Monday, 16 June 2014

Stockbridge Down Road Race, 22/06/14, Start List



1 Matthew Woods 2nd Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliott's
2 James Wilson 1st VC St Raphael
3 James Walsby 2nd Catford CC Equipe/Banks
4 Henry Latimer 1st Catford CC Equipe/Banks
5 Lawrence Carpenter 1st Catford CC Equipe/Banks
6 Mike Wragg 1st Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT
7 Harold Evans 1st Cadence Cycling Performance
8 Ryan Perry 2nd Army Cycling Union
9 Alexander Royle 1st Army Cycling Union
10 Roger Theron 2nd Army Cycling Union
11 Michael Cripps 2nd Army Cycling Union
12 Harry Franklyn 1st Catford CC Equipe/Banks
13 Patryk Rucki 3rd BC PM
14 Ashley Dennis 1st Catford CC Equipe/Banks
15 Ben Davis 1st BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
16 Colin Parry Elite BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
17 Andrew Feather 1st Bikeshed - UEX
18 Andrew Syme 2nd Primera-UK-Biking
19 Louis Modell 2nd Jun Catford CC Equipe/Banks
20 Conor Ryan 1st BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
21 Craig Barnett 3rd Cranleigh Cycling Club
22 George Farrell 2nd CSE Racing
23 Henry Farrell 2nd CSE Racing
24 Adrian Lawson 2nd Cadence RT
25 Alastair Luxford 3rd CSE Racing
26 Philip Peters 2nd CSE Racing
27 Ryan Visser 1st CSE Racing
28 Joshua Lawless UCI L'Union Cyclist Hennebont
29 Ashley Morris 3rd Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
30 Daniel Walker 2nd Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
31 Wouter Sybrandy 1st Sigma Sport.co.uk
32 Ben Carty 2nd Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
33 John Heaton-Armstrong 2nd Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
34 Alex Higham 1st Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
35 Peter Wager 1st Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
36 Robert Ward 2nd Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
37 Robert King 2nd G.S. Henley
38 Jonathan Harris 1st GS Avanti
39 Douglas Tandy 3rd Jun Fareham Wheelers
40 Henry Furniss 3rd Wyndymilla-Reynolds
41 Charley Bradley-Veilands 3rd Dymag-T-1-D
42 Scott Leakey 2nd Performance Cycles
43 Ian Taylor 3rd Leicester Forest CC
44 Richard Cleaver 2nd Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
45 James Caldwell Elite Starley Primal Pro Cycling
46 Michael Lancaster 2nd VC Meudon
47 Kris Jasper 2nd Falco Racing
48 Francis Cade Elite Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
49 Jake Martin Elite Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
50 Chris McNamara Elite Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
51 Mitchell Webber 1st Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
52 Rob Moore Elite Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
53 Daniel Guest 2nd Performance Cycles
54 Matthew Ullmer 2nd Performance Cycles
55 Brook Elgie 2nd Peter Hansford Racing
56 Elliott Porter 1st Rapha Condor JLT
57 Rob Yeatman 2nd BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
58 Simon Alexander 1st Richardsons-Trek RT
59 Miles Butler 2nd London Phoenix CC
60 Rhys Howells Elite Richardsons-Trek RT 61 James Davey 2nd Mid Devon CC
62 James Cooper 2nd Rock N Road Cycles
63 Jeremy Lambert 3rd Rock N Road Cycles
64 David Bird 2nd London Phoenix CC
65 Gunther Zechmann 2nd London Phoenix CC
66 Lee Davis 2nd Velosure-Giordana RT
67 Thomas Key 2nd Peter Hansford Racing
68 Richard Cartland 2nd Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
69 Sam Shannon 2nd Starley Primal Pro Cycling
70 James Smith Elite Starley Primal Pro Cycling
71 James Williams 1st Starley Primal Pro Cycling
72 Ian Knight 1st Team Corley Cycles
73 Christopher Morrison 2nd Cadence Cycling Performance
74 Thomas Bowering 2nd VC Meudon
75 Darrell Pembroke 2nd VC Meudon
76 Benjamin Knowles 3rd London Phoenix CC
77 Simon Brooks 1st VC St Raphael
78 James Champken 2nd VC St Raphael
79 Liam Walsh 2nd VC St Raphael
80 Tavis Walker 1st Velo Club Walcot
- Reserves
81 Steven Baker 2nd Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
82 William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC


Main Prize List (kindly donated by Jamie Shearer Roofing)
1st £120 plus the “Weyhill Weekend” Trophy for 12 months
2 nd £100
3rd £80 4th £60
5th £40
6th £30
7th £20
8th £20
9th £15
10th £15

1st Junior Rider (outside Top 10) £15
1st 2nd Cat Rider (outside Top 10) £15
1st 3rd Cat Rider (outside Top 10) £15
Most Aggressive Rider Prize (kindly donated by KFS Special Vehicles)
1st Most Aggressive Rider £80 Points available 5, 3, 2, 1 for first Four riders over
the line on 5 Laps, 4 Laps, 3 Laps and 2 Laps to go.
2nd Most Aggressive Rider £45
3rd Most Aggressive Rider £2



No comments:

Post a comment