Monday, 7 September 2020

...a3crg Glorious Goodwood TT Results


Goodwood Circuit Sunday 6th September 2020
"....3CRG hosted another great morning at Glorious Goodwood and it lived up
to its name with a very light wind and Sunshine for the 170 riders,
with the youngsters boosting the entries. What better place for them
to ride on a smooth circuit with two motorbikes patrolling the course.
A new Course record was set by Zach Walters doing three laps in 17:06
knocking 3 seconds of the record. We also had an 11& 13-year-old who
rode 5 laps as training for the Open Circuit champs in October!
It was also great to see the 8 Lotus Boardman bikes racing....."



Women TT Bikes 5 laps
1 Jennifer George Female Senior MEMORIAL - SANTOS 25:59 27.248 Mph
2 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 26:19 26.903 Mph
3 Connie Hayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 27:21 25.887 Mph
4 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir Torelli 27:47 25.483 Mph
5 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 28:12 25.106 Mph
6 Anne Loh Female Vet TeamSpy 28:25 24.915 Mph
7 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 28:27 24.886 Mph
8 Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 28:41 24.683 Mph
9 Gemma Dobson Female Senior ...a3crg 29:02 24.386 Mph
10 Millie Skinner Female Senior Southdown Velo 29:07 24.316 Mph
11 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 29:10 24.274 Mph
12 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 29:19 24.15 Mph
13 Tina Reid Female Vet ROTOR Race Team 30:02 23.574 Mph
14 Rachel Clay Female Vet GS Vecchi 30:37
Women Road Bikes 5 laps
1 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 28:15 25.062 Mph
2 Laura Senior Female Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:46 24.612 Mph
3 Fran Marshman Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 33:12 21.325 Mph
4 Johanna Lovell Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 35:16 20.076 Mph
5 Lesley Quiney Female Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 35:39 19.86 Mph
6 Lorraine Van Coller Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 35:47 19.786 Mph
7 Joanne Crisp Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 36:32 19.38 Mph
8 Kirsty Cook Female Vet West Wight Wheelers 41:37
Men TT Bikes 5 laps
Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 23:36 30 Mph
2 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 23:38 29.958 Mph
3 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 23:52 29.665 Mph
4 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 24:00 29.5 Mph
5 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 24:04 29.418 Mph
6 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 24:15 29.196 Mph
7 Marc Townsend Male Senior trainSharp 24:30 28.898 Mph
8 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:53 28.453 Mph
8 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 24:53 28.453 Mph
10 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 25:01 28.301 Mph
11 Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 25:03 28.263 Mph
12 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 25:12 28.095 Mph
13 Sam Thompson Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 25:24 27.874 Mph
14 Max Doyle Male Espoir ...a3crg 25:25 27.856 Mph
15 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:26 27.837 Mph
16 Callum McQueen Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 25:31 27.747 Mph
17 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 25:42 27.549 Mph
18 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 25:53 27.353 Mph
19 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:57 27.283 Mph
20 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 26:06 27.126 Mph
21 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 26:17 26.937 Mph 103.125
22 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:25 26.801 Mph
23 Ian Gay Male Senior Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 26:30 26.717 Mph
24 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:40 26.55 Mph
25 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:58 26.255 Mph
26 Anthony Tugwell Male Vet ...a3crg 27:10 26.061 Mph
27 Adam Gent Male Senior ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 27:19 25.918 Mph
28 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 27:21 25.887 Mph
29 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 27:22 25.871 Mph
30 Phil Mant Male Senior ...a3crg 27:27 25.792 Mph
31 Andrew Gowland Male Vet Tuff Fitty Tri Club 27:30 25.745 Mph
32 Paul Martin Male Vet TeamSpy 27:33 25.699 Mph
33 Ruud Jonkers Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 27:37 25.637 Mph
34 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 27:41 25.575 Mph
35 Oliver McDonald Male Senior Tuff Fitty Tri Club 27:45 25.513 Mph
36 Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 27:51 25.422 Mph
36 Owen Tudor Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:51 25.422 Mph
38 Chris Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Venta 27:52 25.407 Mph
39 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 28:00 25.286 Mph
40 Mark Trimmer Male Vet Southdown Velo 28:03 25.241 Mph
41 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:07 25.181 Mph
42 Chris Wallis Male Vet Blazing Saddles 28:13 25.092 Mph
43 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 28:15 25.062 Mph
44 Rory Plewes Male Junior Petersfield Triathlon Club 28:19 25.003 Mph
45 Philip Allen Male Vet Velo Club Venta 28:34 24.784 Mph
46 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 28:45 24.626 Mph
47 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 28:46 24.612 Mph
47 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 28:46 24.612 Mph
49 Ian Turner Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 28:48 24.583 Mph
49 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 28:48 24.583 Mph
51 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:55 24.484 Mph
52 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 28:59 24.428 Mph
53 Mike Cooper Male Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 29:14 24.219 Mph
54 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 29:28 24.027 Mph
55 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 29:41 23.852 Mph
56 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 29:55 23.666 Mph
57 Duncan Cochrane Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 30:04 23.548 Mph
58 John Crawley Male Vet Southdown Velo 30:05 23.535 Mph
59 Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 30:41 23.074 Mph
60 Peter Holt Male Vet Velo Club Venta 30:46 23.012 Mph
61 David Donald Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 31:02 22.814 Mph
62 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 31:22 22.572 Mph
63 David Pothecary Male Vet Southdown Velo 31:35 22.417 Mph
64 Simon Heron Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 32:22
Men Road Bikes 5 laps
1 James Bonham Male Vet Paceline RT 25:24 27.874 Mph
2 Nick Tyrie Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 25:26 27.837 Mph
3 Cai Davies Male Espoir Finchley RT 25:58 27.266 Mph
4 Gavin Ash Male Vet Team TMC 26:48 26.418 Mph
5 Robert Lovett Male Senior Team TMC 27:05 26.142 Mph
6 Anthony Morris Male Junior VC de Londres 27:19 25.918 Mph
7 Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles 27:32 25.714 Mph
8 Jonathan Vickers Male Junior Blazing Saddles 27:33 25.699 Mph
9 Sebastien Tyrie Male Espoir University of Exeter Cycling Club 27:34 25.683 Mph
10 Paul Barnard Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 27:50 25.437 Mph
11 John Fradgley Male Vet Velo Club Venta 28:20 24.988 Mph
12 Rob Pelham Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 28:46 24.612 Mph
13 William Boyle Male Vet Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 29:09 24.288 Mph
14 Michael Dance Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 29:17 24.178 Mph
15 Ryan Symington Male Junior Poole Whs 29:20 24.136 Mph
16 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 29:21 24.123 Mph
17 Michael Banfield Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 29:24 24.082 Mph
18 Steve Shrubsall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 29:29 24.014 Mph
19 Alex Cassar Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 29:37 23.905 Mph
20 Kevin Cornish Male Vet Southdown Velo 29:38 23.892 Mph
21 Nigel Powell Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 30:32 23.188 Mph
22 Mark Henrick Male Vet GS Vecchi 30:45 23.024 Mph
23 Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 31:04 22.79 Mph
24 Murray Quiney Male Vet Southdown Velo 31:05 22.777 Mph
25 Paul Dickinson Male Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 31:17 22.632 Mph
26 Paul Wilkinson Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 31:49 22.252 Mph
27 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 32:25 21.841 Mph
28 Paul Wheller Male Vet Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 33:30 21.134 Mph
29 Bob Platts Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 34:16 20.661 Mph
30 Steve Willcocks Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 37:06 19.084 Mph
31 Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti 37:43


10-13yrs 3 laps
1 Zach Walters Male Juvenile ...a3crg 17:06 24.912 Mph
2 Ewan Cook Male Juvenile West Wight Wheelers 18:27 23.089 Mph
3 Edwin Boyle Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 18:29 23.048 Mph
4 Zoe Roche Female Juvenile WXC World Racing 19:46 21.551 Mph
5 Roch Morgan Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 20:36 20.68 Mph
6 Noah Wheller Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 21:19 19.984 Mph
7 Samuel Hughes Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 22:38 18.822 Mph
8 Evie Bramall Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 23:18 18.283 Mp
9 Hadley Davis Male Juvenile Brighton Excelsior CC 23:25 18.192 Mph
10 Ethan Hill Male Juvenile Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 23:29 18.141 Mph
11 Jack Morgan Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 23:46 17.924 Mph
12 Lucas Lovell Male Juvenile Portsmouth North End CC 23:49 17.887 Mph
13 Skye Martingale Female Juvenile Sotonia CC 24:14 17.579 Mph
14 Myles Aston Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 24:29 17.4 Mph
15 Isla Hill Female Juvenile Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 26:27 16.106 Mph
16 Mack Cook Male Juvenile West Wight Wheelers 29:48 14.295 Mph
17 Grace Hughes Female Juvenile Velo Club Venta 30:27
14-15 yrs 5 laps
1 Matthew Gilmour Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 26:39 26.567 Mph
2 Ollie Boarer Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 28:01 25.271 Mph
3 Alexander Murphy Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 28:28 24.871 Mph
4 Ethan Gubby Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 29:07 24.316 Mph
5 Oliver Pettifer Male Juvenile Poole Whs 29:39 23.879 Mph
6 Phoebe Roche Female Juvenile WXC World Racing 29:54 23.679 Mph
7 James Garner Male Juvenile ...a3crg 30:52 22.937 Mph
8 Katie-Anne Calton Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 31:08 22.741 Mph
9 Alfred Bunyan Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 31:22 22.572 Mph
10 Digby Llewellyn Male Juvenile Poole Whs 31:35 22.417 Mph
11 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Suffolk Youth Race Team 31:55 22.183 Mph
12 Oliver Morgan Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 32:14 21.965 Mph
13 Tallulah Sullivan Female Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 34:56

pre 1999 Vintage
1 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 25:16 28.021 Mph
2 Darran Carpenter Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 27:24 25.839 Mph
3 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 27:26 25.808 Mph 112.5
4 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 27:29 25.761 Mph
5 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 27:42 25.56 Mph
6 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 27:48 25.468 Mph
7 Tony Wybrott Male Vet Team Velo Sportif 28:44 24.64 Mph
8 Ants Cossar Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 41:23

No comments:

Post a comment