TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Sunday, 3 November 2019

Parentini Wessex Cyclocross League #7 Results


VC Venta Parentini Wessex CX League Rd 7 Winchester 03/11/19

WOMEN
1 Abbie MANLEY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Snr
2 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F V40
3 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo F Snr
4 Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets F V40
5 Lea BONNAFOUS F Snr
6 Kate ROBSON Pedal On F V40
7 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers F Snr
8 Sarah HICKMAN Iris RT F Snr
9 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley F Snr
10 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC F Snr
11 Amber LANSLEY Pedal On F V40
12 Caroline GOWARD GS Vecchi F V40
13 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors F Snr
14 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
15 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On F V40
16 Alison FORD GS Vecchi F V50
17 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC F V40
18 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC F V50
19 Mel DIXON Solent Pirates Youth CC F V50
20 Josie GREENEN North Hants RC F Snr
21 Dana VILISTERE Maybush CC F Snr
22 Christina GUSTAFSON Reading CC F V40
23 Anouk WOLTERS Cowley Road Condors F Snr
24 Claire COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team F V40
25 Sonia WHITEMAN VC Venta F V40
26 Lucia BRUTON Iris RT F Snr
27 Samantha JONES Owen’s Cycles F V40
28 Cecilia GATH VCGH F Snr
29 Rachel COULSON Palmer Park Velo F V40
30 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F V50
31 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
32 Catherine RUSSELL Army Cycling Union F V40
33 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT F V40
34 Chris WHITE VC Venta F V50
35 Sally SMITH Medway Velo F V40
36 Lucy HURN Dulwich Paragon CC F V40

SENIOR MEN
1 Sam ALLEN Pedal On M Snr
2 Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team M Snr
3 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC M V40
4 David BONE RC Ravenna M Snr
5 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On M Snr
6 Thomas NIGHTINGALE Orbea Racing Team M Snr
7 David PENA private member M V40
8 Jay ALLEN Pedal On M Snr
9 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo M Snr
10 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC M Snr
11 Oscar HUTCHINGS VC Venta M Snr
12 Peter KENCH ASE Racing M V40
13 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers M Snr
14 Patrick STUMPF Sotonia CC M Snr
15 David BRAZIER Sarum Velo M Snr
16 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
17 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors M Snr
18 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr
19 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC M Snr
20 David WINTER private member M Snr
21 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC M Snr
22 Giorgio COPPOLA FOUR4TH M Snr
23 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT M Snr
24 Sam STEWART RC Ravenna M Snr
25 Joel HAWKINS Solent Pirates Youth CC M Snr
26 Craig HAY Sotonia CC M V40
27 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT M Snr
28 Dean HENDRY Farnborough & Camberley CC M Snr
29 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
30 James BEVAN Army Cycling Union M Snr
31 Matt DIXON Sotonia CC M Snr
32 Ollie RASTALL Farnborough & Camberley CC M Snr
33 Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks M Snr
34 Lawrence WALTON Thames Velo M Snr
35 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On M Snr
36 Andrew HAINES Cowley Road Condors M Snr
37 Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles M Snr
38 Oliver PAYNE private member M Snr
39 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC M Snr
40 Joe CLARKE I Team CC M Snr
41 Darren LONGHURST DHC M Snr
42 Paul HOPKINS Bikestrong – KTM M Snr
43 Gavin ROBINSON New Forest CC M Snr
44 John SAWERS Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA M Snr
45 ? PUCHI Sotonia CC M Snr
46 Henry CROSBY M Snr
47 James GUPPY M Snr
48 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team M Snr
49 Rob GREEN Liss Cycling Club M Snr
50 Joe NEWBOLD M Snr
51 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M V40
52 Matthew SIMPSON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA M Snr


VET 40
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles M V40
2 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M V40
3 Jamie NORFOLK Pedal On M V40
4 James ALLAWAY Pedal On M V40
5 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M V40
6 Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT M V40
7 Jamie SMITH Pankhurst Cycles M V40
8 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles M V40
9 Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles M V40
10 Marc CHAMBERLAIN private member M V40
11 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles M V40
12 Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC M V40
13 Will JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
14 Tim HYDE private member M V40
15 Robin SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
16 Tim JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
17 Matt HAYDEN GS Henley M V40
18 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
19 Ed GURNEY VC Venta M V40
20 James COTTY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M V40
21 Adam FREWIN Pedal On M V40
22 Martin RICHARDSON Farnborough & Camberley CC M V40
23 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers M V40
24 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
25 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
26 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta M V40
27 Paul WARREN Oxonian CC M V40
28 Louis BAKER private member M V40
29 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club M V40
30 Darren ORCHARD Mud, Sweat n Gears CC M V40
31 Matthew HEATHCOTE Natural RT M V40
32 Gordon MCKINNON Braishfield CC M V40
33 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC M V40
34 Michael MIACH Twickenham CC M V40
35 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC M V40
36 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
37 Gordon WATSON private member M V40
38 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC M V40
39 Mark HENRICK GS Vecchi M V40
40 Barnaby SHARP M V40
41 Mat SHAYCOR M V40
42 Tim MACFARLANE Reading CC M V40
43 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo M V40
44 Craig GROSVENOR Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
45 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
46 Simon BENNETT DHCyclosport M V40
47 Paul UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC M V40
48 Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo M V40
49 Craig RUSSELL CC Luton M V40
50 Keiron ROSS Pedalon.co.uk M V40
51 Alex HOLMES private member M V40
52 Lee PILCHER Sheppey Velo M V40
53 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers M V40
54 Myles THWAITES Performance Cycles M V40
55 Hector KIDDS Dulwich Paragon CC M V40
56 Duncan SOUTHAM private member M V40
57 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
58 Alain TORRI Maybush CC M V40
59 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M V40
60 Christopher SAUNDERS GS Henley M V40
61 Chris STAUNTON Sprockets M V40
62 Chris HUGHES VC Venta M V40
63 Oisin KELLY Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
64 Steve CLARKE Pankhurst Cycles M V40
65 Joe GRAYSTONE Cowley Road Condors M V40
66 Darren PIKE Sotonia CC M V40
67 Nick BOWDEN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
68 Chris MINGO Sarum Velo Aerosporting M V40
69 Simon WILLIAMS VCGH M V40
70 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC M V40
71 Wout DAVIDSE Sotonia CC M V40
72 Gregg DINNING WyndyMilla M V40
73 Tom KELLY Poole Wheelers CC M V40
74 Robin HOWETT VCV M V40
75 Eric ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club M V40
76 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
77 Alex COLLIER M V40


VET 50
1 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi M
2 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi M V50
3 Malcolm CROSS VC Venta M V60
4 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club M V50
5 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC M V50
6 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedal On M V50
7 Dave WREY Pedal On M V50
8 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On M V50
9 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi M V50
10 Jez HART Sotonia CC M V50
11 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles M V50
12 Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing Team M V50
13 Stuart GILLIES Twickenham Cycling Club M V50
14 Robert TUTT VC Venta M V50
15 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers M V50
16 Anthony DYMENT North Hants RC M V50
17 Adrian PARRY Pedal On M V50
18 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders M V50
19 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team M V50
20 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
21 Simon GUARD Sotonia CC M V50
22 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
23 Louis COLELLA North Hampshire RC M V50
24 Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
25 Mark ALLEN Pedal On M V50
26 David MARTIN VC Venta M V50
27 Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC M V60
28 Graham BEGGIN BMCC M V50
29 Jon HARRIS North Hants RC M V50
30 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC M V50
31 Martin HUGHES Fareham Wheelers M V60
32 Mitch PURVIS M V50
33 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
34 Gary HILL DHC M V50
35 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) M V50
36 Nigel WHITE VC Venta M V60
37 Rob FORD Beeline Cycles M V50
38 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley M V50
39 John NEWPORT Mountain Trax M V60
40 Richard CHEETHAM GS Vecchi M V50
41 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M V60
42 Simon FITZJOHN Sotonia CC M V60
43 Paul HUDSON Hargroves Cycling Club M V50
44 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC M V50
45 Nick WALL Andover Triathlon Club ( Private Member?) M V50
46 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi M V60
47 Scot WEAVER private member M V50
48 Mark HARDWICK M V50
49 Harjinder OBHI North Hampshire RC M V50
50 Russell WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC M V60
51 Colin DENNIS private member M V60
52 Tim CRUMPTON GS Vecchi M V60
53 Denis BOLTWOOD M V60
54 Mark FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
55 Jon FOX Charlottville CC M V50
56 Peter WILLIAMS Sarum Velo M V50
57 Tony DAWSON private member M V60
58 Keith GANDY GS Vecchi M V50
59 Rob SCHOFIELD Oxonian CC M V60
60 Paul COYNE M V50


Junior Women
1 Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles F Jnr
2 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Jnr
3 Emily CONN Banjo Cycles F Jnr
4 Amy CANTELO Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Jnr
5 Alexa HAWKINS Banjo Cycles F Jnr
6 Holly BRISTOW Palmer Park Velo RT F Jnr

Junior Men
1 Euan MACLEOD Pedal On M Jnr
2 Sam BISHOP Charlottville CC M Jnr
3 Samuel FREEMAN Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr
4 Angus BEGGIN BMCC M Jnr
5 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy M Jnr
6 Dylan BAKER private member M Jnr
7 Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles M Jnr
8 Isaac WARRINGTON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr
9 Ben BARNETT Runnymede Rockets M Jnr
10 Eli TUCKER private member M Jnr
11 Matthew DAY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr

YOUTH
1 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers M U16
2 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles M U16
3 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On M U16
4 Oscar PRATT VC Venta M U16
5 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
6 Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
7 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC M U16
8 Arlo CAREY Pedal On M U16
9 Thomas TAYLOR Avid Sport M U16
10 Sacha WHITE WORX Factory Racing M U16
11 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M U16
12 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
13 Madeline grace COOPER Jam Cycling Race Team F U16
14 Finlay BEGGIN BMCC M U16
15 Lewis EVANS Cotswold Veldrijden M U16
16 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
17 Elena DAY Solent Pirates Youth CC F U16

Under 14
1 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC M U14
2 Ollie BOARER I Team CC M U14
3 George CONNELL Sotonia CC M U14
4 James MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U14
5 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo M U14
6 James BROWN Worx Factory Racing M U14
7 Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport M U14
8 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo F U14
9 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo M U14
10 Alex MURPHY VC Venta M U14
11 Melissa eve COOPER Jam Cycling Race Team F U14
12 William BLOUNT Chase Cycles M U14
13 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC M U14
14 Luca MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M U14
15 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo RT M U14
16 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN VC Venta M U14
17 Oliver MORGAN Spycc M U14
18 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M U14
19 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo M U14
20 Caitie DINNING WyndyMilla F U14
21 Daniel LEAN VC Venta M U14
22 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U14
23 Lewis RIDGE Palmer Park Velo M U14
24 Monty WYATT VC Venta M U14
25 Arne ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club M U14
26 Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta F U14
27 Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo F U14
28 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC F U14
29 Caitlin HAVISHAM Palmer Park Velo F U14
30 Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing F U14
31 Connor TRAYNOR Chapel Tri Stars M U14
32 Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo F U14
33 RUBY FLAVELL Sotonia CC F U14

Under 12
1 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
2 Harrison HENDY Hupcc M U12
3 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
4 Montague FLAVELL Sotonia CC M U12
5 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
6 Oliver SHEARS Palmer Park Velo M U12
7 Otto ALLISON Charlottville CC M U12
8 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M U12
9 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
10 Lauren CHARLES Charlottville CC F U12
11 Jack MORGAN Spycc M U12
12 James SPENCER VC Venta M U12
13 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
14 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC F U12
15 Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On M U12
16 Grace UPSHALL F U12
17 Thomas CHAMBERLAIN M U12
18 Ewan WATSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
19 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
20 Aaron HAY-BACK Sotonia CC M U12
21 Oliver TOOLEY Poole Wheelers CC M U12
22 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
23 Ruben BAKER M U12
24 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U12
25 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC M U12
26 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT F U12
27 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
28 Isaac EASTLAKE Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
29 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC F U12
30 Ty POLMEER M U12
31 Kirsten BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club F U12
32 Benji PIKE Sotonia CC M U12
33 Anna HEATHCOTE F U12
34 Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC F U12

Under 10
1 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC M U10
2 Oliver PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo M U10
3 Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers CC M U10
4 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC M U10
5 Jude LLOYD M U10
6 Evie BRAMALL Solent Pirates Youth CC F U10
7 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
8 Finley STAUNTON Sprockets M U10
9 Jack WRIGHT M U10
10 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden F U10
11 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
12 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
13 Eva MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F U10
14 Flynn KENNARD M U10
15 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC M U10
16 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M U10
17 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing F U10
18 Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC F U10
19 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
20 Leo DARNTON Sotonia CC M U10
21 Connor WARWICK-BROWN Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
22 Florence COOPER private member F U10
23 Dan TOOLEY Poole Wheelers CC M U10
24 Stirling STRUGNELL VCGH M U10
25 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
26 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC F U10
27 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
28 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC F U10
29 Isaac RICHARDSON Sprockets M U10
30 Evan GILBERT M U10
31 Samuel COMBEN M U10
32 Abigail KELLY Poole Wheelers CC F U10
33 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U10
34 Morgan GILBERT M U10
35 Ella WARREN Oxonian CC F U10
36 Anerin GILBERT M U10
37 Harry BANKS Sotonia CC M U10
38 Thomas COMBEN M U10
39 Arthur WARREN Oxonian CC M U10
40 Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F U10

NOVICE
1 Liam ROSS Pedalon.co.uk M Jnr
2 Matt PERKS M V40
3 Robert BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club M V40
4 Roger BRAMALL M V40
5 Martin BLOUNT M V60
6 Louis TINDALL Sprockets Cycle Club M V40
7 Duncan TOWNER Mud, Sweat n Gears CC M V40
8 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F V40
9 Sam MURPHY VC Venta M Jnr
10 Ceri RICHARDSON Sprockets Cycle Club F V40
11 Annmarie STANTON 700cc F V40
12 Simon LOVETT MB Swindon M V40
13 Georgina WISE F Snr
14 Jennifer GRAYSTONE Cowley Road Condors F V40

No comments:

Post a Comment