Wednesday, 2 September 2020

Utag 10 "Julian Jenkinson Memorial": Start List


James Boyman
Julian Jenkinson Memorial TT Utag 10 Saturday 5th September 2020
Course P881 10 mile – A3 – Liss – Liphook - Liss
"Due to the current climate, we were unsure if we would be able to run this event this year. However, inspired by Julian’s “never give up” attitude we just had to make it work. With the help of friends and a lot of phone calls and hard work, we are pleased to be able to hold this great event once more this year in memory of our dear friend Julian Jenkinson. We hope you all have a fantastic ride."

Num Rider Team/Club/Equipe Cat Start Time
1 Paul Flight Utag RT Male Veteran 15:01:00
2 George Sloan VC de Londres Male Espoir 15:02:00
3 Martin Whitty ...a3crg Male Veteran 15:03:00
4 David England Crabwood CC Male Veteran 15:04:00
5 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 15:05:00
6 Greg Melia Epsom CC Male Senior 15:06:00
7 Peter Noble Epsom CC Male Veteran 15:07:00
8 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile 15:08:00
9 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 15:09:00
10 Simon Gifford University of Southampton RC Male Veteran 15:10:00
11 Gareth Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Senior 15:11:00
12 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Male Veteran 15:12:00
13 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile 15:13:00
14 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Junior 15:14:00
15 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 15:15:00
16 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 15:16:00
17 Antonio Maschio Sotonia CC Male Veteran 15:17:00
18 Martin Sanders Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Male Senior 15:18:00
19 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC Male Veteran 15:19:00
20 Max Doyle ...a3crg Male Espoir 15:20:00
21 John Franklin Twickenham CC Male Senior 15:21:00
22 Mark Tyrrell Oxonian CC Male Veteran 15:22:00
23 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 15:23:00
24 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 15:24:00
25 Henry Salmon University of Southampton RC Male Senior 15:25:00
26 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior 15:26:00
27 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 15:27:00
28 Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 15:28:00
29 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 15:29:00
30 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 15:30:00
31 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 15:31:00
32 Michael Akers New Forest CC Male Senior 15:32:00
33 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 15:33:00
34 Lance Childs trainSharp Development Team Male Junior 15:34:00
35 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Male Veteran 15:35:00
36 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 15:36:00
37 Ady Dench Team Sheffield Male Veteran 15:37:00
38 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Veteran 15:38:00
39 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Veteran 15:39:00
40 Gary Lock New Forest CC Male Veteran 15:40:00
41 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 15:41:00
42 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 15:42:00
43 Lee Spoor Tri Preston Male Veteran 15:43:00
44 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 15:44:00
45 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC Male Veteran 15:45:00
46 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 15:46:00
47 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Veteran 15:47:00
48 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 15:48:00
49 Paul Deen Epsom CC Male Veteran 15:49:00
50 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Veteran 15:50:00
51 Scott Povey MediaVelo Male Veteran 15:51:00
52 Stephen Wilkinson TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 15:52:00
53 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC Male Veteran 15:53:00
54 Tom Foster Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior 15:54:00
55 Tom Burke-Nott De Laune CC Male Veteran 15:55:00
56 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Veteran 15:56:00
57 Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Veteran 15:57:00
58 Nicholas Trbovic Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior 15:58:00
59 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Male Veteran 15:59:00
60 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Male Veteran 16:00:00
61 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 16:01:00
62 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Male Veteran 16:02:00
63 Robert Taylor Bec CC Male Senior 16:03:00
64 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Veteran 16:04:00
65 Keith Brown Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 16:05:00
66 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo Male Veteran 16:06:00
67 Dan Blake Oxonian CC Male Veteran 16:07:00
68 Graham Harman Sotonia CC Male Veteran 16:08:00
69 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 16:09:00
70 Ian Patterson Utag RT Male Veteran 16:10:00
71 Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Veteran 16:11:00
72 James Griffin trainSharp Male Senior 16:12:00
73 Michael Banfield DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Male Veteran 16:13:00
74 Ronn Fraser Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 16:14:00
75 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Male Junior 16:15:00
76 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 16:16:00
77 Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT Male Veteran 16:17:00
78 Mike Garner ...a3crg Male Veteran 16:18:00
79 Andrew Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior 16:19:00
80 Kevin Chant Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Male Senior 16:20:00
81 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 16:21:00
82 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 16:22:00
83 Sonia Laurie New Forest CC Female Veteran 16:23:00
84 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon Female Veteran 16:24:00
85 Eva Zsigoova ...a3crg Female Senior 16:25:00
86 Millie Skinner Southdown Velo Female Senior 16:26:00
87 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Veteran 16:27:00
88 Holly Ramsey Poole Whs Female Juvenile 16:28:00
89 Virginia McGee ...a3crg Female Veteran 16:29:00
90 Lucy Mitchell ...a3crg Female Veteran 16:30:00
91 Anna Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior 16:31:00
92 Freya Richardson Liv AWOL Female Junior 16:32:00
93 Toni Wilkes Project 51 Female Espoir 16:33:00
94 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Veteran 16:34:00
95 Lisa Davis trainSharp Female Veteran 16:35:00
96 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior 16:36:00
97 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill Female Senior 16:37:00
98 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo Female Veteran 16:38:00
99 Tina Reid ROTOR Race Team Female Veteran 16:39:00
100 Isabel Sharp DRAG2ZERO Female Juvenile 16:40:00
101 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Veteran 16:41:00
102 Kirsty McSeveney ...a3crg Female Senior 16:42:00
103 Faye Faber CycleCoach.com Female Senior 16:43:00
104 Caitlin Peters Torelli Female Espoir 16:44:00
105 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Veteran 16:45:00
106 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club Female Senior 16:46:00
107 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior 16:47:00
108 Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Senior 16:48:00
109 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior 16:49:00
110 Paul French CC Ashwell Male Veteran 16:50:00
111 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 16:51:00
112 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 16:52:00
113 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 16:53:00
114 terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 16:54:00
115 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 16:55:00
116 Andy Lack Paceline RT Male Veteran 16:56:00
117 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC Male Espoir 16:57:00
118 Keir Odonnell VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 16:58:00
119 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 16:59:00
120 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Veteran 17:00:00
121 Simon Church trainSharp Male Veteran 17:01:00
122 Adam Holleyman Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Male Senior 17:02:00
123 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Veteran 17:03:00
124 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Espoir 17:04:00
125 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Male Senior 17:05:00
126 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 17:06:00
127 Brett Davis trainSharp Male Veteran 17:07:00
128 Mike Williams Poole Whs Male Veteran 17:08:00
129 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 17:09:00
130 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 17:10:00
131 James Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club Male Senior 17:11:00
132 Paul Haywood Epsom CC Male Veteran 17:12:00
133 Rob Arkell Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior 17:13:00
134 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT Male Veteran 17:14:00
135 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 17:15:00
136 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Senior 17:16:00
137 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Veteran 17:17:00
138 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 17:18:00
139 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 17:19:00
140 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC Male Senior 17:20:00
141 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Male Senior 17:21:00
142 Mark Stafford ...a3crg Male Veteran 17:22:00
143 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Veteran 17:23:00
144 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior 17:24:00
145 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 17:25:00
146 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 17:26:00
147 David Triska AeroCoach Male Senior 17:27:00
148 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior 17:28:00
149 Clint Oliver Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Male Veteran 17:29:00
150 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior 17:30:00
151 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Race Team Male Senior 17:31:00
152 Steven Pink Poole Whs Male Veteran 17:32:00
152 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC Male Senior 17:33:00
154 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 17:34:00
155 Sam Clark trainSharp Male Espoir 17:35:00
156 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 17:36:00
157 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 17:37:00
158 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 17:38:00
159 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir 17:39:00
160 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Veteran 17:40:00
161 James Fawcett ...a3crg Male Veteran 17:41:00
162 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Veteran 17:42:00
163 Andy Langdown Atlas Clever Racing Team Male Veteran 17:43:00
164 Matthew Smith Team TMC Male Senior 17:44:00
165 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior 17:45:00
166 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Espoir 17:46:00
167 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 17:47:00
168 Neil Harris Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior 17:48:00
169 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Veteran 17:49:00
170 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 17:50:00
171 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 17:51:00
172 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 17:52:00
173 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir 17:53:00
174 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 17:54:00
175 John Wingfield Team Signum Male Senior 17:55:00
176 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior 17:56:00
177 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior 17:57:00
178 Chris Bartley AS Test Team Male Senior 17:58:00
179 Paul Burton Paceline RT Male Senior 17:59:00
180 James Boyman Hoops Velo Male Senior 18:00:00
181 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Veteran RESERVE
182 Isaac Griffiths Epsom CC Male Senior RESERVE
183 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Male Veteran RESERVE
184 Richard Berry Twickenham CC Male Veteran RESERVE
185 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles Male Veteran RESERVE
186 Henry James Crawley Wheelers Male Senior RESERVE
187 Will Page Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior RESERVE
188 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran RESERVE
189 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran RESERVE

No comments:

Post a comment