TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Roger Bacon

Monday, 25 November 2019

Parentini Wessex CycloCross League #10, Results


Parentini Wessex League Witney, Oxfordhshire Nov 24th
WOMEN
1 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers Snr
2 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley Snr
3 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo Snr
4 Kate ROBSON Pedal On V40
5 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On V40
6 Hazel WAKEFIELD Snr
7 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC Snr
8 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC V40
9 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors Snr
10 Steph RORKE Oxonian CC V40
11 Cam POWELL Pedal On V40
12 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union Snr
13 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden V40
14 Alison FORD GS Vecchi V50
15 Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden V50
16 Claire COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team V40
17 Samantha JONES Owen’s Cycles V40
18 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50
19 Julia BIRCH Mickey Cranks CC V40
20 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40
21 Claire EVANS Sprockets Snr
22 Janine ATKINSON Swindon Wheelers V40
23 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT V40
24 Nadia HALIDI VC Jericho V40

SENIOR MEN
1 Sam ALLEN Pedal On Snr
2 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On Snr
3 David BONE RC Ravenna Snr
4 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC V40
5 Matthew WAKEFIELD Oxonian CC Snr
6 Oscar HUTCHINGS VC Venta Snr
7 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Snr
8 Peter KENCH ASE Racing V40
9 David ROPER Ride 24/7 Snr
10 Jay ALLEN Pedal On Snr
11 David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Snr
12 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC Snr
13 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT Snr
14 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden Snr
15 Ross HOLLAND Sant Piran Snr
16 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC Snr
17 Craig HAY Sotonia CC V40
18 Giorgio COPPOLA FOUR4TH Snr
19 Timothy MAUNDRELL Didcot Phoenix CC Snr
20 Andrew HAINES Cowley Road Condors Snr
21 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors Snr
22 Ben ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden Snr
23 Doug WOOLLETT Maybush CC V40
24 Lawrence JAMES Swindon Wheelers Snr
25 Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Snr
26 Ewan MACDONALD Oxonian CC Snr
27 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On Snr
28 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team Snr
29 Darren LONGHURST DHC Snr
30 Oliver GUMMERY MCCC Snr
31 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC V40
32 Andrew WILDE Cotswold Cycles-TREK Snr
33 Oliver PAYNE private member Snr
34 Dan SMITH ASE Racing V40
35 Simon WARING Cowley Road Condors Snr
36 Nathan CLEAL Snr
37 Arne WOLTERS Cowley Road Condors Snr
38 Alex HUDSON Cowley Road Condors Snr
39 Craig PETERS Cowley Road Condors Snr
40 Rob GREEN Liss Cycling Club Snr
41 Andrew BAILEY Snr
42 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V40
43 Phil WAKEFIELD Thame CC Snr
44 Chris HAIGHTON Thame CC Snr


VET 40
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles V40
2 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets V40
3 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC V40
4 Daniel LEWIS RAF CC V40
5 James ALLAWAY Pedal On V40
6 Jamie SMITH Pankhurst Cycles V40
7 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT V40
8 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles V40
9 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO VC Venta V40
10 Daniel CROOK Andover Whls V40
11 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles V40
12 Will JONES Cowley Road Condors V40
13 Tim HYDE private member V40
14 Tim JONES Cowley Road Condors V40
15 Adam FREWIN Pedal On V40
16 James COTTY Hargroves-Montezumas V40
17 Robin SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden V40
18 Paul WARREN Oxonian CC V40
19 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers V40
20 Steven SMITH Maybush CC V40
21 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC V40
22 Michael MIACH Twickenham CC V40
23 Louis BAKER private member V40
24 Scott HOLMES V40
25 Rich BAKER Banbury star cycling club V40
26 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC V40
27 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team V40
28 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC V40
29 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club V40
30 Martin BAISCH private member V40
31 Matthew SHAYLOR V40
32 Gordon MCKINNON Braishfield CC V40
33 Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo V40
34 Simon WHITE Maybush CC V40
35 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC V40
36 Martin HORNER Meon Valley Cycle Club V40
37 Martin JEFFERY North Hampshire RC V40
38 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40
39 Andrew ORROCK V40
40 Nick ENGLISH Aerocoach V40
41 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden V40
42 Neil BOND private member V40
43 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers V40
44 Carl LANGSTON Cotswold Veldrijden V40
45 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40
46 Keiron ROSS Pedalon.co.uk V40
47 Tim MACFARLANE Reading CC V40
48 Ian MORRIS Army Cycling Union V40
49 Richard ALLAWAY Sprockets Cycle Club V40
50 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40
51 Gavin LAW private member V40
52 Adam TITLEY V40
53 Gordon WATSON private member V40
54 Duncan SOUTHAM private member V40
55 Darren PIKE Sotonia CC V40
56 Alain TORRI Maybush CC V40
57 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC V40
58 Jeff PELLING RCC Oxford V40
59 Matt CHAMBERS Didcot Phoenix CC V40
60 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC V40


VET 50
1 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi V50
2 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC V50
3 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi V50
4 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedal On V50
5 Jez HART Sotonia CC V50
6 Dave WREY Pedal On V50
7 Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta V50
8 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On V50
9 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles V50
10 Peter TIZZARD Reading CC V50
11 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles V50
12 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden V50
13 Adrian PARRY Pedal On V50
14 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders V50
15 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles V50
16 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi V50
17 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley V50
18 Stuart GILLIES Twickenham Cycling Club V50
19 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team V50
20 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers V50
21 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC V50
22 Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers V50
23 Rob FORD Beeline Bicycles RT V50
24 Jon HARRIS North Hants RC V50
25 Louis COLELLA North Hampshire RC V50
26 Graham BEGGIN BMCC V50
27 Richard BREMNER North Hants RC V50
28 Tim CRUMPTON GS Vecchi V60
29 Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC V60
30 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) V50
31 Mitch PURVIS V50
32 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50
33 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi V60
34 Gary HILL DHC V50
35 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC V60
36 Mark ALLEN Pedal On V50
37 Stephen LEGGE Oxonian CC V50
38 Will PEPPER Cowley Road Condors V50
39 Jon FOX Charlottville CC V50
40 Russell WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC V60
41 Keith GANDY GS Vecchi V50
42 Tony DAWSON private member V60
43 Geoffrey BOOKER Oxonian CC V60
44 Richard STANHOPE GS Henley V60
45 Peter WILLIAMS Sarum Velo V50
46 Stuart HATHAWAY Oxonian CC V60

Junior
1 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy Jnr
2 Angus BEGGIN BMCC Jnr
3 Dylan BAKER private member Jnr
4 Ben BARNETT Runnymede Rockets Jnr
5 Eli TUCKER private member Jnr

Junior Girls
1 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Jnr
2 Alexa HAWKINS Banjo Cycles Jnr
3 Holly BRISTOW Palmer Park Velo RT Jnr

Under 16
1 Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT U16
2 Jed SMITHSON WORX Factory Racing U16
3 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers U16
4 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On U16
5 Finlay BEGGIN BMCC U16
6 George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC U16
7 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC U16
8 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U16
9 Josh HORNER private member U16
10 Lewis EVANS Cotswold Veldrijden U16
11 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates Youth CC U16
12 Finn HAWKINS WORX Factory Racing U16

Under 14
1 Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH U14
2 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC U14
3 Ollie BOARER I Team CC U14
4 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC U14
5 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo U14
6 Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport U14
7 Adam JONES Banjo Cycles U14
8 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo U14
9 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo RT U14
10 George CONNELL Sotonia CC U14
11 Imogen COX Bicester Millennium Cycling Club U14
12 Miles HORNER private member U14

Under 12
1 Finlay STORRIE Maindy Flyers Youth CC U12
2 Harrison HENDY Hupcc U12
3 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets U12
4 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets U12
5 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U12
6 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC U12
7 Jarryd CLAYDON FOLLEY U12
8 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC U12
9 Lauren CHARLES Charlottville CC U12
10 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC U12
11 Reuben BAKER U12
12 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U12
13 Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On U12
14 Aaron HAY-IBANEZ U12
15 Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles U12
16 Archie ORROCK U12
17 Ewan WATSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U12
18 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC U12
19 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo U12
20 Jasper BURNETT U12
21 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC U12
22 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U12
23 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC U12
24 Fergus RORKE U12
25 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC U12
26 Benji PIKE Sotonia CC U12

Under 10
1 Guy RORKE Oxonian CC U10
2 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC U10
3 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC U10
4 Harry COOPER private member U10
5 Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo U10
6 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden U10
7 Lewis CLAYDON FOLLEY U10
8 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden U10
9 Toby ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden U10
10 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC U10
11 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo RT U10
12 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing U10
13 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden U10
14 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC U10
15 Ewan ALLAWAY Sprockets Cycle Club U10
16 Connor WARWICK-BROWN Cotswold Veldrijden U10
17 Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC U10
18 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC U10
19 Jasmine BOND private member U10
20 Florence COOPER private member U10
21 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC U10
22 Xavier GARRARD-SCHRECK U10
23 Hannah ENGLISH private member U10
24 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC U10
25 Scarlett ALLAWAY Sprockets Cycle Club U10
26 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U10
27 Sam JONES Oxonian CC U10
28 Jake THOMAS U10
29 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC U10
30 Hannah OLNEY Sotonia CC U10
31 Grace GOOCH U10
32 Ella WARREN Oxonian CC U10
33 Jack WAKEFIELD Oxonian CC U10
34 Arthur WARREN Oxonian CC U10
35 Gia ENGLISH private member U10
36 Sebastian GARRARD-SCHRECK U10
37 Morgan HOSEGOOD U10

Novice
1 John FRADGTEY V40
2 Barry WARD WORX Factory Racing V50
3 Martin BLOUNT Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) V60
4 Verity HORNER V40
5 Rafiq THAYER Snr
6 Ina MORRIS Snr

No comments:

Post a Comment