Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Sunday, 22 June 2014

Gregg Parker Fastest in Poole Wheelers 10


Gregg Parker (VC ST Raphael/Waites Contracts) won the Poole Wheelers Summer 10 with a personal best 19:39, on a super-fast morning in Dorset. In-form Parker pipped teammate Steve Walking by just 2 secs and was the fastest of four riders inside 20 minutes. Gary Dighton (Primera-sports.com) clocked 19:55 for third place with his teammate Paul Jones just scraping under the 30MPH barrier in 19:59. Jimmy Little backed up Parker & Walking to give VC ST Raphael the team award with a combined time of 59:53, believed to be a South DC Record. Known locally as the “Ski Slope” the P415 at Upton has a reputation as a fast course and a light easterly breeze, high pressure & a host of personal best times made it a “float day” on the south coast!
1, GREGG PARKER (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 19:39
2, STEVE WALKING (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 19.41
3, GARY DIGHTON (PRIMERA-SPORTS.COM) 19.55
4, PAUL JONES (PRIMERA-SPORTS.COM) 19.59
5, JIMMY LITTLE (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 20.19
6, CHRIS BIRCH (EAST STREET CYCLES) 20.26
7, CLIFF ROWE (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 20.48
8, WAYNE PITMAN (POOLE WH) 20.52
9, PAUL ASHLEY (FAREHAM WH) 20.59
10, LES PICK (POOLE WH) 21.00
11, CHRIS MARTIN (YEOVIL CC) 21.01
12= RICHARD DAVIDSON (POOLE WH) 21.10
12=TOM ALLIBAN (1ST CHARD WH) 21.10
14, DAVE MOFFAT (1ST CHARD WH) 21.19
15, ANDY MILWARD (YEOVIL CC) 21.25
16=JULIAN THACKER (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 21.32
16=DARREN LEWIS (POOLE WH) 21.32
18, SAM WADSLEY (J) (POOLE WH) 21.37
19, TERRY ICKE (POOLE WH) 21.37
20=LAWRENCE DOWN (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 21.39
20=BRYCE RIGLAR (CC WEYMOUTH) 21.39
22, DAN BRUNTON (SARUM CC) 21.40
23, MARK DENNEY (POOLE WH) 21.47
24, KEVIN WILLIAMS (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 21.53
25, STEVE PINK (CC WEYMOUTH0 21.55
26, STUART PECKHAM (NEW FOREST CC) 21.57
27, ANDY MORGAN (CORINIUM CC) 21.58
28, DANIEL EDWARDS (SOTONIA CC) 21.59
29, HUGO BALDACHINO (YEOVIL CC) 22.01
30, STUART KERTON (GILLINGHAM & DIST WH) 22.03
31, MARTIN BEALE (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 22.06
32, DOUG PARKER (SID VALLEY CC) 22.14
33, LESLEY WALKING (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 22.21 1ST LADY
34, GARY TUSKIN (POOLE WH) 22.26
35, GARY CURE (BOURNEMOUTH ARROW) 22.29
36, ANDREW JONES (CHARLOTTVILLE CC) 22.36
37, MARK WILMINGTON (POOLE WH) 22.43
38, JON CLEMIT (YEOVIL CC) 22.44
39, PETE WILSON (BOURNEMOUTH ARROW) 22.51
40, RUPERT SILMAN (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 22.56
41, DEAN WARD (1ST CHARD WH) 23.24
42, HOWARD PANKHURST (POOLE WH) 23.40
43, DAVE ENGLAND (CRABWOOD CC ) 23.41
44, MARTIN RATTUE (POOLE WH) 23.05
45,JAMES CHANT (GILLINGHAM & DIST WH) 23.18
46,CRAIG WESTON (POOLE WH) 23.21
47, DEREK DOWDEN (CHARLOTTEVILLE CC) 23.56
48, COLIN CROCKER (SOTONIA CC) 24.02
49, TERRY BELBIN(POOLE WH) 24.03
50, COLIN WHITE (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 24.06
51, DAVE DRIVER (YEOVIL CC) 24.15
52, MARK GERMAN (1ST CHARD WH) 24.25
53, MARK USHER (MENDIP CC) 24.26
54, SARAH WISE (MUD,SWEAT’N GEARS) 24.29
55, ANDREW JACKSON (CC WEYMOUTH) 24.35
56, DAVE LYONS (YEOVIL CC) 24.36
57,CHRIS MULLETT (GILLINGHAM & DIST WH) 24.41
58,DON TANNER (GILLINGHAM & DIST WH) 24.42
59, ANDRE BARBER (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH) 24.51
60, FRED NEWTON (WESSEX RC) 25.04
61,CHRIS JOLLIFFE (NEW FOREST CC) 25.16
62, BOB JOLLIFFE (NEW FOREST CC) 25.36
63, JOHN BURROWS (POOLE WH) 25.50
64, EINAR THORSEN (POOLE WH) 26.24
65, DAVE ARROWSMITH (CC WEYMOUTH) 26.25
66, NORMAN HARVEY (SOTONIA CC0 26.41
67, SARAH WHEELER (GILLINGHAM & DIST WH) 26.42
68,LOUISE BURMAN (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 26.51
69, LAUREN BISHOP (BOURNEMOUTH ARROW) 28.00
70, BARRINGTON DAY (FAREHAM WH) 28.30
71, DOUG WARD (1ST CHARD WH) 28.36
72, PHIL MORRIS (HANTS RC) 29.11

No comments:

Post a Comment