Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Culverwell Conquers Jurassic Coast, Report/Results

Sunday, 29 June 2014

Hampshire Road Club 50, Charles Mitchell Fastest!


Charles Mitchell won the Hampshire Road Club 50 on a fast morning that saw 46 riders go under the 2 hour mark at Liss.
PROVISIONAL RESULT
1, CHARLES MITCHELL A3CRG 1.44.13
2, GREGG PARKER VC ST RAPHAEL 1.47.37
3, GRAHAM STIRZAKER A3CGR 1.47.34
4, TOM GLANDFIELD LEWES WANDERERS 1.47.40
5, GREGORY WOODFORD READING CC 1.47.56
6, MARC TOWNSEND EASTBOURNE ROVERS 1.48.43
7, DAVE POLLARD INGEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHARP 1.49.32
8, DAVE SHEPERD GS STELLA 1.50.03
9, ANDY LANGDOWN HANTS RC 1.50.09
10, OLIVER ROBERTS PB SCIENCE .COM 1.50.12
11, SIMON HEALEY ANDOVER WHEELERS 1.50.57
12, WAYNE PITMAN POOLE WH 1.51.38
13, TERRY ICKE POOLE WH 1.52.02
14, ANDY ROSS DORKING CC 1.52.09
15, TOM PRITCHARD HANTS RC 1.52.15
16, RICK FROUD ALTON CC/OWENS CYCLES 1.52.52
17, DUNCAN FULLER LEWIS WANDERERS 1.53.02
18, MATT CLEAVER SOUTHDOWN VELO 1.53.08
19, JULIAN MIDDLEWICK HANTS RC 1.53.16
20, NICK ANDREWS PORTSMOUTH NORTH END CC 1.53.29
21, PAUL BYFORD CRAWLEY WH 1.53.36
22, HOWARD WALLER OXFORD CITY RC 1.54.06
23, CLIFF ROWE BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE 1.54.17
24, MIKE DAVEY EASTBOURNE ROVERS 1.54.37
25, DARREN LEWIS POOLE WH 1.54.57
26, GAWIE NEINABER FARNHAM RC 1.55.28
27, ANDY LEATHERBARROW KINGSTON WH CC 1.55.39
28, JOHN GLAYSHER A3CRG 1.55.55
29, STUART PECKHAM NEW FOREST CC 1.55.58
30, LES PICK POOLE WH 1.56.00
31, MARK BRAMBLEBY NORTHOVER VETS 1.56.13
32, JERRY BROMYARD RN&RM 1.56.38
33, RUPERT DICKINSON VC GODALMING 1.56.51
34, GAWAIN YOUNG SOTONIA CC 1.57.02
35, CHRISTOPHER WALTON SOUTHBOUROUGH & DIST WH 1.57.49
36, WARREN PETERS A3CRG 1.57.51
37, GARY FERRETT HANTS RC 1.57.54
38, MARK JONES GS STELLA 1.58.02
39, JONATHAN THOMAS EPSOM CC 1.58.03
40, JULIAN PEGG SOTONIA CC 1.58.10
41, ROD MACFAYDEN READING CC 1.58.11
42,DEN TAPPING HANTS RC 1.58.17
43, GRAHAM FIELDER A3CRG 1.58.27
44, IAN NORMAN BASHFORD OLD PORTLIANS CC 1.59.18
45, DOMINIC LOWDEN LEWES WANDERERS 1.59.33
46, HAMISH WALKER HANTS RC 1.59.38
47, KEVIN WILLIAMS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE 2.00.29
48=DAVE PATTEN BOGNOR REGIS 2.00.36
48=DREW HOSIE A3CRG 2.00.36
50, MARK HARDWICKE BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 2.00.50
51, PAUL MEDCRAFT DORKING CC 2.01.11
52, JONOYHAN STAMPER HANTS RC 2.02.00
53,CLARICE CHUNG TWICKENHAM CC 2.02.09
54, FRANK PROUD WESTERLY CC 2.02.10
55, JOHN DUDLEY SOTONIA CC 2.02.57
56, MARK BERHARDT GS STELLA 2.03.04
57,FRASER DAWSON DORKING CC 2.03.18
58, ALAN EMMOTT FAREHAM WH 2.03.19
59, STEPHEN HOPE DORKING CC 2.03.30
60, JOHN BEER KINGSTON PHOENIX RC 2.06.27
62, QUENTIN WRIGHT SERPENTINE RC 2.07.08
63, GARY BURLEY ANDOVER WH 2.08.18
64, PHIL EVANS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE 2.08.39
65, EVE NYLRENDA A3CRG 2.09.25
66, PAUL BECK HANTS RC 2.10.45
67, TERRY BELBIN POOLE WH 2.11.42
68, KEVIN RIDGE BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE 2.13.30
70, PETER HORSFIELD REDMON CC 2.15.39
71, GRAHAM MORRISON NEWBURY RC 2.20.41
72, NORMAN HARVEY SOTONIA CC 2.28.37
73, JOHN HOWELLS CORINIUM CC 2.29.32
74, FRANCESSCA WRIGHT SERPENTINE RC 2.35.48
75, ROBIN COLBY HANTS RC 2.48.46

No comments:

Post a Comment