TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Perfs Pedal Race 2018, Start List

Sunday, 22 June 2014

BSCA Hill Climb Results


U7 GIRLS
1 Emily Le GROS Jersey College for Girls Preparatory School Jersey CI 00:04:40 1st
2 Elizabeth HART Jersey College for Girls Preparatory School Jersey CI 00:05:03 2nd
3 Daisy PATTINSON Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 00:05:07 3rd
Team: Jersey College for Girls Preparatory School Jersey CI 00:09:43
U7 BOYS
9 Luke HOLMES Grouville Primary School Jersey CI 00:04:05 1st
8 Ryan OLDFIELD Mappleborough Green CE Primary School Studley 00:04:12 2nd
4 Jude McGREEVY Horton Kirby C of E Primary School Dartford x 00:04:50 3rd
6 James MARTIN St James CEC Primary School Emsworth x 00:05:08 4th
5 Dexter GRAY St Micheal's Primary School Oxford x 00:05:45 5th
7 Harry SOMERVILLE Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:07:43 6th
No Name School Town Reg Actual Time Pos
U9 GIRLS
15 Freya BREALEY The Church School Baildon 00:03:59 1st
17 Zoe ALGAR West Chiltington Community School Pulborough x 00:04:17 2nd
19 Elena DAY Swanmore Primary School Southampton x 00:04:36 3rd
10 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE The Cottage School Chichester x 00:04:39 4th
11 Ella BEATON Sheet Primary School Petersfield x 00:04:40 5th
14 Annie ROWLEY Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:04:52 6th
12 Saskia FAWCETT Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester x 00:05:03 7th
13 Amber RICHARDSON Court Lane Junior School Portsmouth x 00:05:13 8th
16 Grace RICHARDSON Court Lane Junior School Portsmouth x 00:05:41 9th
Team: Court Lane Junior School Portsmouth 00:10:54
No Name School Town Reg Actual Time Pos
U9 BOYS
30 Samuel JAQUES Stone Cross School Polegate x 00:03:27 1st
36 Joseph BROOKES Oldswinford Primary School Stourbridge 00:03:35 2nd
24 Charles HART Victoria College Preparatory School Jersey CI x 00:03:49 3rd
29 Sullivan BERRY Mappleborough Green CE Primary School Studley 00:03:51 4th
23 Benjamin APPLETON La Hougette Primary School Guernsey CI x 00:03:52 5th
22 Magnus LARSEN Kings Hall Taunton x 00:03:56 6th
21 Owen GRAHAM La Moye School Jersey CI x 00:04:00 7th
27 Tom MARTIN St James CEC Primary School Emsworth x 00:04:10 8th
32 Max SYDENHAM Fishbourne Primary School Chichester x 00:04:19 9th
20 Lucca EVERLEY Fishbourne Primary School Chichester x 00:04:27 10th
26 Frank NEWMAN Somerhill Junior School Hove x 00:04:27 10th
31 Joseph HOLMES Grouville Primary School Jersey CI x 00:04:29 12th
28 Oscar JOHNSON Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:04:34 13th
25 Benjamin HAWORTH Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:04:54 14th
No Name School Town Reg Actual Time Pos
U11 GIRLS
35 Izzy BRICKELL Swanmore Primary School Southampton x 00:03:33 1st
33 Katie Le GROS Jersey College for Girls Preparatory School Jersey CI x 00:03:49 2nd
34 Charlotte-Louise McGREEVY Horton Kirby C of E Primary School Dartford x 00:03:50 3rd
18 Lara HAWKINS Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:04:30 4th
U11 BOYS
51 Frederick NEWMAN Somerhill Junior School Hove x 00:03:21 1st
55 Stanley KINGSHOTT Westbourne Primary School Emsworth x 00:03:26 2nd
50 Cal GORVY The Hall School London x 00:03:32 3rd
54 Max EDGINGTON St James's Primary School Emsworth x 00:03:32 3rd
41 Josh FAWCETT Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester x 00:03:35 5th
46 Archie SLOAN West Park CofE First and Middle School Goring by Sea x 00:03:35 5th
45 Lukas NERURKAR Windlesham School Hove x 00:03:37 7th
48 Jude BEATON Sheet Primary School Petersfield x 00:03:37 7th
62 Samuel FREEMAN Meon Junior School Portsmouth x 00:03:38 9th
42 Samuel NISBETT St Peters School Jersey CI x 00:03:41 10th
49 Zackary HAMON De La Salle College Jersey CI x 00:03:41 10th
56 Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUIN Mont Nicolle School Jersey CI x 00:03:42 12th
38 Felix BARROW Swanmore Primary School Southampton x 00:03:51 13th
40 Jamie WHITCHER Christchurch Junior School Christchurch x 00:03:52 14th
44 Cole GRAHAM La Moye School Jersey CI x 00:03:53 15th
53 Isaac WARRINGTON Jessie Younghusband School Chichester x 00:03:53 15th
57 Harvey ALGAR West Chiltington Community School Pulborough x 00:04:03 17th
47 Edward SWEET Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester x 00:04:05 18th
58 Ben ROWLEY Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:04:05 18th
59 Eli TUCKER Newchurch Primary School Isle of Wight x 00:04:05 18th
52 Nicholas TAEE Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:04:09 21st
60 Edwin JOHNSON Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:04:21 22nd
61 Jude WILSON Holy Trinity C of E School Merton x 00:04:21 22nd
43 Freddie SOMERVILLE Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:04:25 24th
37 Samuel SAGE Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester x 00:04:26 25th
39 George GRAY St Micheal's Primary School Oxford x DNF 26th
Team: The Petersfield School Petersfield 00:12:06
Ditcham Park School Petersfield 00:12:35
No Name School Town Reg Actual Time Pos
U13 GIRLS
90 Caitlin PETERS Wykeham House School Fareham x 00:10:03 1st
86 Freya RICHARDSON Springfield School Portsmouth x 00:12:01 2nd
89 Amy PERRYMAN Milton Cross Academy Portsmouth x 00:12:04 3rd
85 Poppy PATTINSON Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:12:33 4th
87 Amy CANTELO St Edmunds Girls School Salisbury x 00:13:10 5th
88 Jennifer OLIVER The Holt School Wokingham x 00:14:11 6th
U13 BOYS
106 George SLOAN Durrington High School Worthing x 00:09:31 1st
109 Sam CLARK The Petersfield School Petersfield x 00:10:06 2nd
95 Tyler KOCH St Mary's School Astley 00:10:09 3rd
99 Euan BACKUS Our Lady's Abingdon x 00:10:52 4th
100 Vaughan MARRIS Crofton School Fareham x 00:11:03 5th
112 Cameron TAPPIN St Birinus School Didcot x 00:11:08 6th
104 Peter HOLMES Le Rocquier School Jersey CI x 00:11:16 7th
97 Matthew HOULBERG The Portsmouth Grammar School Portsmouth x 00:11:19 8th
103 Owen GILES Springfield School Portsmouth x 00:11:19 9th
105 Conor THORNYCROFT Abingdon Preparatory School Abingdon x 00:11:32 10th
108 Harry DRIDGE Bourne Community College Chichester x 00:11:34 11th
107 Harry PROCTOR Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:11:51 12th
113 Matthew DAY Swanmore Primary School Southampton x 00:11:52 13th
110 Bradley HILL Blythe Bridge High School Stoke-on-Trent 00:11:58 14th
94 Ben FAWCETT The Portsmouth Grammar School Portsmouth x 00:12:32 15th
101 Lucas DIXON The Petersfield School Petersfield x 00:12:40 16th
102 Joel HAWKINS Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:12:53 17th
93 Max MULLEN The Petersfield School Petersfield x 00:13:01 18th
92 Harry SAGE Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:13:05 19th
111 Andrew FRY Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:14:11 20th
98 Alexander O'LOUGHLIN Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:15:54 21st
96 Isaac ELLIOTT The Petersfield School Petersfield x DNS 22nd
Team: The Petersfield School Petersfield 00:35:46
Ditcham Park School Petersfield 00:37:49
No Name School Town Reg Actual Time Pos
U15 GIRLS
121 Heather DESPRÉS Blanchelande College Guernsey x 00:09:33 1st
118 Victoria LOVETT Horndean Technology College Portsmouth x 00:10:41 2nd
122 Kara PERRYMAN Milton Cross Academy Portsmouth x 00:11:05 3rd
114 Saran MULLEN The Petersfield School Petersfield x 00:11:15 4th
117 Eve LYON Home Schooled Leicester 00:11:25 5th
120 Amy SELIBAS Kingsbury Science & Maths College Birmingham 00:11:28 6th
115 Ella FREEMAN Milton Cross Academy Portsmouth x 00:11:55 7th
116 Eleanor MARKS Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:12:45 8th
119 Indi ROWLEY Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:13:33 9th
123 Poppy BEAUMONT Ditcham Park School Petersfield x DNF 10th
Team: Milton Cross Academy Portsmouth 00:23:00
No Name School Town Reg Actual Time Pos
U15 BOYS
130 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth School Bournemouth x 00:07:47 1st
129 Thamana NEL The Westgate School Winchester x 00:08:00 2nd
133 Jack ALGAR Steyning Grammar School Steyning x 00:08:02 3rd
134 Harvey McNAUGHTON Kings School Winchester x 00:08:14 4th
140 Alex COLLINS Bay House School Gosprt x 00:08:41 5th
131 Oliver STONE Cherwell School Oxford x 00:08:43 6th
146 Joe CLARK The Petersfield School Petersfield x 00:08:56 7th
149 Charlie COOPER Chichester High School for Boys Chichester x 00:09:14 8th
144 James BRICKELL Swanmore College of Technology Southampton x 00:09:19 9th
135 Niall THORNYCROFT Our Lady's Abingdon x 00:09:21 10th
147 Jake DENNIS Uffculme School Tiverton x 00:09:21 11th
139 Tom LUMBORG De La Salle College Jersey CI x 00:09:26 12th
142 Miles REISS-BIDMEAD Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:09:36 13th
126 Oscar WARRINGTON Bishop Luffa School Chichester x 00:09:53 14th
145 William PRIOR Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:09:53 15th
136 Joe CHAPMAN Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:09:56 16th
141 Vincent GRAHAM Magdalen College School Oxford X 00:09:58 17th
124 Will COOPER Chichester High School for Boys Chichester x 00:10:01 18th
150 Samuel OLIVER The Forest School Reading x 00:10:25 19th
151 Jack NOBLE The Petersfield School Petersfield x 00:11:03 20th
128 Ted DAVIS Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:11:09 21st
138 Micheal FARRELL Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:11:12 22nd
125 Adam SMITH Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:11:30 23rd
148 Lewis KNOTT Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:12:51 24th
137 Joe HILL Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton x DNS 25th
143 Rhys PILLEY Victoria College Jersey CI x DNS 26th
127 Noah RIDGEWAY-BROWN Lancing College Shoreham x DNS 27th
132 James LANGRISH Ditcham Park School Petersfield x DNS 28th
Team: Ditcham Park School Petersfield 00:29:25
No Name School Town Reg Actual Time Pos
O15 GIRLS
152 Gemma WOODHAM Ditcham Park School Petersfield 00:14:21 1st
O15 BOYS
155 Lewis MARTIN Thornden School Eastlieigh x 00:08:40 1st
154 Buauna BALL Cedars Upper School Leighton Buzzard x 00:08:41 2nd
160 Ben BRIFFETT Bishop Luffa School Chichester x 00:08:50 3rd
162 Edward GILES The Piggott School Wargrave x 00:08:59 4th
158 Benjamin WILLIAMS Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:09:18 5th
159 David CUNNINGHAM North Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove 00:09:27 6th
153 William FOURIE Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:09:28 7th
163 Charlie TAYLOR Reading Grammar School Reading x 00:09:28 7th
156 Sam TAYLOR Cheney School Oxford x 00:10:00 9th
161 Charles HORNER Ditcham Park School Petersfield x 00:10:42 10th
157 Joel PARTINGTON Hazel Grove High School Stockport DNS 11th
Team: Ditcham Park School Petersfield 00:29:28


No comments:

Post a Comment