TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Roger Bacon

Monday, 18 November 2019

Parentini Wessex CycloCross League #9 Results



Parentini Wessex League 9 17/11/19

WOMEN
1 Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Snr
2 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F V40
3 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo F Snr
4 Abbie MANLEY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Snr
5 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers F Snr
6 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley F Snr
7 Kate ROBSON Pedal On F V40
8 Sarah HICKMAN Iris RT F Snr
9 Cam POWELL Pedal On F V40
10 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC F Snr
11 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors F Snr
12 Caroline GOWARD GS Vecchi F V40
13 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
14 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors F V40

JUNIOR WOMEN
1 Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles F Jnr
2 Emily CONN Banjo Cycles F Jnr
3 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Jnr
4 Amy CANTELO Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Jnr
5 Alexa HAWKINS Banjo Cycles F Jnr

JUNIOR MEN
1 Samuel FREEMAN Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr
2 Sam BISHOP Charlottville CC M Jnr
3 Sam NANOPOULOS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr
4 Angus BEGGIN BMCC M Jnr
5 Matthew DAY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr
6 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy M Jnr
7 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers CC M Jnr
8 Dylan BAKER private member M Jnr
9 Eli TUCKER private member M Jnr
10 Alistair PLATT Charlotteville CC M Jnr
11 Ben BARNETT M Jnr

SENIOR MEN
1 Sam ALLEN Pedal On M
2 Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team M Snr
3 Thomas NIGHTINGALE Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
4 David PENA private member M V40
5 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers M Snr
6 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC M V40
7 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On M Snr
8 David BONE RC Ravenna M Snr
9 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo M Snr
10 Andy SHACKEL private member M Snr
11 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
12 Jay ALLEN Pedal On M Snr
13 Matthew WAKEFIELD Oxonian CC M Snr
14 David BRAZIER Sarum Velo M Snr
15 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC M Snr
16 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT M Snr
17 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC M Snr
18 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors M Snr
19 Paul DOUBLE Team Colpack M Snr
20 Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Snr
21 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC M Snr
22 David WINTER private member M Snr
23 Craig HAY Sotonia CC M V40
24 Matt DIXON Sotonia CC M Snr
25 Ben PYM Iris RT M Snr
26 Andrew LINDSAY Surryhills Cycleworks M Snr
27 James BEVAN Army Cycling Union M Snr
28 Andrew HAINES Cowley Road Condors M Snr
29 Giorgio COPPOLA FOUR4TH M Snr
30 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
31 Timothy MAUNDRELL Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
32 Paul HOPKINS Bikestrong – KTM M Snr
33 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On M Snr
34 Darren LONGHURST DHC M Snr
35 Ben ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr
36 Lawrence JAMES Swindon Wheelers M Snr
37 Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) M Snr
38 Lee PROUT private member M Snr
39 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team M Snr
40 James WARD M Snr
41 Rob JEFFORD Reading CC M Snr
42 Simon WARING CCC M Snr
43 Lee HUNT Army Cycling Union M Snr
44 Lee BENSON Southampton Tri Club M Snr
45 Anthony ATKIN Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
46 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M V40
47 Rob GREEN Liss Cycling Club M Snr


VET 40
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles M V40
2 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M V40
3 Jamie NORFOLK Pedal On M V40
4 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M V40
5 James ALLAWAY Pedal On M V40
6 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC M V40
7 Jamie SMITH Pankhurst Cycles M V40
8 Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles M V40
9 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles M V40
10 Will JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
11 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles M V40
12 Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC M V40
13 Tim HYDE private member M V40
14 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers M V40
15 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO VC Venta M V40
16 Adam FREWIN Pedal On M V40
17 Robin SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
18 Daniel CROOK Andover Whls M V40
19 Stuart JACKSON Army Cycling Union M V40
20 James COTTY Hargroves-Montezuma’s M V40
21 Michael MIACH Twickenham CC M V40
22 James CHARLESWORTH www.jimthebikeguy.com M V40
23 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta M V40
24 Tim JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
25 Paul WARREN Oxonian CC M V40
26 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC M V40
27 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club M V40
28 Steven SMITH Maybush CC M V40
29 Martin BAISCH private member M V40
30 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
31 Louis BAKER private member M V40
32 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC M V40
33 Martin JEFFERY North Hampshire RC M V40
34 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo M V40
35 Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo M V40
36 Gordon MCKINNON Braishfield CC M V40
37 Matthew HEATHCOTE Natural RT M V40
38 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
39 Martin HORNER Meon Valley Cycle Club M V40
40 Neil BOND private member M V40
41 Craig RUSSELL CC Luton M V40
42 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
43 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
44 Ian MORRIS Army Cycling Union M V40
45 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
46 Alex HOLMES private member M V40
47 Duncan SOUTHAM private member M V40
48 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
49 Paul GARDNER M V40
50 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
51 Oisin KELLY Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
52 Nick LEES Reading CC M V40
53 Keiron ROSS Pedalon.co.uk M V40
54 Gavin LAW private member M V40
55 Craig GROSVENOR Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
56 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers M V40
57 Martin WHITE Sotonia CC M V40
58 Paul UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC M V40
59 Chris MINGO Sarum Velo Aerosporting M V40
60 Nick BOWDEN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
61 Barnaby SHARP M V40
62 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M V40
63 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC M V40
64 Eric ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club M V40
65 Steven PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars M V40
66 Wout DAVIDSE Sotonia CC M V40
67 Gregg DINNING WyndyMilla M V40

VET 50
1 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi M V50
2 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi M V50
3 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC M V50
4 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedal On M V50
5 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club M V50
6 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
7 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi M V50
8 Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta M V50
9 Malcolm CROSS VC Venta M V60
10 Jez HART Sotonia CC M V50
11 Dave WREY Pedal On M V50
12 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles M V50
13 Adrian PARRY Pedal On M V50
14 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On M V50
15 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles M V50
16 Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing Team M V50
17 Robert TUTT VC Venta M V50
18 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers M V50
19 Roland TILLEY Bournmouth Cycleworks M V50
20 Jon HARRIS North Hants RC M V50
21 Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
22 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team M V50
23 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
24 Richard BREMNER North Hants RC M V50
25 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley M V50
26 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC M V50
27 Louis COLELLA North Hants RC M V50
28 Richard CHEETHAM GS Vecchi M V50
29 Graham BEGGIN BMCC M V50
30 Angus WELLS Royal Air Force Cycling M V50
31 Simon GUARD Sotonia CC M V50
32 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC M V50
33 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
34 Chris PENNY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
35 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M V60
36 Derick COPPOLA FOUR4TH M V50
37 Mark ALLEN Pedal On M V50
38 Paul HUDSON Hargroves Cycling Club M V50
39 Tim CRUMPTON GS Vecchi M V60
40 Scot WEAVER private member M V50
41 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) M V50
42 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi M V60
43 Steve SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M V50
44 Keith GANDY GS Vecchi M V50
45 Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC M V60
46 Mark FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
47 Simon ORR VC Meudon M V60
48 Tony DAWSON private member M V60
49 Peter WILLIAMS Sarum Velo M V50
50 Angus FILEMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club M V50
51 Simon FITZJOHN Sotonia CC M V60
52 Paul COYNE M V50

Under 16
1 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles M U16
2 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers M U16
3 Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT M U16
4 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On M U16
5 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
6 Oscar PRATT VC Venta M U16
7 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M U16
8 George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC M U16
9 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC M U16
10 Thomas TAYLOR Avid Sport M U16
11 Finlay BEGGIN BMCC M U16
12 Arlo CAREY Pedal On M U16
13 Josh HORNER private member M U16
14 Niamh MURPHY Pedal On F U16
15 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
16 Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
17 Elena DAY Solent Pirates Youth CC F U16
18 Lewis EVANS Cotswold Veldrijden M U16
19 Katie-anne CALTON Solent Pirates Youth CC F U16
20 Felix TUCK VC Meudon M U16
21 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
22 Georgina PASMORE Avid Sport F U16
23 Josie VALLIN Avid Sport F U16
24 Ewan MCKINNON M U16

Under 14
1 Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH M U14
2 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC M U14
3 Peter CARPENTER Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles M U14
4 Ollie BOARER I Team CC M U14
5 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC M U14
6 Adam JONES Banjo Cycles M U14
7 James MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U14
8 Greta CAREY Pedal On F U14
9 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo M U14
10 Alex MURPHY VC Venta M U14
11 Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport M U14
12 Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo M U14
13 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC M U14
14 Lucy PHILLIPS Sotonia CC F U14
15 George CONNELL Sotonia CC M U14
16 Miles HORNER private member M U14
17 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo M U14
18 Bobby BUENFELD Boost M U14
19 William BLOUNT Chase Cycles M U14
20 Ellen PHILLIPS Welwyn Wheelers F U14
21 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo M U14
22 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M U14
23 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo M U14
24 Alistair GARDNER Knightwood BMX Club M U14
25 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U14
26 Jonathan LOWE Sotonia CC M U14
27 Arthur BOND private member M U14
28 John KITTO Palmer Park Velo M U14
29 Caitlin HAVISHAM Palmer Park Velo F U14
30 Monty WYATT VC Venta M U14
31 Daniel LEAN VC Venta M U14
32 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville CC F U14
33 Caitie DINNING WyndyMilla F U14
34 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC F U14
35 Oscar PASMORE Avid Sport M U14
36 Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo F U14
37 Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing F U14
38 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN VC Venta M U14
39 Ruby FLAVELL Sotonia CC F U14

Under 12
1 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
2 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
3 Harrison HENDY Hupcc M U12
4 Montague FLAVELL Sotonia CC M U12
5 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
6 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
7 Stanley PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M U12
8 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC M U12
9 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC F U12
10 Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles M U12
11 Jarryd CLAYDON FOLLEY M U12
12 Otto ALLISON Charlottville CC M U12
13 Lauren CHARLES Charlottville CC F U12
14 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M U12
15 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
16 Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On M U12
17 Oliver SHEARS Palmer Park Velo M U12
18 Emma DAVIES Banjo Cycles F U12
19 James SPENCER VC Venta M U12
20 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
21 Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC F U12
22 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
23 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo M U12
24 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U12
25 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC M U12
26 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC F U12
27 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC F U12
28 Anna HEATHLETE F U12
29 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
30 Kirsten BROWN Sprockets F U12
31 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC F U12
32 Caitlyn DAVIES Banjo Cycles F U12
33 George WHITE Sotonia CC M U12

Under 10
1 Joe CARPENTER Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles M U10
2 Guy RORKE Oxonian CC M U10
3 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC M U10
4 Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers CC M U10
5 Harry COOPER private member M U10
6 Evie BRAMALL Solent Pirates Youth CC F U10
7 Lewis CLAYDON FOLLEY M U10
8 Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo M U10
9 Quiola ARTHUR Solent Pirates Youth CC F U10
10 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
11 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
12 Jude LLOYD GCN M U10
13 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
14 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M U10
15 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing F U10
16 Jack WRIGHT M U10
17 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo RT M U10
18 Flynn KENNARD M U10
19 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC M U10
20 Stirling STRUGNELL VCGH M U10
21 Idris ARTHUR Solent Pirates Youth CC M U10
22 Sophie JACOBS Sotonia CC F U10
23 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
24 Jasmine BOND private member F U10
25 Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC F U10
26 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
27 Florence COOPER private member F U10
28 Xavier GARRARD SCHRECK M U10
29 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
30 Ben ALLEN Sotonia CC M U10
31 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC F U10
32 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC F U10
33 Harry BANKS Sotonia CC M U10
34 Sam WRIGHT M U10
35 Devon DAVIES Sprockets M U10
36 Ollie BANDY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U10
37 Ella WARREN Oxonian CC F U10
38 Lea HARRIS Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers F U10
39 Sebastian GARRARD SCHRECK M U10

NOVICE
1 Roger BRAMALL M V40
2 John FRADGLY M V40
3 Louis TINDELL Sprockets M V40
4 Malcolm BAKER Sprockets M V50
5 Iain COTTON M V40
6 Robert BROWN Sprockets M V40
7 Verity HORNER F V40
8 Sam MURPHY VC Venta M Jnr
9 Ina MORRIS Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club F Snr
10 Georgina WISE F Snr
11 Paul WOOD Swindon Wheelers M V50

No comments:

Post a Comment