PRIMERA

Coaching Revolutions

Coaching Revolutions
Road,Track,MTB,TT,Cyclocross,sign up for newsletter

Prendas

Primera-Sports

Featured post

UTAG 10, A Fitting Tribute to "JJ".

Sunday, 25 September 2016

Warren Jesse Wins Purbeck Jubilee Road Race


Warren Jesse (Pedal Heaven Excel Academy) won the Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Purbeck Road Race at Wool in Dorset, only showing his face at the front when it mattered most. The 41 year old, former mountain biker, expertly read the 60 mile race, hiding in the wheels as others burnt their matches before winning the uphill finale.
Paul Hart (Southend Wheelers) attacked repeatedly, held a lead of 15 seconds for a lap but could never quite get away on the tough 5.7 mile circuit that put paid to the hopes of many. Hart still had the legs to claim second, his endeavours costing him the win believed Jesse. Ben Lockett (Saint Piran) had tried to escape early on but the fast pace and fresh legs kept the race together with more going out the back than off the front.
Ed Hatfield (Primera-TeamJobs) & Stuart Peckham (Sotonia CC) held a small gap as the bunch rolled along the narrow lane behind Lulworth Castle but as the race turned left to climb Newtown Hill they were back in the wheels. Hart enjoyed his lap of freedom as they climbed the hill for the fifth time but was never out of sight, the south westerly breeze making it hard for solo glory.
Inevitably Hart was caught as William Everson (Dulwich Paragon) & Ian Cullen (Mid Devon RC) forged ahead, Cullens team mate, top tester Matt Langworthy bridged across in a move that had been discussed in the car park pre-race.
The first part of the tactic worked well, the second part proved harder to execute as the trio, like all before them, could not stay away.
Mike Ford (VC ST Raphael/Waites Contracts), ever present at the front of the race, tried on the climb with two to go but lacked the acceleration to make the chasers think twice.
At the bell it was the gallant Hart again, a final throw of the dice perhaps, there was no double six as Matt Downie led the chase, a winner on the course in July, Downie was heavily marked, denying him the freedom he had enjoyed in the summer.
Jesse, from Fleet in Hampshire, was satisfied with his days work after too many near-misses this season, the confidence to ride at the back, matched by the power to ride at the front both key to his success.

The Bournemouth Jubilee Purbeck Road Race was supported by R J Cycling Camps, Kev Ridge Building Services & Mike Anderson

RESULT

1 WARREN JESSE (PEDAL HEAVEN EXCEL ACADEMY)
2 PAUL HART (SOUTHEND WH)
3 PATRYK RUCKI (SKINLINE RC)
4 IAN CULLEN (MID DEVON CC)
5 EDWARD HATFIELD (PRIMERA-TEAMJOBS)
6 KIM LITTLE (MERIDA FACTORY RACING)
7 SOL WARWICK (PIZZERIA ESPONOLA)
8 ROB HURD (UNATT) £50 First 3rd Cat thanks to Mike Anderson (VC ST Raphael/Waites Contracts)
9 MATT LANGWORTHY (MID DEVON RC)
10 TOM MORRIS (PORTSMOUTH NORTH END)
11 ANDREW HITCHENS (MID EVON RC)
12 BEN LOCKETT (SAINT PIRAN)
13 HARRY CHAMBERLAIN (SOUTHAMPTON UNI CC)
14 JAMES PECKHAM (SOTONIA CC)
15 MARTIN ROWLAND (POOLE WH)
16 BROOK ELGIE (ROCK N ROAD CYCLES)
17 AUSTIN HEAD (WIGHTLINK LCM SYSTEMS CYCLE RT)
18 ASHLEY TOWEY (MID DEVON RC)
19 ANDREW GOUGH VC VENTA
20 MATTHEW DOWNIE (EDEN VERANDA RACING)
21 THOMAS KEY (SOUTHAMPTON UNI CC)
22 MICHAEL FORD (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS)
23 JOSEPH CLARKE (I- TEAM CC)
24 PETER HODSON- THOMAS (WESTBURY WHEELERS)
25 BEN SCOTT-MUNDEN (SOTONIA CC)
26 JOHN SAMWAYS (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH)
27 JOE ARUNDEL (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH)
28 OSAMA ASSEM (FINCHLEY RACING TEAM)
29 SAMUEL DAVIES (ROYAL NAVY & ROYAL MARINES CA)
30 WILLIAM EVERSON (DULWICH PARAGON)






Thursday, 22 September 2016

VC Venta Winchester Crits, 18/09/16, Results


E/1/2
1 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk
2 George Stainton-Ellis Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
3 Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
4 Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club
5 Will Page
6 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
7 Matthew Downie Eden Veranda Racing
8 Matthew Buckley Andover Whls
9 Peter Hodson-Thomas Westbury Wheelers
10 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
11 Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA

3rd Cat
1 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
2 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
3 James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles
4 Conor Chandler Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
5 Tom Temple Primera-TeamJobs
6 Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs
7 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8 Kenneth Henning London Dynamo
9 Julian Lockwood
10 Sebastian Lea London Dynamo
11 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC

4th Cat
1 Joshua Bakker Sotonia CC
2 Schaeff Potter Worthing Excelsior CC
3 Harry Staley Team Wiggle
4 Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC
5 George Karta Sotonia CC
6 Edward Higgs Banjo Cycles
7 James Morris NFTO Race Club
8 Aaron Hartley Worthing Excelsior CC
9 Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA
10 Adrian Baxter Velo Club Venta
11 Tim Higgs Velo Club Venta
12 Richard Horn … continued after advert 2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

U16 Boys
1 Freddy Ball Andover Whls
2 Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta
3 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
4 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Zak Stucke
6 Harry Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

U16 Girls
1 Josie Shepherd VC Londres
2 Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team
3 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC

U14 Boys
1 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
3 Harvey Mclean
4 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
5 Alexander Bosley Zappi’s Cycling Club
6 Jacob Schnabel
7 Haydn Reece

U14 Girls
1 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
3 Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC

U12 Boys
1 Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC
2 Peter Drabble VC Meudon
3 George Cottrell
4 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
5 Callum Robins Solent Pirates

U12 Girls
1 Aoife O’Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls
2 Sophie Tiller Solent Pirates
3 Emily Morris Charlotteville CC

U10 Boys
1 Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC
2 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta
3 Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates
4 Owen Reece

U10 Girls
1 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC
2 Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
3 Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
5 Livia Kersley Andover Whls

U8 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy IOW Cycling Club
2 Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC
3 Jack Morgan Solent Pirates
4 Oliver Graham Sotonia CC
5 William Brown
6 Joshua Graham Sotonia CC
7 Oliver Brown

U8 Girls
1 Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Joshua Graham Sotonia CC
3 Oliver Brown

Wednesday, 21 September 2016

"Sixpenny Brewery" Pimperne Road Race, Start List


Sixpenny Brewery Pimperne Road Race

Men’s category 3/4 road race, 56miles (90km) starting at 1000hrs from the village hall in Pimperne.

Race HQ is at Pimperne Village Hall. Roll out from hall and head South east for 500m along Chruch Road, before turning left onto the A354 heading north east towards Salisbury.
Exit 30 mph into national speed limit, end of neuteral section, and continue along A354 for approx 3.6 km where you reach a staggered crossroads at Tarrant Hinton. Turn left and enter the valley road.
Follow the valley road north west through Tarrant Hinton and along into Tarrant Gunville, there are a few narrow sections so beware. Continue along through Tarrant Gunville on the valley road and pass through two narrow chicanes that will be marshalled but still take care and onto the base of the climb up Stubhampton Hill.
At the top of the climb turn left at a staggered crossroads onto the C13 heading south. Continue along the C13 heading south and descending for 6.2 km, passing the entrance to the Sunrise Business Park just before the roundabout with the A350.
Turning left at the roundabout continue along A350 for 600m onto the roundabout with the A354. Turn left at this roundabout and drop down for 2km into the village of Pimperne (30mph) and complete 1 lap, 12.3miles.
4 ½ laps of this circuit, finishing atop the hill out of Stubhampton. A bell will be sounded at the start of the final lap.

Prize Fund

Overall: supplied by: Sixpenny Brewery

1st £75 + the winning bikes weight in beer
2nd £50 + selection of beer from Sixpenny Brewery
3rd £30 + beer from Sixpenny Brewery
4th £20
5th £10
Over 45 vets: supplied by: www.narplumbingandheatingltd.co.uk/
1st £25
2nd £15
3rd £10

Top 4th cat: supplied by: Cafesoba
1st £25
2nd £15
3rd £10

Primes: supplied by: http://portmoreelectrical.co.uk/
1st £10 + goodie bag
2nd £5 + goodie bag
The primes will be contested on the 2nd and 3rd time across the Prime Line at Collingwood corner. The hill out of Pimperne towards Tarrant Hinton.


Headquarters:
Event headquarters
Pimperne Village Hall
Northfield Road,
Pimperne
Dorset, DT11 8UU

1 Paul Waite * Offcamber 3rd
2 Robert Slocombe Offcamber 3rd
3 Jay Hookins Offcamber 3rd
4 Charlie Carlyle-Ive (j) Offcamber 4th
5 Matthew Boulton SW Rouleurs 4th
6 Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 3rd
7 Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers 3rd
8 Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club 3rd
9 Harry Chamberlain (j) Southampton University RC 3rd
10 Harry Charles Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
11 David Clegg Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
12 Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear 4th
13 Shaun Cook Bristol RC 3rd
14 Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
15 Samuel Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd
16 Edmond Dixon Bicester Millennium CC 4th
17 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Union 3rd
18 Iain Duggan Gannet CC 4th
19 Jack English Morgan Sharpe PB Adventure Cycles 3rd
20 William Fleming * Velo Club Venta 3rd
21 Richard Franklin * Salt & Sham Cycle Club 3rd
22 Robert Fryer Portsdown Hill CC 4th
23 Owain Gibby Plymouth Corinthian CC 4th
24 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers 4th
25 Hamish Greenwood 4th
26 Joseph Henstridge NFTO Race Club 3rd
27 Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
28 Philip Hopley Radeon-Bike Science RT 4th
29 Peter Humphreys * Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
30 Michael Kerslake Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 4th
31 Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 3rd
32 Andrew Leach * Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 4th
33 Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear 3rd
34 Robert Lewis * Yeovil CC 4th
35 James Lewis Yeovil CC 3rd
36 James Maddison Exeter Wheelers 3rd
37 Richard New * Velo Club Venta 4th
38 Simon Oddy * VC Equipe - Flix 4th
39 Tom Pattinson-smith Tri UK 4th
40 Peter Phillips * Bath Cycling Club 3rd
41 Shaun Reed Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain 3rd
42 Bob Richardson * Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3rd
43 Adrian Riddleston * Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
44 Danny Shaw Exeter Wheelers 4th
45 Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club 3rd
46 Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club 4th
47 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3rd
48 Darryl Strong * DHCyclesport 3rd
49 Justin Teutsch 4th
50 Roger Theron Pewsey Velo Cycling Club 3rd
51 Andrew Tinkler Portsdown Hill CC 4th
52 Chris Tomsett Southampton University RC 3rd
53 Philip Troughton Bristol South CC 4th
54 Gideon Aroussi * Exeter Wheelers 3rd
55 Adrian Warren Cycology Sunwise 3rd
56 Paul Watkins Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain 4th
57 Tristan White DHCyclesport 3rd
58 Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
59 Archie Whyte Ride 24/7 3rd
60 Nathan Willmington Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 3rd


Reserve List: Lister Name Club
61 Ryan Baggs Cycology Sunwise 3rd
62 Matthew Conner 3rd
63 Lee Davies Salt & Sham Cycle Club 3rd
64 James Fulcher Portsdown Hill CC 3rd
65 James Gill DHCyclesport 3rd
66 Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7 4th
67 John Ormshaw Sarum Velo 3rd
68 Michael Walkey Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 3rd

Calshot Winter Track League Dates 2016/17


CALSHOT WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

Calshot Activity Centre, Calshot Spit, SOUTHAMPTON SO45 1BR
SUNDAYS 8th NOVEMBER 2016 to 5th FEBRUARY 2017
(NOT 25 Dec or 1 Jan)

Sign on starts 1320 ~ Racing starts 1345 ~ session ends 1630
ENTRY FEES: SENIORS £14•00 YOUTHS: £7•00
AFFILIATION FEES: SENIORS £20•00 YOUTHS: £10•00

More information and the entry form HERE

Calshot Activities Centre at Calshot spit, Southampton is home to the weekly Winter Track League which is promoted through the winter by the Calshot Cycle Racing League.
It is a promoted as a friendly, fun introduction to track racing with the racing split into ability groups where the numbers allow. The League caters for all categories from youth to veteran and from boys and girls to men and women. There are a variety of leagues competition through out the winter with awards at the end of the league during an informal gathering after the last meeting.
As Calshot is limited on heating and seating, Competitors are advised to bring the following, a chair, warm clothing and adequate food/drinks for between the events. Calshot has warm changing rooms and showers are available. Refreshments are available from the cafe.
The programme of events normally sees between 5/6 events for the seniors & youths with additional events for the Juniors, Women and Veterans(O40′s).
Signing on:
From 1320 with the track available from 1330
Start time:
Meeting starts at 1345
Finish time:
Meeting ends at 1630 and the area has to be clear by 1645
For more information:
Contact Sue or Tim Knight 023 9264 2226

Sotonia CC Leg Loosener TT, Results


P183, 14.5 Mile Sporting Course Nomansland, New Forest, 18/09/16

1 James Boyman Farnham RC 32:49
2 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers CC 33:46
3 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 35:50
4 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 36
5 Rich Heath Oxted Cycle Club 36:30
6 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 36:34
7 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 36:35
8 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta 36:39
9 Craig Haslam Tri UK 36:42
10 James Peckham Sotonia CC 37:23
11 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 37:32
12 William Fleming Velo Club Venta 37:52
13 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 37:53
14 Patrick Brennan a3crg 38:13
15 Jason Hayles IOW Cycling Club 38:23
16 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 38:43
17 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC 39:42
18 Richard Moore Wyndymilla 39:42
19 Faye Faber Female IOW Cycling Club 39:56
20 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael 40:08
21 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 40:15
22 Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC 40:18
23 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 40:26
24 Caitlin Peters Female i-Team CC 40:38
25 Michelle Walter Female Bournemouth Arrow CC 42:03
26 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers 44
27 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 44:19
28 Mike Boyce a3crg 44:47
29 Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers CC 45:29
30 Caroline Light Female Sarum Velo 46:50
31 Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 47:14
32 Eva Nyirenda Female a3crg 49:30
33 Ken Rayson a3crg 50:18
34 John Burrows Poole Whs 51:28

Road Bikes
1 Craig Wallington Andover Wheelers 36:42:00
2 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 36:46:00
3 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 37:26:00
4 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 37:29:00
5 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 37:58:00
6 Chris Wolton Southborough & Dist. Whs 38:14:00
7 Red Walters Sotonia CC 39:03:00
8 PAUL MUSTOW 100% ME 39:14:00
9 PAUL LOCKYER DHCyclesport 39:20:00
10 Liam Somerville IOW Cycling Club 39:58:00
11 Ben Coward Southampton University Road Club 40:15:00
12 Rob Sherrin a3crg 40:19:00
13 Ray Claridge G A Cycles 40:25:00
14 Stewart Ward New Forest CC 40:46:00
15 Chris Mccombie Velo Club Venta 40:50:00
16 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 40:50:00
17 Darryl Strong DHCyclesport 41:02:00
18 Drew Hosie a3crg 41:22:00
19 Tom Butler New Forest CC 41:42:00
20 David Mainstone 100% ME 41:42:00
21 Andrew Rushmer Velo Club Venta 41:53:00
22 Darryl Barr a3crg 42:04:00
23 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team 42:05:00
24 James Gill DHCyclesport 42:33:00
25 Sean Holehouse Sotonia CC 43:30:00
26 Warren Peters a3crg 43:30:00
27 Justin Priest DHCyclesport 43:47:00
28 Mrs Sarah Matthews Female a3crg 44:27:00
29 Jonathan Ashby 34 Nomads CC 45:17:00
30 Jacob Enness 100% ME 45:42:00
31 Oliver Townsend Sotonia CC 46:02:00
32 Tom Smith 100% ME 47:19:00
33 Dave Ellis Devizes Town Cycling Club 47:53:00
34 Chris Wood Sotonia CC 48:03:00
35 Tim Mason-Hambidge DHCyclesport 48:06:00
36 Sophie Herbert Female Southampton University Road Club 48:25:00
37 Gemma Wilks Female Sotonia CC 48:59:00
38 Steve Wilks Sotonia CC 51:11:00
39 Luke Dear 100% ME 51:27:00
40 Roelie Hempel Female Southampton Tri Club 54:46:00
41 Kyle Dear 100% ME 59:00:00

Sunday, 18 September 2016

Omega Portsmouth Circuits #2,Results


18/09/2016
4 / J4

1st 7 Russell THOMSON Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
2nd 9 Aaron SMITH Bognor Regis CC
3rd 12 David COOPER Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
4th 6 Harry STALEY Team Wiggle
5th 8 Liam BARR Charlotteville Cycling Club
6th 2 Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC
7th 4 Benedict COWARD Southampton University RC
8th 1 Tony CLACK Farnborough & Camberley CC
9th 11 David MARTIN VC Venta
10th 10 Joshua ORLOWSKI Farnborough & Camberley CC
11th 3 Garrick BASSEY Southampton University RC
YOUTH U10 [D] / U12 [C]

1st 61 Jamie WHITCHER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 62 Peter DRABBLE C VC Meudon
3rd 80 Sophie TILLER Cg Solent Pirates
4th 81 William BLOUNT D
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B] / U12 [C] Boys and Girls

1st 33 Ollie SUATT A VC Meudon
2nd 32 Christopher DUNSTAN A Brighton Excelsior
3rd 31 Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 16 Ciara BLOUNT Bg
5th 46 Owen GILES B Portsmouth North End CC
6th 61 Jamie WHITCHER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th 47 Theo BUGG B VC Meudon
8th 17 Emma KEILLER Bg Charlotteville Cycling Club
9th 48 Fred HARRIS B
10th 62 Peter DRABBLE C VC Meudon
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 59 Austin HEAD Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
2nd 61 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
3rd 60 Dave BENTLEY Somerset Road Club
4th 62 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 57 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
6th 53 Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th 52 Simon WORTHINGTON GS Vecchi
8th 51 Scott HEYHOE Farnborough & Camberley CC
9th 63 Luke STRATFORD Farnborough & Camberley CC
10th 54 Michael GREENSHIELDS London Dynamo
11th 56 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
12th 58 Mike ANDERSON VC St Raphael
WOMEN
1st 1 Jessica FINNEY University Of Portsmouth CRT
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 1 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
2nd 8 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
3rd 13 Matthew WEBSTER Wellingborough Cycles Race Team
4th 7 Oscar HUTCHINGS Primera-TeamJobs
5th 11 Tim ELVERSON Pedal Heaven
6th 16 George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
7th 6 Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs
8th 5 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs
9th 4 Tom MORRIS Portsmouth North End CC
10th 10 Richard KEEPING Full Gas RT
11th 9 Peter HODSON-THOMAS Westbury Wheelers Cycling Club
12th 12 David LARCOMBE Pedal Heaven
13th 14 James PECKHAM Sotonia CC
14th 15 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC

Saturday, 17 September 2016

New Forest CC Club Hill Climb, Results


Lenton pips Ward to be crowned Hill Climb Club Champ
Graham Lenton produced an explosive burst of power on the final stretch of the New Forest CC hill climb at Bolderwood to claim the hill climb title for 2016. In stunning late summer conditions and in the heart of the equally stunning New Forest, no one could give anything less than full gas as the top four positions were covered by a meagre six seconds. As the climb rears up to 9% Graham dispatched over 530 watts and held onto the slim advantage and he had worked for in the easier section of the course. Graham commented afterwards, I decided to keep it in the big ring and give it everything I had, and just hold on. Steward Ward who finished one second off Graham’s time was quite philosophical after the event, there’s no room for complacency on an event like this, and no excuses, I gave it all but Graham just had that bit extra, fair dos to him. Phil Grant in third was only two seconds behind Graham’s winning time in 4:29.

1 Graham Lenton 00:04:27
2 Stewart Ward 00:04:28
3 Phil Grant 00:04:29
4 Lyndon Thompson 00:04:33
5 Robert Veal 00:05:05
6 Mike Rossi 00:05:16
7 Phil Underwood 00:05:22
8 Mike Wheatley 00:05:44

Privates
1 Paul Lockyer 00:04:16 DHC
2 Elliot Chilton 00:04:50 DHC

Sotonia CC Leg Loosener Time Trial, Start List


Sunday 19/09/16

1 09:01 Steve Wilks Sotonia CC Male Veteran
2 09:02 kyle dear 100% ME Male Juvenile
3 09:03 Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Female Senior
4 09:04 Matt Doherty DHCyclesport Male Senior
5 09:05 Drew Hosie a3crg Male Veteran
6 09:06 Paul Mustow 100% ME Male Senior
7 09:07 Justin Priest DHCyclesport Male Senior
8 09:08 Tom Smith 100% ME Male Juvenile
9 09:09 Sean Holehouse Sotonia CC Male Veteran
10 09:10 Craig Wallington Andover Wheelers Male Senior
11 09:11 Ben Coward Southampton University Road Club Male Espoir
12 09:12 Jonathan Ashby 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran
13 09:13 luke dear 100% ME Male Juvenile
14 09:14 Chris Wood Sotonia CC Male Senior
15 09:15 liam somerville IOW Cycling Club Male Senior
16 09:16 Chris Wolton Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior
17 09:17 Red Walters Sotonia CC Male Junior
18 09:18 Tom Butler New Forest CC Male Senior
19 09:19 Tim Mason-Hambidge DHCyclesport Male Senior
20 09:20 Ray Claridge G A Cycles Male Veteran
21 09:21 Jacob Enness 100% ME Male Juvenile
22 09:22 Darryl Strong DHCyclesport Male Veteran
23 09:23 Chris Mccombie Velo Club Venta Male Senior
24 09:24 Oliver Townsend Sotonia CC Male Senior
25 09:25 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheelers Male Senior
26 09:26 Stewart Ward New Forest CC Male Senior
27 09:27 Sophie Herbert Southampton University Road Club Female Senior
28 09:28 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC Male Veteran
29 09:29 James Gill DHCyclesport Male Senior
30 09:30 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran
31 09:31 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs Male Senior
32 09:32 Warren Peters a3crg Male Veteran
33 09:33 William Enness 100% ME Male Veteran
34 09:34 Roelie Hempel Southampton Tri Club Female Senior
35 09:35 Rob Sherrin a3crg Male Veteran
36 09:36 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team Male Veteran
37 09:37 stuart peckham New Forest CC Male Veteran
38 09:38 david mainstone 100% ME Male Veteran
39 09:39 Andrew Rushmer Velo Club Venta Male Senior
40 09:40 Paul Lockyer DHCyclesport Male Senior
41 09:41 Darryl Barr a3crg Male Veteran
42 09:42 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Male Veteran
43 09:43 Ed Slot Sotonia CC Male Senior
44 09:44 Dave Ellis Devizes Town Cycling Club Male Veteran
45 09:45 Mrs Sarah Matthews a3crg Female Veteran
46 09:46 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran
START LIST: TT BIKE EVENT
No Start time First name Surname Club Gender Category
51 09:51 colin crocker Sotonia CC Male Veteran
52 09:52 Gavin Robinson New Forest CC Male Senior
53 09:53 Caroline Light Sarum Velo Female Veteran
09:54 Gap (don't ask)
55 09:55 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta Male Senior
56 09:56 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
57 09:57 Rich Heath Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior
58 09:58 martin beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
59 09:59 Caitlin Peters i-Team CC Female Juvenile
60 10:00 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
61 10:01 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Juvenile
62 10:02 Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg Male Veteran
63 10:03 Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC Male Senior
64 10:04 ken rayson a3crg Male Veteran
65 10:05 John Sibley VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Veteran
66 10:06 William Fleming Velo Club Venta Male Veteran
67 10:07 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers Male Veteran
68 10:08 Faye Faber IOW Cycling Club Female Senior
69 10:09 Billy Dyer Devizes Town Cycling Club Male Veteran
70 10:10 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Veteran
71 10:11 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
72 10:12 Jason Hayles IOW Cycling Club Male Espoir
73 10:13 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Veteran
74 10:14 John Burrows Poole Whs Male Veteran
75 10:15 James Peckham Sotonia CC Male Senior
76 10:16 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
77 10:17 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran
78 10:18 Craig Haslam Tri UK Male Veteran
79 10:19 zoe taylor a3crg Female Veteran
80 10:20 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
81 10:21 Mike Boyce a3crg Male Veteran
82 10:22 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers Male Veteran
83 10:23 Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheelers / WMheaelels CycSlens ior
84 10:24 Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran
85 10:25 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers Male Veteran
86 10:26 Patrick Brennan a3crg Male Senior
87 10:27 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
88 10:28 Richard Moore Wyndymilla Male Veteran
89 10:29 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
90 10:30 eva nyirenda a3crg Female Senior
91 10:31 Tobie Muir Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior
92 10:32 James Boyman Farnham RC Male Senior

COURSE DETAILS – "P183 (AMENDED)"
START SU260180 at the bus stop at the southern end of Landford on the B3079. Proceed through
Landford and turn left into Hamptworth Road (1.7 km). Continue to Redlynch and Woodfalls where
left onto B3080 (8.14km) at Bramshaw Telegraph join B3078. At the Longcross crossroads turn left
towards Bramshaw (16.9km). At Stocks Cross left on to B3079 towards Landford. At crossroads at
southern end of Landford turn left into Forest Road and continue through Nomansland and up Pipers
Wait to FINISH SU250 166 (23km approximately).

Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Road Race, Start List



Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Road Race
September 25th 2016 10:00 am

1 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3rd
2 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3rd
3 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3rd (Withdrawn)
4 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 3rd
5 William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
6 Matthew Downie Eden Veranda Racing 2nd
7 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team 3rd
8 Harry Charles Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
9 James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers 2nd
10 Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheelers 2nd
11 Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
12 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists Club 2nd
13 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing 2nd
14 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 2nd
15 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC 2nd
16 David Johnson Mid Devon CC 2nd
17 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC 2nd
18 Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC 2nd
19 Phillip Cole Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 2nd
20 Sol Warwick Pizzeria Espanola 2nd
21 Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC 2nd
22 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
23 Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC 2nd
24 James Fulcher Portsdown Hill CC 3rd
25 Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC 2nd
26 Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs 3rd
27 Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
28 Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
29 Brook Elgie Rock N Road Cycles 2nd
30 Samuel Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd
31 Richie Gooding Saint Piran 2nd
32 Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club 2nd
33 James Peckham Sotonia CC 2nd
34 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC 2nd
35 Harry Chamberlain Southampton University RC 3rd
36 Thomas Key Southampton University RC 2nd
37 Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC 3rd
38 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 2nd
39 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC 3rd
40 Giles Greening Tri UK 2nd
41 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael 2nd
42 Michael Ford VC St Raphael 2nd
43 Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta 2nd
44 James Plumb Velo Club Venta 2nd
45 Robert Grover Velo Club Walcot 3rd
46 Peter HodsonThomas Westbury Wheelers 2nd
47 Austin Head Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT 3rd
48 Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla 2nd (Withdrawn)
49 Tom carter
50 Matthew Conner 3rd
51 Vincent Harding 3rd
52 Robert Hurd 3rd
53 Justin Teutsch 4th
54 Ben Lockett Saint Piran 2nd
55 Warren Jesse Excel Pedal Academy 2nd
56 Nick Turner Newbury RT
57 Oliver Winwood Bratchell VC Venta
58 Joe Arundel Bournemouth Jubilee Wh

Course Details
10 Laps of the Lulworth Circuit (56miles/90km):Turn left out of HQ onto Collier’s Lane (Race neutralised). Turn Right at cross-roads onto B3071 Lulworth Road (M). RACE DE-NEUTRALISED upon passing the Start/Finish line at top of steepest part of Newtown Hill on B3071. Proceed along B3071 for 1.7 miles to turn left at Burngate junction onto B3070 (M). Proceed downhill along B3070 for 1.4 miles to turn left in East Lulworth onto unclassified road towards Coombe Keynes (M). Start climbing up through Coombe Keynes to turn left at T-junction (M) back onto the B3071 to commence climb of Newtown Hill to the Start/Finish line to complete a lap. Complete 9 further laps. Lap distance 5.65m (9km).

The Race HQ is D’Urberville Centre and Village Hall, Collier's Lane, Wool, Wareham, BH20 6DL.

Points and Prizes 1 st 30 points, 2nd 25 points, 3rd 21 points, 4th 17 points, 5th 14 points, 6th 12 points, 7th 10 points, 8th 8 points, 9th 7 points, 10th 6 points, 11th 5 points, 12th 4 points, 13th 3 points, 14th 2 points and 15th 1 point.

Prizes: 1 st = £60, 2 = £50, 3rd = £40, 4th = £35, 5th = £30, 6th = £20, 7-10th = £10

Additional Prizes: 25% discount voucher for a training camp/cycling holiday with RJ Cycling Camps (rjcyclingcamps.com) for the 4 th placed rider so next time you get on the podium!
£50 first third category rider to finish kindly provided by Mike Anderson (VC St Raphael)
£25 first veteran (40+) sponsored by Ridge Building
£25 first junior sponsored by Ridge Building

Monday, 12 September 2016

Omega Portsmouth Circuits, 17/09/16, Start List


Saturday 17th September 2016
OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS
Mountbatten Centre, North End, Portsmouth
Prizes will be announced on the day
1215 4 / J4 Category riders 30 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Tony CLACK 4 Farnborough & Camberley CC
2. Nicholas HALE 4 Farnborough & Camberley CC
3. Garrick BASSEY 4 Southampton University RC
4. Benedict COWARD 4 Southampton University RC
5. Murray NEILSON 4 Southdown Velo
6. Harry STALEY 4 Team Wiggle
7. Russell THOMSON 4 Wight Mountain RT
8.
9.
10.
1240 YOUTH U8 [E] Gear Restriction: 5.10 metres
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
1240 YOUTH U10 [D] Gear Restriction: 5.40 metres
81. William BLOUNT
82.
83.
84.
85.
1255 YOUTH U12 [C] Gear Restriction: 6.05 metres
61. Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
62.
63.
64.
65.
80. Sophie TILLLER Solent Pirates
1315 YOUTH U16/U14 [A/B] GIRLS Gear Restriction: A: 6.93 / B:6.45 metres
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
16. Ciara BLOUNT
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
1350 YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B] BOYS Gear Restriction: 6.93 metres
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
46. Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
47. Theo BUGG VC Meudon
48.
49.
50.
51.
1425 WOMEN 30 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Jessica FINNEY W4 University of Portsmouth CRT
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
1500 3/J3 Category riders 40 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
51. Scott HEYHOE 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
52. Simon WORTHINGTON 3 GS Vecchi
53. Nicolas KIMISH J3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
54. Michael GREENSHIELDS 3 London Dynamo
55. Paul GILES 3 Portsmouth North End CC
56. Sam STEWART 3 Southdown Velo
57. Kris COLLINS 3 Team Wiggle
58. Mike ANDERSON 3 VC St Raphael
59. Austin HEAD 3 WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.


1545 E / 1 / 2 Category riders 60 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Mike SMITH 1 Cycleworks.co.uk
2. Alex COLLINS J2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3. Brendan DREWETT 2 Full Gas Racing Team
4. Tom MORRIS 2 Portsmouth North End CC
5. Jay EASTWOOD 2 Primera-TeamJobs
6. Jason GAULT 2 Primera-TeamJobs
7. Oscar HUTCHINGS 1 Primera-TeamJobs
8. Simon BROOKS 2 VC St Raphael
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

Sunday, 4 September 2016

Poole Wheelers 25, 04/09/16,Results


Michael Ford wins the Poole Wheelers "Harold Cribb" 25 incorporating the South DC Championship.

FULL RESULT

1 Michael Ford VC St Raphael S 51.32
2 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill S 52.51
3 Liam Walsh VC Equipe-Flix Oral Hygiene S 53.53
4 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 54.13
5 Matt Dixon Sotonia CC S 54.41
6 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers V 54.56
7 Steve Pink Poole wheelers S 54.57
8 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael V 55.12
9 Lee Marsden Poole wheelers V 55.32
10 Sam Wadsley Poole wheelers J 55.44
11 Patryk Witkowski Bournemouth Jubilee Whs S 55.54
12 Antony Green New Forest CC V 56.02
13 Matthew Rollinson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs S 56.14
14 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth V 56.35
15 Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael V 56.53
16 Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth V 57.3
17 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 57.35
18 Tim Flynn Poole wheelers S 57.38
19 Chris Randall VC St Raphael S 58.02
20 Michael Akers Bournemouth Jubilee Whs S 58.04
21 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs S 58.32
22 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC V 58.39
23 David Butt CC Weymouth V 58.43
24 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC V 59.12
25 Jerry Bromyard RN & RM CA V 59.12
26 Peter Ward Stratford CC V 59.15
27 Darren Lewis Poole wheelers V 59.22
28 Stuart Thompson Andover wheelers V 59.28
29 Thomas Piloni Zoom Tri Club S 59.39
30 Martin Beale VC St Raphael V 59.59
31 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs S 1.00.17
32 Adam Mitchell Zoom Tri Club S 1.01.28
33 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC V 1.01.37
34 John Clemit Yeovil CC V 1.01.44
35 Stuart Grace G A Cycles V 1.01.49
36 Gary Tuskin Poole wheelers V 1.01.54
37 Duncan Hermer Fit to Ride V 1.02.30
38 Sophie Herbert Southampton Uni RC L 1.03.05
39 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC LV 1.04.05
40 Jonathan Legg Sotonia CC V 1.04.28
41 Lizzie Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Whs L 1.04.31
42 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC V 1.04.34
43 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth V 1.04.51
44 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC V 1.04.57
45 Terry Belbin Poole wheelers V 1.05.09
46 Philip Sparkes New Forest CC V 1.05.47
47 Sarah Wise Mudsweatngears L 1.06.22
48 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & District Whs S 1.06.30
PSN NAME CLUB CAT TIME
49 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 1.07.25
49 Sarah Wheeler Offcamber LV 1.07.25
51 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth V 1.08.25
52 David Pinney 100% ME S 1.09.12
53 Fred Newton Wessex RC V 1.11.43
54 Martin Whitty a3crg V 1.12.47
55 Donna Lovelock Cyclexperience L 73.25

CC Weymouth Club 18, 03/09/16 Results


CC Weymouth, 18 Mile Hilly, 03/09/2016, P451/18c

James Horton, Poole Wheelers, 45:00
Phil Cole, Mud Sweat And Gears, 46:25
Chris Randall, VC St Raphael, 46:59
Natham Willmington, CC Weymouth, 49:34
Martin Mitchell, Day Member, 49:35
James Chant, Gillingham & District Wheelers, 53:02
Nick Ireland, CC Weymouth, 53:18
Steve Trigwell, CC Weymouth, 54:44
Christopher Mullett, Gillingham & District Wheelers, 54:48
Devla Ireland, CC Weymouth, 58:13
Rachel Hackman, RNRMCA, 59:18
Emma Needham, North Dorset Tri, 01:00:40
Oliver Millar, Mud Sweat And Gears, 01:01:05

Saturday, 3 September 2016

B&DWCA 2-UP 10,03/09/16,Results


"Result of the "Petit Prix des Dames" Club 2 Up 10 held this afternoon, 3 September on the P311 course. Unfortunately the weather forecast was right and it was a really wet and miserable afternoon and everyone got soaked at the finish. Understandably only a very small field braved the conditions".


1st Donna Lovelock & Matt Dixon Southampton Tri Club 25.01
2nd Linda Connor & Derek Stannett Southampton Tri Club 28.39
3rd Catherine Hartle & Mark Hitchcott Bmth Jubilee Wh 29.40
4th Sandra Gibbs & Bob Jump Southampton Tri Club 30.43
5th Michelle Varney & Darryl Marcus-Hanks Southampton Tri 33.59

Ray Hughes Clarence Wh also had a solo ride in 23.08

Helpers:
Timekeepers: Paula Miller, Dave Crocker and Julian James
Other helpers: Ann Miller, Ray Hughes, Mary Frewin, Sue Longland
Clive Peskett & Jacky Prosser

Almost as many helpers as riders!

Tuesday, 30 August 2016

New Forest CC Club 10,28/08/16, Results


Green shoots to the top in Autumn series
As the evenings start to draw in, New Forest CC held the opening on the Autumn series on Sunday morning on the P164 Boltons Bench course. The weather conditions were changeable and with heavy showers forecast a limited field of 15 riders took to the start line and hoped for the best conditions. Antony Green was the fastest NFCC rider home in 23.11. Antony has had an excellent first season back with the club and maintained his fine form with this ride. Antony had over a minute from Graham Lenton in second place who recorded 24:33. A slightly disappointed Graham had hoped to get close to 24 minutes, but with a disrupted start to his season due to a fall has always played catch up. Graham commented that he was looking forward to an uninterrupted autumn and winter to start next season strong. Tom Butler had a strong ride to finish third in 25:23, but also took the scalp of former club champion Stuart Peckham in the process, who recorded a time of 26:00.
Matthew Downie representing Eden Veranda was the fastest rider home in the field in an impressive time of 22:54. Gary Ferrett, 25.01 from Hants RC was the second non club rider ahead of Alan Emmott from Fareham Wheelers in 25:23.

P164 10m TT 28/08/2016

1 Antony Green 00:23:11 25.88
2 Graham Lenton 00:24:33 24.44
3 Tom Butler 00:25:23 23.64
4 Stuart Peckham 00:26:00 23.08
5 Richard Mason 00:26:45 22.43
6 Peter Trunwit 00:27:02 22.19
7 Catherine Pascoe 00:33:32 17.89
Privates
1 Matthew Downie 00:22:54 26.20 Eden Veranda
2 Gary Ferrett 00:25:01 23.98 Hants RC
3 Alan Emmott 00:25:23 23.64 Fareham Whs CC
4 Justin Priest 00:26:37 22.54 DHC
5 Chris Summers 00:30:14 19.85 Sotonia CC
6 Jack Trunwit 00:31:18 19.17 BMouth Arrow CC
7 Deanna Ferrett 00:33:29 17.92 Hants RC
2UP
1 Martin Beale/Richard Blake 00:25:44 23.32 VC St Raphael/Antelope RT

Sunday, 28 August 2016

Southdown Velo 25, 28/08/16,Results



P901
1 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers CC 51:08
2 Mark Emsley Team ASL360 52:18
3 Stephen williamson Male a3crg 52:56
4 Paul Jones Male Primera-Teamjobs 54:01
5 Simon Berogna Male Velo Club St Raphael 55:34
6 Neil Mackley Male Fareham Wheelers CC 55:36
7 Matthew Franklin Male Bristol Road Club 56:07
8 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 56:10
9 Phil Wilks Male Sotonia CC 56:11
10 Nick andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 56:28
11 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 56:47
12 Paul Morris Male Fareham Wheelers CC 56:48
13 Michael Davey Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:56
14 Hamish Walker Male Blazing Saddles 56:58
15 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 57:11
16 David Clark Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:17
17 Jon Smith Male Fareham Wheelers CC 57:19
18 paul martin Male IOW Cycling Club 57:22
19 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 58:32
20 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:37
21 John banham Male Southdown Velo 58:40
22 Jerry Bromyard Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:13
23 Jack Churchill Male Brighton Excelsior CC 59:17
24 David Clements Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:25
25 Shaun Smart Male Southdown Velo 59:28
26 Jason Burkinshaw Male Blazing Saddles 59:35
27 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 59:55
28 Joe harper Male Fareham Wheelers CC 59:57
29 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:02
30 Simon Atkinson Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:11
30 Neil Crowther Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:11
30 den tapping Male Hampshire RC 1:00:11
33 Laura Bartlett Female a3crg 1:00:23
34 Dave Abbott Male GS Stella 1:00:25
35 Glenn Sievewright Male Bognor Regis CC 1:00:53
36 Simon Letts Male Bognor Regis CC 1:01:19
37 Nigel Sign Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:01:29
38 John Mottershead Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:01:41
39 Chris Wallis Male Blazing Saddles 1:01:55
40 Ian Sherin Male 3C Cyclexperience 1:02:14
41 Deborah Smith Female Southdown Velo 1:03:59
42 Chris McGuire Male Hampshire RC 1:04:54
43 Philip Frean Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:08
44 Andrew Haste Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:10
45 John Isard Male Hampshire RC 1:05:13
46 Keith Webb Male Southdown Velo 1:05:37
47 Allan Orman Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:56
48 david pothecary Male Southdown Velo 1:06:11
49 David Bridle Male Southdown Velo 1:06:29
50 Paul Beck Male Hampshire RC 1:07:04
51 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:20
52 Peter Hicks Male Southdown Velo 1:07:26
53 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 1:09:36

CC Weymouth Club 25,27/08/16,Results


CC Weymouth Club 25, Saturday 27th August, P451/25

1 David Butt, CC Weymouth, 59:11
2 Rupert Silman, Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers, 01:00:17
3 Derek Dowden, Charlotteville CC, 01:03:32
4 Nick Ireland, CC Weymouth, 01:04:12
5 Steve Trigwell, CC Weymouth, 01:06:52

UTAG 10, A Fitting Tribute to "JJ".



One hundred and fifty riders paid tribute to the late Julian Jenkinson at the UTAG 10, at Liss in Hampshire, a fitting memorial to the popular triathlete who tragically died in March this year. Jenkinson, a former British Ironman record holder & prolific winner of multi-sport races, loved his time trialling, winning the National 12 hour championship in 2010 and taking the British Best All Rounder title the same year. On a hot,muggy afternoon, Rob Sharland (Paceline RT) led the way with a 10 second personal best, 18:34, 27 seconds shy of Michael Hutchinson's 2008 course record. "Conditions were good for sure, but I still maintain all things being equal pressure and density wise that a gentle SW wind is faster than today. But it was still good." commented Sharland. Race organiser Stephen Whitewick had wanted to pay tribute to his great friend and training partner, "JJ" who died from a heart-related condition while out on his bike. Whitewick, along with Julian's widow, Erica Fogg, brought the race to a close, setting off last on a tandem. All money raised was donated to Professor Sharmas heart research into veteran athletes.

Full Results P881r Liss-Liphook
1 ROB SHARLAND (PACELINE RT) 18.34
2 GARY CHAMBERS (FAREHAM WH) 18.40
3 CHRIS McNAMARA (NUUN SIGMA SPORT LONDON) 18.50
4 = PAT WRIGHT (PACELINE RT) 18.56
4= KEVIN TYE (VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS) 18.56

6 JAMES COPELAND (FAREHAM WH) 19.00
7 MATT LANGWORTHY (MID DEVON RC) 19.01
8 JAMES MAPLEY (BLAZING SADDLES) 19.03
9 BEN ELLIOT (PACELINE RT) 19.08
10 JAMES LOWDEN (TEAM ASL 360) 19.11
11 LIAM MAYBANK (TWICKENHAM CC) 19.14
12 LEWIS KEIGHTLEY (TEAM BOTTRILL) 19.15
13 THOMAS KEY (SOUTHAMPTON UNI CC) 19.19
14 MARK EMSLEY (TEAM ASL 360) 19.24
15 TOM PRITCHARD (HAMPSHIRE RC) 19.33
16 PAUL ASHLEY (FAREHAM WH) 19.34
17 NICK DWYER (LEWS WANDERERS CC) 19.49
18 MIKE STAFFORD (PORTSMOUTH NORTH END) 19.52
19 STUART BIRNIE ( WILLESDEN CC) 19.54
20 BEN BOARDMAN (NEW FOREST CC) 19.57
21 BEN KEIGHTLEY (PRIMERATEAMJOBS) 19.59
22= STEVE PINK (POOLE WH) 20.1
22= DAVID EMERY (DULWICH PARAGON) 20.1
24 SAM WADSLEY (POOLE WH) 20.03
25 JOHN SAMWAYS (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 20.11
26 ANGUS MACINNES (RAF CC) 20.20
27= JAMES GILFILLAN (VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS) 20.22
27= BRYCE RIGLAR (CC WEYMOUTH) 20.22
29 PETER YOUNGHUSBAND (PETERSFIELD TRI CLUB) 20.23
30 CHRIS RANDALL (CC WEYMOUTH) 20.26
31 MATT KUWERTZ (SOUTHBOROUGH & DIST WH) 20.27
32= LEE MARSDEN (POOLE WH) 20.29
32= DAVE DAWKINS (PORTSMOUTH NE) 20.29
34=NEIL MACKLEY (FAREHAM WH) 20.30
34=PHIL WILKS (SOTONIA CC) 20.30
36 TIM SMALES (VC VENTA) 20.31
37= ANT GRITTON (SOTONIA CC) 20.34
38= SIMON HEALEY (ANDOVER WH) 20.34
39 SIMON BEROGNA (VC ST RAPHAEL) 20.35
40= TIM WALLIS (SOUTHAMPTON UNI RC) 20.38
40= MATT DIXON (SOTONIA CC) 20.38
42 ANDREW COOPER (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 20.39
43= JON SAUNDERS (CHARLOTTEVILLE CC) 20.44
43= DARRAN CLARKE (BLAZING SADDLES) 20.44
45 PAUL LOCKYER (DHCYCLESPORT.COM) 20.45
46 MIKE APPLEYARD (LANCASHIRE RC) 20.47
47 JON SMITH (FAREHAM WH) 20.50
48 JAMES GRIFFIN (KINGSTON WH) 20.51
49 JAMES CADMAN (HOUNSLOW & DIST WH) 20.53
50 ANDY TEDD (A3CRG) 20.55
51 NICK JONES (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 20.57
52 ADRIAN BLACKER (NORWOOD PARAGON CC) 21.02
53 NICK ANDREWS (PORTSMOUTH NORTH END) 21.03
54 GRAHAM GIGGS (BATH RC) 21.04
55= HAMISH WALKER (BLAZING SADDLES) 21.05
55= MARK STAFFORD (PORTSMOUTH NE) 21.05
57 JOHN SIBLEY (VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS) 21.09
58 JULIA SHAW (WWW.DRAG2ZERO.CO.UK) 21.10
59 PAUL MATTHEWS (UTAG) 21.11
60 STEVE LEGG (...A3CRG) 21.15
61 ALICE LETHBRIDGE (STARLY RACING) 21.17
62 MIKE O'GORMAN (WORTHING EXCELSIOR CC) 21.21
63= STUART PECKHAM (NEW FOREST CC) 21.23
63= RICHARD PORTER (CC WEYMOUTH) 21.23
65 STUART THOMPSON (ANDOVER WHEELERS) 21.28
66 PATRICK BRENNAN (..A3CRG) 21.29
67 PAUL MORRIS (FAREHAM WH) 21.30
68= STEPHEN WOOD (ANTELOPE RT) 21.33
68= ARAN STANTON (VC ST RAPHAEL) 21.33
70 KEITH GARBUTT (SOUTH WESTERN RC) 21.35
71= WILL SOLOMAN (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 21.38
71= IAN WHITE (FARNHAM RC) 21.38
73 ROB SHERRIN (...A3CRG) 21.39
74= NICK CRIDIAN (PETERSFIELD TRI CLUB) 21.43
74= GARY FERRETT (HANTS RC) 21.43
76= STEWART WARD (NEW FOREST CC) 21.46
76=JERRY BROMYARD (RN&RM CA) 21.46
78 PETER BAKER (LEWES WANDERERS) 21.49
79 DARREN LEWIS (POOLE WH) 21.57
80 JONATHAN THOMAS (EPSOM CYCLING CLUB) 21.58
81 SHAUN SMART (SOUTHDOWN VELO) 22.00
82 PAUL GREER (SOUTHBOROUGH & DIST) 22.02
83 DAVID LOVELL (ADDISCOMBE CC) 22.07
84 DREW HOSIE (...A3CRG) 22.09
85=GARY ALLAN (G A CYCLES) 22.12
85= TIMOTHY PETERS (HORSHAM CYCLING) 22.12
87 LUKE TRUSSLER (POOLE WH) 22.13
88 LEE TURNER (NUNN SIGMA SPORT-LONDON RT) 22.17
89 SARAH MATTHEWS (...A3CRG) 22.22
90= MARTIN BEALE (VC ST RAPHAEL) 22.34
90=ANDREW PAGE (PORTSMOUTH N E) 22.34
92 CRAIG WESTON (POOLE WH) 22.38
93 PAUL BAILEY (UTAG) 22.39
94 JULIAN PORTER (3C CYCLEXPERIENCE) 22.40
95 CHRIS STAGG (UTAG) 22.50
96 OLIVER BERNEY (ROYAL SUTTON CC) 22.54
97 STUART GRACE (G A CYCLES) 23.01
98 ALISTAIR ASHER (TEAM QUEST) 23.06
99 NIGEL SIGN (FAREHAM WH) 23.14
100 JUSTIN PRIEST (DHCYCLESPORT.COM) 23.19
101 PETER TRUNWITT (NEW FOREST CC) 23.31
102 ANDREW LOCK (WORTHING EXCELSIOR CC) 23.37
103= LOUISA COOPER (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 23.39
104= ALAN DONEY (SOTONIA CC) 23.39
105 DANIEL SHARPE (CHARLOTTEVILLE CC) 23.41
106 JOHN ISARD (HANTS RC) 23.50
107 HOWARD PANKHURST (POOLE WH)) 24.06
108 NICHOLAS COSGROVE (FARNBOROUGH & CAMB) 24.19
109 DAVE ENGLAND (CRABWOOD CC) 24.25
110 EVA NYIRENDA (...A3CRG) 24.33
111= ROBYN YATES (ADDISCOMBE CC) 24.43
111= CHRISTINA GYLES (BRISTOL SOUTH CC) 24.43
113 MARC BARFOOT (VELO CLUB VENTA) 24.46
114 JOHN BEER (KINGSTON PHOENIX RC) 24.48
115 SIMON CRAIG-MCFEELY (...A3CRG) 24.49
116 PAUL BECK (HANTS RC) 24.55
117 JOHN COOKE (FARNHAM RC) 25.11
118 DAVID HANBURY (SARACEN RC) 25.20
119 DONNA LOVELOCK (3C CYCLEXPERIENCE) 25.50
120 BOB JOLLIFFE (NEW FOREST CC) 26.00
121 RICHARD DAVIDSON (POOLE WH) 26.20
122 KEN RAYSON (...A3CRG) 26.58
123 MARTIN WHITTY (...A3CRG) 27.09
124 NANCIE DAWKINS (PORTSMOUTH NE) 27.23
125 PATRICK DUNN (CC WEYMOUTH) 27.36 (LATE START)
126 MARTIN BALK (3C CYCLEXPERIENCE) 27.39
127 NORMAN HARVEY (SOTONIA CC) 28.02
128 DAVE DOUST (ANTELOPE RT) 28.22
129 MARY CORBETT (SOTONIA CC) 28.58

Team
Pos Team Top Tree Counters Team Time
1 Paceline RT Rob Sharland, Pat Wright, Ben Elliott 00:56:38
2 Fareham Wheelers Gary Chambers, James Copeland, Paul Ashley 00:57:14
3 VeloRefined Aerosmiths Kevin Tye, James Gilfillan, John Sibley 01:00:27
4 Poole Wheelers Steven Pink, Samuel Wadsley, Lee Marsden 01:00:33
5 Blazing Saddles James Mapley, Darren Clare, Hamish Walker 01:00:52
6 Portsmouth North End CC Mike Stafford, Dave Dawkins, Nick Andrews 01:01:24
7 Sotonia CC Phil Wilks, Ant Gritton, Matt Dixon 01:01:42
8 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs John Samways, Andrew Cooper, Nicj Jones 01:01:47
9 VC St Raphael Chris Randall, Simon Berogna, Aran Stanton 01:02:34
10 New Forest CC Ben Boardman, Stuart Peckham, Stewart Ward 01:03:03
11 ...a3crg Andy Tedd, Steve Legg, Paddy Brennan 01:03:40
12 Hampshire Road Club Tom Pritchard, Gary Ferrett, John Issard 01:05:06
13 Utag Paul Matthews, Paul Bailey, Chris Stagg 01:06:40
14 CC Weymouth Bryce Riglar, Richard Porter, Patrick Dunn 01:09:21
15 3C Cyclexperience Julian Porter, Donna Lovelock, Martin Balk 01:16:09


Road Bike Event
1 11 Matthew Downie EdenVeranda Racing Esp 27.86 00:20:32
2 9 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Vet 27.80 00:21:35
3 1 Paul Flight UTAG Vet 27.15 00:22:06
4 8 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael Vet 26.24 00:22:52
5 7 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC Vet 24.91 00:24:05
6 10 Richard Blake Antelope RT Vet 24.29 00:24:42
7 6 Kevin Tilley UTAG Vet 22.17 00:27:04
8 5 Karen Jenkinson UTAG WV 21.69 00:27:40
9 4 Hannah Howard Sotonia CC WS 20.93 00:28:40
10 2 Darryl Marcus-Hanks Southampton Tri Club Vet 18.30 00:32:47



Friday, 26 August 2016

Bournemouth Arrow CC Club 10, 25/08/16,Results


P311 Ringwood-Sopley-Ringwood

"A good turnout of 32 riders for our final event on a still and warm evening."

1 Paul Jones Primera 00:21:58
2 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:22:12
3 Tobie Muir Unattached 00:23:01
4 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 00:23:03
5 Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:23:33
6 Will Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:23:42
7 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:23:59
8 George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:24:12
9 Lyndon Thompson New Forest CC 00:24:16
10 Andrew Bailey Exeter WCC 00:24:28
11 Jamie Williams Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:24:30
12 Alastair Asher Team Quest 00:24:57
13 Adrian Watkins Tornado RCC 00:25:41
14 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:44
15 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:46
16 Malcolm Field Maidenhead CC 00:25:56
17 Graham Fletcher Unattached 00:25:58
18 Mike Round Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:26:02
19 Ian Hayden Tornado RCC 00:26:16
20 David England Crabwood CC 00:26:26
21 Martin Nobbs Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:26:46
22 Martin Howes Tornado RCC 00:27:15
23 Brian Coupe Crabwood CC 00:27:17
24 Debbie Hallett Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:27:20
25 Keith Rumball Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 00:27:22
26 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:27:29
27 Macrae Williams Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:28:04
28 Richard Page Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:28:11
29 William Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:28:35
30 Jack Trunwitt Unattached 00:31:27

David and Connor Stain (2up) Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:27:37

Thanks to Michelle Walter

Thursday, 25 August 2016

Portsmouth Circuits #11, Results & Overall



YOUTH U8 [E]

1st 71 Oliver CHILDS E
YOUTH U10 [D]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 70 Harry CHILDS D
2nd 61 Grace RICHARDSON Dg Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
3rd 69 Judan HURR D Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 42 Jamie WHITCHER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 41 Tobias HOUGHTON C Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 22 Owen GILES B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 21 Tom DAY B Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 23 Danny HAVEY B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 40 Freya RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 [A]

1st 19 Lucy GADD Ag Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 20 Mercy WEBB Ag Velo Club Venta
3 / J3

1st 69 Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd 64 Alexander CROSS RP Vision Racing Team
3rd 65 Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael
4th 61 Red WALTERS Sotonia CC
5th 51 Steve LEGG a3crg
6th 66 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
7th 63 Luis COUTINHO Southdown Velo
8th 53 Vincent HARDING British Cycling Private Member - South
9th 56 David PRICKETT HR Owen Maserati RT
10th 70 Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
11th 68 Jack FERRELL Southdown Velo
12th 58 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
13th 62 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
14th 59 Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 2 Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
2nd 9 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
3rd 10 Justin HOY NFTO
4th 7 Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT
5th 1 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls
6th 5 Simon POTTER WyndyMilla
7th 3 Stuart WAITE WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
8th 6 Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls
9th 4 Tom TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
10th 12 Chris CARROLL WyndyMilla

OVERALL STANDINGS
U8 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st E Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club 80
2nd E Oliver CHILDS 28
U10 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st Dg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 91
2nd Dg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 76
3rd D Harry CHILDS 52
4th D Charlie HOY 39
5th D George SNOW Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
6th D Judan HURR Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 37
7th Dg Melissa COOPER Eden Veranda Racing 20
8th D Finlay COUSINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19
U12 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st C Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 100
2nd C Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 58
3rd C Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 58
4th Cg Madeline COOPER Eden Veranda Racing 20
C Felix CLACY Chapel Tri Stars 20
6th C Danny CHADWICK 19
U14 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st B Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 160
2nd B Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
3rd Bg Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 125
4th Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 94
5th B Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 35
6th B Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 19
7th B Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 19
8th B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19
9th B Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed 19
10th Bg Charlotte KELLY Bournemouth Arrow CC 17
11th B Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 16
U16 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 98
2nd Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 76
3rd Ag Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 40
4th A Oliver AITKEN PSFNIORT 40
5th A Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 39
6th Ag Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 38
7th A Barney CLACY Eden Veranda Racing 37
8th A Tom MUNDAY I-Team Cyclists' Club 20
9th A David MIDDLETON Cardiff Ajax CC 19



E12
Pos Name Club/Team
1st Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 684
2nd Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk 618
3rd Justin HOY NFTO 580
4th Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk 556
5th Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 522
6th Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT 488
7th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 446
8th Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 406
9th Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs 384
10th George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 350
11th Robert McCARTHY Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 318
18th Stuart WAITE WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 168
19th Tom TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 154
12th Lee SMITH Nunn Sigma Sport 116
13th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University RC 116
14th Mitch WEBBER Pedal Heaven 116
15th Calum GILLESPIE 114
16th Jamie CALDWELL Richardsons-Trek RT 114
17th James LOCAL Hoste˩ TAAP Storck 98
20th Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs 94
21st Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 92
22nd Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 78
23rd Ken PRINCE VC Meudon 74
24th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 66
25th Oscar HUTCHINGS Primera-TeamJobs 66
46th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls 62
47th Simon POTTER WyndyMilla 60
26th Simon JODRELL HR Owen Maserati RT 60
27th James BONHAM Hoste˩ TAAP Storck 58
48th Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls 56
28th Henry LATIMER PMR@Toachim House 56
29th James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 56
30th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 56
31st Simon POTTER WyndyMilla 54
32nd Daniel BAKER HR Owen Maserati RT 54
33rd Thomas KEY Southampton University RC 54
49th Chris CARROLL WyndyMilla 52
34th Ian ROBINS Cycleworks.co.uk 52
35th James VANIERIS Cycleworks.co.uk 52
36th Gareth DICKINSON VC Meudon 50
37th Rob HARDYMAN North Hampshire RC 48
38th Edward HATFIELD Primera-TeamJobs 48
39th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia Cycling Club 48
40th Stuart BETTIS Southdowns Bikes – Casco 46
41st Mike FORD VC St Raphael 46
42nd Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles 44
43rd James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 38
44th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls 36
45th James LEWIS NFTO 36


3 / J3

1st Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls 448
2nd Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael 374
3rd Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 348
4th Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta 312
5th James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 306
6th J Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 302
7th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 294
8th Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC 282
9th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 268
10th Martin ROWLAND Poole Wheelers CC 252
11th J Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 246
12th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 244
13th Shaun SMART Southdown Velo 234
14th Andrew THOMAS Dulwich Paragon CC 220
15th James MEAKIN UK-Biking/Copyrite 210
16th J Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 202
17th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 196
18th J Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 190
19th David PRICKETT HR Owen Maserati RT 184
20th Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles 170
21st Neil BURNINGNHAM British Cycling Private Member - South 168
22nd Ian HAYDEN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 162
23rd Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs 160
24th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 154
25th Dominic MAXWELL Worthing Excelsior CC 154
26th Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles 154
27th Austin HEAD WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 152
28th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Whls 138
29th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 134
30th Kev FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 134
31st Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 132
32nd J James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 114
33rd James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 104
34th Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC 96
35th Luis COUTINHO Southdown Velo 96
36th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 84
37th David SMITH VCGH 82
38th Stuart HARVEY ASL 360 78
39th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 74
40th Andrew MacKAY Sotonia CC 70
41st A Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 70
42nd Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club 68
43rd J Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 66
44th Sam BAKER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 64
45th Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club 62
46th Mike FORD VC St Raphael 60
47th Connor AMBROSINI WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 60
48th Alexander CROSS RP Vision Racing Team 58
49th Jack REBOURS Caesarean CC Jersey 58
50th John HYDE VC St Raphael 56
51st Steve LEGG a3crg 52
52nd Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes – Casco 52
53rd Colin WILLIAMS KTM Impsport RT 52
54th J Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club 50
55th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 48
56th Rob HARDYMAN North Hampshire RC 48
57th W Hilde OUDMAN Starley Racing 48
58th Vincent HARDING British Cycling Private Member - South 46
59th Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls 46
60th J Nic McKIBBEN Bath Cycling Club 46
61st J George CREASEY Bournemouth Arrow CC/ Hotel Collingwood 44
62nd Lawrence SYMES OVB 44
63rd J Edward ROLLITT Velo Club Venta 44
64th Mike ANDERSON VC St Raphael 42
65th Jack FERRELL Southdown Velo 40
66th Andrew PINK WyndyMilla 40
67th Will PAGE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 40
68th Philip GLASGOW 3C Cyclexperience 40
69th Julian LOCKWOOD British Cycling Private Member - South 38
70th Danny LAKE Didcot Phoenix CC 34
71st Nicholas BUCK New Forest CC 32
72nd Andrew COSTELLO British Cycling Private Member- South 30
73rd James ASH Rock N Road Cycles 28
74th Matthew CHILD VC Meudon 28
75th Howard RADCLIFFE I-Team Cyclists' Club 24
76th Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles 20
77th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 14
78th J Jack NOBLE I-Team Cyclists' Club 12


BC South Announce Inter-Regional Track Team



The South Region is delighted to announce that the following riders have been selected for the Inter-Regional Track Championships (24-25 September) at the Newport Velodrome.


Boys:


Alistair Fielding (Black Line)


Charley Calvert (Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood)


Charlie Kelly (Bristol Cycling Development Squad)


George Bazley (Bristol Cycling Development Squad)


Jamie Bray (Chippenham & District Wheelers) - Non-travelling reserve


Girls:


Freya Thatcher (LIV Cycling Club - Epic Coaching)


Lucy Gadd (Poole Wheelers CC)


Mercy Webb (VC Venta)


Pfeiffer Georgi (LIV Cycling Club - Epic Coaching)


Emily Abram (Newport Youth Velo) - Non-travelling reserve


Wishing all riders every success. Go #TeamSouth

Wednesday, 24 August 2016

Poole Wheelers Open 25,Start List


THE HAROLD CRIBB MEMORIAL OPEN 25 MILE TIME TRIAL INCORPORATING THE CTT SOUTH DC 25 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
SUNDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2016.


AWARDS

1st Fastest £50.00 1st Senior £20.00
2nd Fastest £40.00 2nd Senior £15.00
3rd Fastest £30.00 1st Vet on Standard £20.00
4th Fastest £20.00 2nd Vet on Standard £15.00
5th Fastest £15.00 1st Junior £20.00
1st Lady £20.00 1st Veteran £20.00
2nd Lady £15.00 2nd Veteran £15.00
First Team of Three £15.00 Each
Please note: one rider one prize (unless team award)

SOUTH DC 25 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
Overall Winner – Olley Cup Veteran on Scratch – Pratt Trophy
Fastest Lady – Ladies Championship Trophy Veteran on Standard – Carey Challenge Cup
Fastest Team.

EVENT HEADQUARTERS: ADMIRALTY PARK, STATION ROAD, HOLTON HEATH BH16 6HX.

COURSE P413


1 Fred Newton Wessex RC 68 V 66.54 1.13.10 7.01
2 Lizzie Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 28 L 7.02
3 Martin Whitty a3crg 48 V 67.51 1.07.38 7.03
4 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club 45 V 65.1 1.07.03 7.04
5 Michael Akers Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 30 S 57.01 7.36
6 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 66 V 61.39 1.12.20 7.05
7 Terry Belbin Poole wheelers 52 V 61.54 1.08.26 7.07
8 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 45 V 63.26 1.07.03 7.08
9 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth 55 V 63.38 1.09.05 7.08
10 Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael 45 V 53.57 1.07.03 7.1
11 Martin Beale VC St Raphael 43 V 60.43 1.06.39 7.11
12 John Clemit Yeovil CC 44 V 60.44 1.06.51 7.12
13 Jonathan Legg Sotonia CC 41 V 60.13 1.06.13 7.13
14 Denzil Hunt Poole wheelers 60 V 63.29 1.10.21 7.14
15 Darren Lewis Poole wheelers 51 V 54.01 1.08.41 7.15
16 Peter Trunwitt New Forest CC 51 V 63.2 1.08.14 7.16
17 Gary Tuskin Poole wheelers 48 V 60.15 1.07.38 7.17
18 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dsitrict Whs 31 S 61.39 7.18
19 Ron Back West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 77 V 62.02 1.18.26 7.19
20 Liam Walsh VC Equipe-Flix Oral Hygiene 21 S 52.28 7.2
21 Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth 43 V 56.13 1.06.39 7.21
22 David Butt CC Weymouth 62 V 58.16 1.10.57 7.22
23 Brian Smith North Hants RC 52 V 61.4 1.08.26 7.23
24 Antony Green New Forest CC 52 V 59.14 1.08.26 7.24
25 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC 31 S 53.56 7.25
26 Paul Cooke Gillingham & Dsitrict Whs 40 V 57.05 1.06.00 7.26
27 Duncan Hermer Fit to Ride 40 V 60 1.06.00 7.27
28 David Pinney 100% ME 25 S 7.28
29 Andrew Parkhill Zoom Tri Club 29 S 7.29
30 Lee Marsden Poole wheelers 44 V 51.54 1.06.51 7.3
31 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 44 V 55.58 1.06.51 7.31
32 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 42 V 57.37 1.06.26 7.32
33 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth 48 V 66.41 1.07.38 7.33
34 Joe Whitnall Tri UK 25 S 66.48 7.34
35 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 41 V 53.35 1.06.13 7.35
36 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55 V 65.02 1.09.05 7.06
37 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 39 S 59.55 7.37
38 Sarah Wheeler Offcamber 49 LV 69.22 1.13.15 7.38
39 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 50 V 70.1 1.08.02 7.39
40 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill 25 S 51.42 7.4
41 Chris Randall VC St Raphael 35 S 55.31 7.41
42 Jamie Franklin VC Venta 33 S 57.28 7.42
43 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 55 LV 64.07 1.14.38 7.43
44 Sophie Herbert Southampton Uni RC 24 L 60.53 7.44
45 Charles Rees Gillingham & Dsitrict Whs 27 S 53.05 7.45
46 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 49 V 56.49 1.07.50 7.46
47 Julian Porter Cyclexperience 54 V 59.5 1.08.52 7.47
48 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC 52 V 64.55 1.08.26 7.48
49 Matthew Rollinson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 36 S 65.31 7.49
50 Michael Ford VC St Raphael 34 S 50.2 7.5
51 Jerry Bromyard RN & RM CA 62 V 55.16 1.10.57 7.51
52 Kevin King New Forest CC 54 V 57.22 1.08.52 7.52
53 Donna Lovelock Cyclexperience 32 L 61.38 7.53
54 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC 48 V 63.46 1.07.38 7.54
55 Steve Pink Poole wheelers 38 S 51.24 7.55
56 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 46 V 56.19 1.07.15 8.16
57 Dave England Crabwood CC 73 V 59.22 1.15.43 7.57
58 Sarah Wise Mudsweatngears 37 L 64 7.58
59 Stuart Grace G A Cycles 59 V 64.28 1.10.04 7.59
60 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 42 V 50.12 1.06.26 8
61 William Grainger Andover Wheelers 38 S 54.49 8.01
62 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 41 V 57.18 1.06.13 8.02
63 Thomas Piloni Zoom Tri Club 29 S 60.03 8.03
64 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27 S 62 8.04
65 Sam Wadsley Poole wheelers 18 J 51.16 8.05
66 Matt Dixon Sotonia CC 28 S 56.22 8.06
67 Craig Weston Poole wheelers 51 V 58.51 1.08.14 8.07
68 Adam Mitchell Zoom Tri Club 34 S 63 8.08
69 Philip Sparkes New Forest CC 50 V 63.15 1.08.02 8.09
70 Greg Parker VC St Raphael 52 V 49.27 1.08.26 8.1
71 Andy Millward Yeovil CC 53 V 54.16 1.08.39 8.11
72 Peter Ward Stratford CC 44 V 57.06 1.06.51 8.12
73 Tim Flynn Poole wheelers 28 S 63.03 8.13
74 Kevin Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 41 V 63.3 1.06.13 8.14
75 Mark Denney Poole wheelers 46 V 50.38 1.07.15 8.15
76 Stuart Thompson Andover wheelers 41 V 56.35 1.06.13 7.56
77 Richard Davidson Poole wheelers 51 V 56.59 1.08.14 8.17
78 Patryk Witkowski Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 35 S 62 8.18
79 Jonathan Hyndman Crabwood CC 45 V 62.07 1.07.03 8.19
80 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers 32 S 48.04 8.2
81 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 44 V 52.49 1.06.51 8.21
82 Gawain Young Sotonia CC 43 V 53.56 1.06.39 8.22



Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Club 8.5, 23/08/16, Results



John Samways won the Peter Boston "Vine" tankard as the the Wheelers brought the curtain down on the their summer time trial series.Dates for the diary include the club hill climb on Bulbarrow, Oct 16th & the 50 mile reliability trial on November 6th.

1 John Samways BJW 19.31
2 Bob Richardson BJW 19.54
3 Jason Gault BJW 20.23
4 Tom Stocker BJW 20.25
5 Andy Cooper BJW 20.31
6 Matt Rollinson BJW 20.51
7 Joe Arundel BJW 20.56
8 Simon Meadwell BJW 20.58
9 Jon Clemas BJW 21.24
10 Patryk Witkowski BJW 21.27
11 Cliff Rowe BJW 21.32
12 Maciej Keidrowski BJW 21.37
13 Will Soloman BJW 21.50
14 Rupert Silman BJW 21.58
15 Andy Kahn BJW 22.26
16 Kevin Harris BJW 22.49
17 Cliff Berridge BJW 22.53
18 Danny French BJW 23.08
19 Kevin Ridge BJW 23.09
20 Simon Green BJW 23.15
21 Lizzy Campbell BJW 23.43
22 Louisa Cooper BJW 24.20
23 Paul Brown BJW 24.39
24 John O'Brien BJW 26.19 trike
25 Pat Pinchin BJW 29.43

Private Rides

Michelle Walter BACC 22.30
Andrew Smith UK bike 22.39
Howard Pankhurst PWH 23.17
Richard Lane UK bike 25.07
Martin Reeder U/A 26.47


20c 1016 mb, 5 mph wind from NW.
Marshals. J Prosser, P Warhurst, R Wareing, C Peskett,
D Mansfield.
Good conditions. Course record is 19.06 by D Pickering 08/05/12
All rode road bikes.

Monday, 22 August 2016

Julian Jenkinson Memorial TT - Utag 10, Start List


Julian Jenkinson Memorial TT ~ Utag 10 Saturday 27th August 2016

Liphook – Liss – Liphook A3 ~ Course P881r 10 mile
10mile TT course with both Road and TT categories)
(Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations)
The Headquarters: Bohunt School, Longmoor Road, Liphook, GU30 7NY
Headquarters open from 1.30pm onwards.

Prizes
(Grooming kits kindly donated by Uppercutdelux.com)

Category
Road Bike Solo TT
1st £30 £60
2nd £20 £50
3rd £10 £40
4th £30
5th £20
6th £10
Best on VTTA Std £20
Plus Grooming kit or wine £20
Plus Grooming kit or wine
First Woman 30 £60
Second Woman £20 £50
Third Woman £40
Forth Woman £30
First Team £45 £45
Second Team £30
Third Team Grooming kit


Course Details: P881r(Liphook - Liss - Liphook)
Course Record: 18:07 Michael Hutchinson (25 May 2008)
Map of the Course

START on Entry Slip Road to A3 at Griggs Green Interchange South West to join A3 (signposted Petersfield and Portsmouth).
Proceed on A3 passing exit slip road at Longmoor Interchange (Signposted A325 Farnham) to Ham Barn RAB (SU 772295)
Take 2nd Exit and continue on A3 until reaching the exit slip road signposted Liss (1/2 mile past the lay-by) where take this Exit Slip Road to the Prince’s Bridge RAB (SU 770270). Take 2nd Exit and then bear RIGHT following the sign A3 Guildford to cross Prince’s Bridge Flyover where TURN (5.00 Miles).
Rejoin the A3 and proceed North to Ham Barn RAB (SU 772295). Take 2nd Exit and proceed North East on A3 passing the exit slip road at Longmoor Interchange (signposted A325 Farnham). Take the 2nd Exit Slip Road (signposted Griggs Green) to . . . .
FINISH on Exit Slip Road at Griggs Green Interchange

Event One ~ Road Bike Category
Road Bike Spec: No clip-ons, no disc or tri spokes, no wheels deeper than 56mm or pointy hat. Bikes will be checked before the start.

1 Paul Flight Utag V 15:01
2 Darryl Marcus-Hanks Southampton Tri Club V 15:02
3 Ian Patterson Utag V 15:03
4 Hannah Howard Sotonia C.C W 15:04
5 Karen Jenkinson Utag WV 15:05
6 Kevin Tilley Utag V 15:06
7 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC V 15:07
8 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael V 15:08
9 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 15:09
10 Richard Blake Antelope Racing Team V 15:10
11 Matthew Downie EvenVerandaRacing E 15:11
Event Two ~ Solo TT Spec: All the Gear and lots of bling.

12 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers S 15:12
13 Martin Whitty ...a3crg V 15:13
14 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC V 15:14
15 Ken Rayson ...a3crg V 15:15
16 Andrew Lock Worthing Excelsior V 15:16
17 Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC V 15:17
18 Justin Priest DHCyclesport S 15:18
19 John Isard Hampshire RC V 15:19
20 Stuart Grace G A Cycles V 15:20
21 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg V 15:21
22 John Cooke Farnham Road Club V 15:22
23 Alistar Asher Team Quest – The Bike Shop V 15:23
24 David Hanbury Saracen RC V 15:24
25 Nicholas Cosgreave Farnborough & Camberley CC V 15:25
26 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience V 15:26
27 Alan Doney Sotonia CC V 15:27
28 Tony Sawyer Poole Wheelers V 15:28
29 Paul Bailey Utag V 15:29
30 Robert Joliffe New Forest CC V 15:30
31 Dave Doust Antelope RT V 15:31
32 Marc Barfoot Velo Club Venta V 15:32
33 David England Crabwood CC V 15:33
34 Paul Beck Hampshire RC V 15:34
35 Paul Greer Southborough & Dist Wheelers V 15:35
36 Jonathan Hyndman Crabwood CC V 15:36
37 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers V 15:37
38 John Beer Kingston Wheelers V 15:38
39 Peter Trunwitt New Forest CC V 15:39
40 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC WV 15:40
41 Howard Pankhurst Poole Wheelers V 15:41
42 Nancy Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC WV 15:42
43 Jonathan Coleman ...a3crg V 15:43
44 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC WV 15:44
45 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael V 15:45
46 Chris Stagg Utag V 15:46
47 Tommy Frampton Portsmouth North End CC V 15:47
48 Donna Lovelock 3C Cyclexperience W 15:48
49 Matt Dixon Sotonia CC S 15:49
50 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing W 15:50
51 Paul Lockyer DHCylesport S 15:51
52 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg WV 15:52
53 Nick Cridlan Petersfield Triathlon Club S 15:53
54 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg W 15:54
55 Luke Trussler Poole Wheelers S 15:55
56 Christina Gyles Bristol South Cycling Club W 15:56
57 Stewart Ward New Forest CC S 15:57
58 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers W 15:58
59 Patrick Brennan ...a3crg S 15:59
60 Julia Shaw Drag2Zero WV 16:00
61 James Griffin Kingston Wheelers S 16:01
62 Ian White Farnham Road Club V 16:02
63 James Cadman Hounslow & District Wheelers S 16:03
64 Keith Garbutt South Western RC V 16:04
65 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club V 16:05
66 Julian Porter 3C Cyclexperience V 16:06
67 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC V 16:07
68 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 16:08
69 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V 16:09
70 Garry Allan GA Cycles V 16:10
71 Tim Peters Horsham Cycling V 16:11
72 Stephen Wood Antelope RT V 16:12
73 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club S 16:13
74 Tim Wallis Southampton University RC S 16:14
75 Andy Tedd ...a3crg V 16:15
76 Craig Weston Poole Wheelers V 16:16
77 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC S 16:17
78 Gary Ferrett Hampshire RC V 16:18
79 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers V 16:19
80 Graham Giggs Bath RC S 16:20
81 Peter Baker Lewes Wanders CC V 16:21
82 Drew Hosie ...a3crg V 16:22
83 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles V 16:23
84 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior V 16:24
85 Paul Cooke Gillingham and District Wheelers V 16:25
86 Richard Davidson Poole Wheelers V 16:26
87 Rob Sherrin ...a3crg V 16:27
88 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo V 16:28
89 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC V 16:29
90 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers V 16:30
91 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC V 16:31
92 David Lovell Addiscombe CC V 16:32
93 Richard Porter Weymouth CC V 16:33
94 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC V 16:34
95 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC S 16:35
96 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC V 16:36
97 Matt Kuwerts Southborough & Dist Wheelers V 16:37
98 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC V 16:38
99 Steve Legg ...a3crg V 16:39
100 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers V 16:40
101 Hamish Walker Blazing Saddles V 16:41
102 Lee Marsden Poole Wheelers V 16:42
103 Paul Matthews Utag V 16:43
104 David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC V 16:44
105 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling V 16:45
106 John Sibley VeloRefined.com Aerosmith V 16:46
107 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill V 16:47
108 William Grainger Andover Wheelers V 16:48
109 Patrick Dunn Weymouth CC V 16:49
110 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC V 16:50
111 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club V 16:51
112 Will Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 16:52
113 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC V 16:53
114 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers V 16:54
115 Bryce Riglar Weymouth CC V 16:55
116 Mark Denney Poole Wheelers V 16:56
117 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers V 16:57
118 Lee Turner Nuun Sigma Sport London RT V 16:58
119 Tim Smales Velo Club Venta S 16:59
120 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers V 17:00
121 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael V 17:01
122 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 17:02
123 Stuart Biernie Willesden CC S 17:03
124 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill S 17:04
125 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC V 17:05
126 Chris Randall Velo Club St Raphael S 17:06
127 Ben Keightley Primera-Teamjobs S 17:07
128 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael S 17:08
129 Leon Fielding ...a3crg V 17:09
130 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanders CC V 17:10
131 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers S 17:11
132 Ben Boardman New Forest CC S 17:12
133 Chris Herbet Redhill CC S 17:13
134 Ben Elliott Paceline RT S 17:14
135 James Gilfillan VeloRefined.com Aerosmith S 17:15
136 Pat Wright Paceline RT S 17:16
137 Thomas Key Southampton University RC S 17:17
138 Michael Stafford Portsmouth North End S 17:18
139 Mark Emsley Team ASL360 S 17:19
140 Chris McNamara Nuun Sigma Sport London RT S 17:20
141 Steve Pink Poole Wheelers S 17:21
142 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers S 17:22
143 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC E 17:23
144 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers J 17:24
145 James Lowden Team ASL360 S 17:25
146 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmith V 17:26
147 James Mapley Blazing Saddles E 17:27
148 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers S 17:28
149 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC S 17:29
150 Rob Sharland Paceline RT S 17:30
Refreshments will be available free of charge, donations are willingly accepted towards Professor Sharma’s Heart Research into Veteran Athletes.
Prizes will be presented quickly after the both events. Prizes not collected on the day will be deemed to have been donated, unless prior arrangements have been made.