Thursday, 3 September 2020

Portsmouth Evening Circuits#4, Results


Wins for Harry Johnson, Jacob Aries & Joe Parker at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth on Wednesday 2nd September.
E/1/2/3/J/W
RACE 1:3

1st 21 Harry JOHNSON 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
2nd 19 Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
3rd 15 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota - GSG
4th 55 Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
5th 20 Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
6th 17 Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
7th 18 Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
8th 45 David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
9th 47 Paul BAISCH 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
10th 50 Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
11th 54 Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team
12th 16 Adam DART 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
13th 52 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
14th 46 Sebastian OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
15th 51 Andy DIXON 3 Paceline RT
16th 49 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
17th 53 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
18th 56 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
19th 48 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
DNS Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
DNS Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
DNS Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
DNS Theo BUGG J2 Team Vision Innovative Leisure
E/1/2/3/J/W
RACE 2:3

1st 15 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota - GSG
2nd 21 Harry JOHNSON 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
3rd 19 Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
4th 18 Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
5th 17 Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
6th 55 Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
7th 20 Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
8th 16 Adam DART 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
9th 56 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
10th 50 Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
11th 53 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
12th 52 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
13th 45 David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
14th 48 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
15th 46 Sebastian OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
16th 51 Andy DIXON 3 Paceline RT
17th 54 Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team
18th 49 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
dnf 47 Paul BAISCH 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
DNS Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
DNS Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
DNS Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
DNS Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
DNS Theo BUGG J2 Team Vision Innovative Leisure


E/1/2/3/J/W
RACE 3:3

1st 20 Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
2nd 17 Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
3rd 21 Harry JOHNSON 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
4th 15 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota - GSG
5th 55 Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
6th 18 Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
7th 46 Sebastian OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
8th 45 David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
9th 19 Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
10th 56 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
11th 50 Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
12th 48 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
13th 54 Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team
14th 53 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
15th 16 Adam DART 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
16th 51 Andy DIXON 3 Paceline RT
17th 52 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
dnf 47 Paul BAISCH 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns 49 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
DNS Nick BARBER 3 Royal Air Force CA
DNS Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
DNS Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
DNS Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
DNS Theo BUGG J2 Team Vision Innovative Leisure
FINAL RACE of the series NEXT WEDNESDAY 9th
OVERALL STANDINGS after Round 4
3/J3
1st Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 178
2nd Jamie WHITCHER BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE 142
3rd Gareth FIFORD Portsmouth North End CC 138
4th Isaac WARRINGTON Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team 126
5th Connor INNES Valley Striders CC 122
6th Alistair PLATT Charlotteville CC 120
7th Ian LEGG British Cycling Private Member - South 114
8th Max DOYLE a3crg 98
9th Jacob SCHNABEL Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 92
10th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 86
11th Nick BARBER Royal Air Force CA 78
12th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 72
13th Matthew CALLAGHAN Hart Evolution Racing Team 62
14th George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC 58
15th Ian DONOHUE British Cycling Private Member - South 54
16th Matthew PUDDICK Portsmouth North End CC 54
17th Philip MCNAMARA Full Gas Racing Team 48
18th Freya RICHARDSON Awol 48
19th Oliver HURDLE Southampton University Road Club 44
20th Chris PARKER VCGH 36
21st Tom AUSTIN Dirty Wknd 36
22nd Carl FIFORD Islington CC 34
23rd Andy DIXON Paceline RT 28
24th Paul BAISCH PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 24
25th Frazer DOUGLAS VC Meudon 24
26th Vivienne TOMLIN CC London 22
27th Alex COLLINS Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20
28th Andrew ROWLAND 20

E/1/2/3/J/W
1st James ASHCROFT Nopinz Symec Development Team 140
2nd Harry JOHNSON Nopinz Symec Race Team 136
4th Red WALTERS Black Cyclists Network 96
3rd Joe PARKER Racing Club Ravenna 88
5th Tony BONESS Racing Club Ravenna 82
6th Jacob ARIES Kuota - GSG 46
7th Jordon GILES Southampton University Road Club 46
8th Luis COUTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 42
9th Iwan JONES Jeremy Rees Cycles RT 42
10th Piers JAMES Team Vision Innovative Leisure 42
11th Adam DART Farnborough & Camberley CC 38



No comments:

Post a comment