Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Wednesday, 4 June 2014

Pedal2Medal Track Meeting,Full Results


EVENT 1: UNDER 12 (YOUTHS C/D/E) 3-LAP SCRATCH RACE
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Whls CC
2 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Whls CC
3 Cal GORVY Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
EVENT 2: U16 GIRLS (YOUTHS A/B) 12-LAP SCRATCH RACE
1 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Amber JOSEPH Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Elliot HINE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
6 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7 Lauren BOOTH Newport Youth Velo CC
EVENT 3: U16 BOYS (YOUTHS A/B) 12-LAP SCRATCH RACE
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
4 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
7 Alex JONES Twickenham CC
8 Rowan ELLIS 1st Chard Whls
9 Rowan SCULLY Bournemouth Arrow CC
10 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
11 Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club
EVENT 4: SENIOR 5-KM (20-LAP) SCRATCH RACE
1 Neil RUTTER Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Adam D'ARCY-WYKES Team Terminator
3 Elliot DAVIS Team Tor 2000
4 Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC
5 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
6 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphael
7 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
8 Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000
9 William CLARK Poole Whls CC
0 Joseph ANDREWS Fareham Wheelers CC
0 Paul CANHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Nick FREWIN Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
0 Sean GORVY G.S. Henley
0 Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Aidan HINDLE Southampton University RC
0 Thomas HOLDEN Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliott's
0 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
0 Henry NELSON Southampton University RC
0 Martin PENFOLD Brighton Excelsior CC
0 Jason PITT AW Cycles
0 Chris TOMSETT Southampton University RC
"UNOFFICIAL PARACYCLING WORLD RECORD ATTEMPT - 200M FLYING START TT, C4 WOMEN
Existing Official Record: 15.736 secs, Zoe MARUSIAK (GBR), 23/08/2003, NCC Manchester (GBR)"
1 Lauren BOOTH Newport Youth Velo CC 705816 Time Recorded: 15.51 secs
EVENT 5: UNDER 12 (YOUTHS C/D/E) 1-LAP INDIVIDUAL S.S. TT S
1 Cal GORVY Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Whls CC
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Whls CC
EVENT 6: U16 GIRLS (YOUTHS A/B) 2-LAP SPRINT QUALI' HEATS Starters: 7
HEAT 1
1 Elliot HINE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2 Lauren BOOTH Newport Youth Velo CC
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
HEAT 2
1 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Amber JOSEPH Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo RT
EVENT 7: U16 BOYS (YOUTHS A/B) 2-LAP SPRINT HEATS Starters: 12
HEAT 1
1 Rowan SCULLY Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Rowan ELLIS 1st Chard Whls
3 Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
HEAT 2
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2 Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
3 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
4 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo RT
HEAT 3
1 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Alex JONES Twickenham CC
3 Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club
4 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC
EVENT 8: SENIOR 3-LAP SPRINT HEATS Starters: 11
HEAT 1
1 Paul CANHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphael
HEAT 2
1 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
2 Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
HEAT 3
1 Luke BURTON Performance Cycle Coaching
2 Neil RUTTER Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Excluded from Results - Rider Number 63 (Not Signed On)
HEAT 4
1 Thomas HOLDEN Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliott's
2 Luke BURTON Performance Cycle Coaching
HEAT 5
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
2 Joseph ANDREWS Fareham Wheelers CC
EVENT 9: SENIOR 6-KM (24-LAP) SCRATCH RACE Starters: 13
1 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
2 Neil RUTTER Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Elliot DAVIS Team Tor 2000
4 Adam D'ARCY-WYKES Team Terminator
5 William CLARK Poole Whls CC
6 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
7 Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000
8 Nick FREWIN Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
9 Sean GORVY G.S. Henley
10 Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC
0 Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 Thomas HOLDEN Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliott's
0 Jason PITT AW Cycles
EVENT 10: SENIOR 3-KM (12-LAP) INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT HEATS Starters: 6
HEAT 1
1 Elliot DAVIS Team Tor 2000
6 Sean GORVY G.S. Henley
HEAT 2
3 Nick FREWIN Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
5 Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC
HEAT 3
2 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
4 Joseph ANDREWS Fareham Wheelers CC
EVENT 11: SENIOR 3-LAP SPRINT REPECHAGE Starters: 3 N/A
1 Excluded from Results - Rider Number 63 (Not Signed On)
2 Martin PENFOLD Brighton Excelsior CC
3 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphael
EVENT 12: U16 GIRLS (YOUTHS A/B) 2-LAP SPRINT SEMI-FINALS Starters: 7 N/A
SEMI-FINAL 1
1 Amber JOSEPH Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Lauren BOOTH Newport Youth Velo CC
SEMI-FINAL 2
1 Elliot HINE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
EVENT 13: U16 BOYS (YOUTHS A/B) 2-LAP SPRINT SEMI-FINALS Starters: 6 N/A
SEMI-FINAL 1
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
2 Alex JONES Twickenham CC
3 Rowan SCULLY Bournemouth Arrow CC
SEMI-FINAL 2
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Rowan ELLIS 1st Chard Whls
EVENT 14: TEAM SPRINT HEATS (4 x 3-MAN TEAMS) Starters: 12 N/A
HEAT 1
1 COTSWOLD COMPOSITE TEAM Time: 53.64 secs
2 POOLE WHLS CC Time: 58.36 secs
HEAT 2
1 SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY RC Time: 55.54 secs
2 BOURNEMOUTH ARROW RC Time: 58.61 secs
EVENT 15: UNDER 12 (YOUTHS C/D/E) 500M (2-LAPS) Starters: 4
1 Cal GORVY Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Whls CC
3 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Whls CC
4 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
EVENT 16: SENIOR 3-LAP SPRINT SEMI-FINALS
SEMI-FINAL 1
1 Luke BURTON Performance Cycle Coaching
2 Paul CANHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
SEMI-FINAL 2
1 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
2 Thomas HOLDEN Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliott's
SEMI-FINAL 3
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC 893550 B(M)
2 Excluded from Results - Rider Number 63 (Not Signed On)
EVENT 17: U16 GIRLS (YOUTHS A/B) ELIMINATION RACE Starters: 7
1 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Elliot HINE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
4 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6 Amber JOSEPH Palmer Park Velo RT
7 Lauren BOOTH Newport Youth Velo CC
EVENT 18: U16 BOYS (YOUTHS A/B) ELIMINATION RACE Starters: 9
1 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Alex JONES Twickenham CC
5 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC 945983
6 Rowan SCULLY Bournemouth Arrow CC 1011106
7 Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
8 Rowan ELLIS 1st Chard Whls
9 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
EVENT 19: SENIOR 3-KM (12-LAP) INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT FINALS Starters: 6
FINAL
3 Elliot DAVIS Team Tor 2000
4 Joseph ANDREWS Fareham Wheelers CC
RIDE-OFF FOR 3RD & 4TH
1 Nick FREWIN Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
2 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
MINOR PLACINGS (See Heats, Event 10, on times recorded)
5 Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC
6 Sean GORVY G.S. Henley
EVENT 20: U16 GIRLS (YOUTHS A/B) 2-LAP SPRINT FINAL Starters: 4
1 Elliot HINE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2 Amber JOSEPH Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo RT
EVENT 21: U16 BOYS (YOUTHS A/B) 2-LAP SPRINT FINAL
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Alex JONES Twickenham CC
4 Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
EVENT 22: 4-KM (16-LAP) TEAM PURSUIT FINALS (4-MAN TEAMS)
2 HEATS - RESULT ON TIMES RECORDED
1 FAREHAM WHEELERS CC Time: 5-02.32
2 SOUTHAMPON UNIVERSITY RC Time: 5-20.58
3 BOURNEMOUTH ARROW RC Time: 5-42.32
EVENT 23: SENIOR ELIMINATION RACE (20 LAPS = 5KM) Starters: 11
1 Neil RUTTER Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
3 Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000
4 Elliot DAVIS Team Tor 2000
5 Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC
6 Jason PITT AW Cycles
7 William CLARK Poole Whls CC
8 Chris TOMSETT Southampton University RC
9 Nick FREWIN Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
10 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphael
0 Joseph ANDREWS Fareham Wheelers CC
EVENT 24: U16 GIRLS (YOUTHS A/B) 12-LAP SCRATCH RACE Starters: 6
1 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Elliot HINE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
6 Lauren BOOTH Newport Youth Velo CC
EVENT 25: U16 BOYS (YOUTHS A/B) 6-LAP SCRATCH RACE Starters: 9
1 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
4 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Alex JONES Twickenham CC
6 Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club
7 Rowan ELLIS 1st Chard Whls
DNF Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
DNF Rowan SCULLY Bournemouth Arrow CC
EVENT 26: TEAM SPRINT FINAL (2 x 3-MAN TEAMS) Starters: 6 N/A
1 COTSWOLD COMPOSITE TEAM Time: 53.35 secs
2 SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY RC Time: 54.95 secs
MEETING ABANDONED - OUT OF TIME
SENIOR 3-LAP SPRINT FINAL - NOT HELD
Luke BURTON Performance Cycle Coaching
Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
SENIOR 20KM (60-LAP) SCRATCH RACE - CANCELLED

No comments:

Post a Comment