Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Thursday, 19 October 2017

National Closed Circuit Time Trial Championships, Results


Emma Lewis, Rachael Elliott, Cavan Walker and Paul Elcock winners over 11.8 miles at Thruxton on Sunday 15th October
Women
1 Emma Lewis Senior BowlPhish Racing 25:18
1 Rachael Elliott Senior DRAG2ZERO 25:18
3 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 25:50
4 Ejay Harris Senior Storey Racing 26:18
5 Ruth Summerford Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:41
6 Mathilde Pauls Senior Sigma Sport.co.uk 26:48
7 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Senior Beacon Roads CC 26:50
8 Angela Carpenter Vet ...a3crg 26:53
8 Jackie Field Vet CC Ashwell 26:53
10 Chanel Mason Senior Storey Racing 27:00
11 Melanie Sneddon Vet TORQ Performance 27:22
11 Monica Dew Espoir Storey Racing 27:22
13 Christine Rowley Vet Poole Whs 27:53
14 Nicki Carr Senior VC Equipe - Flix Oral Hygiene 28:01
15 Crystal Spearman Senior NOPINZ 28:05
16 Vicky Gill Senior DRAG2ZERO 28:09
17 Sarah Matthews Vet ...a3crg 28:10
18 Madeline Moore Senior TORQ Performance 28:17
19 Louise Scupham Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 28:20
20 Wendy Gooding Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 28:23
21 Tina Reid Vet Trainsharp 28:24
22 Kirsty McSeveney Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 28:25
23 Gemma Johnson Senior Beacon Roads CC 28:28
24 Janet Birkmyre Vet TORQ Performance 28:52
25 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Senior Velo Club St Raphael 29:04
26 Dena Ford Vet High Wycombe CC 29:48
27 Gillian Pears Vet Bath Cycling Club 29:56
28 Adel Tyson-Bloor Vet Andover Wheelers 30:17
29 Michelle Walter Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 30:44
30 Laura Walker Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 30:49
31 Janet Fairclough Vet St Helens CRC 31:10
32 Alison Vessey Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 31:14
33 Joy Payne Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 31:26
34 Gillian Reynolds Vet Willesden CC 31:42
35 Angela Laycock Senior Army Cycling Union 32:52
36 Sophie Barnes Espoir Army Cycling Union 33:55
37 Vanessa Royals Senior Army Cycling Union 34:03
38 Caroline Heighton Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 36:00
39 Trish McPherson Vet Coalville Whs 36:43
40 Katy Downing Senior sportfagley 38:08

Men
1 PAUL ELCOCK Senior AS Test Team 22:48
2 Christopher Fennell Espoir Thanet RC 23:01
3 Jason Bouttell Senior Team Velovelocity 23:02
4 Matthew Smith Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:04
5 George Evans Espoir Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:09
6 George Fox Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:18
7 Matthew Downie Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 23:27
8 Stuart Travis Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:31
9 Kevin Tye Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 23:38
10 Samuel Wadsley Espoir Poole Whs 23:54
10 Ben Skinner Senior Bath Cycling Club 23:54
12 Jamie Wilkins Senior Veloton 23:55
13 Pat Wright Senior Paceline RT 23:58
14 David Janes Senior Veloton 24:03
15 Nicholas Fennell Senior Thanet RC 24:09
15 James Rix Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:09
17 Scott Walker Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 24:18
18 Gavin MacDougall Vet Tavistock Whs CC 24:21
19 Dean Robson Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project 24:25
20 Tavis Walker Senior DRK Racing 24:30
20 Andrew Meilak Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 24:30
22 Richard Brook Vet Velo Club Walcot 24:35
23 Stuart Plows Senior Kettering CC 24:38
24 Ryan Witchell Espoir Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:43
25 Richard Smith Senior Army Cycling Union 24:48
26 Rob Pears Vet Bath Cycling Club 24:50
27 James Middleton Senior Media Velo 24:54
28 Keith Ainsworth Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 24:56
29 Alan Murchison Vet DRAG2ZERO 25:00
30 Nick Tarmey Senior Velo Club Venta 25:04
31 Shawn Gray Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 25:05
32 Michiel Vaal Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 25:06
33 Dan Sadler Vet RT 316 25:07
34 James Brickell Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 25:08
35 Andy Langdown Vet Blazing Saddles 25:16
36 Lee Kennedy Senior Army Cycling Union 25:17
37 Tony Chapman Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:18
38 James Tribble Vet Mid Devon CC 25:19
39 Craig Wallington Senior Sarum Velo 25:21
40 Nick Jones Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:25
40 Mark Brock Vet Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 25:25
40 Michael Cooke Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 25:25
43 Jason Streather Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:29
44 Piers Barnett Senior G.S. Henley 25:31
45 Ian Greenstreet Vet Newbury RC 25:32
46 Peter Oliver Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 25:35
47 Ayrton Carlton Senior Beeston Cycling Club 25:43
48 Tim May Senior Media Velo 25:47
48 James Goward Vet Four4th 25:47
50 Antony Green Vet New Forest CC 25:49
51 Steven Cottington Vet Bath Cycling Club 25:51 27.389 Mph
51 David Dalton Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:51
53 Neil Mackley Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:59
54 Gawie Nienaber Vet Farnham RC 26:01
55 Charles Rees Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
56 Samuel Thienel Senior Shaftesbury CC 26:15
57 Clive Franklin Vet Somerset Road Club 26:19
58 Daryl May Vet Sheffrec CC 26:22
59 Stephen Hall Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:24
60 B Xavier Disley Senior AeroCoach 26:26
60 Pasquale Chionchio Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 26:26
62 Barrie Watkinson Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:27 26.767 Mph
63 Jerome Watts Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:29 26.734 Mph
64 Martin Aldam Vet Trowbridge Cycling Club 26:30 26.717 Mph
65 Andrew Wright Vet High Wycombe CC 26:32 26.683 Mph
66 Tom Bandy Senior Portsdown Hill CC 26:35 26.633 Mph
67 Nick Gardener Senior THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC
68 Adrian Hawkins Vet Thanet RC 26:39 26.567 Mph
69 Shaun Smart Vet Southdown Velo 26:45 26.467 Mph
70 Peter Baker Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:49 26.401 Mph
71 Mike Twelves Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:53 26.336 Mph
71 Nicholas Hitchens Vet Peterborough CC 26:53 26.336 Mph
71 Jon Pridham Vet Team Spy 26:53 26.336 Mph
74 Chris Scawn Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 26:58 26.255 Mph
75 Will Soloman Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:00 26.222 Mph
76 Simon Dighton Vet Beacon Roads CC 27:02 26.19 Mph
76 Colin McDermott Vet Festival Road Club 27:02 26.19 Mph
76 Edward Collins Vet Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 27:02 26.19 Mph
79 Cliff Rowe Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:03 26.174 Mph
80 Hamish Maclean Senior Wimbledon Windmilers 27:06 26.125 Mph
81 David Churchill Vet Bigfoot CC 27:07 26.109 Mph
82 James Fox Senior Velo Club Venta 27:09 26.077 Mph
83 Graham Giggs Senior Bath Road Club 27:10 26.061 Mph
84 Darren Anderson Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 27:11 26.045 Mph
84 Chris Ford Vet High Wycombe CC 27:11
86 Richard Moore Vet Wyndymilla 27:13
86 Barry Eeles Vet North Hampshire RC 27:13
86 Martin Bastable Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 27:13
89 Rob Vessey Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 27:14 25.998 Mph
89 Nigel Sign Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 27:14 25.998 Mph
91 Aaron Smith Espoir Bognor Regis CC 27:15 25.982 Mph
91 David Butt Vet CC Weymouth 27:15 25.982 Mph
93 Howard Heighton Vet Ferryhill Whs 27:17 25.95 Mph
94 Colin Mooney Vet Portsdown Hill CC 27:23 25.855 Mph
95 Glenn Longland Vet Antelope Racing Team 27:24 25.839 Mph
96 Olav Martin-Giles Vet Media Velo 27:26 25.808 Mph
97 Terry Icke Vet Velo Club St Raphael 27:29 25.761 Mph
98 Mark Boyles Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 27:32 25.714 Mph
99 Peter Geaves Senior Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 27:33 25.699 Mph
99 Richard Llewellyn Vet Imperial Racing Team 27:33 25.699 Mph
101 Colin Dixon Vet Portsdown Hill CC 27:36 25.652 Mph
102 Dave Johnson Vet VC 10 27:37 25.637 Mph
103 Jordan Black Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 27:43 25.544 Mph
104 Mark Sanders Vet Mid Devon CC 27:52 25.407 Mph
105 Michael Stevens Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 28:03 25.241 Mph
106 Andrew Milner Vet Evesham & District Wheelers 28:04 25.226 Mph
107 Daniel Newns Senior Beacon Roads CC 28:05 25.211 Mph
108 Neil Morris Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 28:06 25.196 Mph
109 William Sawyer Vet Abbotts Ann Cycles 28:17 25.032 Mph
110 Lee Heron Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 28:27 24.886 Mph
111 Mike Garner Vet ...a3crg 28:32 24.813 Mph
111 Peter Franks Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 28:32 24.813 Mph
113 Richard Wyeth Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 28:36 24.755 Mph
114 Jerry Bromyard Vet ...a3crg 28:37 24.741 Mph
115 Ian Loxton Vet Velo Club Venta 28:38 24.726 Mph
116 Leslie Thomas Vet Tri UK 28:39 24.712 Mph
117 Steve Legg Vet ...a3crg 28:48 24.583 Mph
118 Gavin Draper Vet North Hampshire RC 28:49 24.569 Mph
118 Kevin Hurley Vet Newbury RC 28:49 24.569 Mph
120 Adrian Osborn Vet Stratford Cycling Club 29:01 24.4 Mph
121 Robert Barrett Vet High Wycombe CC 29:02 24.386 Mph
122 Nick Hickman Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 29:03 24.372 Mph
123 Tim Crumpton Vet Velo Club St Raphael 29:20 24.136 Mph
124 Cliff Voller Vet Newbury RC 29:24 24.082 Mph
125 Marius Kwint Vet Southampton Tri Club 29:31 23.986 Mph
126 Damon Payne Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29:46 23.785 Mph
127 Arthur Waghorn Vet Bognor Regis CC 29:48 23.758 Mph
128 William Peel-Yates Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 29:51 23.719 Mph
129 Vincent Jenkins Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 29:55 23.666 Mph
130 Adrian Watkins Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 29:56 23.653 Mph
131 Tony Flynn Vet Willesden CC 30:14 23.418 Mph
132 Mike Boyce Vet ...a3crg 30:17 23.379 Mph
133 Alan Emmott Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 30:31 23.2 Mph
134 Philip East Vet St Helens CRC 30:38 23.112 Mph
135 Geoffrey Hewett Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 30:48 22.987 Mph
136 Murray Kirton Vet A5 Rangers CC 30:51 22.95 Mph
137 Gary Ricks Vet Woolwich CC 30:55 22.9 Mph
138 Dave Driver Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 31:01 22.826 Mph
139 Nicholas Cooper Vet Andover Wheelers 31:04 22.79 Mph
140 Alex Brooke - Turner 31:17 22.632 Mph
141 Martin Jones Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 31:33 22.441 Mph
142 Brett Harwood Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 31:41
143 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 31:51 22.229 Mph
144 Matt Downing Senior sportfagley 32:05 22.068 Mph
145 Kevin Fiander Vet VTTA (South Wales) 32:11 21.999 Mph
146 Rich Collier Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 32:12 21.988 Mph
147 BoB Symons Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 32:24 21.852 Mph
148 Ian Maconnachie Senior Banbury Star Cycling Club 32:26 21.829 Mph
149 Sebastian Dickson Espoir Thanet RC 33:11 21.336 Mph
150 John Froud Vet Festival Road Club 33:16 21.283 Mph
151 Michael Gillett Senior Banbury Star Cycling Club 33:20
152 David Lugton Senior Portsdown Hill CC 34:53
153 Ken Rayson Vet ...a3crg 36:40
154 Steve Skinner Vet Bognor Regis CC 37:30

Juniors
1 Cavan Walker Junior Prologue Race Team 24:07 29.357 Mph
2 Josh Copley Junior Banks/Catford CC Equipe 24:12 29.256 Mph
2 Adam Jarps Male Junior Manilla Cycling 24:12 29.256 Mph
4 Oliver Knight Male Junior Team Corley Cycles 24:15 29.196 Mph
5 Matthew Grey Male Junior Spokes BPC Racing 25:01 28.301 Mph
6 Thomas Day Male Juvenile Poole Whs 25:11 28.114 Mph
7 Red Walters Male Junior Sotonia CC 25:15 28.04 Mph
8 George Elliott Male Junior Innovation Racing 25:23 27.892 Mph
9 Ieuan Woods Male Junior Banks/Catford CC Equipe 25:47 27.46 Mph
10 Tom Portsmouth Male Juvenile VC de Londres 26:13 27.006 Mph
11 Harry Kirby Male Juvenile VC 10 26:24 26.818 Mph
12 Euan Backus Male Juvenile Zappi Racing Team 26:33 26.667 Mph
13 Finn Mansfield Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:42 26.517 Mph
14 Jack Brough Male Juvenile Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:48 26.418 Mph
15 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Poole Whs 26:50 26.385 Mph
16 Samuel Hall Male Juvenile Lyme Racing Club 27:03 26.174 Mph
17 Reuben Trotter Male Junior Banbury Star Cycling Club 27:10 26.061 Mph
18 Matthew Hickman Male Juvenile Portsmouth North End CC 27:28 25.777 Mph
19 Jake Crossley Male Juvenile Colchester Rovers CC 27:40 25.59 Mph
20 Jack Shayler Male Junior Synergie Coaching 27:53 25.391 Mph
21 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 27:55 25.361 Mph
22 Joel Ackers Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 28:05 25.211 Mph
23 Blaine Carpenter Male Junior Banbury Star Cycling Club 28:21 24.974 Mph
24 Nathan Woodhouse Male Juvenile Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 28:22 24.959 Mph
25 Jacob Schnabel Male Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 28:24 24.93 Mph
26 Peter Hewson Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:26 24.9 Mph
27 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:34 24.784 Mph
28 Alfie Salmon Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 28:50 24.555 Mph
29 Oisin Murphy Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 29:00 24.414 Mph
30 Connie Hayes Female Junior Liv AWOL 29:18 24.164 Mph
31 Eva Callinan Female Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 29:22 24.109 Mph
32 Dan Byrne Male Juvenile Poole Whs 29:23 24.095 Mph
32 Lydia Watts Female Junior Zappi Racing Team 29:23 24.095 Mph
34 Isabel Sharp Female Juvenile Poole Whs 29:25 24.068 Mph
34 Matthew Houlberg Male Juvenile Portsmouth North End CC 29:25 24.068 Mph
36 Jack Martin Male Junior Bournemouth Arrow CC 29:32 23.973 Mph
37 Lauren Higham Female Juvenile Liv AWOL 29:43 23.825 Mph
38 Cameron Still Male Juvenile VC de Londres 29:44 23.812 Mph
39 Harry Paveley Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 29:49 23.745 Mph
40 Jack Trunwitt Male Junior Bournemouth Arrow CC 29:50 23.732 Mph
41 Trystan Barnett Male Juvenile 45 RC 29:55 23.666 Mph
42 Izzy Brickell Female Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 29:59 23.613 Mph
43 Jamie Brown Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 30:13 23.431 Mph
44 Savannah Hewson Female Junior Liv AWOL 30:33 23.175 Mph
45 Ben Gill Male Juvenile Poole Whs 30:36 23.137 Mph
46 Callum Biggs Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 30:40 23.087 Mph
47 Kyle Jones Male Juvenile Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 30:46 23.012 Mph
48 Aimee Lane Female Juvenile Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 30:47 22.999 Mph
49 Edward Hopkins Male Juvenile Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 30:48 22.987 Mph
50 Daniel Roberts Male Juvenile Team Cherwell 30:53 22.925 Mph
51 Freya Richardson Female Juvenile Portsmouth North End CC 30:58 22.863 Mph
52 Bertie Pettit Male Juvenile Synergie Coaching 30:59 22.851 Mph
53 Callum Twelves Male Juvenile Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 31:10 22.717 Mph
53 Rory Knowles Male Juvenile Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 31:10 22.717 Mph
55 Benjamin Bisson Male Juvenile VC de Londres 31:18 22.62 Mph
56 Lotta Mansfield Female Juvenile Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 31:30 22.476 Mph
57 Toby Heron Male Juvenile Banbury Star Cycling Club 32:05 22.068 Mph
58 Bruno Cabrelli Male Juvenile Hemel Hempstead CC 32:11 21.999 Mph
59 James Porter Male Vet Farnham Tri Club 32:24 21.852 Mph
60 Barbara De Koning Female Juvenile Team Milton Keynes 32:34 21.74 Mph
61 Thomas Heighton Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 33:38 21.051 Mph
62 Ciara Blount Female Juvenile Synergie Coaching 33:51 20.916 Mph
63 Jack Rose Male Juvenile Synergie Coaching 34:08 20.742 Mph
64 Ryan Jackson Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 34:10 20.722 Mph
65 Abigail Old Female Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 34:35 20.472 Mph
66 Ellie Farrow Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 34:48 20.345 Mph
67 Alexander Norman Male Juvenile Bedfordshire Road RT 35:02 20.209 Mph
68 Katie-Anne Calton Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 35:34 19.906 Mph
69 Ollie Boarer Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 35:37 19.878 Mph
70 Esme Stewart Female Junior Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 35:44 19.813 Mph
71 Callum Robins Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 38:43 18.287 Mph
72 Charlie Pears Male Juvenile Bath Cycling Club 39:10 18.077 Mph
73 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 39:19 18.008 Mph
74 Harry Jordan Male Juvenile Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club 40:14 17.597 Mph

No comments:

Post a Comment