TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Horton Wins Moreton Finale,Thompson Claims Overall!

Tuesday, 10 October 2017

RTTC National Closed Circuit Championships, Start List


A big field of over 300 for the Closed Circuit Championships at Thruxton Motor Racing circuit this Sunday 15/10/17.
Juniors
1 09:00:30 Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Female Juvenile
2 09:01:00 Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists Club Male Juvenile
3 09:01:30 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club Female Juvenile
4 09:02:00 Charlie Pears Bath Cycling Club Male Juvenile
5 09:02:30 Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Juvenile
6 09:03:00 Benjamin Bisson VC De Londres Male Juvenile
7 09:03:30 Callum Twelves Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Juvenile
8 09:04:00 Isabel Sharp Poole Whs Female Juvenile
9 09:04:30 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling Male Juvenile
10 09:05:00 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC Male Juvenile
11 09:05:30 Ben Gill Poole Whs Male Juvenile
12 09:06:00 Callum Robins Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile
13 09:06:30 Harry Jordan Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club Male Juvenile
14 09:07:00 Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth CC Male Juvenile
15 09:07:30 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Female Juvenile
16 09:08:00 Alexander Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Juvenile
17 09:08:30 Edward Hopkins Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Juvenile
18 09:09:00 Matthew Hickman Portsmouth North End CC Male Juvenile
19 09:09:30 Jack Rose Synergie Coaching Male Juvenile
20 09:10:00 Cameron Still VC De Londres Male Juvenile
21 09:10:30 Rory Knowles Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Juvenile
22 09:11:00 Jamie Brown Innovation Racing Male Juvenile
23 09:11:30 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC Male Juvenile
24 09:12:00 Jamie Whitcher Poole Whs Male Juvenile
25 09:12:30 Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists Club Female Juvenile
26 09:13:00 Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Male Juvenile
27 09:13:30 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Female Juvenile
28 09:14:00 Bertie Pettit Synergie Coaching Male Juvenile
29 09:14:30 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC Female Juvenile
30 09:15:00 Toby Heron Banbury Star Cycling Club Male Juvenile
31 09:15:30 Nicole Ainsworth Synergie Coaching Female Juvenile
32 09:16:00 Daniel Roberts Team Cherwell Male Juvenile
33 09:16:30 Nathan Woodhouse Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club Male Juvenile
34 09:17:00 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Male Juvenile
35 09:17:30 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth CC Male Juvenile
36 09:18:00 Ellie Farrow Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club Female Juvenile
37 09:18:30 Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile
38 09:19:00 Harry Kirby VC 10 Male Juvenile
39 09:19:30 Barbara De Koning Team Milton Keynes Female Juvenile
40 09:20:00 Trystan Barnett 45 RC Male Juvenile
41 09:20:30 Ciara Blount Synergie Coaching Female Juvenile
42 09:21:00 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile
43 09:21:30 Lotta Mansfield Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Female Juvenile
44 09:22:00 Lauren Higham Liv AWOL Female Juvenile
45 09:22:30 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Juvenile
46 09:23:00 Alex Pilgrim Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycling Club Male Junior
47 09:23:30 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Female Juvenile
48 09:24:00 Dan Byrne Poole Whs Male Juvenile
49 09:24:30 Euan Backus Zappi Racing Team Male Juvenile
50 09:25:00 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Male Juvenile
51 09:25:30 Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Female Juvenile
52 09:26:00 Samuel Hall Lyme Racing Club Male Juvenile
53 09:26:30 Jack Brough Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Juvenile
54 09:27:00 Thomas Day Poole Whs Male Juvenile
55 09:27:30 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Junior
56 09:28:00 Tom Portsmouth VC De Londres Male Juvenile
57 09:28:30 Lydia Watts Zappi Racing Team Female Junior
58 09:29:00 Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Male Juvenile
59 09:29:30 Mercy Webb Storey Racing Female Junior
60 09:30:00 Bevan Jones Manilla Cycling Male Junior
61 09:30:30 Blaine Carpenter Banbury Star Cycling Club Male Junior
62 09:31:00 Ieuan Woods Banks/Catford CC Equipe Male Junior
63 09:31:30 Savannah Hewson Liv AWOL Female Junior
64 09:32:00 Jack Martin Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Junior
65 09:32:30 Josh Copley Banks/Catford CC Equipe Male Junior
66 09:33:00 Connie Hayes Liv AWOL Female Junior
67 09:33:30 Jack Trunwitt Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Junior
68 09:34:00 Finn Mansfield Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Junior
69 09:34:30 James Porter Farnham Tri Club Male Junior
70 09:35:00 Jack Shayler Synergie Coaching Male Junior
71 09:35:30 Esme Stewart Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycling Club Female Junior
72 09:36:00 Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing Male Junior
73 09:36:30 Red Walters Sotonia CC Male Junior
74 09:37:00 Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Male Junior
75 09:37:30 Adam Jarps Manilla Cycling Male Junior
76 09:38:00 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Female Junior
77 09:38:30 Reuben Trotter Banbury Star Cycling Club Male Junior
78 09:39:00 Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists Club Female Junior
79 09:39:30 Cavan Walker Prologue Race Team Male Junior

Women
80 09:40:00 Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Female Senior
81 09:40:30 Danielle Gloyn Army Cycling Union Female Senior
82 09:41:00 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Vet
83 09:41:30 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union Female Espoir
84 09:42:00 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Female Vet
85 09:42:30 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo Female Vet
86 09:43:00 Lauren Gault Army Cycling Union Female Senior
87 09:43:30 Sue McFarlane York Cycleworks Female Senior
88 09:44:00 Ejay Harris Storey Racing Female Senior
89 09:44:30 Emma Lewis BowlPhish Racing Female Senior
90 09:45:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
91 09:45:30 Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Female Senior
92 09:46:00 Vanessa Royals Army Cycling Union Female Senior
93 09:46:30 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
94 09:47:00 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ Female Senior
95 09:47:30 Wendy Gooding Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Female Vet
96 09:48:00 Monica Dew Storey Racing Female Espoir
97 09:48:30 Ruth Summerford Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Senior
98 09:49:00 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Velo Club St Raphael Female Senior
99 09:49:30 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior
100 09:50:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
101 09:50:30 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
102 09:51:00 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Female Senior
103 09:51:30 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Female Vet
104 09:52:00 Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union Female Senior
105 09:52:30 Georgina Cleere Essex Roads CC Female Senior
106 09:53:00 Trish McPherson Coalville Whs Female Vet
107 09:53:30 Adel Tyson-Bloor Andover Wheelers Female Vet
108 09:54:00 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
109 09:54:30 Gemma Johnson Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
110 09:55:00 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.Co.Uk Female Senior
111 09:55:30 Louise Sculpham Team Jadan-Weldtite P/B Vive Le Velo Female Espoir
112 09:56:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
113 09:56:30 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC Female Vet
114 09:57:00 Jordan O'Mara VTTA (Yorkshire) Female Vet
115 09:57:30 Christine Rowley Poole Whs Female Vet
116 09:58:00 Gillian Pears Bath Cycling Club Female Vet
117 09:58:30 Angela Carpenter ...A3crg Female Vet
118 09:59:00 Tina Reid Trainsharp Female Vet
119 09:59:30 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
120 10:00:00 Sarah Matthews ...A3crg Female Vet
121 10:00:30 Angela Laycock Army Cycling Union Female Senior
122 10:01:00 Nicki Carr VC Equipe - Flix Oral Hygiene Female Senior
123 10:01:30 Katie Greves AS Test Team Female Senior
124 10:02:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
125 10:02:30 Katy Downing Sportfagley Female Senior
126 10:03:00 Laura Walker Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Female Vet
127 10:03:30 Rachael Elliott DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
Men
128 10:04:00 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
129 10:04:30 Michael Gillett Banbury Star Cycling Club Male Senior
130 10:05:00 Ian Loxton Velo Club Venta Male Vet
131 10:05:30 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC Male Vet
132 10:06:00 Dave Johnson VC 10 Male Vet
133 10:06:30 Graham Hewson Media Velo Male Vet
134 10:07:00 Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) Male Vet
135 10:07:30 Geoffrey Hewett Banbury Star Cycling Club Male Vet
136 10:08:00 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
137 10:08:30 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
138 10:09:00 Jamie Wilkins Veloton Male Senior
139 10:09:30 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team Male Vet
140 10:10:00 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Male Vet
141 10:10:30 Kevin Fiander VTTA (South Wales) Male Vet
142 10:11:00 Richard Brook Velo Club Walcot Male Vet
143 10:11:30 Peter Noble Epsom CC Male Vet
144 10:12:00 PAUL ELCOCK AS Test Team Male Senior
145 10:12:30 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC Male Espoir
146 10:13:00 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
147 10:13:30 Shawn Gray Gillingham And District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
148 10:14:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
149 10:14:30 Olav Martin-Giles Media Velo Male Vet
150 10:15:00 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Union Male Senior
151 10:15:30 Philip East St Helens CRC Male Vet
152 10:16:00 Tony Flynn Willesden CC Male Vet
153 10:16:30 BoB Symons Salt And Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
154 10:17:00 Paul James Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
155 10:17:30 Tim May Media Velo Male Senior
156 10:18:00 Mike Twelves Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
157 10:18:30 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
158 10:19:00 Simon Frost Kettering CC Male Vet
159 10:19:30 Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC Male Vet
160 10:20:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
161 10:20:30 Richard Smith Army Cycling Union Male Senior
162 10:21:00 Marius Kwint Southampton Tri Club Male Vet
163 10:21:30 Thomas Carding NLTCBMBC Male Senior
164 10:22:00 Ian Maconnachie Banbury Star Cycling Club Male Senior
165 10:22:30 David Barry Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
166 10:23:00 James Goward Four4th Male Vet
167 10:23:30 Dan Sadler RT 316 Male Vet
168 10:24:00 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Male Vet
169 10:24:30 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
170 10:25:00 Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise RT Male Senior
171 10:25:30 Chris Capelli Banbury Star Cycling Club Male Senior
172 10:26:00 Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Whs CC Male Vet
173 10:26:30 Darren Anderson Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
174 10:27:00 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
175 10:27:30 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
176 10:28:00 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
177 10:28:30 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
178 10:29:00 Mike Garner ...A3crg Male Vet
179 10:29:30 Aaron Smith Bognor Regis CC Male Espoir
180 10:30:00 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
181 10:30:30 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
182 10:31:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
183 10:31:30 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
184 10:32:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
185 10:32:30 Robert Barrett High Wycombe CC Male Vet
186 10:33:00 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
187 10:33:30 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
188 10:34:00 Rich Collier Banbury Star Cycling Club Male Vet
189 10:34:30 William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles Male Vet
190 10:35:00 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
191 10:35:30 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
192 10:36:00 Tavis Walker DRK Racing Male Senior
193 10:36:30 Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
194 10:37:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
195 10:37:30 David Butt CC Weymouth Male Vet
196 10:38:00 Nick Gardener THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC Male Senior
197 10:38:30 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC Male Vet
198 10:39:00 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cycling Club Male Vet
199 10:39:30 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Male Senior
200 10:40:00 Steve Legg ...A3crg Male Vet
201 10:40:30 Leslie Thomas Tri UK Male Vet
202 10:41:00 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Espoir
203 10:41:30 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
204 10:42:00 Richard Moore Wyndymilla Male Vet
205 10:42:30 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC Male Vet
206 10:43:00 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Male Vet
207 10:43:30 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
208 10:44:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.Com Male Vet
209 10:44:30 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cycling Club Male Vet
210 10:45:00 Tony Chapman Frome And District Wheelers Male Vet
211 10:45:30 Hamish Maclean Wimbledon Windmilers Male Senior
212 10:46:00 MARTIN ALDAM Trowbridge Cycling Club Male Vet
213 10:46:30 Gawie Nienaber Farnham RC Male Vet
214 10:47:00 Jerome Watts Team Salesengine.Co.Uk Male Vet
215 10:47:30 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet
216 10:48:00 David Churchill Bigfoot CC Male Vet
217 10:48:30 Ayrton Carlton Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior
218 10:49:00 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
219 10:49:30 Matt Downing Sportfagley Male Senior
220 10:50:00 William Peel-Yates Banbury Star Cycling Club Male Vet
221 10:50:30 Ken Rayson ...A3crg Male Vet
222 10:51:00 Peter Geaves Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycling Club Male Senior
223 10:51:30 Kevin Hurley Newbury RC Male Vet
224 10:52:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.Com Aerosmiths Male Vet
225 10:52:30 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
226 10:53:00 Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
227 10:53:30 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
228 10:54:00 Andrew Milner Evesham & District Wheelers Male Vet
229 10:54:30 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.Com Aerosmiths Male Vet
230 10:55:00 Ayrton Pope Paceline RT Male Espoir
231 10:55:30 Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
232 10:56:00 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
233 10:56:30 Stephen Hall Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
234 10:57:00 Jon Pridham Team Spy Male Vet
235 10:57:30 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Male Espoir
236 10:58:00 Piers Barnett G.S. Henley Male Senior
237 10:58:30 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers Male Vet
238 10:59:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
238 10:59:30 Scott Walker Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Senior
240 11:00:00 Martin Bastable Gillingham And District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Vet
241 11:00:30 Pasquale Chionchio Hillingdon Triathletes Male Vet
242 11:01:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
243 11:01:30 Mike Boyce ...A3crg Male Vet
244 11:02:00 Craig Wallington Sarum Velo Male Senior
245 11:02:30 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
246 11:03:00 Rob Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet
247 11:03:30 Tim Crumpton Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
248 11:04:00 Mark Brock Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) Male Vet
249 11:04:30 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
250 11:05:00 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club Male Vet
251 11:05:30 Will Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
252 11:06:00 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
253 11:06:30 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
254 11:07:00 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
255 11:07:30 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
256 11:08:00 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Male Vet
257 11:08:30 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union Male Vet
258 11:09:00 Colin Dixon Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
259 11:09:30 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
260 11:10:00 Charles Rees Gillingham And District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Senior
261 11:10:30 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club Male Senior
262 11:11:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
263 11:11:30 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
264 11:12:00 James Middleton Media Velo Male Senior
265 11:12:30 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
266 11:13:00 Keith Ainsworth Langsett Cycles Race Team Male Vet
267 11:13:30 Ryan Witchell Team Salesengine.Co.Uk Male Espoir
268 11:14:00 Stuart Plows Kettering CC Male Senior
269 11:14:30 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
270 11:15:00 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Male Vet
271 11:15:30 Jerry Bromyard ...A3crg Male Vet
272 11:16:00 Michiel Vaal Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
273 11:16:30 James Fox Velo Club Venta Male Senior
274 11:17:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
275 11:17:30 James Tribble Mid Devon CC Male Vet
276 11:18:00 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
277 11:18:30 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs Male Espoir
278 11:19:00 Joshua Jones Manilla Cycling Male Espoir
279 11:19:30 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
280 11:20:00 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Male Senior
281 11:20:30 David Janes Veloton Male Senior
282 11:21:00 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Male Vet
283 11:21:30 Matthew Davies Rhino Velo Race Team Male Senior
284 11:22:00 George Evans Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Espoir
285 11:22:30 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
286 11:23:00 Jason Bouttell Team Velovelocity Male Senior
287 11:23:30 Ben Skinner Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
288 11:24:00 George Fox Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Senior
289 11:24:30 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
290 11:25:00 Pat Wright Paceline RT Male Senior
291 11:25:30 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
292 11:26:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Senior
293 11:26:30 Christopher Fennell Thanet RC Male Espoir
294 11:27:00 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project Male Senior
295 11:27:30 Matthew Downie Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
296 11:28:00 James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
297 11:28:30 Matthew Smith Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Senior
298 11:29:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Senior
299 11:29:30 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
300 11:30:00 John Froud Festival Road Club Male Vet
301 11:30:30 Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
302 11:31:30 Dave Abbott Bognor Regis CC Male Vet

No comments:

Post a Comment