TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Sunday, 29 June 2014

Hampshire Road Club 50, Charles Mitchell Fastest!


Charles Mitchell won the Hampshire Road Club 50 on a fast morning that saw 46 riders go under the 2 hour mark at Liss.
PROVISIONAL RESULT
1, CHARLES MITCHELL A3CRG 1.44.13
2, GREGG PARKER VC ST RAPHAEL 1.47.37
3, GRAHAM STIRZAKER A3CGR 1.47.34
4, TOM GLANDFIELD LEWES WANDERERS 1.47.40
5, GREGORY WOODFORD READING CC 1.47.56
6, MARC TOWNSEND EASTBOURNE ROVERS 1.48.43
7, DAVE POLLARD INGEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHARP 1.49.32
8, DAVE SHEPERD GS STELLA 1.50.03
9, ANDY LANGDOWN HANTS RC 1.50.09
10, OLIVER ROBERTS PB SCIENCE .COM 1.50.12
11, SIMON HEALEY ANDOVER WHEELERS 1.50.57
12, WAYNE PITMAN POOLE WH 1.51.38
13, TERRY ICKE POOLE WH 1.52.02
14, ANDY ROSS DORKING CC 1.52.09
15, TOM PRITCHARD HANTS RC 1.52.15
16, RICK FROUD ALTON CC/OWENS CYCLES 1.52.52
17, DUNCAN FULLER LEWIS WANDERERS 1.53.02
18, MATT CLEAVER SOUTHDOWN VELO 1.53.08
19, JULIAN MIDDLEWICK HANTS RC 1.53.16
20, NICK ANDREWS PORTSMOUTH NORTH END CC 1.53.29
21, PAUL BYFORD CRAWLEY WH 1.53.36
22, HOWARD WALLER OXFORD CITY RC 1.54.06
23, CLIFF ROWE BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE 1.54.17
24, MIKE DAVEY EASTBOURNE ROVERS 1.54.37
25, DARREN LEWIS POOLE WH 1.54.57
26, GAWIE NEINABER FARNHAM RC 1.55.28
27, ANDY LEATHERBARROW KINGSTON WH CC 1.55.39
28, JOHN GLAYSHER A3CRG 1.55.55
29, STUART PECKHAM NEW FOREST CC 1.55.58
30, LES PICK POOLE WH 1.56.00
31, MARK BRAMBLEBY NORTHOVER VETS 1.56.13
32, JERRY BROMYARD RN&RM 1.56.38
33, RUPERT DICKINSON VC GODALMING 1.56.51
34, GAWAIN YOUNG SOTONIA CC 1.57.02
35, CHRISTOPHER WALTON SOUTHBOUROUGH & DIST WH 1.57.49
36, WARREN PETERS A3CRG 1.57.51
37, GARY FERRETT HANTS RC 1.57.54
38, MARK JONES GS STELLA 1.58.02
39, JONATHAN THOMAS EPSOM CC 1.58.03
40, JULIAN PEGG SOTONIA CC 1.58.10
41, ROD MACFAYDEN READING CC 1.58.11
42,DEN TAPPING HANTS RC 1.58.17
43, GRAHAM FIELDER A3CRG 1.58.27
44, IAN NORMAN BASHFORD OLD PORTLIANS CC 1.59.18
45, DOMINIC LOWDEN LEWES WANDERERS 1.59.33
46, HAMISH WALKER HANTS RC 1.59.38
47, KEVIN WILLIAMS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE 2.00.29
48=DAVE PATTEN BOGNOR REGIS 2.00.36
48=DREW HOSIE A3CRG 2.00.36
50, MARK HARDWICKE BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 2.00.50
51, PAUL MEDCRAFT DORKING CC 2.01.11
52, JONOYHAN STAMPER HANTS RC 2.02.00
53,CLARICE CHUNG TWICKENHAM CC 2.02.09
54, FRANK PROUD WESTERLY CC 2.02.10
55, JOHN DUDLEY SOTONIA CC 2.02.57
56, MARK BERHARDT GS STELLA 2.03.04
57,FRASER DAWSON DORKING CC 2.03.18
58, ALAN EMMOTT FAREHAM WH 2.03.19
59, STEPHEN HOPE DORKING CC 2.03.30
60, JOHN BEER KINGSTON PHOENIX RC 2.06.27
62, QUENTIN WRIGHT SERPENTINE RC 2.07.08
63, GARY BURLEY ANDOVER WH 2.08.18
64, PHIL EVANS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE 2.08.39
65, EVE NYLRENDA A3CRG 2.09.25
66, PAUL BECK HANTS RC 2.10.45
67, TERRY BELBIN POOLE WH 2.11.42
68, KEVIN RIDGE BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE 2.13.30
70, PETER HORSFIELD REDMON CC 2.15.39
71, GRAHAM MORRISON NEWBURY RC 2.20.41
72, NORMAN HARVEY SOTONIA CC 2.28.37
73, JOHN HOWELLS CORINIUM CC 2.29.32
74, FRANCESSCA WRIGHT SERPENTINE RC 2.35.48
75, ROBIN COLBY HANTS RC 2.48.46

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 25,06/07/14, Start List


1 Kevin Ridge BJW 7.01
02 Norman Harvey Sotonia cc
03 Pete Cotty Poole Wheelers
04 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC
05 Simon Berogna Vc St Raphael
06 Dave Pickering BJW
07 Steven Pink CC Weymouth
08 Bob Jollife New Forest CC
09 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC
10 Paul Jones Primera-sport.com
11 John Chapman CC Weymouth
12 Kevin Williams BJW
13 Dave Lyons Yeovil CC
14 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth
15 Lee Piercy Performance Cycles
16 Lesley Walking Velo Club St Raphael
17 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth
18 Colin White BJW
19 Fred Newton Wessex RC
20 Steven Walkling Velo Club St Raphael
21 Gary Tuskin Poole Wheelers
22 Lawrence Down BJW
23 Rupert Silman BJW
24 Andrew Jones Charlotteville CC
25 Tom Alliban 1st Chard Wheelers
26 Wayne Pitman Poole Wheelers
27 Martin Beale Vc Raphale, waite contractors/Hewitts Cycles
28 Craig Harris BJW
29 Chris Jolliffe New Forest CC
30 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers
31 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta
32 Mark Denney Poole Wheelers
33 Mark Hardwick Bournemouth Arrow CC
34 Phil Harvey BJW
35 Greg Parker VC St Raphael
36 Derek Dowden Charlotteville CC
37 William Grainger Andover Wheelers
38 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC
39 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC
40 Gary Dighton Primera-sports.com
41 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheeler






Friday, 27 June 2014

Bournemouth Arrow Club 10, 26/06/14, Results


1 8 Hugo Walters New Forest CC 23:05 25.993
2 6 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:25 25.623
3 10 Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 23:26 25.605
4 13 Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:25 24.573
5 5 Pete Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:52 24.129
=6 12 Marc Wilmington Poole Wh 24:54 24.096
=6 14 Tony Strickland Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:54 24.096
8 16 David Hanbury Sotonia CC 25:07 23.889
9 18 Gustavo A Vega Hernandez Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:53 23.181
10 9 Malcolm Scott Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 25:54 23.166
11 11 Andrew Parkhill Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:20 22.785
12 17 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:24 22.727
13 15 John Hewson Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 26:48 22.388
14 4 jamie Williams Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:51 22.346
15 1 Ian Taylor Bournemouth Arrow CC 30:40 19.565
2up
3 Mark Wilson/Ben Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 31:08 19.272

Bournemouth & District Womens C A Club 25, Results


BOURNEMOUTH AND DISTRICT WOMEN’S CYCLING ASSOCIATION

ASSOCIATION/CLUB 25 MILE TIME TRIAL RESULT
WEDNESDAY, 25 MAY 2014 – COURSE P128
WOMEN – 25 MILES
1 Angela Burnikell Sotonia CC 1 03 34
2 Claire Newman Crabwood CC 1 07 09
3 Wendy Knowlton Sotonia CC 1 07 12
4 Linda Connor Southampton Tri Club 1 13 31
5 Sandy Bell Sotonia CC 1 14 59

MEN – 25 MILES
1 Andy Bryson Peter Hansford RT 56 38
2 Kevin King Sotonia CC 57 36
3 James Peckham Sotonia CC 1 02 42
4 Pat Lafford Crabwood CC 1 03 03
5 Stewart Harrison Andover Wheelers 1 03 22
6 Mike Akers Endurance Tri 1 05 04
7 Alan Bigwood Crabwood CC 1 05 11
8 Simon Wheeler Crabwood CC 1 06 03
9 Ted Knowlton Sotonia CC 1 06 13
10 John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC 1 13 25







Jolliffe's Maiden Moreton!


With series leader Jay Eastwood absent from this weeks round 8 , several riders sniffed a win Reports Dave Wade…….. The red group soon got into their stride and were always in command chipping away 30 seconds a lap on the leaders. With two laps to go the field were together with slower riders being shelled out the back. At the bell the group was still quite big and the favourites were jostling for position and a quick break of four riders developed. This break were hauled back in on the back straight and the dash for the line began. As the riders approached the line it was Alex jolliffe who got the better of Jordan Wade and James Horton in the sprint for the line.

Alex Jolliffe (Team Terminator)
Jordan Wade (Swansea Uni cc)
James Horton (Cannondale)
Josh Hooper (Primera-UK Biking)
Vince Avery (Purbeck Peloton)
Michael Watts
Steve Dring (Primera-UK Biking)
Pete Carter
Roland Tilley (Ridebike.co.uk)
Giles Greening

1St Lady
Eve Jefferies (Poole Wheelers

Wiggins Wins Elite Time Trial Title!


Sir Bradley Wiggins(Sky ProCycling) stormed to the British Elite Time Trial title finishing 1 minute 8 secs clear of team mate Geraint Thomas who took the silver medal, 13 secs ahead of last year’s champion Alex Dowsett (Movistar). Wiggins, who said afterwards this was his last time trial championship, led all the way no doubt adding to his selection headache* for Team Sky principle Dave Brailsford, ahead of next week’s Tour De France Grand Depart. Peoples favourite Matt Bottrill (www.drag2zero.co.uk)l was fired up for the championship but was outclassed by the “Pro’s” eventually finishing 4.07 down on Wiggins, in 6th place. *Wiggins was subsequently left out of Team Sky's squad for the Tour De France

1 52 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling 26:29 53:56

2 50 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling 27:07 55:04 1:08
3 53 Alex Dowsett Movistar 27:32 55:17 1:21
4 48 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling 28:34 56:55 2:59
5 31 James McLaughlin Guidon Chalettois 28:24 57:16 3:20
6 51 Matt Bottrill www.drag2zero.com 28:51 58:03 4:07
7 18 Mark Christian Team Raleigh 29:01 58:12 4:16
8 14 Russell Hampton Athlon Sport - Cloud 9 Telecom 29:34 59:15 5:19
9 39 Joe Perrett Team Raleigh 29:26 59:29 5:33
10 32 Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven-Colbornes 29:54 1:00:11 6:15
11 40 Rob Partridge Velosure-Giordana RT 30:19 1:00:34 6:38
12 41 James Gullen Velosure-Giordana RT 30:18 1:00:38 6:42
13 2 Jason Bouttell Velopro 30:02 1:00:42 6:46
14 36 Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT 29:57 1:00:54 6:58
15 9 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 30:51 1:01:23 7:27
16 37 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT 30:39 1:01:30 7:34
17 47 Peter Williams Haribo Beacon CT 30:06 1:01:58 8:02
18 42 William Bjergfeldt Metaltek Kuota RT 30:56 1:02:22 8:26
19 27 Edward Perry Manx Viking Wheelers 30:48 1:02:24 8:28
20 38 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven-Colbornes 31:09 1:02:27 8:31
21 19 Michael Mottram KTM Road and Trial 31:38 1:02:47 8:51
22 11 Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club 31:25 1:02:52 8:56
23 28 Dean Robson Cheltenham & County CC 31:14 1:03:15 9:19
24 3 James Walsby Catford CC 31:39 1:03:23 9:27
25 8 Charles Rees Ride 24/7 31:19 1:03:31 9:35
26 25 Ewan Farrow Ilkley CC 00:00 1:03:49 9:53
27 22 Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers - South Fork 31:30 1:03:49 9:53
28 5 Paul Jones Bristol South CC 31:17 1:03:51 9:55
29 7 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT 31:34 1:03:57 10:01
30 10 Tom Black Team Manx Telecom 33:01 1:05:45 11:49
31 4 Alessandro Gourlay Penzance Wheelers 32:24 1:05:50 11:54
32 6 Jerry McGarrity Paisley Velo RT 32:53 1:06:19 12:23
33 23 David Allenby Overplay.net RT 33:19 1:06:58 13:02
34 29 Robert Adlard KTM Road and Trial 33:03 1:07:34 13:38
35 12 Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC 33:57 1:07:38 13:42
MORE PHOTOS TO COME

Thursday, 26 June 2014

Bournemouth Track League Programme, Week 9


27TH JUNE (WEEK 9) PROGRAMME
☺ Sprint Series '2nd Chance' + Points Races + 15K ☺
19:00 1A YOUTH D/E "FERIA SPORT" U10/8 HANDICAP
19:05 1B YOUTH B/C "FERIA SPORT" U14/12 RACE
19:10 2 B LEAGUE "ONTRACK CYCLING" 12-LAP SCRATCH RACE
19:15 3 GIRLS/LADIES "PINK EGRET" 6-LAP SCRATCH RACE
19:20 4 A LEAGUE "PURPLE HR" 12-LAP SCRATCH RACE
"19:30

-

19:45" "SPRINT SERIES '2ND CHANCE' - 2-LAP HEATS
Last week's non-qualifiers + any new entries. Heat winners to Rd 2 at next meeting"
5 YOUTHS """FERIA SPORT"" YOUTH SPRINT SERIES '2ND CHANCE'
(NB: Last week's qualifiers were riders 9 & 11)"
6 B LEAGUE """ONTRACK CYCLING"" SPRINT SERIES '2ND CHANCE'
(NB: Last week's qualifiers were riders 3, 4 & 18)"
7 GIRLS/LADIES """PINK EGRET"" SPRINT SERIES '2ND CHANCE'
(NB: Last week's qualifiers were riders 2 & 4)"
8 A LEAGUE """PURPLE HR"" SPRINT SERIES '2ND CHANCE'
(NB: Last week's qualifiers were riders 2, 9 & 18)"
19:45 9A YOUTH D/E "FERIA SPORT" U10/8 4-LAP KEIRIN (HUMAN-PACED)
19:50 9B YOUTH B/C "FERIA SPORT" U14/12 4-LAP KEIRIN (HUMAN-PACED)
19:55 10 B-LEAGUE "ONTRACK CYCLING" 24-LAP POINTS RACE (Pts every 4 laps)
20:05 11 GIRLS/LADIES "PINK EGRET" 15-LAP POINTS RACE (Pts every 3 laps)
20:15 12 A LEAGUE "PURPLE HR" 30-LAP POINTS RACE (Pts every 5 laps)
20:30 13 YOUTHS "FERIA SPORT" 12-LAP HUMAN-PACED RACE
20:40 14 COMBINED "SENIOR/JUNIOR 10KM (40-LAP) SCRATCH RACE
Max 28 Riders from A League, B League and Girls/Ladies"

Pooley on Time at Celtic Manor



Emma Pooley clinched her third British Time Trial title, taking 39 seconds out of Kate Archibald, who took silver ahead of teammate Dame Sarah Storey. Pooley exploited her climbing skills on the sporting course based around the Celtic Manor resort in Wales.
1, EMMA POOLEY VC NORWICH 30.18
2, KATE ARCHIBALD PEARL IZUMI SPORTS TOURS INTERNATIONAL 30.57
3, SARAH STOREY PEARL IZUMI SPORTS TOURS INRENATIONAL 31.09

FULL RESULTS

1 Emma Pooley 36 VC Norwich 00:30:18
2 Katie Archibald 39 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 00:30:57
3 Dame Sarah Storey 41 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 00:31:09
4 Elinor Barker 38 Wiggle Honda 00:31:22
5 Laura Trott 42 Wiggle Honda 00:31:27
6 Joanna Rowsell 44 Wiggle Honda 00:31:41
7 Lucy Coldwell 20 Velosport - Pasta Montegrappa 00:31:43
8 Danielle King 40 Wiggle Honda 00:32:28
9 Emily Robertson 25 CC Luton 00:33:06
10 Claire Galloway 30 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 00:33:11
11 Anna Christian 24 Epic Cycles - Scott WRT 00:33:13
12 Amy Roberts 1 Wiggle Honda 00:33:19
13 Maryka Sennema 4 Kingston Whls CC 00:33:51
14 Suzetta Guerrini 11 Boom Cycle CC 00:33:58
15 Elizabeth Malins 29 Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science 00:33:59
16 Rebecca Rimmington 22 Merlin Cycles 00:34:01
17 Gabriella Shaw 37 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 00:34:13
18 Joanne Blakeley 3 GB Cycles .co.uk 00:34:33
19 Tamina Oliver 27 Endura Lady Force - WV Zeeuws Vla 00:34:38
20 Alice Cobb 9 Squadra Donne 00:34:49
21 Laura Wasley 19 Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science 00:35:00
22 Karen Poole 14 GB Cycles.co.uk 00:35:19
23 Karina Bowie 6 GVC Edmond De Rothschild 00:35:39
24 Ann Bowditch 15 GVC Edmond De Rothschild 00:35:39
25 Eleanor Jones 28 VC St Raphael 00:35:47
26 Helen McKay 13 Look Mum No Hands! 00:35:56
27 Emily Kay 32 Epic Cycles - Scott WRT 00:36:11
28 Elanor Cadzow 8 Bonito Squadra Corse 00:36:28
29 Marina Bleasdale 5 Guernsey Velo Club 00:36:43
30 Stephanie Post 2 Cardiff Ajax 00:37:01
31 Faye Faber 10 BC PM 00:37:34
32 Zoe Betteridge 26 North Devon Wheelers - South Fork 00:38:10
33 Louise Burnie 7 Loughborough Students CC 00:38:13
34 Adel Tyson-Bloor 33 Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Sport 00:38:25
35 Sophie Lankford 12 Team WNT 00:38:51
Manon Lloyd 16 Fusion Development Racing Team
Joanna Watts 17 Guernsey Velo Club
Anna Turvey 18 Tyneside Vagabonds CC
Ciara Horne 21 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
Hayley Simmonds 23 Velosport - Pasta Montegrappa
Amy Hill 31 Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
Laura Massey 34 Epic Cycles - Scott WRT
Hayley Jones 35 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
Elizabeth Armitstead 43 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team

UNDER 23 MEN
1 Scott Davies 33 Madison Genesis 00:27:45
2 Owain Doull 39 An Post - Chain Reaction 00:28:09
3 Daniel Mclay 35 Lotto-Belisol U23 00:28:44
4 Hugh Carthy 7 Rapha Condor JLT 00:28:58
5 Harry Tanfield 29 KTM road-and-trail.com 00:28:58
6 Lawrence Carpenter 21 Catford CC Equipe/Banks 00:29:01
7 Alex Peters 31 Madison Genesis 00:29:05
8 Samuel Williams 37 NFTO 00:29:14
9 Alexander Royle 26 BH-Solidor-WAM Youth 00:29:18
10 Zachery May 17 Metaltek KUOTA RT 00:29:23
11 Josh Teasdale 1 West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:29:43
12 Oliver Wood 38 100% ME 00:29:44
13 Christopher Latham 32 100% ME 00:29:46
14 Jacob Scott 2 HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team 00:29:50
15 Henry Latimer 25 Catford CC Equipe/Banks 00:29:52
16 Ben Hetherington 24 Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 00:29:54
17 Peter Cocker 11 Pedal Pushers 00:29:59
18 Jake Womersley 22 HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team 00:30:04
19 Christopher Fennell 5 PMR@Toachim House 00:30:04
20 Edmund Bradbury 14 Cambridge Uni/ RT/Hunter Gibson/Chain Reaction Cycles 00:30:13
21 Ashley Dennis 23 Catford CC Equipe/Banks 00:30:13
22 Jack Green 16 VC St Raphael 00:30:19
23 Declan Byrne 20 Baguet-MIBA Poorten Indulek CT 00:30:44
24 Ashley Martin 8 Bikeshed - UEX 00:31:06
25 Simon Alexander 18 Richardsons-Trek RT 00:31:14
26 Jake Martin 27 Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT 00:31:14
27 Joel Lewis 13 Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT 00:31:16
28 Duncan Ewing 4 TheBicycleWorks 00:31:34
29 Oscar Hutchings 6 Bikeshed - UEX 00:31:39
30 Jonathan Wears 15 Kingsnorth International Whlrs 00:31:45
31 Sebastian Tremlett 12 Guernsey Velo Club 00:32:33
32 Sean Townsend 10 Gloucester City CC 00:33:13
33 Sebastian Baylis 19 Champion System/Club Roost/Maxgear 00:42:04
34 Thomas Bowering 3 VC Meudon 00:42:04
35 Billy Osmond 9 Ride 24/7 00:42:04
Alistair Slater 28 Guidon Chalettois DNS
Jacob Ragan 30 100% ME DNS
Christopher Lawless 34 100% ME DNS
Germain Burton 36 100% ME DNS
Jonathan Dibben 40 100% ME DNS
Samuel Harrison 41 NFTO DNS

Poole Wheelers Club 10,25/06/14, Results


1 Wayne Pitman Poole Wheelers 22.27
2 Max Baldock Poole Wheelers 22.31
3 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 22.36
4 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers 23.08
5 Mark Hardwicke BACC 10:19
6 Ted Osmond Guernsey Velo 23.55
7 Neil Watts MSG 24.14
8 Marc Wilmington Poole Wheelers 24.40
9 Martin Rattue Poole Wheelers 24.41
10 Craig Weston Poole Wheelers 25.00
11 Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers 25.08
12 Gary Sawtell BJW 25.10
13 Denzil Hunt Poole Wheelers 25.41
14 Phil Harvey BJW 25.45
15 Gary Smith Kings Lynn CC 26.11
16 Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 26.16
17 Howard Pankhurst Poole Wheelers 26.17
18 Pete Grounds Poole Wheelers 26.39
19 David Coleman Poole Wheelers 27.46
20 Chris McLaughlin Poole Wheelers 30.15
21 Paul Hughes Poole Wheelers 31.40
Murray Janes Poole Wheelers dnf
2up:
Paul Jones
Gary Dighton Primera 20.55
GHS Club members
Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers 27.45
Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers 24.26
Sam Wadsley Poole Wheelers 23.02
Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers 26.39
Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers 26.07

Wednesday, 25 June 2014

GHS 10,25/06/14 Start List

GHS – South District Time Trial Championship
P459 Wool

1 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC Crofton Sebior School M12 7.01
2 Louis Le Cheminant Guernsey Velo Club M12 7.02
3 Joshua Langmead Guernsey Velo Club M13 7.03
4 Thamana Nel I-Team Westgate Secondary M14 7.04
5 Jack Le Tissier Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M13 7.05
6 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Kings School M15 7.06
7 William Le Ray Guernsey Velo Club M13 7.07
8 Alex Hall Andover Wheelers John Hanson School M14 7.08
9 Jushua Thornton Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M13 7.09
10 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC Swanmore College M15 7.11
11 Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers Sandford Middle School M13 ‘7.10
12 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers CC Bayhouse School M15 7.12
13 Jack Hoskins Guernsey Velo Club Gurnsey Grammar M15 7.13
14 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers CC Thornden School M16 7.14
15 Jake Billinghust Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M16 7.15
16 James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow Bournemouth School M14 7.16
17 Isaac Sloman Guernsey Velo Club Gurnsey Grammar M16 7.17
18 Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers M14 7.18
19 Bradley Vaudin Guernsey Velo Club La Marne de Cartenet High M14 7.19
20 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Bournemouth Grammer M14 ‘7.20
21 Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club St Sampsons High School M14 7.21
22 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator The Wey Valley School M16 7.22
23 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Elizabeth College M13 7.23
24 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers Poole Grammar M15 7.24
25 Hannah Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Gurnsey Grammar F12 7.25
26 Catlin Peters Fareham Wheelers CC F12 7.26
27 Heather Despres Guernsey Velo Club Blanchelande College F15 7.27
28 Kathryn Halliday Guernsey Velo Club Ladies College F13 7.28
29 Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers Purbeck School F15 7.29
30 Amy Sharpe Guernsey Velo Club Ladies College F14 ‘7.30
31 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow Ringwood School F15 7.31
32 Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club F16 7.32
33 Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers Wey Valley F16 7.33

* Age as at 31st August 2014

What is the GHS Championship?

It is a competition named after the late George Herbert Stancer OBE (1878-1962)

The George Herbert Stancer 10 Mile Time Trial Championship is named in tribute to a man of many talents. George Herbert Stancer or GHS as he was known, in his early years was a nationally renowned performer on both cycle and tricycle holding both titles & records. Throughout his career he was a leading administrator of the sport, taking over the presidency of the C.T.C. in 1920 at a time when the membership was only about 8,500. Almost from the day he took over the membership started to grow again, and he had the satisfaction of seeing it rise to over 50,000 before his retirement in 1945. GHS was also for several years editor of “Cycling magazine” and he continued to be active in the sport until his death in 1962. After his death a trust fund was established with aim of promoting and encouraging participation amongst the young. To this end the National Schools 10 mile championship was formed and later adopted by the RTTC in 1970.

The Big Bike Bash 2014


The Big Bike Bash 2014 22nd -25th August



“The UK’s chilled out Mountain Bike Festival”



The Big Bike Bash takes place at the charity UK Youth’s Avon Tyrrell Activity Centre in the New Forest on August 22nd - 25th. Over 500 riders and their families attended this celebration of mountain-biking, music and real ale in 2013 and helped raise £15,000 for UK Youth, the country’s leading youth work charity. The money has been put towards developing a range of exciting opportunities and facilities for cyclists, young people and the local community that use the 65 acre site near Bransgore.
Avon Tyrrell is the ideal setting for the event which is supported by a range of sponsors including local companies and the bike industry as well as an army of volunteer local biking clubs and enthusiasts. In its sixth year, the 2014 Big Bike Bash is aimed at the keen mountain biker or the happy amateur, and has more riders, prizes, bands, and beer than ever before. The cross-country racecourse is 5 km of twisty single-track that includes water-crossings, technical
sections and fast open sections.
There are even events like malt
loaf eating, pint to pint and the infamous lake jump.
The weekend is perfect for the whole family, with live music, DJs, a beer festival and activities to keep the kids and non-riders entertained. Facilities include on-site camping, showers, bike doctors, climbing, archery, boating activities and much more.
Louis Bonney, UK Youth’s Director of Fundraising said “It’s great to have a place where people
of all ages can come and have fun and learn new bike skills in a fantastic environment. We are
really grateful to those that support our work with young people and make events like the Big
Bike Bash such a success!” Ticket prices for this year’s event are £60 per adult and £20 for under 18’s for those who want to take part in any of the competitions and for those that simply want to soak up the festivals
atmosphere, enjoy the music and beer festival, tickets are £30. Under 5’s tickets cost 1p – All
ticket prices include camping. The family ticket at £120 offers great value for money too and it
all supports a great cause. There’s not many events you can come back to and see where the
money has been used - profit from the 2013 event
has gone into a new zero energy lakeside boat house
loo/shower block at Avon Tyrrell, due to open before
the 2014 event: If you would like to be a part of this year’s event or would like to know more about the charity UK Youth and the Avon Tyrrell venue
contact Anne or Louis on 01425 672347 or
email bigbikebash@ukyouth.org and visit
www.bigbikebash.co.uk

New Forest CC Club 15 24/06/14,Results


P303 Kingston-Sopley-Kingston 15 AVS
1 Stuart Peckham 00:35:19 25.5
2 Sacha Ring 00:35:25 25.4
3 James Bannister 00:36:05 24.9
4 Andrew Hanley 00:37:11 24.2
5 Bob Dowling 00:38:46 23.2
6 Phil Underwood 00:38:51 23.2
7 Richard Mason 00:39:29 22.8
8 Dan Mitchell 00:39:54 22.6
9 Rob Brinsdon 00:39:56 22.5
10 Richard Rajski 00:40:10 22.4
11 Chris Jolliffe 00:41:25 21.7
12 Phil Jones 00:43:27 20.7
13 Gary Plumb 00:44:01 20.4
14 Peter Hawker 00:44:36 20.2
15 Bob Jolliffe 00:44:52 20.1
16 Chris Mills 00:45:47 19.7
17 Tracy Mitchell 00:48:44 18.5
Ben Boardman DNF
Phil Harris DNF

Privates
1 Martin Beale 00:36:01 25.0 V.C.St.Raphael
2 Simon Merritt 00:36:03 25.0 Primera
3 Peter Wilson 00:36:55 24.4 B’mouth Arrow C.C.
4 Stuart Grace 00:39:17 22.9 G.A.Cycles
5 David Elder 00:40:41 22.1 Unattached

Tuesday, 24 June 2014

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Club 10,24/06/14,Results


P472 Furzehill
1, JAMES HORTON (CANN) 23.21
2, CLIFF ROWE (BJW) 23.51
3, MARK SAVAGE (BJW) 23.57
4, JON CLEMAS (BJW) 23.58
5, STEVE GROOME (BJW) 24.31
6, MARTIN ROSS (BJW) 25.03
7, RUPERT SILMAN (BJW) 25.17
8, PHIL EVANS (BJW) 25.39
9, DANNY FRENCH (BJW) 25.41
10, KEV RIDGE (BJW) 25.43
11=SIMON ROGERS (BJW) 25.56
11=CRAIG HARRIS (BJW) 25.56
13, ED THOMAS 26.28
14, EAMONN DEANE (BJW) 26.04
15, KEVIN HARRIS (BJW) 28.36
16, ED LUSH (BJW) 28.45
17,DAVE GOODWIN (BJW) 29.18
18, LIZZY CAMPBELL (BJW) 29.48
19, PAT PINCHIN (BJW) 30.12

Sotonia Summer Road Race Start List


2/3/4 cat, Sunday 6 Jul 2014 10:00am
The race HQ is located at Owslebury Parish Hall, Main Road, Owslebury, SO21 1JQ. The race roll out from the HQ will be neutralised along Longwood Road toward the crossroad junction with Belmore Lane. At the junction turn right onto Belmore Lane where, once safe, the race will be de-neutralised. Immediately after the crest of the first hill the road drops away to the left followed by a sharp right hand bend where extreme care is needed. After a series of rolling hills the race turns left into Salt Lane to climb up to The Milburys Pub crossroads. Just before cresting the Salt Lane climb riders will cross the finish line for the first time (there will be a further 7 laps). At the crossroads the race turns left for a fast decent followed by a sharp climb to the Longwood Road junction, at the junction the race turns left and descends to the junction with Belmore Lane where the race will turn left to complete the circuit. Riders will pass the finish line 8 (eight) times in total.

Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Whls CC
Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands!
James Local London Dynamo
Ruan Bester Bath Cycling Club
Nick Bonner I-Team Cyclists' Club
Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team
Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team
James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles
Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
Hugo Crabb Tri UK
Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing
Thomas Key Peter Hansford Racing
James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers
Gavin Francis London Dynamo
Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC
Thomas Grigson Bynea CC
Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club
Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
Rowan Horner VC St Raphael
George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team
James Leach Imperial Racing Team
Hugh Knudsen Team Tor 2000
Mo Mansoori Twickenham CC
Adam Moore Team Dassi
Christopher Morrison Cadence Cycling Performance
Henry Nelson Southampton University RC
Scott Michaels Southampton University RC
Toby Parnell Cambridge CC
Harry Ribbons VC Meudon
Ben Macland VC Meudon
Steven Roach
Timothy Dawkins Sotonia CC
Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC
James Peckham Sotonia CC
Paul Ransom Sotonia CC
Edward Rowe Sotonia CC
Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC
Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club
Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
Douglas Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Benjamin Timberlake Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
Tony Toynton Southdown Velo
Shaun Smart Southdown Velo
Ben Bradley Southdown Velo
Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks
Mark Valentine Poole Whls CC
Robert Ward Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
Ben Carty Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles
Ian Hayden Wightlink
Sam Baker Wightlink
Martin Sanders Wightlink
Edward Sutton Wightlink
Ben Simmons Team Wiggle
Tim Wiggins Team Wiggle

Monday, 23 June 2014

Tye Fastest in a3crg 25, Dighton Takes Second!


P885/25 LISS
Kevin Tye clocked 49.05 for a clear win in the Monday evening a3crg 25 at Liss, Hampshire.
1, KEVIN TYE (VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS) 49.05
2, GARY DIGHTON (PRIMERA-SPORTS.COM) 50.10
3, SEAN CHILDS (RN&RM) 50.14
5, CHARLES MITCHELL (A3CRG) 50.15
6, STEVE WALKING (VC ST RAPHAEL) 50.17
7, GREGG PARKER (VC ST RAPHAEL) 50.35
8, GRAHAM STIRZAKER (A3CRG) 50.58
9, PHIL ALLEN (LEWS WANDERERS) 51.17
10, RICHARD HARRISON (OXFORD CITY RC) 51.20
11, MARK CLOTHIER (SOUTH DOWNS BIKES) 51.26
12TH CHRIS McNAMARA (PEDALHEAVEN RT) 51.27
13TH SIMON McNAMARA (SOUTH DOWNS BIKES) 51.29
14TH TOM GLANDFIELD (LEWSES WANDERES) 51.43
15= RICK FROUD (ALTON CC) 51.46
15= ANDREW LANGDOWN (HANTS ROAD CLUB) 51.46
15= DANIEL McCARTHY (VC MEUDON) 51.46
18, SIMON BEROGNA (VC ST RAPHAEL) 51.51
19, PAUL CALINAN (LONDON DYNAMO) 52.07
20, ANGUS MACINNES (RAF CC) 52.21
21, TOM PRITCHARD (HAMPSHIRE RC) 52.27
22, DAVE DALTON (FAREHAM WH) 52.31
23, SIMON HEALEY (ANDOVER WHEELERS) 52.49
24, MATT HARRIS (A3CRG) 52.51
25,OLIVER ROBERTS (PBSCIENCE.COM) 52.53
26, ROGER SMITH (south downs bikes) 53.08
27, JAMES GOWARD (FOUR4TH) 53.16
28, MARK EMSLEY (BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR) 53.21
29= PAUL BYFORD (CRAWLEY CC) 53.23
29= HOWARD WALLER (OXFORD CITY RC) 53.21
31, CLIFF ROWE (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 53.28
32, ANDY LEATHERBARROW (KINGSTON WHEELERS) 53.32
33, PETER OLIVER (FAIRLY UNITED CT) 53.33
34, TERRY ICKE (POOLE WHEELERS) 53.34
35, JOHN DOWLING (HEMEL HEMPSTEAD CC) 53.48
36= ADRIAN CANSFIELD (SOUTH DOWN BIKES) 53.53
36= DAVID WEBBORN (LONDON DYNAMO) 53.53
38, NICK ANDREWS (PORTSMOUTH NORTH END CC) 54.06
39, JULIAN THACKER (VC ST RAPHAEL) 54.08
40, ANDREW MOORE (KINGSTON WHEELERS) 54.17
41, DAVE SPRAGG (KINGSTON WHEELERS) 54.18
42, LEE CHAPLIN (RT316) 54.26
43, RICHARD WEATHERSTONE (GS STELLA) 54.31
44, ANDREW PHIPPS (RN&RM CT) 54.33
45, GARY ALLAN (GA CYCLES) 54.34
46, STUART HOURIGAN (34TH NOMADS) 54.41
47, PAUL CLARKSON (KINGSTON WHEELERS) 54.42
48, RICHARD GIFFORD (INGEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHARP) 54.48
49, DARRYL BARR (A3CRG) 54.50
50 LEIGHTON GIRLING (POOLE WH) 54.56
51 DARREN LEWIS (POOLE WH) 55.02
52= JONATHAN HEPPER (A3CRG) 55.11
52= PATRICK BRENNAN (A3CRG) 55.11
54, JERRY BROMYARD (RN& RM CT) 55.16
55, REG SMITH (VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS) 55.27
56, GRAHAM FIELDER (A3CRG) 55.31
57= MARK JONES (GS STELLA) 55.32
57= DAMIAN POULTER (HOUNSLOW & DIST) 55.32
59, TOM CHAPMAN (A3CGR) 55.45
60, ROB SHERRIN (A3CRG) 55.49
61, LEE TURNER (SIGMASPORT.CO.UK) 55.51
62, GARY FERRETT (HAMPSHIRE RC) 55.53
63, MARTIN BEALE (VC ST RAPHAEL) 56.06
64, MARYKA SENNEMA (KINGSTON WHEELERS) 56.53
65, DANUTA TINN (MAIDENHEAD & DISTRICT CC) 57.58 1ST LADY
66, ALICE LETHBRIDGE (KINGSTON WHEELERS) 58.23
67, SIMON DREWETT (FAIRLY UNITED CC) 58.43
68, TAMAR VANDERHAAS (LEWS WANDERERS CC) 58.51
69, EMMA CRADDOCK (SOUTH DOWNS BIKES) 59.08
70, MANDY HIBBERD (NORTH HAMPSHIRE RC) 59.54
71, AMY-JO CLARKE (CHARLOTTEVILLE CC) 1.00.41
72, RACHEL CLAY (A3CRG) 1. 01.05
73, EVA NYIRENDA (A3CRG) 1.01.38
74, JOANNA WELLS (HOUNSLOW & DIST WH) 1.03.51
75, LESLEY WILKINSON (ADDISCOMBE CC) 1.03.56
76, JILL BARTLETT (HOUNSLOW & DIST WH) 1.03.57
77, GILLIAN REYNOLDS (WILLESDEN CC) 1.04.59
78, DEE FERRETT (HAMPSHIRE RC) 1.13.08


Primera Purbeck Road Race #1 13/07/14, Start List


Furzebrook Village Hall Wareham Dorset BH20 5AR 13/07/14
Vincent Avery Mid Devon CC
Graham Biles
Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC
Matthew Bond Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
David Boss Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
Duncan Towner Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
Richard Butterfield Somer Valley CC
Martin Rowland Poole Whls CC
Matthew Child Poole Whls CC
Mark Valentine Poole Whls CC
Ryan Weston Poole Whls CC
Peter Cowell Rock N Road Cycles
James Moore Rock N Road Cycles
Matthew Heathcote Rock N Road Cycles
Timothy Dawkins
Paul Double Velo Club Venta
William Fleming Velo Club Venta
James Franklin Velo Club Venta
Theo Webb Velo Club Venta
Holly Gamble Ride 24/7
Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7
Alex Willis Ride 24/7
Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC
Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC
Joseph Henstridge NFTO Race Club
Gary Hill JMJ RT
Mark Hudson Bristol South CC
Daniel Alford Bristol South CC
Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheelers/Wheels Cycles
Greg Lancaster VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley
Graham Lenton New Forest CC
Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC
Chris Tomsett Southampton University RC
William Griffiths Southampton University RC
Julian Lockwood
Tom Maisey Bristol RC
David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club
Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club
Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
Kamden Reedy Dymag-T-1-D
Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth
John Chapman CC Weymouth
Edward Rowe Sotonia CC
Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC
Charlotte Sampson Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
Michael Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
Peter Warner Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
George Smith Gillingham and District Wheelers/Wheels Cycles
Julian Thacker VC St Raphael
Barry Clewett VC St Raphael
Stephen Tiernan Primera-UK-Biking
Pete Bielby Primera-UK-Biking
Alistair Bunting Primera-UK-Biking
Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk

BSCA Hard Track Omnium Results


Preston Park, Brighton 21/06/14
UNDER 7
Girls
1 Elizabeth HART Jersey College for Girls Preparatory School
2 Emily Le GROS Jersey College for Girls Preparatory School
3 Daisy PATTINSON Oakwood Preparatory School

Boys
1 Luke HOLMES Grouville Primary School
2 Ryan OLDFIELD Mappleborough Green CE Primary School
3 Jude McGREEVY Horton Kirby C of E Primary School
4 James MARTIN St James CEC Primary School
5 Edward JAQUES Stone Cross School
UNDER 9

Girls
1 Freya BREALEY The Church School
2 Greta CAREY Kidmore End CE Primary School

Boys
1 Samuel JAQUES Stone Cross School
2 Joseph BROOKES Oldswinford Primary School
3 Kyle JONES George Street Primary School
4 Arlo CAREY Sonning Common Primary School
5 James BROWN Farley Hill Primary School
6 Benjamin APPLETON La Hougette Primary School
7 Magnus LARSEN Kings Hall
8 Charles HART Victoria College Preparatory School
9 Sullivan BERRY Mappleborough Green CE Primary School
10 Owen GRAHAM La Moye School
11 Joseph HOLMES Grouville Primary School
12 Miles JAQUES Stone Cross School
13 Callum ROBINS Locks Heath Junior School
14 Adam CHURCHILL Harrison Primary School
15 Tom MARTIN St James CEC Primary School
UNDER 11
Girls
1 Charlotte-Louise McGREEVY Horton Kirby C of E Primary School
2 Katie Le GROS Jersey College for Girls Preparatory School

Boys
1 Lukas NERURKAR Windlesham School
2 Frederick NEWMAN Somerhill Junior School
3 Cal GORVY The Hall School
4 Samuel FREEMAN Meon Junior School
5 Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUN Mont Nicolle School
6 Archie SLOAN West Park CofE First and Middle School
7 Zackary HAMON De La Salle College
8 Joshua GOLLIKER Reigate Priory Junior School
9 Max EDGINGTON St James’s Primary School
10 Cole GRAHAM La Moye School
11 Samuel NISBETT St Peters
12 Isaac WARRINGTON Jessie Younghusband School
13 Jamie WHITCHER Christchurch Junior School
14 Leo STIRZAKER Jessie Younghusband School



UNDER 13
Girls
1 Caitlin PETERS Wykeham House School
2 Georgina BURNETT Downlands Community School
3 Amy PERRYMAN Milton Cross Academy
4 Freya RICHARDSON Springfield School
5 Poppy PATTINSON Ditcham Park School

Boys
1 Stan ABBOTT-STACEY Dorothy Stringer High School
2 George SLOAN Durrington High School
3 Owen GILES Springfield School
4 Adam LONG Bishop Luffa School
5 Peter HOLMES Le Rocquier School
6 Bradley HILL Blythe Bridge High School
7 Vaughan MARRIS Crofton School
8 Harry DRIDGE Bourne Community College
9 Euan BACKUS Our Lady’s
10 Max REED Maiden Erleigh School
11 Max MULLEN The Petersfield School

UNDER 15

Girls
1 Lauren MURPHY St Paul’s Catholic High School
2 Isabella STONE Hazelwick School
3 Olivia CHADWICK Lewes Old Grammar School
4 Kara PERRYMAN Milton Cross Academy
5 Amy SELIBAS Kingsbury Science & Maths College
6 Saran MULLEN The Petersfield School
7 Ella FREEMAN Milton Cross Academy

Boys
1 Charlie COOPER Chichester High School for Boys
2 Alex COLLINS Bay House School
3 Harvey McNAUGHTON Kings School
4 Thamana NEL The Westgate School
5 Samuel OLIVER The Forest School
6 Tom LUMBORG De La Salle College
7 Oscar WARRINGTON Bishop Luffa School

OVER 15
1 Joseph LINEHAN St Bartholomew’s Academy
2 Lewis MARTIN Thornden School

Fielding First in National Youth Series


photo by kind permission, Guy Swarbrick
Alistair Fielding (Poole Wheelers) won round 5 of the British Cycling National Youth series at Hillingdon. Racing in the Under 14 category, Fielding attacked from the gun, staying away on his own for 4 laps of the 0.93 mile circuit before being reeled in. The 13 year old from Corfe Mullen was content to sit in the wheels for the remainder of the race, relying on his track speed to settle the outcome. “With 3 laps to go I started to move up and with 500 meters to go I was sat 4th wheel, I launched my sprint with 200m to go and won by a couple of bike lengths” commented Fielding. Charley Calvert (Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood) continues to impress, his second place making it a good day for Bournemouth area riders.
Under 14 boys
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC
2 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3 Benjamin Moody Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
4 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club
5 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC
Charley Calvert (L) & Alistair Fielding