Friday, 13 June 2014

Bournemouth Track League, Updated Results


30/05/2014
EVENT 1: 'FERIA SPORT' 1-LAP HANDICAP (YOUTHS B/C/D/E)
1 Rowan SCULLY Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers
4 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers
5 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
6 William GADD Poole Wheelers
7 Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
EVENT 2: 'ONTRACK CYCLING' 25-LAP POINTS RACE
1 Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Gareth ROSE Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
4 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
5 Cliff FREE Poole Wheelers
6 Stuart WROOT Yeovil CC
7 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers
8 Guy BOLTON Bournemouth Arrow CC
EVENT 3: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES ELIMINATION RACE
1 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Lauren BISHOP Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
5 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers
EVENT 4: 'PURPLE HR' 25-LAP POINTS RACE
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2 William CLARK Poole Wheelers CC
3 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
4 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
6 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
8 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
9 Theo WEBB VC Venta
10 Dan LOVETT Bournemouth Arrow CC
EVENT 5: 'FERIA SPORT' 12-LAP HANDICAP (YOUTHS B/C/D/E)
1 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers
2 William GADD Poole Wheelers
3 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4 Rowan SCULLY Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers
7 Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
EVENT 6: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES 20-LAP POINTS RACE
1 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Lauren BISHOP Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers
5 Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
EVENT 7: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' ELIMINATION RACE
1 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
2 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
4 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
6 Guy BOLTON Bournemouth Arrow CC
7 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
8 Gareth ROSE Bournemouth Arrow CC
9 Dan LOVETT Bournemouth Arrow CC
10 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
11 Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
12 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
13 Cliff FREE Poole Wheelers
14 Stuart WROOT Yeovil CC
15 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
16 William CLARK Poole Wheelers CC
17 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers
18 Theo WEBB VC Venta
EVENT 8: 'FERIA SPORT' ELIMINATION RACE (YOUTHS B/C/D/E)
1 Rowan SCULLY Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers
3 Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers
5 William GADD Poole Wheelers
6 Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
7 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
EVENT 9: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' 15KM (60-LAP) SCRATCH RACE
1 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
3 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk
5 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Theo WEBB VC Venta
7 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
8 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
9 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
10 Gareth ROSE Bournemouth Arrow CC
11 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNF Lauren BISHOP Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNF William CLARK Poole Wheelers CC
DNF Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNF Rob ELLIS VC St Raphael
DNF Cliff FREE Poole Wheelers
DNF Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
DNF Dan LOVETT Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNF Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers
DNF Stuart WROOT Yeovil CC

06/06/2014
EVENT 1: 'FERIA SPORT' 2-LAP HANDICAP (YOUTHS B/C/D/E)
1 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers
2 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers
3 Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
4 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
6 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers
7 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
EVENT 2: 'ONTRACK CYCLING' 8-LAP SCRATCH RACE
1 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
2 Gareth ROSE Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Paul CANHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Dan LOVETT Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Stuart WROOT Yeovil CC
7 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
8 Rowan SCULLY Bournemouth Arrow CC
9 Matthew CHILD Poole Wheelers
10 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers
DNF Guy BOLTON Bournemouth Arrow CC
EVENT 3: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES 6-LAP SCRATCH RACE
1 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Lauren BISHOP Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers
EVENT 4: 'PURPLE HR' 8-LAP SCRATCH RACE
1 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
2 Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000
3 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
5 Steve MOSS Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
7 James BRIGHTWELL Performance Cycle Coaching
8 Theo WEBB VC Venta
0 Patrick BROWN Eden Veranda Racing
0 William CLARK Poole Wheelers CC
0 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
0 Harvey MCNAUGHTON I-Team CC
0 Thanana NEL I-Team CC
0 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC
EVENT 5: 'FERIA SPORT' 4-LAP HANDICAP (YOUTHS C/D/E)
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
2 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers
3 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers
4 Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
5 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
6 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
7 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers
EVENT 6: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES 15-LAP POINTS RACE
1 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Lauren BISHOP Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers
EVENT 7: 'ONTRACK CYCLING' ELIMINATION RACE
1 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
2 Gareth ROSE Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Dan LOVETT Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
5 Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Paul CANHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
7 Stuart WROOT Yeovil CC
8 Rowan SCULLY Bournemouth Arrow CC
9 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers
10 Matthew CHILD Poole Wheelers
EVENT 8: 'PURPLE HR' 25-LAP POINTS RACE
1 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
2 Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
4 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Theo WEBB VC Venta
6 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
7 Patrick BROWN Eden Veranda Racing
0 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC
9 Harvey MCNAUGHTON I-Team CC
10 William CLARK Poole Wheelers CC
11 James BRIGHTWELL Performance Cycle Coaching
DNF Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
DNF Steve MOSS Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNF Thanana NEL I-Team CC
EVENT 9A: 'FERIA SPORT' U10/U8 HUMAN-PACED KEIRIN
1 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers
2 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
EVENT 9B: 'FERIA SPORT' U14/U12 HUMAN-PACED KEIRIN
1 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers
2 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers
3 Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
EVENT 10: 'PINK EGRET' UNKNOWN DISTANCE RACE
1 Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
2 Lauren BISHOP Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Rebecca HURST Poole Wheelers
EVENT 11: 'ONTRACK CYCLING' 20-LAP POINTS RACE
1 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
2 Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Gareth ROSE Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Dan LOVETT Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Matthew CHILD Poole Wheelers
6 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
7 Rowan SCULLY Bournemouth Arrow CC
8 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers
9 Paul CANHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
10 Stuart WROOT Yeovil CC
EVENT 12: 'PURPLE HR' ELIMINATION RACE
1 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
2 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
3 Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000
4 Thanana NEL I-Team CC
5 Steve MOSS Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Harvey MCNAUGHTON I-Team CC
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
0 Theo WEBB VC Venta
9 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
10 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
11 Patrick BROWN Eden Veranda Racing
12 James BRIGHTWELL Performance Cycle Coaching
13 William CLARK Poole Wheelers CC
EVENT 13: 'FERIA SPORT' U14/U12 HUMAN-PACED RACE
1 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers
2 Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
3 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers
EVENT 14: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' 8KM (32-LAP) SCRATCH RACE
1 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
2 Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
4 Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Harvey MCNAUGHTON I-Team CC
6 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
7 Steve MOSS Bournemouth Arrow CC
8 Theo WEBB VC Venta
9 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
10 James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNF Lauren BISHOP Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNF Patrick BROWN Eden Veranda Racing
DNF Paul CANHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNF Matthew CHILD Poole Wheelers
DNF William CLARK Poole Wheelers CC
DNF Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
DNF Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNF Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers
DNF Dan LOVETT Bournemouth Arrow CC

No comments:

Post a comment