TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Monday, 18 November 2019

Parentini Wessex CycloCross League #9 Results



Parentini Wessex League 9 17/11/19

WOMEN
1 Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Snr
2 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F V40
3 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo F Snr
4 Abbie MANLEY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Snr
5 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers F Snr
6 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley F Snr
7 Kate ROBSON Pedal On F V40
8 Sarah HICKMAN Iris RT F Snr
9 Cam POWELL Pedal On F V40
10 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC F Snr
11 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors F Snr
12 Caroline GOWARD GS Vecchi F V40
13 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
14 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors F V40

JUNIOR WOMEN
1 Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles F Jnr
2 Emily CONN Banjo Cycles F Jnr
3 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Jnr
4 Amy CANTELO Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Jnr
5 Alexa HAWKINS Banjo Cycles F Jnr

JUNIOR MEN
1 Samuel FREEMAN Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr
2 Sam BISHOP Charlottville CC M Jnr
3 Sam NANOPOULOS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr
4 Angus BEGGIN BMCC M Jnr
5 Matthew DAY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr
6 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy M Jnr
7 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers CC M Jnr
8 Dylan BAKER private member M Jnr
9 Eli TUCKER private member M Jnr
10 Alistair PLATT Charlotteville CC M Jnr
11 Ben BARNETT M Jnr

SENIOR MEN
1 Sam ALLEN Pedal On M
2 Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team M Snr
3 Thomas NIGHTINGALE Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
4 David PENA private member M V40
5 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers M Snr
6 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC M V40
7 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On M Snr
8 David BONE RC Ravenna M Snr
9 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo M Snr
10 Andy SHACKEL private member M Snr
11 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
12 Jay ALLEN Pedal On M Snr
13 Matthew WAKEFIELD Oxonian CC M Snr
14 David BRAZIER Sarum Velo M Snr
15 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC M Snr
16 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT M Snr
17 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC M Snr
18 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors M Snr
19 Paul DOUBLE Team Colpack M Snr
20 Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Snr
21 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC M Snr
22 David WINTER private member M Snr
23 Craig HAY Sotonia CC M V40
24 Matt DIXON Sotonia CC M Snr
25 Ben PYM Iris RT M Snr
26 Andrew LINDSAY Surryhills Cycleworks M Snr
27 James BEVAN Army Cycling Union M Snr
28 Andrew HAINES Cowley Road Condors M Snr
29 Giorgio COPPOLA FOUR4TH M Snr
30 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
31 Timothy MAUNDRELL Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
32 Paul HOPKINS Bikestrong – KTM M Snr
33 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On M Snr
34 Darren LONGHURST DHC M Snr
35 Ben ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr
36 Lawrence JAMES Swindon Wheelers M Snr
37 Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) M Snr
38 Lee PROUT private member M Snr
39 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team M Snr
40 James WARD M Snr
41 Rob JEFFORD Reading CC M Snr
42 Simon WARING CCC M Snr
43 Lee HUNT Army Cycling Union M Snr
44 Lee BENSON Southampton Tri Club M Snr
45 Anthony ATKIN Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
46 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M V40
47 Rob GREEN Liss Cycling Club M Snr


VET 40
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles M V40
2 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M V40
3 Jamie NORFOLK Pedal On M V40
4 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M V40
5 James ALLAWAY Pedal On M V40
6 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC M V40
7 Jamie SMITH Pankhurst Cycles M V40
8 Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles M V40
9 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles M V40
10 Will JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
11 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles M V40
12 Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC M V40
13 Tim HYDE private member M V40
14 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers M V40
15 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO VC Venta M V40
16 Adam FREWIN Pedal On M V40
17 Robin SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
18 Daniel CROOK Andover Whls M V40
19 Stuart JACKSON Army Cycling Union M V40
20 James COTTY Hargroves-Montezuma’s M V40
21 Michael MIACH Twickenham CC M V40
22 James CHARLESWORTH www.jimthebikeguy.com M V40
23 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta M V40
24 Tim JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
25 Paul WARREN Oxonian CC M V40
26 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC M V40
27 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club M V40
28 Steven SMITH Maybush CC M V40
29 Martin BAISCH private member M V40
30 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
31 Louis BAKER private member M V40
32 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC M V40
33 Martin JEFFERY North Hampshire RC M V40
34 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo M V40
35 Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo M V40
36 Gordon MCKINNON Braishfield CC M V40
37 Matthew HEATHCOTE Natural RT M V40
38 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
39 Martin HORNER Meon Valley Cycle Club M V40
40 Neil BOND private member M V40
41 Craig RUSSELL CC Luton M V40
42 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
43 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
44 Ian MORRIS Army Cycling Union M V40
45 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
46 Alex HOLMES private member M V40
47 Duncan SOUTHAM private member M V40
48 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
49 Paul GARDNER M V40
50 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
51 Oisin KELLY Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
52 Nick LEES Reading CC M V40
53 Keiron ROSS Pedalon.co.uk M V40
54 Gavin LAW private member M V40
55 Craig GROSVENOR Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
56 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers M V40
57 Martin WHITE Sotonia CC M V40
58 Paul UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC M V40
59 Chris MINGO Sarum Velo Aerosporting M V40
60 Nick BOWDEN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
61 Barnaby SHARP M V40
62 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M V40
63 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC M V40
64 Eric ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club M V40
65 Steven PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars M V40
66 Wout DAVIDSE Sotonia CC M V40
67 Gregg DINNING WyndyMilla M V40

VET 50
1 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi M V50
2 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi M V50
3 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC M V50
4 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedal On M V50
5 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club M V50
6 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
7 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi M V50
8 Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta M V50
9 Malcolm CROSS VC Venta M V60
10 Jez HART Sotonia CC M V50
11 Dave WREY Pedal On M V50
12 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles M V50
13 Adrian PARRY Pedal On M V50
14 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On M V50
15 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles M V50
16 Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing Team M V50
17 Robert TUTT VC Venta M V50
18 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers M V50
19 Roland TILLEY Bournmouth Cycleworks M V50
20 Jon HARRIS North Hants RC M V50
21 Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
22 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team M V50
23 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
24 Richard BREMNER North Hants RC M V50
25 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley M V50
26 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC M V50
27 Louis COLELLA North Hants RC M V50
28 Richard CHEETHAM GS Vecchi M V50
29 Graham BEGGIN BMCC M V50
30 Angus WELLS Royal Air Force Cycling M V50
31 Simon GUARD Sotonia CC M V50
32 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC M V50
33 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
34 Chris PENNY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
35 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M V60
36 Derick COPPOLA FOUR4TH M V50
37 Mark ALLEN Pedal On M V50
38 Paul HUDSON Hargroves Cycling Club M V50
39 Tim CRUMPTON GS Vecchi M V60
40 Scot WEAVER private member M V50
41 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) M V50
42 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi M V60
43 Steve SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M V50
44 Keith GANDY GS Vecchi M V50
45 Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC M V60
46 Mark FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
47 Simon ORR VC Meudon M V60
48 Tony DAWSON private member M V60
49 Peter WILLIAMS Sarum Velo M V50
50 Angus FILEMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club M V50
51 Simon FITZJOHN Sotonia CC M V60
52 Paul COYNE M V50

Under 16
1 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles M U16
2 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers M U16
3 Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT M U16
4 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On M U16
5 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
6 Oscar PRATT VC Venta M U16
7 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M U16
8 George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC M U16
9 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC M U16
10 Thomas TAYLOR Avid Sport M U16
11 Finlay BEGGIN BMCC M U16
12 Arlo CAREY Pedal On M U16
13 Josh HORNER private member M U16
14 Niamh MURPHY Pedal On F U16
15 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
16 Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
17 Elena DAY Solent Pirates Youth CC F U16
18 Lewis EVANS Cotswold Veldrijden M U16
19 Katie-anne CALTON Solent Pirates Youth CC F U16
20 Felix TUCK VC Meudon M U16
21 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
22 Georgina PASMORE Avid Sport F U16
23 Josie VALLIN Avid Sport F U16
24 Ewan MCKINNON M U16

Under 14
1 Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH M U14
2 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC M U14
3 Peter CARPENTER Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles M U14
4 Ollie BOARER I Team CC M U14
5 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC M U14
6 Adam JONES Banjo Cycles M U14
7 James MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U14
8 Greta CAREY Pedal On F U14
9 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo M U14
10 Alex MURPHY VC Venta M U14
11 Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport M U14
12 Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo M U14
13 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC M U14
14 Lucy PHILLIPS Sotonia CC F U14
15 George CONNELL Sotonia CC M U14
16 Miles HORNER private member M U14
17 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo M U14
18 Bobby BUENFELD Boost M U14
19 William BLOUNT Chase Cycles M U14
20 Ellen PHILLIPS Welwyn Wheelers F U14
21 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo M U14
22 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M U14
23 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo M U14
24 Alistair GARDNER Knightwood BMX Club M U14
25 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U14
26 Jonathan LOWE Sotonia CC M U14
27 Arthur BOND private member M U14
28 John KITTO Palmer Park Velo M U14
29 Caitlin HAVISHAM Palmer Park Velo F U14
30 Monty WYATT VC Venta M U14
31 Daniel LEAN VC Venta M U14
32 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville CC F U14
33 Caitie DINNING WyndyMilla F U14
34 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC F U14
35 Oscar PASMORE Avid Sport M U14
36 Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo F U14
37 Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing F U14
38 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN VC Venta M U14
39 Ruby FLAVELL Sotonia CC F U14

Under 12
1 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
2 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
3 Harrison HENDY Hupcc M U12
4 Montague FLAVELL Sotonia CC M U12
5 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
6 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
7 Stanley PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M U12
8 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC M U12
9 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC F U12
10 Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles M U12
11 Jarryd CLAYDON FOLLEY M U12
12 Otto ALLISON Charlottville CC M U12
13 Lauren CHARLES Charlottville CC F U12
14 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M U12
15 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
16 Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On M U12
17 Oliver SHEARS Palmer Park Velo M U12
18 Emma DAVIES Banjo Cycles F U12
19 James SPENCER VC Venta M U12
20 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
21 Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC F U12
22 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
23 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo M U12
24 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U12
25 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC M U12
26 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC F U12
27 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC F U12
28 Anna HEATHLETE F U12
29 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
30 Kirsten BROWN Sprockets F U12
31 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC F U12
32 Caitlyn DAVIES Banjo Cycles F U12
33 George WHITE Sotonia CC M U12

Under 10
1 Joe CARPENTER Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles M U10
2 Guy RORKE Oxonian CC M U10
3 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC M U10
4 Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers CC M U10
5 Harry COOPER private member M U10
6 Evie BRAMALL Solent Pirates Youth CC F U10
7 Lewis CLAYDON FOLLEY M U10
8 Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo M U10
9 Quiola ARTHUR Solent Pirates Youth CC F U10
10 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
11 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
12 Jude LLOYD GCN M U10
13 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
14 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M U10
15 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing F U10
16 Jack WRIGHT M U10
17 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo RT M U10
18 Flynn KENNARD M U10
19 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC M U10
20 Stirling STRUGNELL VCGH M U10
21 Idris ARTHUR Solent Pirates Youth CC M U10
22 Sophie JACOBS Sotonia CC F U10
23 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
24 Jasmine BOND private member F U10
25 Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC F U10
26 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
27 Florence COOPER private member F U10
28 Xavier GARRARD SCHRECK M U10
29 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
30 Ben ALLEN Sotonia CC M U10
31 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC F U10
32 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC F U10
33 Harry BANKS Sotonia CC M U10
34 Sam WRIGHT M U10
35 Devon DAVIES Sprockets M U10
36 Ollie BANDY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U10
37 Ella WARREN Oxonian CC F U10
38 Lea HARRIS Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers F U10
39 Sebastian GARRARD SCHRECK M U10

NOVICE
1 Roger BRAMALL M V40
2 John FRADGLY M V40
3 Louis TINDELL Sprockets M V40
4 Malcolm BAKER Sprockets M V50
5 Iain COTTON M V40
6 Robert BROWN Sprockets M V40
7 Verity HORNER F V40
8 Sam MURPHY VC Venta M Jnr
9 Ina MORRIS Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club F Snr
10 Georgina WISE F Snr
11 Paul WOOD Swindon Wheelers M V50

Monday, 11 November 2019

Parentini Wessex CycloCross League #8, Results


Parentini Wessex League Rd 8, Swindon 10/11/19

Race 5 : Senior & Vet Women : 40 min
1 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT V40 F
2 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo Snr F
3 Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets V40 F
4 Kate ROBSON Pedal On V40 F
5 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On V40 F
6 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors Snr F
7 Clare HOSKINS CardiffJIF V50 F
8 Sarah HICKMAN Iris RT Snr F
9 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors V40 F
10 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC V40 F
11 Steph RORKE Oxonian CC V40 F
12 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union Snr F
13 Alison FORD GS Vecchi V50 F
14 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC V50 F
15 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50 F
16 Christina GUSTAFSON Reading CC V40 F
17 Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden V50 F
18 Kate KITTO Reading CC V40 F
19 Claire EVANS Sprockets Snr F
20 Samantha JONES Owen’s Cycles V40 F
21 Rachel COULSON Palmer Park Velo V40 F
22 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden V40 F
23 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT V40 F
24 Janine ATKINSON Swindon Wheelers V40 F
25 Harriet BOWYER Oxford Tri Snr F


Race 7 : Senior Men : 60 min
1 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On Snr M
2 David BONE RC Ravenna Snr M
3 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers Snr M
4 Samuel HOLDER DAS RAD Club Snr M
5 Peter KENCH ASE Racing V40 M
6 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Snr M
7 Tom MARTIN Verulam rrallymoving.com Snr M
8 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC Snr M
9 David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Snr M
10 Joel HAWKINS Solent Pirates Youth CC Snr M
11 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC Snr M
12 Giorgio COPPOLA FOUR4TH Snr M
13 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors Snr M
14 Jay ALLEN Pedal On Snr M
15 Lee SMITH Nuun Sigma RT Snr M
16 Andy SHACKEL private member Snr M
17 Craig HAY Sotonia CC V40 M
18 Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Snr M
19 Thomas CLARKE Banjo Cycles Snr M
20 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden Snr M
21 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT Snr M
22 Dylan HUBBLE Thames Velo V40 M
23 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC V40 M
24 Jon HARE Exeter Wheelers Snr M
25 Ben PYM Iris RT Snr M
26 Chris CORNISH N/A V40 M
27 Michael WILLIAMS Thames Valley Triathletes Snr M
28 Andrew HAINES Cowley Rd Condors Snr M
29 Luke CAMPBELL Performance Cycles Snr M
30 Thomas BOWERING ActiveEdge RT Snr M
31 Ben ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden Snr M
32 Lawrence JAMES Swindon Wheelers Snr M
33 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On Snr M
34 Timothy WORMLEIGHTON Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M
35 Marcus HAGUE Mendip Cycling Club Snr M
36 Ewan MACDONALD Oxonian CC Snr M
37 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team Snr M
38 Neil LIVESEY RAF CA Snr M
39 Simon WAREING Cowley Rd Condors Snr M
40 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V40 M


Race 4 : Vet Men 40-49 : 40 min
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles V40 M
2 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets V40 M
3 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
4 Mike SIMPSON Beeline RT V40 M
5 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT V40 M
6 Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC V40 M
7 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles V40 M
8 Peter CHRISTOPHER VC10 V40 M
9 Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC V40 M
10 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles V40 M
11 Will JONES Cowley Road Condors V40 M
12 Tim HYDE private member V40 M
13 Ben ANSTIE 73Degrees CC V40 M
14 John RUSSELL Dream Cycling V40 M
15 Nathan THOMAS Velobants CC V40 M
16 Tim JONES Cowley Rd Condors V40 M
17 Paul WARREN Oxonian CC V40 M
18 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO VC Venta V40 M
19 Stuart JACKSON Army Cycling Union V40 M
20 Paul LEWIS Cycle-Tec V40 M
21 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
22 Steven SMITH Maybush CC V40 M
23 Ian COLE Bristol CX V40 M
24 Rich BAKER Banbury star cycling club V40 M
25 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC V40 M
26 Adam FREWIN Pedal On V40 M
27 Nick PASHLEY Bristol CX V40 M
28 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers V40 M
29 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
30 James CHARLESWORTH www.jimthebikeguy.com V40 M
31 James COTTY Hargroves-Montezuma’s V40 M
32 Michael MIACH Twickenham CC V40 M
33 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling club V40 M
34 Phillip BOWLEY Owen’s Cycles V40 M
35 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta V40 M
36 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC V40 M
37 Tim MACFARLANE Reading CC V40 M
38 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo V40 M
39 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC V40 M
40 Mark SANDERSON Velobants CC V40 M
41 Martin JEFFERY North Hampshire RC V40 M
42 Nigel ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
43 Ian MORRIS Army Cycling Union V40 M
44 Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo V40 M
45 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
46 Anthony BRINKMAN Mercedes AMG V40 M
47 Keiron ROSS Pedalon.co.uk V40 M
48 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers V40 M
49 Martin BAISCH private member V40 M
50 Myles THWAITES Performance Cycles V40 M
51 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
52 Anthony HARRISS AMG Petronas V40 M
53 Dan SMITH ASE Racing V40 M
54 James WOODBRIDGE Velobants CC V40 M
55 Andy HALLAS Mercedes AMG CC V40 M
56 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
57 Chris STAUNTON Sprockets V40 M
58 Carl LANGSTON Cotwold Veldrijden V40 M
59 Nick LEES Reading CC V40 M
60 Andy NOAD V40 M
61 Jonathan MCKEE Liss Cycling Club V40 M
62 Jonathan WICKHAM ASE Racing V40 M
63 Matthew KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
64 Alan RENNO V40 M

Race 6 : Vet Men 50+ : 40 min
1 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC V50 M
2 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi V50 M
3 David MCMULLEN Cotswold Veldrijden V60 M
4 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi V50 M
5 Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta V50 M
6 Tim CARPENTER Exeter Wheelers V50 M
7 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
8 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On V50 M
9 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles V50 M
10 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club V50 M
11 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles V50 M
12 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi V50 M
13 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders V50 M
14 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
15 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles V50 M
16 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers V50 M
17 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley V50 M
18 Jon HARRIS North Hants RC V50 M
19 Dion THOMAS N/A V50 M
20 Richard BREMNER North Hants RC V50 M
21 Anthony DYMENT North Hants RC V50 M
22 Derick COPPOLA FOUR4TH V50 M
23 Pete HUTCHINSON Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
24 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) V50 M
25 Graham BEGGIN BMCC V50 M
26 Mark ALLEN Pedal On V50 M
27 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50 M
28 Rob FORD Beeline RT V50 M
29 Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC V60 M
30 Gary HILL DHC V50 M
31 Scot WEAVER private member V50 M
32 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi V60 M
33 Steve SHEPHERD Sotonia CC V50 M
34 Scott HEYHOE Farnborough & Camberley CC V50 M
35 Colin DENNIS private member V60 M
36 Russell WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC V60 M
37 Tony DAWSON private member V60 M
38 Phil BALL Royal Air Force Cycling Association V50 M
39 Peter WILLIAMS Sarum Velo V50 M
40 Stephen LEGGE Oxonian CC V50 M
41 Paul FUCHS Ride 24/7 V50 M
42 Paul COYNE N/A V50 M


Race 4 : Junior Men : 40 min
1 Angus BEGGIN BMCC Jnr M
2 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy Jnr M
3 Sam COULSON Palmer Park Velo Jnr M
4 Max EDGINGTON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Jnr M
5 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers CC Jnr M
6 Eli TUCKER private member Jnr M
7 Ben BARNETT Runnymede Rockets Jnr M
8 Joshua HOAD Woking Cycling Club Jnr M

Race 5 : Junior Women : 40 min
1 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Jnr F
2 Alexa HAWKINS Banjo Cycles Jnr F
3 Holly BRISTOW Palmer Park Velo RT Jnr F

Race 3 : Youth U16 : 30 min
1 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles U16 M
2 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers U16 M
3 Jed SMITHSON WORX Factory Racing U16 M
4 Griff LEWIS Ystwth Cycling Club U16 M
5 Scott FISHER Barrow Wheelers U16 M
6 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
7 Finlay BEGGIN BMCC U16 M
8 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC U16 M
9 Arlo CAREY Pedal On U16 M
10 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
11 Lewis EVANS Cotswold Veldrijden U16 M
12 Freja EVANS The Bulls U16 F
13 Katie-anne CALTON Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 F
14 Georgina PASMORE Avid Sport U16 F
15 Freya ECCLESTON Palmer Park Velo U16 F
16 Ayla TONKIN Chippenham & Dist Whls U16 F
17 Harry TATEM U16 M
Race 3 : Youth U14 : 30 min
1 Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH U14 M
2 Alfie DAVIES A Cycling U14 M
3 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC U14 M
4 Ollie BOARER I Team CC U14 M
5 Cian EVANS The Bulls U14 M
6 James BROWN Worx Factory Racing U14 M
7 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC U14 M
8 Alex MURPHY VC Venta U14 M
9 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo U14 M
10 Miles HORNER private member U14 M
11 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo U14 M
12 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo U14 F
13 Imogen COX Bicester Millennium Cycling Club U14 F
14 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo RT U14 M
15 Tom NEWALL FOUR4TH U14 M
16 Ellen PHILLIPS Welwyn Wheelers U14 F
17 Luca MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden U14 M
18 Lachlan BETHUNE U14 M
19 Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo U14 M
20 Benjamin PEARCEY Avid Sport U14 M
21 Sam BUDD CTW U14 M
22 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo U14 M
23 Jess HOSKINS CardiffJIF U14 F
24 John KITTO Palmer Park Velo U14 M
25 Monty WYATT VC Venta U14 M
26 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 F
27 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC U14 F
28 Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta U14 F
29 Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing U14 F
30 Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo U14 F
31 Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo U14 F

Race 2 : Under 12s : 15 min
1 Finn DAVIES A Cycling U12 M
2 Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC U12 M
3 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets U12 M
4 Harrison HENDY Hupcc U12 M
5 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets U12 M
6 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 M
7 Oliver SHEARS Palmer Park Velo U12 M
8 Jarryd CLAYDON FOLLEY U12 M
9 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U12 M
10 Isaac HORTON Palmer Park Velo U12 M
11 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U12 M
12 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC U12 M
13 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC U12 F
14 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC U12 M
15 Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles U12 M
16 Emma DAVIES Banjo Cycles U12 F
17 Reuben BAKER U12 M
18 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 F
19 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC U12 F
20 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo U12 M
21 Maisie HAMILTON UNWIN Cotswold Veldrijden U12 F
22 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 F
23 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U12 F
24 Kirsten BROWN Sprockets CC U12 F
25 Caitlyn DAVIES Banjo Cycles U12 F

Race 1 : Under 10s : 10 min
1 Guy RORKE Oxonian CC U10 M
2 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC U10 M
3 Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo U10 M
4 Lewis CLAYDON FOLLY U10 M
5 Finley STAUNTON Sprockets U10 M
6 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
7 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
8 Toby ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
9 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden U10 F
10 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
12 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing U10 F
13 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC U10 M
14 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
15 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC U10 M
16 Flynn KENNARD U10 M
17 Connor WARWICK-BROWN Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
18 Xavier GANARD-SCHRECK U10 M
19 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC U10 M
20 Scarlett ALLAWAY Sprockets Cycle Club U10 F
21 Evie COX Swallowfield Velo U10 F
22 Rufus HACK Cycle Stars U10 M
23 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC U10 M
24 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U10 F
25 Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC U10 F
26 Hannah OLNEY Sotonia CC U10 F
27 Grace GOOCH Palmer Park Velo RT U10 F
28 Sam COMBEN Sotonia CC U10 M
29 Ella WARREN Oxonian CC U10 F
30 Seth EVANS U10 M
31 Tom COMBEN Sotonia CC U10 M
32 Sebastian GANARD-SCHRECK U10 M
33 Arthur WARREN Oxonian CC U10 M
34 Freya NOAD U10 F
35 Grace NOAD U10 F
36 Stanley COX Swallowfield Velo U10 M

Race 3 : Novice 16+ : 30 min
1 James WARD Snr M
2 Robert BROWN Sprockets CC V40 M
3 Louis TINDELL Sprockets CC V40 M
4 Verity HORNER F
5 Annmarie STAUNTON 700cc V40 F
6 Sam MURPHY VC Venta Jnr M
7 Ina MORRIS Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club Snr F
8 Paul WOOD Swindon Wheelers V50 M

Monday, 4 November 2019

Bournemouth Arrow 50 Mile Reliability Trial


The Bournemouth Arrow CC are promoting their 50 mile reliability trial on Sunday 24th Nov . Why pay £25 for a Sportive? when this Reliability Trial costs just £5.00. The course is the same as last year, a circuitous route through the New Forest. There is a 33 Mile route as an alternative. Riders leave in groups from 9am - there should be a group to suit everybody and keep riders safe. The HQ is Bisterne Village Hall on the B3347 Ringwood to Sopley road - BH24 3BN. Certificates to all finishers, entry on the day. Route maps will be provided, plus a GPX file will be available on the Arrow Facebook page or from the organiser - Peter Fairbank 07941 052341 petercyclismimey@outlook.com After your ride there will be plenty of tea, coffee and home made cakes.

Sunday, 3 November 2019

Parentini Wessex Cyclocross League #7 Results


VC Venta Parentini Wessex CX League Rd 7 Winchester 03/11/19

WOMEN
1 Abbie MANLEY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Snr
2 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F V40
3 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo F Snr
4 Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets F V40
5 Lea BONNAFOUS F Snr
6 Kate ROBSON Pedal On F V40
7 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers F Snr
8 Sarah HICKMAN Iris RT F Snr
9 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley F Snr
10 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC F Snr
11 Amber LANSLEY Pedal On F V40
12 Caroline GOWARD GS Vecchi F V40
13 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors F Snr
14 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
15 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On F V40
16 Alison FORD GS Vecchi F V50
17 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC F V40
18 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC F V50
19 Mel DIXON Solent Pirates Youth CC F V50
20 Josie GREENEN North Hants RC F Snr
21 Dana VILISTERE Maybush CC F Snr
22 Christina GUSTAFSON Reading CC F V40
23 Anouk WOLTERS Cowley Road Condors F Snr
24 Claire COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team F V40
25 Sonia WHITEMAN VC Venta F V40
26 Lucia BRUTON Iris RT F Snr
27 Samantha JONES Owen’s Cycles F V40
28 Cecilia GATH VCGH F Snr
29 Rachel COULSON Palmer Park Velo F V40
30 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F V50
31 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
32 Catherine RUSSELL Army Cycling Union F V40
33 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT F V40
34 Chris WHITE VC Venta F V50
35 Sally SMITH Medway Velo F V40
36 Lucy HURN Dulwich Paragon CC F V40

SENIOR MEN
1 Sam ALLEN Pedal On M Snr
2 Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team M Snr
3 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC M V40
4 David BONE RC Ravenna M Snr
5 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On M Snr
6 Thomas NIGHTINGALE Orbea Racing Team M Snr
7 David PENA private member M V40
8 Jay ALLEN Pedal On M Snr
9 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo M Snr
10 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC M Snr
11 Oscar HUTCHINGS VC Venta M Snr
12 Peter KENCH ASE Racing M V40
13 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers M Snr
14 Patrick STUMPF Sotonia CC M Snr
15 David BRAZIER Sarum Velo M Snr
16 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
17 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors M Snr
18 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr
19 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC M Snr
20 David WINTER private member M Snr
21 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC M Snr
22 Giorgio COPPOLA FOUR4TH M Snr
23 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT M Snr
24 Sam STEWART RC Ravenna M Snr
25 Joel HAWKINS Solent Pirates Youth CC M Snr
26 Craig HAY Sotonia CC M V40
27 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT M Snr
28 Dean HENDRY Farnborough & Camberley CC M Snr
29 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
30 James BEVAN Army Cycling Union M Snr
31 Matt DIXON Sotonia CC M Snr
32 Ollie RASTALL Farnborough & Camberley CC M Snr
33 Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks M Snr
34 Lawrence WALTON Thames Velo M Snr
35 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On M Snr
36 Andrew HAINES Cowley Road Condors M Snr
37 Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles M Snr
38 Oliver PAYNE private member M Snr
39 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC M Snr
40 Joe CLARKE I Team CC M Snr
41 Darren LONGHURST DHC M Snr
42 Paul HOPKINS Bikestrong – KTM M Snr
43 Gavin ROBINSON New Forest CC M Snr
44 John SAWERS Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA M Snr
45 ? PUCHI Sotonia CC M Snr
46 Henry CROSBY M Snr
47 James GUPPY M Snr
48 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team M Snr
49 Rob GREEN Liss Cycling Club M Snr
50 Joe NEWBOLD M Snr
51 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M V40
52 Matthew SIMPSON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA M Snr


VET 40
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles M V40
2 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M V40
3 Jamie NORFOLK Pedal On M V40
4 James ALLAWAY Pedal On M V40
5 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M V40
6 Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT M V40
7 Jamie SMITH Pankhurst Cycles M V40
8 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles M V40
9 Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles M V40
10 Marc CHAMBERLAIN private member M V40
11 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles M V40
12 Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC M V40
13 Will JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
14 Tim HYDE private member M V40
15 Robin SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
16 Tim JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
17 Matt HAYDEN GS Henley M V40
18 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
19 Ed GURNEY VC Venta M V40
20 James COTTY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M V40
21 Adam FREWIN Pedal On M V40
22 Martin RICHARDSON Farnborough & Camberley CC M V40
23 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers M V40
24 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
25 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
26 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta M V40
27 Paul WARREN Oxonian CC M V40
28 Louis BAKER private member M V40
29 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club M V40
30 Darren ORCHARD Mud, Sweat n Gears CC M V40
31 Matthew HEATHCOTE Natural RT M V40
32 Gordon MCKINNON Braishfield CC M V40
33 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC M V40
34 Michael MIACH Twickenham CC M V40
35 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC M V40
36 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
37 Gordon WATSON private member M V40
38 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC M V40
39 Mark HENRICK GS Vecchi M V40
40 Barnaby SHARP M V40
41 Mat SHAYCOR M V40
42 Tim MACFARLANE Reading CC M V40
43 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo M V40
44 Craig GROSVENOR Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
45 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
46 Simon BENNETT DHCyclosport M V40
47 Paul UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC M V40
48 Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo M V40
49 Craig RUSSELL CC Luton M V40
50 Keiron ROSS Pedalon.co.uk M V40
51 Alex HOLMES private member M V40
52 Lee PILCHER Sheppey Velo M V40
53 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers M V40
54 Myles THWAITES Performance Cycles M V40
55 Hector KIDDS Dulwich Paragon CC M V40
56 Duncan SOUTHAM private member M V40
57 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
58 Alain TORRI Maybush CC M V40
59 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M V40
60 Christopher SAUNDERS GS Henley M V40
61 Chris STAUNTON Sprockets M V40
62 Chris HUGHES VC Venta M V40
63 Oisin KELLY Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
64 Steve CLARKE Pankhurst Cycles M V40
65 Joe GRAYSTONE Cowley Road Condors M V40
66 Darren PIKE Sotonia CC M V40
67 Nick BOWDEN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
68 Chris MINGO Sarum Velo Aerosporting M V40
69 Simon WILLIAMS VCGH M V40
70 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC M V40
71 Wout DAVIDSE Sotonia CC M V40
72 Gregg DINNING WyndyMilla M V40
73 Tom KELLY Poole Wheelers CC M V40
74 Robin HOWETT VCV M V40
75 Eric ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club M V40
76 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
77 Alex COLLIER M V40


VET 50
1 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi M
2 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi M V50
3 Malcolm CROSS VC Venta M V60
4 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club M V50
5 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC M V50
6 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedal On M V50
7 Dave WREY Pedal On M V50
8 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On M V50
9 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi M V50
10 Jez HART Sotonia CC M V50
11 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles M V50
12 Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing Team M V50
13 Stuart GILLIES Twickenham Cycling Club M V50
14 Robert TUTT VC Venta M V50
15 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers M V50
16 Anthony DYMENT North Hants RC M V50
17 Adrian PARRY Pedal On M V50
18 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders M V50
19 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team M V50
20 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
21 Simon GUARD Sotonia CC M V50
22 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
23 Louis COLELLA North Hampshire RC M V50
24 Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
25 Mark ALLEN Pedal On M V50
26 David MARTIN VC Venta M V50
27 Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC M V60
28 Graham BEGGIN BMCC M V50
29 Jon HARRIS North Hants RC M V50
30 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC M V50
31 Martin HUGHES Fareham Wheelers M V60
32 Mitch PURVIS M V50
33 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
34 Gary HILL DHC M V50
35 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) M V50
36 Nigel WHITE VC Venta M V60
37 Rob FORD Beeline Cycles M V50
38 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley M V50
39 John NEWPORT Mountain Trax M V60
40 Richard CHEETHAM GS Vecchi M V50
41 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M V60
42 Simon FITZJOHN Sotonia CC M V60
43 Paul HUDSON Hargroves Cycling Club M V50
44 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC M V50
45 Nick WALL Andover Triathlon Club ( Private Member?) M V50
46 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi M V60
47 Scot WEAVER private member M V50
48 Mark HARDWICK M V50
49 Harjinder OBHI North Hampshire RC M V50
50 Russell WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC M V60
51 Colin DENNIS private member M V60
52 Tim CRUMPTON GS Vecchi M V60
53 Denis BOLTWOOD M V60
54 Mark FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
55 Jon FOX Charlottville CC M V50
56 Peter WILLIAMS Sarum Velo M V50
57 Tony DAWSON private member M V60
58 Keith GANDY GS Vecchi M V50
59 Rob SCHOFIELD Oxonian CC M V60
60 Paul COYNE M V50


Junior Women
1 Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles F Jnr
2 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Jnr
3 Emily CONN Banjo Cycles F Jnr
4 Amy CANTELO Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Jnr
5 Alexa HAWKINS Banjo Cycles F Jnr
6 Holly BRISTOW Palmer Park Velo RT F Jnr

Junior Men
1 Euan MACLEOD Pedal On M Jnr
2 Sam BISHOP Charlottville CC M Jnr
3 Samuel FREEMAN Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr
4 Angus BEGGIN BMCC M Jnr
5 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy M Jnr
6 Dylan BAKER private member M Jnr
7 Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles M Jnr
8 Isaac WARRINGTON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr
9 Ben BARNETT Runnymede Rockets M Jnr
10 Eli TUCKER private member M Jnr
11 Matthew DAY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr

YOUTH
1 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers M U16
2 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles M U16
3 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On M U16
4 Oscar PRATT VC Venta M U16
5 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
6 Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
7 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC M U16
8 Arlo CAREY Pedal On M U16
9 Thomas TAYLOR Avid Sport M U16
10 Sacha WHITE WORX Factory Racing M U16
11 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M U16
12 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
13 Madeline grace COOPER Jam Cycling Race Team F U16
14 Finlay BEGGIN BMCC M U16
15 Lewis EVANS Cotswold Veldrijden M U16
16 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
17 Elena DAY Solent Pirates Youth CC F U16

Under 14
1 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC M U14
2 Ollie BOARER I Team CC M U14
3 George CONNELL Sotonia CC M U14
4 James MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U14
5 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo M U14
6 James BROWN Worx Factory Racing M U14
7 Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport M U14
8 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo F U14
9 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo M U14
10 Alex MURPHY VC Venta M U14
11 Melissa eve COOPER Jam Cycling Race Team F U14
12 William BLOUNT Chase Cycles M U14
13 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC M U14
14 Luca MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M U14
15 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo RT M U14
16 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN VC Venta M U14
17 Oliver MORGAN Spycc M U14
18 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M U14
19 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo M U14
20 Caitie DINNING WyndyMilla F U14
21 Daniel LEAN VC Venta M U14
22 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U14
23 Lewis RIDGE Palmer Park Velo M U14
24 Monty WYATT VC Venta M U14
25 Arne ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club M U14
26 Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta F U14
27 Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo F U14
28 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC F U14
29 Caitlin HAVISHAM Palmer Park Velo F U14
30 Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing F U14
31 Connor TRAYNOR Chapel Tri Stars M U14
32 Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo F U14
33 RUBY FLAVELL Sotonia CC F U14

Under 12
1 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
2 Harrison HENDY Hupcc M U12
3 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
4 Montague FLAVELL Sotonia CC M U12
5 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
6 Oliver SHEARS Palmer Park Velo M U12
7 Otto ALLISON Charlottville CC M U12
8 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M U12
9 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
10 Lauren CHARLES Charlottville CC F U12
11 Jack MORGAN Spycc M U12
12 James SPENCER VC Venta M U12
13 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
14 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC F U12
15 Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On M U12
16 Grace UPSHALL F U12
17 Thomas CHAMBERLAIN M U12
18 Ewan WATSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
19 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
20 Aaron HAY-BACK Sotonia CC M U12
21 Oliver TOOLEY Poole Wheelers CC M U12
22 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
23 Ruben BAKER M U12
24 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U12
25 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC M U12
26 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT F U12
27 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
28 Isaac EASTLAKE Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
29 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC F U12
30 Ty POLMEER M U12
31 Kirsten BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club F U12
32 Benji PIKE Sotonia CC M U12
33 Anna HEATHCOTE F U12
34 Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC F U12

Under 10
1 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC M U10
2 Oliver PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo M U10
3 Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers CC M U10
4 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC M U10
5 Jude LLOYD M U10
6 Evie BRAMALL Solent Pirates Youth CC F U10
7 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
8 Finley STAUNTON Sprockets M U10
9 Jack WRIGHT M U10
10 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden F U10
11 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
12 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
13 Eva MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F U10
14 Flynn KENNARD M U10
15 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC M U10
16 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M U10
17 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing F U10
18 Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC F U10
19 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
20 Leo DARNTON Sotonia CC M U10
21 Connor WARWICK-BROWN Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
22 Florence COOPER private member F U10
23 Dan TOOLEY Poole Wheelers CC M U10
24 Stirling STRUGNELL VCGH M U10
25 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
26 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC F U10
27 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
28 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC F U10
29 Isaac RICHARDSON Sprockets M U10
30 Evan GILBERT M U10
31 Samuel COMBEN M U10
32 Abigail KELLY Poole Wheelers CC F U10
33 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U10
34 Morgan GILBERT M U10
35 Ella WARREN Oxonian CC F U10
36 Anerin GILBERT M U10
37 Harry BANKS Sotonia CC M U10
38 Thomas COMBEN M U10
39 Arthur WARREN Oxonian CC M U10
40 Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F U10

NOVICE
1 Liam ROSS Pedalon.co.uk M Jnr
2 Matt PERKS M V40
3 Robert BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club M V40
4 Roger BRAMALL M V40
5 Martin BLOUNT M V60
6 Louis TINDALL Sprockets Cycle Club M V40
7 Duncan TOWNER Mud, Sweat n Gears CC M V40
8 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F V40
9 Sam MURPHY VC Venta M Jnr
10 Ceri RICHARDSON Sprockets Cycle Club F V40
11 Annmarie STANTON 700cc F V40
12 Simon LOVETT MB Swindon M V40
13 Georgina WISE F Snr
14 Jennifer GRAYSTONE Cowley Road Condors F V40

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 50 Mile Reliability Trial


First weekend of November: the start of the cycling calendar. Winter training starts here and it felt like it, as the rain fell on the ride over to Merley for the start of the Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 50 mile Reliability trial. The decision to wear shorts bitterly regretted. Despite this a good turnout of a 102 riders – club and unaffiliated riders, local fastmen and weekend warriors - for a long standing event in the calendar. The staggered start helps us out of Wimborne but the lanes soon close us up again. A bit of light rain but the spray off the roads is worse, resulting in a few good natured grumbles about those without mudguards. The storm of the day before left the roads greasy with wet leaves until we had passed through East Morden, but by then the sun was out as we rode through the Winterbournes and the decision to wear short- not such a bad one after all. The punctures however are regular but no sympathy from those more fortunate. The lucky few have mates who will wait, but this is a reliability ride: get some better tyres or just get luckier. The 50 miler has no really big hills , the drags up from Winterbourne Stickland and out of Blandford to the Golf course the longest, but both are ‘big ring’ gradients. Out of the Tarrant Valley and onto the A road, the front riders sail past the turn to the Gussages (it happens every year). They do it again at the Woodlands turn but despite the shouts they keep going, including those who have done this ride a dozen times! Someone could make a lot of money inventing a mini bike computer that gave you a turn by turn route map…. Invariably the pace picks up as we get within 10 miles of the finish. The lure of a cup of tea. Horton, Chalbury, Gaunts Common, Pig Oak and Furzehill see us strung out in line. Then down Burts Hill into Wimborne and back to the ‘HQ’ for the usual coffee, cake, excuses and bragging rights, the best of which belong to 11 year old Greg Eastham for completing the ride.


Thanks to Kevin Ridge, Lindsay Sims, Martin Reader & Bob Richardson

Perfs Pedal Race 2020 Increased Prize Fund!


The 55th Perfs Pedal Race
Sunday 9th February 2020 supported by "Local Riders Local Races".

The 55th Perfs Pedal Race will take place on Sunday 9th February 2020 at Southwick in Hampshire.
The race will complete 5 laps of the Portsdown Hill Circuit before turning right with 5 KM to go to finish at the top of Lodge Hill making a total distance of 74KM.
Perfs will again be supported by us at "Local Riders Local Races" including a £250 1st Prize.
The winner will also receive the Unique Perfs Trophy donated by Mike Anderson who is also sponsoring the prize for the best placed BC South Region 2nd cat rider.
KOA Clothing have supplied the winner’s jersey.
Project 51 will be providing the finish set up, timings and full results.
To help ensure Perfs runs to the standard expected of a National B Mick Metcalf will again be joint organiser giving admin support and dealing with BC online entries which will open in early December and close on Sunday 19th January 2020.
The race will use BC South Region accredited Marshalls and sufficient NEG to ensure the safe passage of the race.
Full Entry Details HERE