TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Heath Race Series: Plumb Leads Venta 1-2!

Thursday, 19 October 2017

National Closed Circuit Time Trial Championships, Results


Emma Lewis, Rachael Elliott, Cavan Walker and Paul Elcock winners over 11.8 miles at Thruxton on Sunday 15th October
Women
1 Emma Lewis Senior BowlPhish Racing 25:18
1 Rachael Elliott Senior DRAG2ZERO 25:18
3 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 25:50
4 Ejay Harris Senior Storey Racing 26:18
5 Ruth Summerford Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:41
6 Mathilde Pauls Senior Sigma Sport.co.uk 26:48
7 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Senior Beacon Roads CC 26:50
8 Angela Carpenter Vet ...a3crg 26:53
8 Jackie Field Vet CC Ashwell 26:53
10 Chanel Mason Senior Storey Racing 27:00
11 Melanie Sneddon Vet TORQ Performance 27:22
11 Monica Dew Espoir Storey Racing 27:22
13 Christine Rowley Vet Poole Whs 27:53
14 Nicki Carr Senior VC Equipe - Flix Oral Hygiene 28:01
15 Crystal Spearman Senior NOPINZ 28:05
16 Vicky Gill Senior DRAG2ZERO 28:09
17 Sarah Matthews Vet ...a3crg 28:10
18 Madeline Moore Senior TORQ Performance 28:17
19 Louise Scupham Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 28:20
20 Wendy Gooding Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 28:23
21 Tina Reid Vet Trainsharp 28:24
22 Kirsty McSeveney Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 28:25
23 Gemma Johnson Senior Beacon Roads CC 28:28
24 Janet Birkmyre Vet TORQ Performance 28:52
25 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Senior Velo Club St Raphael 29:04
26 Dena Ford Vet High Wycombe CC 29:48
27 Gillian Pears Vet Bath Cycling Club 29:56
28 Adel Tyson-Bloor Vet Andover Wheelers 30:17
29 Michelle Walter Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 30:44
30 Laura Walker Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 30:49
31 Janet Fairclough Vet St Helens CRC 31:10
32 Alison Vessey Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 31:14
33 Joy Payne Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 31:26
34 Gillian Reynolds Vet Willesden CC 31:42
35 Angela Laycock Senior Army Cycling Union 32:52
36 Sophie Barnes Espoir Army Cycling Union 33:55
37 Vanessa Royals Senior Army Cycling Union 34:03
38 Caroline Heighton Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 36:00
39 Trish McPherson Vet Coalville Whs 36:43
40 Katy Downing Senior sportfagley 38:08

Men
1 PAUL ELCOCK Senior AS Test Team 22:48
2 Christopher Fennell Espoir Thanet RC 23:01
3 Jason Bouttell Senior Team Velovelocity 23:02
4 Matthew Smith Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:04
5 George Evans Espoir Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:09
6 George Fox Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:18
7 Matthew Downie Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 23:27
8 Stuart Travis Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:31
9 Kevin Tye Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 23:38
10 Samuel Wadsley Espoir Poole Whs 23:54
10 Ben Skinner Senior Bath Cycling Club 23:54
12 Jamie Wilkins Senior Veloton 23:55
13 Pat Wright Senior Paceline RT 23:58
14 David Janes Senior Veloton 24:03
15 Nicholas Fennell Senior Thanet RC 24:09
15 James Rix Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:09
17 Scott Walker Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 24:18
18 Gavin MacDougall Vet Tavistock Whs CC 24:21
19 Dean Robson Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project 24:25
20 Tavis Walker Senior DRK Racing 24:30
20 Andrew Meilak Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 24:30
22 Richard Brook Vet Velo Club Walcot 24:35
23 Stuart Plows Senior Kettering CC 24:38
24 Ryan Witchell Espoir Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:43
25 Richard Smith Senior Army Cycling Union 24:48
26 Rob Pears Vet Bath Cycling Club 24:50
27 James Middleton Senior Media Velo 24:54
28 Keith Ainsworth Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 24:56
29 Alan Murchison Vet DRAG2ZERO 25:00
30 Nick Tarmey Senior Velo Club Venta 25:04
31 Shawn Gray Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 25:05
32 Michiel Vaal Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 25:06
33 Dan Sadler Vet RT 316 25:07
34 James Brickell Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 25:08
35 Andy Langdown Vet Blazing Saddles 25:16
36 Lee Kennedy Senior Army Cycling Union 25:17
37 Tony Chapman Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:18
38 James Tribble Vet Mid Devon CC 25:19
39 Craig Wallington Senior Sarum Velo 25:21
40 Nick Jones Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:25
40 Mark Brock Vet Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 25:25
40 Michael Cooke Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 25:25
43 Jason Streather Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:29
44 Piers Barnett Senior G.S. Henley 25:31
45 Ian Greenstreet Vet Newbury RC 25:32
46 Peter Oliver Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 25:35
47 Ayrton Carlton Senior Beeston Cycling Club 25:43
48 Tim May Senior Media Velo 25:47
48 James Goward Vet Four4th 25:47
50 Antony Green Vet New Forest CC 25:49
51 Steven Cottington Vet Bath Cycling Club 25:51 27.389 Mph
51 David Dalton Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:51
53 Neil Mackley Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:59
54 Gawie Nienaber Vet Farnham RC 26:01
55 Charles Rees Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
56 Samuel Thienel Senior Shaftesbury CC 26:15
57 Clive Franklin Vet Somerset Road Club 26:19
58 Daryl May Vet Sheffrec CC 26:22
59 Stephen Hall Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:24
60 B Xavier Disley Senior AeroCoach 26:26
60 Pasquale Chionchio Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 26:26
62 Barrie Watkinson Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:27 26.767 Mph
63 Jerome Watts Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:29 26.734 Mph
64 Martin Aldam Vet Trowbridge Cycling Club 26:30 26.717 Mph
65 Andrew Wright Vet High Wycombe CC 26:32 26.683 Mph
66 Tom Bandy Senior Portsdown Hill CC 26:35 26.633 Mph
67 Nick Gardener Senior THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC
68 Adrian Hawkins Vet Thanet RC 26:39 26.567 Mph
69 Shaun Smart Vet Southdown Velo 26:45 26.467 Mph
70 Peter Baker Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:49 26.401 Mph
71 Mike Twelves Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:53 26.336 Mph
71 Nicholas Hitchens Vet Peterborough CC 26:53 26.336 Mph
71 Jon Pridham Vet Team Spy 26:53 26.336 Mph
74 Chris Scawn Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 26:58 26.255 Mph
75 Will Soloman Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:00 26.222 Mph
76 Simon Dighton Vet Beacon Roads CC 27:02 26.19 Mph
76 Colin McDermott Vet Festival Road Club 27:02 26.19 Mph
76 Edward Collins Vet Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 27:02 26.19 Mph
79 Cliff Rowe Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:03 26.174 Mph
80 Hamish Maclean Senior Wimbledon Windmilers 27:06 26.125 Mph
81 David Churchill Vet Bigfoot CC 27:07 26.109 Mph
82 James Fox Senior Velo Club Venta 27:09 26.077 Mph
83 Graham Giggs Senior Bath Road Club 27:10 26.061 Mph
84 Darren Anderson Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 27:11 26.045 Mph
84 Chris Ford Vet High Wycombe CC 27:11
86 Richard Moore Vet Wyndymilla 27:13
86 Barry Eeles Vet North Hampshire RC 27:13
86 Martin Bastable Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 27:13
89 Rob Vessey Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 27:14 25.998 Mph
89 Nigel Sign Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 27:14 25.998 Mph
91 Aaron Smith Espoir Bognor Regis CC 27:15 25.982 Mph
91 David Butt Vet CC Weymouth 27:15 25.982 Mph
93 Howard Heighton Vet Ferryhill Whs 27:17 25.95 Mph
94 Colin Mooney Vet Portsdown Hill CC 27:23 25.855 Mph
95 Glenn Longland Vet Antelope Racing Team 27:24 25.839 Mph
96 Olav Martin-Giles Vet Media Velo 27:26 25.808 Mph
97 Terry Icke Vet Velo Club St Raphael 27:29 25.761 Mph
98 Mark Boyles Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 27:32 25.714 Mph
99 Peter Geaves Senior Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 27:33 25.699 Mph
99 Richard Llewellyn Vet Imperial Racing Team 27:33 25.699 Mph
101 Colin Dixon Vet Portsdown Hill CC 27:36 25.652 Mph
102 Dave Johnson Vet VC 10 27:37 25.637 Mph
103 Jordan Black Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 27:43 25.544 Mph
104 Mark Sanders Vet Mid Devon CC 27:52 25.407 Mph
105 Michael Stevens Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 28:03 25.241 Mph
106 Andrew Milner Vet Evesham & District Wheelers 28:04 25.226 Mph
107 Daniel Newns Senior Beacon Roads CC 28:05 25.211 Mph
108 Neil Morris Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 28:06 25.196 Mph
109 William Sawyer Vet Abbotts Ann Cycles 28:17 25.032 Mph
110 Lee Heron Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 28:27 24.886 Mph
111 Mike Garner Vet ...a3crg 28:32 24.813 Mph
111 Peter Franks Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 28:32 24.813 Mph
113 Richard Wyeth Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 28:36 24.755 Mph
114 Jerry Bromyard Vet ...a3crg 28:37 24.741 Mph
115 Ian Loxton Vet Velo Club Venta 28:38 24.726 Mph
116 Leslie Thomas Vet Tri UK 28:39 24.712 Mph
117 Steve Legg Vet ...a3crg 28:48 24.583 Mph
118 Gavin Draper Vet North Hampshire RC 28:49 24.569 Mph
118 Kevin Hurley Vet Newbury RC 28:49 24.569 Mph
120 Adrian Osborn Vet Stratford Cycling Club 29:01 24.4 Mph
121 Robert Barrett Vet High Wycombe CC 29:02 24.386 Mph
122 Nick Hickman Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 29:03 24.372 Mph
123 Tim Crumpton Vet Velo Club St Raphael 29:20 24.136 Mph
124 Cliff Voller Vet Newbury RC 29:24 24.082 Mph
125 Marius Kwint Vet Southampton Tri Club 29:31 23.986 Mph
126 Damon Payne Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29:46 23.785 Mph
127 Arthur Waghorn Vet Bognor Regis CC 29:48 23.758 Mph
128 William Peel-Yates Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 29:51 23.719 Mph
129 Vincent Jenkins Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 29:55 23.666 Mph
130 Adrian Watkins Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 29:56 23.653 Mph
131 Tony Flynn Vet Willesden CC 30:14 23.418 Mph
132 Mike Boyce Vet ...a3crg 30:17 23.379 Mph
133 Alan Emmott Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 30:31 23.2 Mph
134 Philip East Vet St Helens CRC 30:38 23.112 Mph
135 Geoffrey Hewett Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 30:48 22.987 Mph
136 Murray Kirton Vet A5 Rangers CC 30:51 22.95 Mph
137 Gary Ricks Vet Woolwich CC 30:55 22.9 Mph
138 Dave Driver Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 31:01 22.826 Mph
139 Nicholas Cooper Vet Andover Wheelers 31:04 22.79 Mph
140 Alex Brooke - Turner 31:17 22.632 Mph
141 Martin Jones Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 31:33 22.441 Mph
142 Brett Harwood Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 31:41
143 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 31:51 22.229 Mph
144 Matt Downing Senior sportfagley 32:05 22.068 Mph
145 Kevin Fiander Vet VTTA (South Wales) 32:11 21.999 Mph
146 Rich Collier Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 32:12 21.988 Mph
147 BoB Symons Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 32:24 21.852 Mph
148 Ian Maconnachie Senior Banbury Star Cycling Club 32:26 21.829 Mph
149 Sebastian Dickson Espoir Thanet RC 33:11 21.336 Mph
150 John Froud Vet Festival Road Club 33:16 21.283 Mph
151 Michael Gillett Senior Banbury Star Cycling Club 33:20
152 David Lugton Senior Portsdown Hill CC 34:53
153 Ken Rayson Vet ...a3crg 36:40
154 Steve Skinner Vet Bognor Regis CC 37:30

Juniors
1 Cavan Walker Junior Prologue Race Team 24:07 29.357 Mph
2 Josh Copley Junior Banks/Catford CC Equipe 24:12 29.256 Mph
2 Adam Jarps Male Junior Manilla Cycling 24:12 29.256 Mph
4 Oliver Knight Male Junior Team Corley Cycles 24:15 29.196 Mph
5 Matthew Grey Male Junior Spokes BPC Racing 25:01 28.301 Mph
6 Thomas Day Male Juvenile Poole Whs 25:11 28.114 Mph
7 Red Walters Male Junior Sotonia CC 25:15 28.04 Mph
8 George Elliott Male Junior Innovation Racing 25:23 27.892 Mph
9 Ieuan Woods Male Junior Banks/Catford CC Equipe 25:47 27.46 Mph
10 Tom Portsmouth Male Juvenile VC de Londres 26:13 27.006 Mph
11 Harry Kirby Male Juvenile VC 10 26:24 26.818 Mph
12 Euan Backus Male Juvenile Zappi Racing Team 26:33 26.667 Mph
13 Finn Mansfield Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:42 26.517 Mph
14 Jack Brough Male Juvenile Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:48 26.418 Mph
15 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Poole Whs 26:50 26.385 Mph
16 Samuel Hall Male Juvenile Lyme Racing Club 27:03 26.174 Mph
17 Reuben Trotter Male Junior Banbury Star Cycling Club 27:10 26.061 Mph
18 Matthew Hickman Male Juvenile Portsmouth North End CC 27:28 25.777 Mph
19 Jake Crossley Male Juvenile Colchester Rovers CC 27:40 25.59 Mph
20 Jack Shayler Male Junior Synergie Coaching 27:53 25.391 Mph
21 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 27:55 25.361 Mph
22 Joel Ackers Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 28:05 25.211 Mph
23 Blaine Carpenter Male Junior Banbury Star Cycling Club 28:21 24.974 Mph
24 Nathan Woodhouse Male Juvenile Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 28:22 24.959 Mph
25 Jacob Schnabel Male Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 28:24 24.93 Mph
26 Peter Hewson Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:26 24.9 Mph
27 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:34 24.784 Mph
28 Alfie Salmon Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 28:50 24.555 Mph
29 Oisin Murphy Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 29:00 24.414 Mph
30 Connie Hayes Female Junior Liv AWOL 29:18 24.164 Mph
31 Eva Callinan Female Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 29:22 24.109 Mph
32 Dan Byrne Male Juvenile Poole Whs 29:23 24.095 Mph
32 Lydia Watts Female Junior Zappi Racing Team 29:23 24.095 Mph
34 Isabel Sharp Female Juvenile Poole Whs 29:25 24.068 Mph
34 Matthew Houlberg Male Juvenile Portsmouth North End CC 29:25 24.068 Mph
36 Jack Martin Male Junior Bournemouth Arrow CC 29:32 23.973 Mph
37 Lauren Higham Female Juvenile Liv AWOL 29:43 23.825 Mph
38 Cameron Still Male Juvenile VC de Londres 29:44 23.812 Mph
39 Harry Paveley Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 29:49 23.745 Mph
40 Jack Trunwitt Male Junior Bournemouth Arrow CC 29:50 23.732 Mph
41 Trystan Barnett Male Juvenile 45 RC 29:55 23.666 Mph
42 Izzy Brickell Female Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 29:59 23.613 Mph
43 Jamie Brown Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 30:13 23.431 Mph
44 Savannah Hewson Female Junior Liv AWOL 30:33 23.175 Mph
45 Ben Gill Male Juvenile Poole Whs 30:36 23.137 Mph
46 Callum Biggs Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 30:40 23.087 Mph
47 Kyle Jones Male Juvenile Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 30:46 23.012 Mph
48 Aimee Lane Female Juvenile Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 30:47 22.999 Mph
49 Edward Hopkins Male Juvenile Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 30:48 22.987 Mph
50 Daniel Roberts Male Juvenile Team Cherwell 30:53 22.925 Mph
51 Freya Richardson Female Juvenile Portsmouth North End CC 30:58 22.863 Mph
52 Bertie Pettit Male Juvenile Synergie Coaching 30:59 22.851 Mph
53 Callum Twelves Male Juvenile Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 31:10 22.717 Mph
53 Rory Knowles Male Juvenile Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 31:10 22.717 Mph
55 Benjamin Bisson Male Juvenile VC de Londres 31:18 22.62 Mph
56 Lotta Mansfield Female Juvenile Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 31:30 22.476 Mph
57 Toby Heron Male Juvenile Banbury Star Cycling Club 32:05 22.068 Mph
58 Bruno Cabrelli Male Juvenile Hemel Hempstead CC 32:11 21.999 Mph
59 James Porter Male Vet Farnham Tri Club 32:24 21.852 Mph
60 Barbara De Koning Female Juvenile Team Milton Keynes 32:34 21.74 Mph
61 Thomas Heighton Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 33:38 21.051 Mph
62 Ciara Blount Female Juvenile Synergie Coaching 33:51 20.916 Mph
63 Jack Rose Male Juvenile Synergie Coaching 34:08 20.742 Mph
64 Ryan Jackson Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 34:10 20.722 Mph
65 Abigail Old Female Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 34:35 20.472 Mph
66 Ellie Farrow Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 34:48 20.345 Mph
67 Alexander Norman Male Juvenile Bedfordshire Road RT 35:02 20.209 Mph
68 Katie-Anne Calton Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 35:34 19.906 Mph
69 Ollie Boarer Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 35:37 19.878 Mph
70 Esme Stewart Female Junior Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 35:44 19.813 Mph
71 Callum Robins Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 38:43 18.287 Mph
72 Charlie Pears Male Juvenile Bath Cycling Club 39:10 18.077 Mph
73 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 39:19 18.008 Mph
74 Harry Jordan Male Juvenile Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club 40:14 17.597 Mph

No comments:

Post a Comment