TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Manning Wins Bunch Kick at Portmore Classic

Monday, 2 June 2014

Topham Wins Icknield 100, Dighton 4th!


Poole Based Adam Topham (High Wycombe CC) clocked the fourth fastest ever 100 time on way to winning the Icknield RC event. Tophams 3:28:31 gave him a 7 minute winning margin. Gary Dighton (Primera-sports.com) hung on for 4th with 3:39:43, after suffering in the last 30 miles. Les Pick (Poole Wh), making a comeback, just dipped inside the 4 hour mark with 3:59:11.
1,ADAM TOPHAM 3.28.31
2,MARK ARNOLD (CC DESIRAGEAR) 3.35.45
3, PAUL GAMLIN (NORTHOVER VETS) 3.36.51
4, GARY DIGHTON (PRIMERA-SPORTS.COM) 3.39.43
Elsewhere Paul Jones (Primera-sports.com) came third in the Old Portlians CC 25 mile TT at Crawley
Result
1. Adam Topham High Wycombe CC 03:28:31 (1:44:39/1:43:52)
2. Mark Arnold CC Desiragear 03:35:35
3. Paul Gamlin Northover Vets Team 03:36:51
4. Gary Dighton Primera-sports.com 03:39:43
5. Maikel Wieland London Dynamo 03:49:46
6. James Trenchard Godric CC 03:51:46
7. Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC 03:52:25
8. Steve Batsford Fairly United Cycling Team 03:53:50
9. Richard Newey Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 03:54:09
10. Dave Lazenby Silverstone Cycle-Baines Racing 03:55:15
11. Howard Waller Oxford City RC 03:56:10
12. Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team 03:56:42
13. Matt Molloy Finsbury Park CC 03:58:11
14. Les Pick Poole Whs 03:59:11
15. John Lenehan Wyndymilla 03:59:39
16. David Triska Farnborough & Camberley CC 04:00:15
17. Alastair Semple Stafford RC 04:00:32
18. Richard Howes Coventry RC 04:02:10
19. Shay Giles VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 04:06:19
20. Grant Orsborne Icknield RC 04:06:53
21. Pierre Guern Leamington C & AC 04:07:54
22. Peter Harridge Icknield RC 04:08:40
23. David Scott Welwyn Whs 04:10:43
24. Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC 04:11:14
25. Rob Dulson Hainault RC 04:11:49
26. Dave Pitt Charlotteville CC 04:12:29
27. Gerry McGarr Gloucester City CC 04:15:55
28. Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 04:16:06
29. Alex Peeke Welwyn Whs 04:16:06
30. Chris Lamb East London Velo 04:16:07
31. Ian Peacock Harrogate Nova CC 04:18:21
32. Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 04:18:25
33. Marcus Whelband Team Milton Keynes 04:19:33
34. David Clarke Eagle Road Club 04:19:49
35. Neil Allonby Chronos RT 04:20:00
36. Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 04:22:25
37. Steve Cotton Cambridge CC 04:22:51
38. Mark Amon Rye & Dist Wheelers 04:23:57
39. Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 04:23:57
40. Paul Bachini Chronos RT 04:25:26
41. James Cullen Otley CC 04:26:24
42. Marina Bloom Rugby CRC 04:26:26
43. Katja Rietdorf Team Milton Keynes 04:27:38
44. David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC 04:27:47
45. Mandy Hibberd North Hampshire RC 04:28:51
46. Eddy Clutton Kettering  CC 04:33:06
47. Robert Bullyment Catford CC 04:34:59
48. Chris Symonds North Roads CC 04:35:09
49. Richard Horton Sleaford Wheelers CC (Chandlers Mitsubishi – Solo Club) 04:38:12
50. Emma Bexson Stratford CC 04:40:09
51. Peter Cockbain South Bucks RC 04:45:31
52. John Thompson Severn RC 04:50:10
53. Richard Claxton VC Elan / Harry Perry Cycles 04:52:41
54. Ian Crosby Amersham Road Cycling Club 04:54:48
55. Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 05:03:36
56. Giovanna Bertoldi Norwich ABC 05:06:08
57. Anouk Molliex Leamington C & AC 05:06:32
58. John Howells Corinium CC 05:10:52
59. Mike Bloom Rugby CRC 05:32:13

No comments:

Post a Comment