Monday, 17 August 2020

National 100 Mile TT Champs, Results


RTTC 100 mile Time Trial Championship, Royal Wooton Bassett Wiltshire 16/08/20

WOMEN
1 Katrina Matthews Army Cycling 03:55:22 Female Senior
2 Alex Clay The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 04:01:49 Female Senior
3 Ruth Purbrook Ful-on Tri 04:06:54 Female Senior
4 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 04:09:10 Female Senior
5 Laura Siddall Newark Castle C C 04:10:52 Female Senior
6 Lauren Davies G.S. Henley 04:14:34 Female Vet
7 Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama 04:16:03 Female Senior
8 Fiona Burnie GS Metro 04:21:42 Female Senior
9 Tara Grosvenor VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 04:25:35 Female Senior
10 Joanna Wright Farnham Triathlon Club 04:25:40 Female Senior
11 Lisa Davis trainSharp 04:28:25 Female Vet
12 Tani Burge Onyx RT 04:34:43 Female Senior
13 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club 04:35:41 Female Senior
14 Chanel Mason Storey Racing 04:41:30 Female Senior
15 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 04:42:05 Female Senior
16 Chantel Coetzer Redbridge CC 04:49:12 Female Senior
17 Lucy Hurn Woking Cycle Club 04:50:27 Female Vet
18 Leanne Thompson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 04:51:10 Female Senior
19 Kimberley Pickett Bicester Millennium CC 04:54:59 Female Senior
20 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 04:56:22 Female Vet


MEN
1 Adam Wild GS Metro 03:28:50 Male Senior
2 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 03:31:26 Male Senior
3 Adam Duggleby Almerico Vive Le Velo 03:31:58 Male Senior
4 Phil Williams Team Bottrill 03:36:42 Male Senior
5 Arthur Franklin FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 03:38:29 Male Senior
6 Carl Donaldson GS Metro 03:38:34 Male Vet
7 Ross Holland Saint Piran 03:39:01 Male Espoir
8 John Wingfield Team Signum 03:39:04 Male Senior
9 Andy Jackson AeroCoach 03:41:22 Male Vet
10 Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 03:43:32 Male Vet
11 Jake Sargent FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 03:44:19 Male Espoir
12 Nick Clarke Arctic Aircon RT 03:44:55 Male Senior
13 Paul Burton Paceline RT 03:44:56 Male Senior
14 Travis Bramley Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:45:44 Male Espoir
15 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 03:47:40 Male Vet
16 Tim McEvoy FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 03:48:01 Male Vet
17 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles 03:49:02 Male Senior
18 Eugene Cross Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:50:02 Male Espoir
19 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 03:50:23 Male Senior
20 Darren Yarwood Almerico Vive Le Velo 03:50:31 Male Vet
21 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:50:35 Male Senior
22 Archie Cross Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:51:59 Male Senior
23 Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC 03:52:22 Male Vet
24 Ross Phelps Bristol Road Club 03:53:00 Male Senior
25 Ben Stowe Arctic Aircon RT 03:53:22 Male Senior
26 Andrew Scorey GS Metro 03:53:39 Male Senior
27 Lewis Timmins Team Swift 03:54:00 Male Senior
28 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 03:54:23 Male Senior
29 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 03:54:29 Male Junior
30 Josh Crow-Stewart Arctic Aircon RT 03:55:16 Male Senior
32 Robert Grover Rogue Racing 03:55:29 Male Senior
33 Tommy Murray GS Metro 03:55:32 Male Senior
34 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 03:55:46 Male Vet
35 William Lewis RE VO LTN 03:57:27 Male Senior
36 Josh Griffiths Bikestrong-KTM 03:57:30 Male Espoir
37 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 03:58:19 Male Senior
38 James Ellis Ful-on Tri 04:00:00 Male Senior
38 Liam Somerville Bike Jockey CC 04:00:00 Male Senior
40 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club 04:01:48 Male Vet
42 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:05:06 Male Vet
43 Rory Gilling FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 04:05:40 Male Senior
46 James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC 04:09:43 Male Espoir
46 Jon Heaney Maidenhead & District CC 04:09:43 Male Senior
48 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 04:09:52 Male Vet
50 Mark Pierce Plymouth Corinthian CC 04:11:54 Male Senior
51 Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:13:05 Male Vet
54 Simon Lovelock Team Skipper 04:16:43 Male Senior
55 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC 04:17:04 Male Vet
56 Benoit Bely Walden Tri 04:18:36 Male Vet
57 Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC 04:18:57 Male Senior
58 Arran Armstrong Velo Club Walcot 04:19:34 Male Vet
59 Luhan Bely Walden Tri 04:20:08 Male Junior
60 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club 04:20:42 Male Vet
61 David Das Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 04:21:08 Male Vet
63 Gary Lock New Forest CC 04:21:49 Male Vet
64 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 04:21:55 Male Vet
65 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club 04:22:47 Male Vet
66 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 04:22:51 Male Vet
69 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 04:25:41 Male Vet
70 Mael Bely Walden Tri 04:25:59 Male Espoir
71 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club 04:26:15 Male Senior
72 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 04:26:51 Male Juvenile
73 Alan Ward Exeter Whs CC 04:27:03 Male Senior
75 Tom Grigson Bikestrong-KTM 04:29:09 Male Senior
76 Thomas Hogan VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 04:29:14 Male Senior
77 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 04:29:41 Male Vet
78 Andy Cook Chippenham & District Wheelers 04:29:46 Male Vet
79 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 04:30:06 Male Vet
80 Tonymartin Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club 04:34:16 Male Vet
82 Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club 04:35:27 Male Senior
84 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 04:37:40 Male Vet
85 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 04:37:59 Male Vet
86 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 04:41:29 Male Vet
88 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles CC 04:41:40 Male Vet
90 Darren Wrintmore Westbury Wheelers 04:44:26 Male Vet
91 Roger Whittle Gloucester City Cycling Club 04:45:04 Male Vet
92 Ian Lindsay Gloucester City Cycling Club 04:46:00 Male Vet
93 Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 04:48:27 Male Senior
94 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club 04:48:44 Male Vet
98 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 04:54:19 Male Vet
101 John Sirett Dursley Road Club 04:57:04 Male Vet
102 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 05:01:04 Male Vet
103 David Barry sportfagley 05:23:33 Male Vet
104 Robert Corry Fareham Wheelers CC 05:32:54 Male Vet

No comments:

Post a comment