Sunday, 27 September 2020

Poole Wheelers " Gary Dighton 10" Results

Sunday 27th September 2012 P415 Upton

1 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – 19:30 Male Junior
2 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT 19:55 Male Senior
3 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 20:14 Male Vet
4 James Fawcett …a3crg 20:26 Male Vet
5 Joe Parker Racing Club Ravenna 20:36 Male Senior
6 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael 20:44 Male Senior
7 Callum McQueen ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper 20:54 Male Espoir
8 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 20:55 Male Vet
9 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers 21:01 Male Vet
10 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:11 Male Vet
11 Darren Orchard Wessex Road Club 21:12 Male Vet
12 Tim Flynn Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21:15 Male Senior
13 Jonathan Cooper Wessex Road Club 21:17 Male Senior
14 Will Page Primera-Teamjobs 21:25 Male Senior
14 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 21:25 Male Vet
16 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:29 Male Vet
17 Harry Johnson NOPINZ Symec Race Team 21:35 Male Espoir
17 Stephen Morphew Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21:35 Male Senior
19 Steven Pink Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21:36 Male Vet
20 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 21:38 Male Senior
21 Sean Frost Tri UK 21:40 Male Senior
22 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:41 Male Vet
23 Aron Kelly New Forest CC 21:43 Male Senior
24 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 21:44 Male Vet
25 Tom Yeatman Oxonian CC 21:46 Male Senior
25 Tom Clements POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 21:46 Male Vet
27 Robert Jones Performance Cycles CC 21:49 Male Vet
28 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:51 Male Senior
29 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael 21:53 Male Senior
30 Ali Platt Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:57 Male Junior
31 Mark Stafford …a3crg 22:09 Male Vet
32 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta 22:10 Male Senior
33 Mike Williams Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:12 Male Vet
34 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:13 Male Vet
35 Liam Kemp University of Southampton RC 22:17 Male Espoir
35 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers CC 22:17 Male Vet
37 Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC 22:20 Male Vet
38 Jordan Giles University of Southampton RC 22:26 Male Espoir
39 Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 22:27 Male Vet
40 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta 22:28 Male Senior
41 Liam Openshaw Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:30 Male Junior
42 Antonio Maschio Sotonia CC 22:32 Male Vet
43 Nicholas Barks Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:33 Male Vet
44 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 22:38 Male Vet
45 Colin Brumble CC Weymouth 22:40 Male Vet
46 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 22:41 Male Vet
47 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC 22:43 Male Senior
48 Gary Lock New Forest CC 22:51 Male Vet
48 Paul Axon Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:51 Male Vet
50 Philip Dickson Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:52 Male Senior
50 Dan Byrne Primera-Teamjobs 22:52 Male Junior
52 Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC 23:06 Male Senior
53 David Butt CC Weymouth 23:07 Male Vet
54 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:08 Male Senior
55 Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:10 Male Senior
55 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 23:10 Male Vet
57 Anthony Morris VC de Londres 23:15 Male Junior
58 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta 23:24 Male Espoir
59 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers 23:34 Male Vet
60 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club 23:36 Male Vet
61 Patrick Mahon Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:38 Male Vet
61 Phillip Scriven Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:38 Male Vet
63 Steve Wilson Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:42 Male Senior
64 Chris Hill Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:49 Male Vet
65 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:54 Male Vet
66 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 23:57 Male Vet
67 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 23:59 Female Espoir
67 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 23:59 Male Vet
69 George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire 24:02:00 Male Espoir
70 Noah Miller Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24:03:00 Male Senior
71 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael 24:04:00 Male Vet
71 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 24:04:00 Male Vet
73 Lou Dutch Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24:12:00 Female Vet
73 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:12:00 Male Vet
75 Ian Turner Tornado Road Cycling Club 24:16:00 Male Vet
76 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 24:39:00 Male Vet
77 John Rivett Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24:43:00 Male Vet
78 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:49:00 Female Senior
79 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:53:00 Male Vet
80 Ryan Openshaw Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25:07:00 Male Juvenile
81 Oliver Coomber Zoom Triathlon Club 25:11:00 Male Senior
82 Leighton Girling Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25:18:00 Male Senior
83 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:20:00 Male Vet
84 James Chant Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 25:21:00 Male Vet
85 Freya Richardson Liv AWOL 25:35:00 Female Junior
86 Gary Trudgett Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25:38:00 Male Vet
87 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:43:00 Male Vet
88 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 25:50:00 Male Vet
89 Rob Wickham Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25:55:00 Male Vet
90 Les Pick Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:00:00 Male Vet
91 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 26:01:00 Male Vet
92 George Mahon Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:06:00 Male Juvenile
93 Alan Pearce Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:09:00 Male Vet
94 Mike Boyce …a3crg 26:13:00 Male Vet
95 Tony Sawyer Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:15:00 Male Vet
96 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 26:24:00 Male Vet
97 Mason Bonner Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:35:00 Male Senior
98 Joey Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:14:00 Male Juvenile
99 Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheelers  27:16:00 Male Senior
100 David England Crabwood Cycling Club 27:26:00 Male Vet
101 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club 28:03:00 Male Vet
102 Janine Pattison Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 29:02:00 Female Vet
103 Martin Whitty …a3crg 29:05:00 Male Vet
104 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 29:09:00 Male Vet
105 Peter Dennis Cotty Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 33:26:00 Male Vet

TANDEM
1 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC 23:39 Female Vet
1 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 23:39 Male Vet

2 Robert Jamison Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:01:00 Male Vet
2 Helen Jamison Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:01:00 Female Vet

3 Clare Jamison Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 28:48:00 Female Senior
3 Mark Jamison Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 28:48:00 Male Senior

4 Craig Weston Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 31:11:00 Male Vet
4 Andrew Downton Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 31:11:00 Male Vet


 

No comments:

Post a comment