TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Dring Wins Moreton Finale!

Thursday, 26 June 2014

Pooley on Time at Celtic Manor



Emma Pooley clinched her third British Time Trial title, taking 39 seconds out of Kate Archibald, who took silver ahead of teammate Dame Sarah Storey. Pooley exploited her climbing skills on the sporting course based around the Celtic Manor resort in Wales.
1, EMMA POOLEY VC NORWICH 30.18
2, KATE ARCHIBALD PEARL IZUMI SPORTS TOURS INTERNATIONAL 30.57
3, SARAH STOREY PEARL IZUMI SPORTS TOURS INRENATIONAL 31.09

FULL RESULTS

1 Emma Pooley 36 VC Norwich 00:30:18
2 Katie Archibald 39 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 00:30:57
3 Dame Sarah Storey 41 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 00:31:09
4 Elinor Barker 38 Wiggle Honda 00:31:22
5 Laura Trott 42 Wiggle Honda 00:31:27
6 Joanna Rowsell 44 Wiggle Honda 00:31:41
7 Lucy Coldwell 20 Velosport - Pasta Montegrappa 00:31:43
8 Danielle King 40 Wiggle Honda 00:32:28
9 Emily Robertson 25 CC Luton 00:33:06
10 Claire Galloway 30 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 00:33:11
11 Anna Christian 24 Epic Cycles - Scott WRT 00:33:13
12 Amy Roberts 1 Wiggle Honda 00:33:19
13 Maryka Sennema 4 Kingston Whls CC 00:33:51
14 Suzetta Guerrini 11 Boom Cycle CC 00:33:58
15 Elizabeth Malins 29 Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science 00:33:59
16 Rebecca Rimmington 22 Merlin Cycles 00:34:01
17 Gabriella Shaw 37 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 00:34:13
18 Joanne Blakeley 3 GB Cycles .co.uk 00:34:33
19 Tamina Oliver 27 Endura Lady Force - WV Zeeuws Vla 00:34:38
20 Alice Cobb 9 Squadra Donne 00:34:49
21 Laura Wasley 19 Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science 00:35:00
22 Karen Poole 14 GB Cycles.co.uk 00:35:19
23 Karina Bowie 6 GVC Edmond De Rothschild 00:35:39
24 Ann Bowditch 15 GVC Edmond De Rothschild 00:35:39
25 Eleanor Jones 28 VC St Raphael 00:35:47
26 Helen McKay 13 Look Mum No Hands! 00:35:56
27 Emily Kay 32 Epic Cycles - Scott WRT 00:36:11
28 Elanor Cadzow 8 Bonito Squadra Corse 00:36:28
29 Marina Bleasdale 5 Guernsey Velo Club 00:36:43
30 Stephanie Post 2 Cardiff Ajax 00:37:01
31 Faye Faber 10 BC PM 00:37:34
32 Zoe Betteridge 26 North Devon Wheelers - South Fork 00:38:10
33 Louise Burnie 7 Loughborough Students CC 00:38:13
34 Adel Tyson-Bloor 33 Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Sport 00:38:25
35 Sophie Lankford 12 Team WNT 00:38:51
Manon Lloyd 16 Fusion Development Racing Team
Joanna Watts 17 Guernsey Velo Club
Anna Turvey 18 Tyneside Vagabonds CC
Ciara Horne 21 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
Hayley Simmonds 23 Velosport - Pasta Montegrappa
Amy Hill 31 Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
Laura Massey 34 Epic Cycles - Scott WRT
Hayley Jones 35 Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
Elizabeth Armitstead 43 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team

UNDER 23 MEN
1 Scott Davies 33 Madison Genesis 00:27:45
2 Owain Doull 39 An Post - Chain Reaction 00:28:09
3 Daniel Mclay 35 Lotto-Belisol U23 00:28:44
4 Hugh Carthy 7 Rapha Condor JLT 00:28:58
5 Harry Tanfield 29 KTM road-and-trail.com 00:28:58
6 Lawrence Carpenter 21 Catford CC Equipe/Banks 00:29:01
7 Alex Peters 31 Madison Genesis 00:29:05
8 Samuel Williams 37 NFTO 00:29:14
9 Alexander Royle 26 BH-Solidor-WAM Youth 00:29:18
10 Zachery May 17 Metaltek KUOTA RT 00:29:23
11 Josh Teasdale 1 West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:29:43
12 Oliver Wood 38 100% ME 00:29:44
13 Christopher Latham 32 100% ME 00:29:46
14 Jacob Scott 2 HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team 00:29:50
15 Henry Latimer 25 Catford CC Equipe/Banks 00:29:52
16 Ben Hetherington 24 Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 00:29:54
17 Peter Cocker 11 Pedal Pushers 00:29:59
18 Jake Womersley 22 HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team 00:30:04
19 Christopher Fennell 5 PMR@Toachim House 00:30:04
20 Edmund Bradbury 14 Cambridge Uni/ RT/Hunter Gibson/Chain Reaction Cycles 00:30:13
21 Ashley Dennis 23 Catford CC Equipe/Banks 00:30:13
22 Jack Green 16 VC St Raphael 00:30:19
23 Declan Byrne 20 Baguet-MIBA Poorten Indulek CT 00:30:44
24 Ashley Martin 8 Bikeshed - UEX 00:31:06
25 Simon Alexander 18 Richardsons-Trek RT 00:31:14
26 Jake Martin 27 Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT 00:31:14
27 Joel Lewis 13 Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT 00:31:16
28 Duncan Ewing 4 TheBicycleWorks 00:31:34
29 Oscar Hutchings 6 Bikeshed - UEX 00:31:39
30 Jonathan Wears 15 Kingsnorth International Whlrs 00:31:45
31 Sebastian Tremlett 12 Guernsey Velo Club 00:32:33
32 Sean Townsend 10 Gloucester City CC 00:33:13
33 Sebastian Baylis 19 Champion System/Club Roost/Maxgear 00:42:04
34 Thomas Bowering 3 VC Meudon 00:42:04
35 Billy Osmond 9 Ride 24/7 00:42:04
Alistair Slater 28 Guidon Chalettois DNS
Jacob Ragan 30 100% ME DNS
Christopher Lawless 34 100% ME DNS
Germain Burton 36 100% ME DNS
Jonathan Dibben 40 100% ME DNS
Samuel Harrison 41 NFTO DNS

No comments:

Post a Comment