TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Monday, 11 November 2019

Parentini Wessex CycloCross League #8, Results


Parentini Wessex League Rd 8, Swindon 10/11/19

Race 5 : Senior & Vet Women : 40 min
1 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT V40 F
2 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo Snr F
3 Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets V40 F
4 Kate ROBSON Pedal On V40 F
5 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On V40 F
6 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors Snr F
7 Clare HOSKINS CardiffJIF V50 F
8 Sarah HICKMAN Iris RT Snr F
9 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors V40 F
10 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC V40 F
11 Steph RORKE Oxonian CC V40 F
12 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union Snr F
13 Alison FORD GS Vecchi V50 F
14 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC V50 F
15 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50 F
16 Christina GUSTAFSON Reading CC V40 F
17 Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden V50 F
18 Kate KITTO Reading CC V40 F
19 Claire EVANS Sprockets Snr F
20 Samantha JONES Owen’s Cycles V40 F
21 Rachel COULSON Palmer Park Velo V40 F
22 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden V40 F
23 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT V40 F
24 Janine ATKINSON Swindon Wheelers V40 F
25 Harriet BOWYER Oxford Tri Snr F


Race 7 : Senior Men : 60 min
1 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On Snr M
2 David BONE RC Ravenna Snr M
3 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers Snr M
4 Samuel HOLDER DAS RAD Club Snr M
5 Peter KENCH ASE Racing V40 M
6 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Snr M
7 Tom MARTIN Verulam rrallymoving.com Snr M
8 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC Snr M
9 David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Snr M
10 Joel HAWKINS Solent Pirates Youth CC Snr M
11 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC Snr M
12 Giorgio COPPOLA FOUR4TH Snr M
13 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors Snr M
14 Jay ALLEN Pedal On Snr M
15 Lee SMITH Nuun Sigma RT Snr M
16 Andy SHACKEL private member Snr M
17 Craig HAY Sotonia CC V40 M
18 Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Snr M
19 Thomas CLARKE Banjo Cycles Snr M
20 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden Snr M
21 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT Snr M
22 Dylan HUBBLE Thames Velo V40 M
23 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC V40 M
24 Jon HARE Exeter Wheelers Snr M
25 Ben PYM Iris RT Snr M
26 Chris CORNISH N/A V40 M
27 Michael WILLIAMS Thames Valley Triathletes Snr M
28 Andrew HAINES Cowley Rd Condors Snr M
29 Luke CAMPBELL Performance Cycles Snr M
30 Thomas BOWERING ActiveEdge RT Snr M
31 Ben ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden Snr M
32 Lawrence JAMES Swindon Wheelers Snr M
33 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On Snr M
34 Timothy WORMLEIGHTON Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M
35 Marcus HAGUE Mendip Cycling Club Snr M
36 Ewan MACDONALD Oxonian CC Snr M
37 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team Snr M
38 Neil LIVESEY RAF CA Snr M
39 Simon WAREING Cowley Rd Condors Snr M
40 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V40 M


Race 4 : Vet Men 40-49 : 40 min
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles V40 M
2 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets V40 M
3 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
4 Mike SIMPSON Beeline RT V40 M
5 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT V40 M
6 Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC V40 M
7 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles V40 M
8 Peter CHRISTOPHER VC10 V40 M
9 Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC V40 M
10 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles V40 M
11 Will JONES Cowley Road Condors V40 M
12 Tim HYDE private member V40 M
13 Ben ANSTIE 73Degrees CC V40 M
14 John RUSSELL Dream Cycling V40 M
15 Nathan THOMAS Velobants CC V40 M
16 Tim JONES Cowley Rd Condors V40 M
17 Paul WARREN Oxonian CC V40 M
18 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO VC Venta V40 M
19 Stuart JACKSON Army Cycling Union V40 M
20 Paul LEWIS Cycle-Tec V40 M
21 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
22 Steven SMITH Maybush CC V40 M
23 Ian COLE Bristol CX V40 M
24 Rich BAKER Banbury star cycling club V40 M
25 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC V40 M
26 Adam FREWIN Pedal On V40 M
27 Nick PASHLEY Bristol CX V40 M
28 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers V40 M
29 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
30 James CHARLESWORTH www.jimthebikeguy.com V40 M
31 James COTTY Hargroves-Montezuma’s V40 M
32 Michael MIACH Twickenham CC V40 M
33 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling club V40 M
34 Phillip BOWLEY Owen’s Cycles V40 M
35 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta V40 M
36 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC V40 M
37 Tim MACFARLANE Reading CC V40 M
38 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo V40 M
39 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC V40 M
40 Mark SANDERSON Velobants CC V40 M
41 Martin JEFFERY North Hampshire RC V40 M
42 Nigel ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
43 Ian MORRIS Army Cycling Union V40 M
44 Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo V40 M
45 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
46 Anthony BRINKMAN Mercedes AMG V40 M
47 Keiron ROSS Pedalon.co.uk V40 M
48 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers V40 M
49 Martin BAISCH private member V40 M
50 Myles THWAITES Performance Cycles V40 M
51 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
52 Anthony HARRISS AMG Petronas V40 M
53 Dan SMITH ASE Racing V40 M
54 James WOODBRIDGE Velobants CC V40 M
55 Andy HALLAS Mercedes AMG CC V40 M
56 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
57 Chris STAUNTON Sprockets V40 M
58 Carl LANGSTON Cotwold Veldrijden V40 M
59 Nick LEES Reading CC V40 M
60 Andy NOAD V40 M
61 Jonathan MCKEE Liss Cycling Club V40 M
62 Jonathan WICKHAM ASE Racing V40 M
63 Matthew KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
64 Alan RENNO V40 M

Race 6 : Vet Men 50+ : 40 min
1 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC V50 M
2 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi V50 M
3 David MCMULLEN Cotswold Veldrijden V60 M
4 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi V50 M
5 Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta V50 M
6 Tim CARPENTER Exeter Wheelers V50 M
7 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
8 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On V50 M
9 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles V50 M
10 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club V50 M
11 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles V50 M
12 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi V50 M
13 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders V50 M
14 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
15 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles V50 M
16 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers V50 M
17 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley V50 M
18 Jon HARRIS North Hants RC V50 M
19 Dion THOMAS N/A V50 M
20 Richard BREMNER North Hants RC V50 M
21 Anthony DYMENT North Hants RC V50 M
22 Derick COPPOLA FOUR4TH V50 M
23 Pete HUTCHINSON Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
24 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) V50 M
25 Graham BEGGIN BMCC V50 M
26 Mark ALLEN Pedal On V50 M
27 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50 M
28 Rob FORD Beeline RT V50 M
29 Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC V60 M
30 Gary HILL DHC V50 M
31 Scot WEAVER private member V50 M
32 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi V60 M
33 Steve SHEPHERD Sotonia CC V50 M
34 Scott HEYHOE Farnborough & Camberley CC V50 M
35 Colin DENNIS private member V60 M
36 Russell WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC V60 M
37 Tony DAWSON private member V60 M
38 Phil BALL Royal Air Force Cycling Association V50 M
39 Peter WILLIAMS Sarum Velo V50 M
40 Stephen LEGGE Oxonian CC V50 M
41 Paul FUCHS Ride 24/7 V50 M
42 Paul COYNE N/A V50 M


Race 4 : Junior Men : 40 min
1 Angus BEGGIN BMCC Jnr M
2 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy Jnr M
3 Sam COULSON Palmer Park Velo Jnr M
4 Max EDGINGTON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Jnr M
5 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers CC Jnr M
6 Eli TUCKER private member Jnr M
7 Ben BARNETT Runnymede Rockets Jnr M
8 Joshua HOAD Woking Cycling Club Jnr M

Race 5 : Junior Women : 40 min
1 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Jnr F
2 Alexa HAWKINS Banjo Cycles Jnr F
3 Holly BRISTOW Palmer Park Velo RT Jnr F

Race 3 : Youth U16 : 30 min
1 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles U16 M
2 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers U16 M
3 Jed SMITHSON WORX Factory Racing U16 M
4 Griff LEWIS Ystwth Cycling Club U16 M
5 Scott FISHER Barrow Wheelers U16 M
6 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
7 Finlay BEGGIN BMCC U16 M
8 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC U16 M
9 Arlo CAREY Pedal On U16 M
10 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
11 Lewis EVANS Cotswold Veldrijden U16 M
12 Freja EVANS The Bulls U16 F
13 Katie-anne CALTON Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 F
14 Georgina PASMORE Avid Sport U16 F
15 Freya ECCLESTON Palmer Park Velo U16 F
16 Ayla TONKIN Chippenham & Dist Whls U16 F
17 Harry TATEM U16 M
Race 3 : Youth U14 : 30 min
1 Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH U14 M
2 Alfie DAVIES A Cycling U14 M
3 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC U14 M
4 Ollie BOARER I Team CC U14 M
5 Cian EVANS The Bulls U14 M
6 James BROWN Worx Factory Racing U14 M
7 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC U14 M
8 Alex MURPHY VC Venta U14 M
9 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo U14 M
10 Miles HORNER private member U14 M
11 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo U14 M
12 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo U14 F
13 Imogen COX Bicester Millennium Cycling Club U14 F
14 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo RT U14 M
15 Tom NEWALL FOUR4TH U14 M
16 Ellen PHILLIPS Welwyn Wheelers U14 F
17 Luca MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden U14 M
18 Lachlan BETHUNE U14 M
19 Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo U14 M
20 Benjamin PEARCEY Avid Sport U14 M
21 Sam BUDD CTW U14 M
22 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo U14 M
23 Jess HOSKINS CardiffJIF U14 F
24 John KITTO Palmer Park Velo U14 M
25 Monty WYATT VC Venta U14 M
26 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 F
27 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC U14 F
28 Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta U14 F
29 Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing U14 F
30 Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo U14 F
31 Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo U14 F

Race 2 : Under 12s : 15 min
1 Finn DAVIES A Cycling U12 M
2 Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC U12 M
3 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets U12 M
4 Harrison HENDY Hupcc U12 M
5 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets U12 M
6 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 M
7 Oliver SHEARS Palmer Park Velo U12 M
8 Jarryd CLAYDON FOLLEY U12 M
9 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U12 M
10 Isaac HORTON Palmer Park Velo U12 M
11 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U12 M
12 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC U12 M
13 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC U12 F
14 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC U12 M
15 Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles U12 M
16 Emma DAVIES Banjo Cycles U12 F
17 Reuben BAKER U12 M
18 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 F
19 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC U12 F
20 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo U12 M
21 Maisie HAMILTON UNWIN Cotswold Veldrijden U12 F
22 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 F
23 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U12 F
24 Kirsten BROWN Sprockets CC U12 F
25 Caitlyn DAVIES Banjo Cycles U12 F

Race 1 : Under 10s : 10 min
1 Guy RORKE Oxonian CC U10 M
2 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC U10 M
3 Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo U10 M
4 Lewis CLAYDON FOLLY U10 M
5 Finley STAUNTON Sprockets U10 M
6 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
7 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
8 Toby ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
9 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden U10 F
10 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
12 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing U10 F
13 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC U10 M
14 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
15 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC U10 M
16 Flynn KENNARD U10 M
17 Connor WARWICK-BROWN Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
18 Xavier GANARD-SCHRECK U10 M
19 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC U10 M
20 Scarlett ALLAWAY Sprockets Cycle Club U10 F
21 Evie COX Swallowfield Velo U10 F
22 Rufus HACK Cycle Stars U10 M
23 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC U10 M
24 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U10 F
25 Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC U10 F
26 Hannah OLNEY Sotonia CC U10 F
27 Grace GOOCH Palmer Park Velo RT U10 F
28 Sam COMBEN Sotonia CC U10 M
29 Ella WARREN Oxonian CC U10 F
30 Seth EVANS U10 M
31 Tom COMBEN Sotonia CC U10 M
32 Sebastian GANARD-SCHRECK U10 M
33 Arthur WARREN Oxonian CC U10 M
34 Freya NOAD U10 F
35 Grace NOAD U10 F
36 Stanley COX Swallowfield Velo U10 M

Race 3 : Novice 16+ : 30 min
1 James WARD Snr M
2 Robert BROWN Sprockets CC V40 M
3 Louis TINDELL Sprockets CC V40 M
4 Verity HORNER F
5 Annmarie STAUNTON 700cc V40 F
6 Sam MURPHY VC Venta Jnr M
7 Ina MORRIS Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club Snr F
8 Paul WOOD Swindon Wheelers V50 M

No comments:

Post a Comment