamh Murphy Liv CC Halo Cycles 25:50:00 Female Juvenile
19 Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers 26:01:00 Female Junior
20 Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo 26:43:00 Female Juvenile
21 Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo 27:11:00 Female Juvenile
22 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 27:59:00 Female Juvenile
23 Emma Davies Newbury Velo 31:05:00 Female Juvenile

Male
1 Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo 18:57 Male Junior
2 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC de Londres 19:04 Male Junior
3 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:25 Male Junior
4 Joshua Giddings HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 19:30 Male Junior
5 Harvey McLean Velo Club St Raphael 19:32 Male Junior
5 Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport 19:32 Male Junior
7 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 19:46 Male Junior
8 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC 19:52 Male Junior
9 Matthew Kingston Z Junior Race Team 19:58 Male Junior
10 Max Poole Vive Le Velo 20:01 Male Junior
11 Aidan Lawrence HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 20:05 Male Junior
12 Oliver Stockwell Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 20:06 Male Junior
12 Jack Fothergill Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:06 Male Junior
14 Jacob Bush Bourne Wheelers 20:08 Male Juvenile
15 Alex Beldon Team Bottrill 20:12 Male Juvenile
16 Oscar Onley Spokes Race Team 20:18 Male Junior
17 Joseph Pidcock Vive Le Velo 20:18 Male Junior
18 Francis Woodcock Team SB Hub 20:27 Male Junior
19 Matthew Malone Z Junior Race Team 20:31 Male Junior
20 Mattie Dodd Pearson Works 20:35 Male Juvenile
21 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers 20:38 Male Juvenile
22 Robert Donaldson Vive Le Velo 20:40 Male Junior
23 George Wood JRC Shutt Ridley RT 20:41 Male Junior
24 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 20:48 Male Juvenile
24 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth CC 20:48 Male Junior
26 Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development Team 20:49 Male Junior
26 James Lloyd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 20:49 Male Junior
28 Ben Ferris Andover Wheelers 20:52 Male Junior
29 Piers James Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 21:01 Male Junior
29 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth CC 21:01 Male Junior
31 Jack Dallyn Exeter Whs CC 21:04 Male Junior
32 Adam Charleston High Wycombe CC 21:06 Male Junior
33 Ethan Moody Tri UK 21:08 Male Junior
34 William Smith Verulam Really Moving 21:10 Male Junior
35 Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club 21:14 Male Junior
36 Harry Kirby Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 21:17 Male Junior
37 Ben Bright Marsh Tracks Race Team 21:18 Male Junior
38 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth CC 21:19 Male Junior
39 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 21:22 Male Junior
40 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers 21:26 Male Juvenile
41 Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 21:31 Male Junior
42 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC 21:32 Male Junior
43 Rory Knowles Cero/Cycledivision 21:41 Male Junior
44 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 21:43 Male Junior
45 Syd Brown JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:48 Male Junior
46 Daniels Kucerjavijs 3C Test Team 21:51 Male Junior
47 Ryan Greaves Team HUUB 21:58 Male Junior
48 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing 22:02 Male Junior
49 Liam Davison JRC Shutt Ridley RT 22:06 Male Junior
49 Louis Bombroff NOPINZ Symec Race Team 22:06 Male Junior
51 Joe Cosgrove Team Bottrill 22:07 Male Juvenile
51 Ali Platt Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:07 Male Junior
54 Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development Team 22:25 Male Junior
55 Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22:26 Male Junior
55 Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus 22:26 Male Juvenile
57 Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth CC 22:29 Male Junior
59 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22:30 Male Juvenile
60 Elliot Tappin Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 22:35 Male Junior
61 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe CC 22:37 Male Juvenile
63 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth CC 22:49 Male Junior
64 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth CC 22:56 Male Junior
66 Sam Hollis Team Bottrill 22:58 Male Junior
67 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 22:59 Male Juvenile
67 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes 22:59 Male Juvenile
69 Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Whs 23:03 Male Juvenile
70 Thomas Charles trainSharp Development Team 23:14 Male Junior
70 Daniel Lloyd VC de Londres 23:14 Male Juvenile
72 Oscar Clark Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 23:15 Male Junior
73 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 23:23 Male Junior
74 Toby Bush Bourne Wheelers 23:25 Male Juvenile
74 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:25 Male Juvenile
77 Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC 23:42 Male Juvenile
78 Ben Iddon Innovation Racing 23:43 Male Junior
79 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 23:45 Male Juvenile
81 Ethan Storti Welwyn Whs 23:52 Male Juvenile
83 Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club 24:02:00 Male Junior
86 Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Whs 24:16:00 Male Junior
89 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT 24:34:00 Male Juvenile
91 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth CC 24:45:00 Male Juvenile
95 Finlay Webb Exeter Whs CC 25:25:00 Male Junior
100 Oliver Gill Poole Whs 26:11:00 Male Juvenile

Saturday, 29 August 2020

Omega Portsmouth Circuits, Results


Leah Moorman, Charlie Pettifer, Freya Richardson & James Ashcroft among the winners at the Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth on Saturday 29th August

4/j4
1st 86 Andrew KINDRED 4 British Cycling Private Member – South East
Youth U8 / U10
1st 132 Thomas WILKS D Sotonia CC
2nd 131 Myles ASTON D Solent Pirates
3rd 145 Matilda WILKS Eg Sotonia CC
4th 143 Jaya MARTINGALE Eg Sotonia CC
5th 142 Samuel COMBEN E Sotonia CC
6th 141 Thomas COMBEN E Southampton CSC
7th 144 Alice LANGLEY Eg Solent Pirates
Youth U12
1st 107 Charlie PETTIFER C Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 111 Grace UPSHALL Cg Poole Wheelers CC
3rd 110 Lauren CHARLES Cg Charlotteville CC
4th 109 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
5th 112 Oscar LAWRENCE C Velo Club Venta
6th 108 Rosie WINGATE Cg Solent Pirates
dns Isabella HALL Cg Sotonia CC
WOMEN Race 1
1st 64 Leah MOORMAN W4 Chorlton Velo
2nd 61 Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
3rd 65 Vivienne TOMLIN W3 CC London
4th 66 Rachel JENKINS W3 North Hampshire RC
5th 63 Pippa HARRISON W4 British Cycling Private Member - Central
6th 62 Sarah CALTON W4 Solent Pirates
WOMEN Race 2
1st 61 Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
2nd 64 Leah MOORMAN W4 Chorlton Velo
3rd 65 Vivienne TOMLIN W3 CC London
4th 66 Rachel JENKINS W3 North Hampshire RC
5th 63 Pippa HARRISON W4 British Cycling Private Member - Central
6th 62 Sarah CALTON W4 Solent Pirates
WOMEN Race 3
1st 64 Leah MOORMAN W4 Chorlton Velo
2nd 61 Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
3rd 66 Rachel JENKINS W3 North Hampshire RC
4th 65 Vivienne TOMLIN W3 CC London
5th 63 Pippa HARRISON W4 British Cycling Private Member - Central
6th 62 Sarah CALTON W4 Solent Pirates
Youth U16 / U14 Race 1
1st 12 Matthew GILMOUR A Velo Club Venta
2nd 2 Joseph O'BRIEN A Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3rd 18 Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
4th 86 Edward CHARLES B WORX Factory Racing
5th 83 Oliver PETTIFER B Poole Wheelers CC
6th 82 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
7th 89 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th 1 Katie-Anne CALTON Ag Solent Pirates
9th 88 Finn O'BRIEN B Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10th 87 Bobbie O'BRIEN Bg Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11th 84 Oliver GILL B Poole Wheelers CC
12th 85 Digby LLEWELLYN B Poole Wheelers CC
13th 19 Callum ROBINS A Solent Pirates
14th 81 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC

Youth U16 / U14 Race 2
1st 84 Oliver GILL B Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 82 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
3rd 12 Matthew GILMOUR A Velo Club Venta
4th 2 Joseph O'BRIEN A Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5th 18 Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
6th 83 Oliver PETTIFER B Poole Wheelers CC
7th 89 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th 1 Katie-Anne CALTON Ag Solent Pirates
9th 87 Bobbie O'BRIEN Bg Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10th 86 Edward CHARLES B WORX Factory Racing
11th 88 Finn O'BRIEN B Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12th 85 Digby LLEWELLYN B Poole Wheelers CC
13th 81 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
dns 19 Callum ROBINS A Solent Pirates
dns George MAHON B Poole Wheelers CC

Youth U16 / U14 Race 3
1st 12 Matthew GILMOUR A Velo Club Venta
2nd 2 Joseph O'BRIEN A Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3rd 18 Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
4th 84 Oliver GILL B Poole Wheelers CC
5th 86 Edward CHARLES B WORX Factory Racing
6th 82 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
7th 83 Oliver PETTIFER B Poole Wheelers CC
8th 89 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists' Club
9th 88 Finn O'BRIEN B Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10th 1 Katie-Anne CALTON Ag Solent Pirates
11th 87 Bobbie O'BRIEN Bg Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12th 85 Digby LLEWELLYN B Poole Wheelers CC
13th 81 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
E / 1 / 2 / 3 / J Race 1
1st 1 James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd 64 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
3rd 65 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
4th 2 Cameron FOSTER 1 TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
5th 63 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
dnf 66 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
dns Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
dns Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
dns Michael WOODHEAD 3 British Cycling Private Member - South East
E / 1 / 2 / 3 / J Race 2
1st 1 James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd 63 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
3rd 2 Cameron FOSTER 1 TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
4th 65 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
5th 64 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
6th 66 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
dns Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
dns Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
dns Michael WOODHEAD 3 British Cycling Private Member - South East
E / 1 / 2 / 3 / J Race 3
1st 1 James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd 63 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
3rd 64 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
4th 65 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
5th 2 Cameron FOSTER 1 TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
6th 66 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
dns Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
dns Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
dns Michael WOODHEAD 3 British Cycling Private Member - South East