Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Saturday, 7 October 2017

Downie Leads Downton 2 Day! Brief Results


Downton "Glenn Longland" 2 Day. Ken Buckley (Spokes BPC Racing) 4.03, wins the 2.4 mile Prologue ahead of Oscar Hutchings (VC Equipe-Flix, 4.08 and Matthew Downie Downie (Primera-Teamjobs) & Martin Rowlandn (UK Biking B,mth Cyclworks/Trek), 4.09. Downie storms back, irresistibly winning the short, 52km Handicap road stage, by 17 seconds from Red Walters & Rowland, to lead the race by 11 seconds ahead of Sundays, deciding 24km individual time trial.
Brief Results
Road Race
1 Matt Downie Primera-Teamjobs
2 Red Walters Sotonia CC
3 Martin Rowland UK Biking/Bmth Cyleworks/Trek
4 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC
5 T J Key Primera-Teamjobs
6 Simon Healey Andover Wh
7 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
8 Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing

Prologue
1 Ken Buckley 4.03
2 Oscar Hutchings 4.08
3=Matt Downie 4.09
3=Martin Rowland 4.09
5 Chris Wilson UK Biking 4.14
6 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC 4.15
7=Red Walters Sotonia CC 4.20
7= T J Key Primera-Team Jobs 4.20
9 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill HSS Hire 4.23
10 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 4.24
11 =Tim Flynn Poole Wheelers 4.26
11= Ben Howard Sotonia CC 4.26
13 James Horton VC ST Raphael 4.28
14 Simon Healey Andover Wh 4.34
15=Cameron Taylor Sotonia CC 4.40
15 = Charlie Leech Southampton Uni CC 4.40
17 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 4.41
18 Zak Snell Tornado CRT 4.43
19 Oliver Handley Southampton Uni CC 4.42
20 Andy Smith V C St Raphael 4.44
21 Harry Chamberlain Southampton Uni CC 4.48
22 Alex Collins Primera-Teamjobs 4.52
23 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 4.55
24= Joffrey Carlier Sotonia CC 4.59
24=Benjamin Ferris Andover Wh 4.59
26 Matthew Posner Southampton Uni CC 4.54
27 Nick Carroll Mud Sweat Gears 4.55
28 Lyndon Thompson New Forest CC 5.02
29 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 5.05
30= Dan Murphy CC Weymouth 5.06
30=Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC 5.06
32 Jamie Susans CC Weymouth 5.07
33=Paul Ransom Sotonia CC 5.08
33= Steve Howat Stratford CC 5.08
35 Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael 5.15
36 Dale Buckett Bike Jockey CC 5.22
37 Bob Tyrrell Dursley RC 5.29
38 Jack Trunwitt Bournemouth Arrow 5.32
39 Bob Ford UK Biking 5.35
40 Ricahrd Blake Antelope RT 5.36
41 Michelle Walter (L) Bournemouth Arrow CC 5.41
42 Ricahrd Burch Sotonia CC 5.43
43 Robert Veal New Forest CC 5.46
44 Phil Harris New Forest CC 5.49
45 Stuart Grace G A Cycles 6.06
46 Tim Blackmore T B Racing Team 6.12
47 Courtney Edmunds (L) Bike Jockey CC 6.11


No comments:

Post a Comment