Monday, 31 August 2020

CTT 10 Mile TT Champs Results


CTT 10 Mile Time Trial Championship, Newbury Sunday 30th August 2020
Dan Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:12 Male Senior
2 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 18:34 Male Senior
3 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:36 Male Vet
4 Kyle Gordon RT 23 18:41 Male Senior
5 Richard Bussell AeroCoach 18:45 Male Senior
6 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 19:00 Male Senior
6 William Perrett AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:00 Male Senior
8 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill 19:05 Male Senior
9 Alex Pritchard AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:08 Male Senior
9 Phil Williams Team Bottrill 19:08 Male Senior
11 Adam Duggleby Almerico Vive Le Velo 19:09 Male Senior
12 Michael Gill AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:13 Male Espoir
12 Thomas Hutchinson Team Bottrill 19:13 Male Senior
14 Sebastian Garry AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:14 Male Espoir
15 Chris Boddy AeroCoach 19:15 Male Senior
16 George Mills-Keeling Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:16 Male Espoir
16 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 19:16 Male Senior
18 David Janes Swift Performance Coaching 19:21 Male Senior
19 George Goodwin Rugby Racing Cycling Club 19:24 Male Senior
20 Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 19:28 Male Espoir
21 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 19:30 Male Senior
22 Philip Jones DRAG2ZERO 19:32 Male Senior
23 Travis Bramley Plymouth Corinthian CC 19:33 Male Espoir
24 David Fellows Solihull CC 19:34 Male Senior
25 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 19:46 Male Vet
25 Felix Wilkinson FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 19:46 Male Senior
27 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 19:47 Male Senior
28 Matthew King Team PB Performance 19:50 Male Senior
29 Zachary Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:51 Male Espoir
29 Lee Frost NOPINZ Symec Race Team 19:51 Male Senior
31 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 19:52 Male Senior
32 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall P/b Trainsharp 19:55 Male Espoir
32 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com 19:55 Male Vet
34 Alex Doherty DRAG2ZERO 19:56 Male Senior
35 Paul Burton Paceline RT 19:57 Male Senior
36 George Evans Team Bottrill 19:59 Male Senior
37 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 20:00 Male Senior
37 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 20:00 Male Senior
39 Sean Townsend Magspeed Racing 20:01 Male Senior
40 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:02 Male Senior
41 Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC 20:03 Male Vet
42 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 20:04 Male Senior
43 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 20:06 Male Senior
43 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:06 Male Espoir
45 Robert West AeroCoach 20:07 Male Vet
46 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 20:09 Male Senior
46 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC 20:09 Male Senior
48 Ben Stancombe Peterborough CC 20:11 Male Senior
48 Neil Harris Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:11 Male Senior
50 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:12 Male Vet
50 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach 20:12 Male Senior
52 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling 20:15 Male Senior
53 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life 20:19 Male Senior
54 Luke Norris Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 20:21 Male Senior
54 Ryan Davies AS Test Team 20:21 Male Senior
56 Will Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 20:22 Male C5
57 Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students 20:23 Male Espoir
57 Chris Loake AeroCoach 20:23 Male Vet
59 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC 20:24 Male Vet
59 Josh Griffiths Bikestrong-KTM 20:24 Male Espoir
61 Justin Layne AS Test Team 20:25 Male Vet
61 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:25 Male Vet
63 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 20:26 Male Vet
64 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO 20:27 Male Vet
65 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 20:28 Male Espoir
65 Sam Clark trainSharp 20:28 Male Espoir
67 Adam Robertson Reflex Racing 20:29 Male Espoir
68 Ben Williams GS Mossa 20:30 Male Senior
69 Joe Rees Bikestrong-KTM 20:31 Male Espoir
69 Lee Perrott Cycle Specific 20:31 Male Vet
71 Alexander Ballinger Farnborough & Camberley CC 20:34 Male Senior
72 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 20:35 Male Espoir
72 Simon Skinner Paceline RT 20:35 Male Senior
74 David Holland Cowley Road Condors CC 20:36 Male Senior
75 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 20:37 Male Vet
76 Nick English AeroCoach 20:39 Male Vet
77 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC 20:40 Male Senior
78 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif 20:43 Male Senior
79 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 20:44 Male Vet
80 James Richards AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:46 Male Senior
80 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:46 Male Senior
82 Pjotrs Suhovs Paceline RT 20:47 Male Senior
83 Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT 20:48 Male Vet
84 Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC 20:51 Male Senior
85 Sam Hucks High Wycombe CC 20:52 Male Espoir
85 Chris Holmes Twickenham CC 20:52 Male Vet
85 Matthew Senter Peterborough CC 20:52 Male Vet
88 Scott Burns Manchester Bicycle Club 20:54 Male Senior
89 James Chapman Team PB Performance 20:55 Male Senior
89 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 20:55 Male Vet
91 Alistair Golby Cambridge University CC 20:58 Male Senior
91 Piers Barnett G.S. Henley 20:58 Male Senior
93 Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC 20:59 Male Senior
94 Bevan Jones Team Sportslab 21:01 Male Espoir
95 Robert Francis Reflex Racing 21:02 Male Espoir
95 Brett Davis trainSharp 21:02 Male Vet
97 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions 21:03 Male Vet
97 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:03 Male Espoir
97 Neil Mackley …a3crg 21:03 Male Vet
100 Steven Pink Poole Whs 21:04 Male Vet
100 James Fawcett …a3crg 21:04 Male Vet
102 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling 21:05 Male Senior
102 Kieran Morris Team Bottrill 21:05 Male Espoir
104 Aron Kelly New Forest CC 21:06 Male Senior
105 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 21:10 Male Vet
106 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC 21:16 Male Senior
107 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:17 Male Vet
107 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 21:17 Male Vet
107 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 21:17 Male Vet
110 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO 21:18 Male Vet
110 Josh Housley Team PB Performance 21:18 Male Senior
112 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:24 Male Vet
113 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 21:26 Male Vet
114 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO 21:28 Male Vet
114 Sean Frost Tri UK 21:28 Male Senior
116 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:30 Male Vet
117 Ian Patterson Utag RT 21:32 Male Vet
117 Rob Young Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 21:32 Male Vet
119 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 21:33 Male Vet
120 Rich Steels Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:37 Male Vet
120 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 21:37 Male Vet
122 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:38 Male Vet
122 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill 21:38 Male Vet
124 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 21:40 Male Senior
124 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 21:40 Male Vet
126 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 21:41 Male Vet
127 Julian Bosley Stowmarket & District CC 21:42 Male Vet
128 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo 21:45 Male Vet
129 Michael Schofield Bishop’s Stortford CC 21:50 Male Vet
130 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 21:57 Male Vet
131 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 22:06 Male Vet
131 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:06 Male Vet
133 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC 22:07 Male Vet
134 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:09 Male Vet
135 James Fox Velo Club Venta 22:11 Male Senior
136 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:12 Male Vet
137 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 22:17 Male Vet
138 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 22:20 Male Vet
139 James Cadman Hounslow & District Whs 22:29 Male Senior
140 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 22:38 Male Vet
141 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire 22:40 Male Vet
142 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:44 Male Vet
143 David Wright Tetbury Velos 22:52 Male Vet
144 Steve Bray FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:09 Male Vet
145 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 23:23 Male Vet
146 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving 23:32 Male Vet
147 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:49 Male Vet

Women
1 Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 20:45 Female Senior
2 Alex Clay The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 20:57 Female Senior
3 Kimberley Morrison DRAG2ZERO 21:12 Female Senior
4 Francesca Hall Team Boompods 21:24 Female Senior
5 Joanna Patterson Pro Endurance Coaching 21:37 Female Senior
6 Megan Dickerson ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 21:40 Female Senior
7 Jennifer George MEMORIAL – SANTOS 21:47 Female Senior
7 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 21:47 Female Senior
9 Faye Faber CycleCoach.com 21:48 Female Senior
10 Jessica Rhodes-Jones AeroCoach 21:49 Female Senior
11 Mathilde Pauls 1904RT 21:57 Female Senior
12 Anneleen Bosma Bianchi Dama 22:03 Female Senior
12 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team 22:03 Female Senior
14 Elizabeth Bennett Drops Cycling 22:07 Female Espoir
15 Rebecca Rimmington Team Merlin 22:12 Female Senior
16 Brit Tate Team Bottrill 22:13 Female Senior
17 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 22:24 Female Vet
18 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance 22:28 Female Vet
19 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 22:29 Female Vet
20 Danielle Shrosbree Team LDN 22:31 Female Senior
20 Sally Turner trainSharp 22:31 Female Vet
22 Charlotte Emily Daisy Berry Tetbury Velos 22:36 Female Senior
23 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 22:38 Female Espoir
24 Hazel MacLeod Lanark Race Team 22:42 Female Senior
25 Christina Wiejak Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 22:44 Female Senior
26 Anya Tamplin URDT 22:46 Female Espoir
27 Laura Pittard Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 22:49 Female Senior
28 Sophie Lankford Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:07 Female Senior
29 Caitlin Peters Torelli 23:08 Female Espoir
30 Jo Buckland FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:09 Female Vet
30 Miriam Jessett Team Kirkley Cycles 23:09 Female Espoir
32 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 23:13 Female Senior
32 Gabriella Homer Team Boompods 23:13 Female Espoir
34 Amy Marks Team LDN 23:15 Female Senior
34 Louise Scupham Liv AWOL 23:15 Female Senior
36 Claire Emons Newbury RC 23:22 Female Vet
37 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 23:26 Female Vet
38 Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors CC 23:28 Female Vet
39 Anna Weaver East Lancashire RC 23:30 Female Senior
40 Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama 23:33 Female Espoir
41 Denise Burrows AeroCoach 23:39 Female Vet
42 Lydia Watts Liv AWOL 23:46 Female Espoir
43 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 23:52 Female Vet
44 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 24:01:00 Female Vet
45 Madeleine Gammons Team Boompods 24:02:00 Female Espoir
46 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 24:09:00 Female Senior
47 Rebekah Nash Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 24:11:00 Female Espoir
48 Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL 24:17:00 Female Espoir
49 Teresa Robbins Reading CC 24:19:00 Female Vet
49 Toni Wilkes Project 51 24:19:00 Female Espoir
51 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 24:37:00 Female Vet
52 Anna Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 24:39:00 Female Senior
53 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:47:00 Female Vet
54 Hannah Mattinson Exeter Triathlon Club 24:49:00 Female Senior
55 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC 25:04:00 Female Vet
56 Ria Mobbs Peaks Sports Racing 25:07:00 Female Espoir
57 Sarah Short QN Racing 25:10:00 Female Vet
58 Jill McKinnon Kenilworth Wheelers 25:15:00 Female Vet
59 Verity Atkins Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 26:16:00 Female Espoir
60 Verity Miles Velo Club Long Eaton 26:17:00 Female Vet
61 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 27:16:00 Female Vet
62 Sarah Edwards Newbury Velo 29:49:00 Female Vet
63 Karen Stuart-Smith Bicester Millennium CC 31:44:00 Female Vet
CTT 10m TT Championships Junior/Youth

Female
1 Abi Smith Moonglu CC 22:11 Female Junior
2 Isabel Sharp DRAG2ZERO 22:29 Female Juvenile
3 Maddie Leech PH-MAS Cycling 22:41 Female Junior
4 Eva Callinan Liv AWOL 22:56 Female Junior
5 Carys Lloyd VC de Londres 23:38 Female Juvenile
6 Flora Perkins VC de Londres 23:50 Female Junior
7 Sophie Lewis Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 23:58 Female Junior
8 Holly Ramsey Poole Whs 24:11:00 Female Juvenile
9 Polly Burge Tofauti Everyone Active 24:15:00 Female Junior
10 Eluned King Liv CC Halo Cycles 24:22:00 Female Junior
11 Amber Junker Brameld VC de Londres 24:24:00 Female Junior
12 Flora Knight Team 22 24:41:00 Female Junior
13 Tia Froom Abergavenny RC 24:45:00 Female Junior
14 Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport 24:56:00 Female Juvenile
15 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 25:19:00 Female Junior
16 Bethany Barnett Liv AWOL 25:38:00 Female Junior
17 Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing 25:45:00 Female Juvenile
18 Niamh Murphy Liv CC Halo Cycles 25:50:00 Female Juvenile
19 Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers 26:01:00 Female Junior
20 Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo 26:43:00 Female Juvenile
21 Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo 27:11:00 Female Juvenile
22 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 27:59:00 Female Juvenile
23 Emma Davies Newbury Velo 31:05:00 Female Juvenile

Male
1 Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo 18:57 Male Junior
2 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC de Londres 19:04 Male Junior
3 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:25 Male Junior
4 Joshua Giddings HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 19:30 Male Junior
5 Harvey McLean Velo Club St Raphael 19:32 Male Junior
5 Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport 19:32 Male Junior
7 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 19:46 Male Junior
8 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC 19:52 Male Junior
9 Matthew Kingston Z Junior Race Team 19:58 Male Junior
10 Max Poole Vive Le Velo 20:01 Male Junior
11 Aidan Lawrence HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 20:05 Male Junior
12 Oliver Stockwell Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 20:06 Male Junior
12 Jack Fothergill Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:06 Male Junior
14 Jacob Bush Bourne Wheelers 20:08 Male Juvenile
15 Alex Beldon Team Bottrill 20:12 Male Juvenile
16 Oscar Onley Spokes Race Team 20:18 Male Junior
17 Joseph Pidcock Vive Le Velo 20:18 Male Junior
18 Francis Woodcock Team SB Hub 20:27 Male Junior
19 Matthew Malone Z Junior Race Team 20:31 Male Junior
20 Mattie Dodd Pearson Works 20:35 Male Juvenile
21 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers 20:38 Male Juvenile
22 Robert Donaldson Vive Le Velo 20:40 Male Junior
23 George Wood JRC Shutt Ridley RT 20:41 Male Junior
24 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 20:48 Male Juvenile
24 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth CC 20:48 Male Junior
26 Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development Team 20:49 Male Junior
26 James Lloyd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 20:49 Male Junior
28 Ben Ferris Andover Wheelers 20:52 Male Junior
29 Piers James Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 21:01 Male Junior
29 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth CC 21:01 Male Junior
31 Jack Dallyn Exeter Whs CC 21:04 Male Junior
32 Adam Charleston High Wycombe CC 21:06 Male Junior
33 Ethan Moody Tri UK 21:08 Male Junior
34 William Smith Verulam Really Moving 21:10 Male Junior
35 Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club 21:14 Male Junior
36 Harry Kirby Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 21:17 Male Junior
37 Ben Bright Marsh Tracks Race Team 21:18 Male Junior
38 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth CC 21:19 Male Junior
39 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 21:22 Male Junior
40 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers 21:26 Male Juvenile
41 Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 21:31 Male Junior
42 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC 21:32 Male Junior
43 Rory Knowles Cero/Cycledivision 21:41 Male Junior
44 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 21:43 Male Junior
45 Syd Brown JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:48 Male Junior
46 Daniels Kucerjavijs 3C Test Team 21:51 Male Junior
47 Ryan Greaves Team HUUB 21:58 Male Junior
48 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing 22:02 Male Junior
49 Liam Davison JRC Shutt Ridley RT 22:06 Male Junior
49 Louis Bombroff NOPINZ Symec Race Team 22:06 Male Junior
51 Joe Cosgrove Team Bottrill 22:07 Male Juvenile
51 Ali Platt Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:07 Male Junior
54 Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development Team 22:25 Male Junior
55 Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22:26 Male Junior
55 Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus 22:26 Male Juvenile
57 Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth CC 22:29 Male Junior
59 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22:30 Male Juvenile
60 Elliot Tappin Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 22:35 Male Junior
61 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe CC 22:37 Male Juvenile
63 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth CC 22:49 Male Junior
64 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth CC 22:56 Male Junior
66 Sam Hollis Team Bottrill 22:58 Male Junior
67 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 22:59 Male Juvenile
67 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes 22:59 Male Juvenile
69 Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Whs 23:03 Male Juvenile
70 Thomas Charles trainSharp Development Team 23:14 Male Junior
70 Daniel Lloyd VC de Londres 23:14 Male Juvenile
72 Oscar Clark Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 23:15 Male Junior
73 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 23:23 Male Junior
74 Toby Bush Bourne Wheelers 23:25 Male Juvenile
74 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:25 Male Juvenile
77 Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC 23:42 Male Juvenile
78 Ben Iddon Innovation Racing 23:43 Male Junior
79 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 23:45 Male Juvenile
81 Ethan Storti Welwyn Whs 23:52 Male Juvenile
83 Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club 24:02:00 Male Junior
86 Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Whs 24:16:00 Male Junior
89 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT 24:34:00 Male Juvenile
91 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth CC 24:45:00 Male Juvenile
95 Finlay Webb Exeter Whs CC 25:25:00 Male Junior
100 Oliver Gill Poole Whs 26:11:00 Male Juvenile

No comments:

Post a comment