Sunday, 6 September 2020

Utag 10, Results


Utag RT 10m TT P881 Sat 5th Sept 2020
Izzy sharp took the women’s course record and a new juvenile competition record beating the previous time of 21.09, with Chris McNamara & Chris Bartley jointly setting a new course record
WOMEN
1 Isabel Sharp DRAG2ZERO 20:28 Female Juvenile
2 Faye Faber CycleCoach.com 20:35 Female Senior
3 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 20:46 Female Vet
4 Caitlin Peters Torelli 20:52 Female Espoir
5 Claire Emons Newbury RC 21:36 Female Vet
6 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 22:06 Female Senior
7 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO 22:11 Female Senior
8 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill 22:29 Female Senior
9 Holly Ramsey Poole Whs 22:30 Female Juvenile
10 Lisa Davis trainSharp 22:32 Female Vet
11 Anna Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 22:41 Female Senior
12 Toni Wilkes Project 51 23:08 Female Espoir
13 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 23:15 Female Vet
14 Millie Skinner Southdown Velo 23:17 Female Senior
15 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 23:22 Female Vet
16 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:35 Female Vet
17 Sonia Laurie New Forest CC 23:38 Female Vet
18 Tina Reid ROTOR Race Team 23:44 Female Vet
19 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:54 Female Senior
20 Virginia McGee …a3crg 24:35:00 Female Vet
21 Eva Zsigoova …a3crg 26:18:00 Female Senior
22 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 26:46:00 Female Vet
23 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club 29:27:00 Female Vet
24 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club 31:25:00 Female Vet

MEN
1 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:21 Male Vet
1 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 18:21 Male Senior
3 Neil Harris Southborough & Dist. Whs 18:47 Male Senior
4 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com 18:49 Male Vet
5 Paul Burton Paceline RT 18:52 Male Senior
6 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 18:57 Male Espoir
7 Nicholas Trbovic Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 19:02 Male Senior
8 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 19:06 Male Espoir
9 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:09 Male Espoir
10 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC 19:17 Male Espoir
11 Sam Clark trainSharp 19:18 Male Espoir
12 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 19:20 Male Vet
12 Matthew Smith Team TMC 19:20 Male Senior
14 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 19:21 Male Vet
15 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 19:25 Male Espoir
16 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 19:27 Male Vet
17 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC 19:28 Male Senior
18 Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 19:30 Male Senior
19 James Rix Team Bottrill 19:31 Male Vet
20 Steven Pink Poole Whs 19:36 Male Vet
21 Howard Shaw trainSharp 19:38 Male Senior
22 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 19:46 Male Vet
23 James Fawcett …a3crg 19:50 Male Vet
24 Dan Blake Oxonian CC 19:51 Male Vet
24 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 19:51 Male Vet
26 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 19:53 Male Vet
26 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 19:53 Male Senior
28 Adam Holleyman Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 19:55 Male Senior
28 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers 19:55 Male Senior
30 Brett Davis trainSharp 19:56 Male Vet
31 Paul Deen Epsom CC 19:57 Male Vet
31 Andy Langdown Atlas Clever Racing Team 19:57 Male Vet
33 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO 19:58 Male Vet
34 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 19:59 Male Senior
35 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Race Team 20:01 Male Senior
36 Neil Mackley …a3crg 20:05 Male Vet
37 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 20:06 Male Vet
38 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 20:09 Male Vet
39 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 20:10 Male Senior
40 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:11 Male Vet
40 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 20:11 Male Senior
42 Keith Brown Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:12 Male Vet
42 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:12 Male Vet
42 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO 20:12 Male Vet
42 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:12 Male Vet
46 Keir Odonnell VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 20:13 Male Vet
47 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:14 Male Vet
48 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 20:16 Male Vet
48 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo 20:16 Male Vet
50 Ian Patterson Utag RT 20:17 Male Vet
50 Rob Arkell Fareham Wheelers CC 20:17 Male Senior
52 Aron Kelly New Forest CC 20:21 Male Senior
53 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 20:22 Male Vet
53 Clint Oliver Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 20:22 Male Vet
54 Lance Childs trainSharp Development Team 20:23 Male Junior
55 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 20:24 Male Junior
56 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC 20:27 Male Vet
57 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 20:28 Male Vet
58 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 20:33 Male Vet
59 John Franklin Twickenham CC 20:35 Male Senior
59 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 20:35 Male Vet
61 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:36 Male Vet
62 Ady Dench Team Sheffield 20:37 Male Vet
62 Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:37 Male Vet
64 Max Doyle …a3crg 20:41 Male Espoir
65 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club 20:43 Male Vet
65 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club 20:43 Male Senior
67 Mark Tyrrell Oxonian CC 20:49 Male Vet
68 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 20:50 Male Vet
69 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:51 Male Vet
70 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:54 Male Vet
71 Simon Church trainSharp 20:56 Male Vet
72 Robert Taylor Bec CC 21:00 Male Senior
72 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 21:00 Male Vet
74 James Griffin trainSharp 21:03 Male Senior
75 James Boyman Hoops Velo 21:04 Male Senior
76 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 21:07 Male Vet
77 Mark Stafford …a3crg 21:08 Male Vet
78 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 21:09 Male Vet
79 Tom Burke-Nott De Laune CC 21:10 Male Vet
79 Antonio Maschio Sotonia CC 21:10 Male Vet
79 Lee Spoor Tri Preston 21:10 Male Vet
82 Andy Lack Paceline RT 21:11 Male Vet
82 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 21:11 Male Vet
84 Isaac Griffiths Epsom CC 21:14 Male Senior
85 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – On Time Race Team 21:15 Male Vet
85 Lee Turner Sigma Sports 21:15 Male Vet
87 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 21:16 Male Vet
88 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club 21:18 Male Vet
89 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 21:19 Male Vet
90 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 21:21 Male Vet
91 Tom Foster Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:24 Male Senior
91 Mike Williams Poole Whs 21:24 Male Vet
91 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 21:24 Male Vet
94 Michael Akers New Forest CC 21:30 Male Senior
95 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 21:31 Male Vet
96 James Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club 21:35 Male Senior
97 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team 21:41 Male Vet
98 Gareth Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC 21:43 Male Senior
99 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 21:45 Male Vet
100 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:47 Male Vet
101 Gary Lock New Forest CC 21:53 Male Vet
102 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 21:57 Male Vet
103 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:01 Male Senior
104 Henry Salmon GS Avanti 22:05 Male Senior
104 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 22:05 Male Vet
106 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 22:06 Male Vet
106 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC 22:06 Male Vet
108 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 22:07 Male Juvenile
109 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC 22:09 Male Vet
110 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club 22:11 Male Vet
110 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 22:11 Male Vet
112 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22:18 Male Juvenile
113 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 22:21 Male Vet
114 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 22:28 Male Vet
115 Greg Melia Epsom CC 22:31 Male Senior
116 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles 22:32 Male Vet
117 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 22:38 Male Vet
118 Simon Gifford University of Southampton RC 22:44 Male Vet
118 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 22:44 Male Vet
120 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 22:45 Male Senior
121 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC 22:48 Male Vet
122 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 22:49 Male Vet
123 Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC 22:51 Male Vet
124 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 22:56 Male Vet
124 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 22:56 Male Vet
126 George Sloan VC de Londres 23:03 Male Espoir
127 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 23:10 Male Vet
128 Mike Boyce …a3crg 24:09:00 Male Vet
129 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 24:31:00 Male Vet
130 Peter Noble Epsom CC 24:50:00 Male Vet
131 David England Crabwood CC 25:35:00 Male Vet
132 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 25:38:00 Male Vet
133 Martin Whitty …a3crg 28:26:00 Male Vet

No comments:

Post a comment