Monday, 10 August 2020

...a3crg "Glorious Goodwood" Time Trials, Start List (inc vintage class)


…a3crg Circuit Time Trials 2020

Glorious Goodwood Circuit Races ~ Chichester PO18 0PX Tuesday 11th August ~ 18:15hrs
@ The Iconic Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit ~ Course P917
Event 1: Juveniles 10yrs - 13yrs ~ 3 Laps
Num Rider Squadra/Team/Club Cat Départ
1 Nell Mann Arête FJuv-11 18:15:30
2 Stanley Phillips Arête Juv-11 18:16:00
3 Jasper Graham-Evans Chapel Tri Junior Tri Club Juv-11 18:16:30
4 Penny Worthy Arête FJuv-11 18:17:00
5 Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team FJuv-11 18:17:30
6 Betsy North Arête FJuv11 18:18:00
7 Lucas Lovell Portsmouth North End CC Juv-11 18:18:30
8 Ava Mann Arête FJuv13 18:19:00
9 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Juv-13 18:19:30
Event 2: Juveniles 14 yrs- 15yrs ~ 4 Laps

10 Annie Mann Arête FJuv-14 18:20:00
11 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Youth CC FJuv-14 18:20:30
12 Lila North Arête FJuv-15 18:21:00
13 James Garner ...a3crg Juv-15 18:21:30
14 Lucy Phillips Arête FJuv-14 18:22:00
15 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Juv-15 18:22:30
16 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Juv-14 18:23:00
17 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Juv-15 18:23:30
Event 3: Men's Road Bikes (sans Aero Bars, Pointy Hat & Disc Wheel)

18 Kevin Cornish Southdown Velo Vet 18:24:00
19 Jim O’Leary GS Avanti Vet 18:24:30
20 Nigel Powell Velo Club St Raphael Vet 18:25:00
21 Robert Corry Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 18:25:30
22 Ken Pierce Horsham Cycling Vet 18:26:00
23 Robert Sweatman New Forest CC Vet 18:26:30
24 Mike Garner ...a3crg Vet 18:27:00
25 Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior CC Vet 18:27:30
26 Paul Atkinson Velo Club St Raphael Vet 18:28:00
27 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Vet 18:28:30
28 David Price Petersfield Triathlon Club Sen 18:29:00
29 Tim Adams Portsmouth Triathletes Sen 18:29:30
30 Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC Vet 18:30:00
31 Leighton Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club Vet 18:30:30
32 James Plumb Velo Club Venta Sen 18:31:00
33 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC Sen 18:31:30
34 Andrew Tinkler Portsdown Hill CC Sen 18:32:00
35 Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles Vet 18:32:30
36 James Bonham Paceline RT Sen 18:33:00
37 Alex Cassar Petersfield Triathlon Club Sen 18:33:30
38 Charlie Heffernan HuntBikeWheels.com Sen 18:34:00
39 Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Vet 18:34:30
40 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Sen 18:35:00
41 Jonathan Vickers Blazing Saddles Jun 18:35:30
42 Fraser Hughes Audax UK Sen 18:36:00
43 Jordan Giles University of Southampton RC Esp 18:36:30
44 Ryan Symington Poole Whs Jun 18:37:00
45 Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna Sen 18:37:30
46 Mark Day HuntBikeWheels.com Sen 18:38:00
47 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club Vet 18:38:30
Event 4: Lotus Bikes ~ Hotta ~ Pre-99 -Lo-Pros
48 Stephen Penney Anglia Velo Vet 18:39:00
49 James Joel Garner ...a3crg Vet 18:39:30
50 Simon Smythe Norwood Paragon CC Vet 18:40:00
51 Tony Wybrott Team Velo Sportif Vet 18:40:30
52 Paul Osborne Cheltenham & CountyCC Vet 18:41:00
53 Ewan Hendon Ciclos Uno Vet 18:41:30
54 Dan Sadler AeroCoach Vet 18:42:00
Event 5: Femmes Road Bikes (sans Aero Bars Pointy Hat & Disc Wheel) + Bling
Num Rider Squadra/Team/Club Cat Départ
55 Johanna Lovell Portsmouth North End CC WV 18:42:30
56 Lorraine van Coller Petersfield Triathlon Club WV 18:43:00
57 Chrissie Slot Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo WS 18:43:30
58 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill WS 18:44:00
59 Sarah Calton Solent Pirates Youth CC WV 18:44:30
60 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO WS 18:45:00
61 Hannah Lennard-Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club WS 18:45:30
62 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! WV 18:46:00
Event 6: Femmes TT Bikes
Num Rider Squadra/Team/Club Cat Départ
89 Deanna Ferrett Atlas Clever Racing Team WV 18:59:30
91 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC WV 19:00:30
93 Rebecca Fellows Tri Training Harder WS 19:01:30
95 Katie Simmonds URDT WS 19:02:30
97 Rachel Clay GS Vecchi WV 19:03:30
99 Anya Tamplin URDT WEsp 19:04:30
101 Virginia McGee ...a3crg WV 19:05:30
103 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Cycleworks WS 19:06:30
105 Lucy Mitchell ...a3crg WV 19:07:30
124 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo WV 19:17:00
126 Toni Wilkes Project 51 WEsp 19:18:00
127 Lisa Davis trainSharp WV 19:18:30
129 Rebecca Seal Fareham Wheelers CC WS 19:19:30
130 Ali Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere WV 19:20:00
131 Kirsty McSeveney ...a3crg WS 19:20:30
133 Connie Hayes Liv AWOL WEsp 19:21:30
134 Caitlin Peters Torelli WEsp 19:22:00
136 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing WEsp 19:23:00
138 Jennifer George MEMORIAL - SANTOS WS 19:24:00
140 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg WV 19:25:00
Event 7: Men's TT Bikes
Event, Junior & Course Record: Thomas Day 00:22:31
Num Rider Squadra/Team/Club Cat Départ
63 Ian Doel Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 18:46:30
64 Rick Bishop Bognor Regis CC Vet 18:47:00
65 Mike Cooper Chichester Westgate Tri Club Vet 18:47:30
66 Robert Giles PMR Vet 18:48:00
67 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Vet 18:48:30
68 David Donald Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 18:49:00
69 Adrian Haywood Chichester Westgate Tri Club Sen 18:49:30
70 Liam Budd Chapel Tri Junior Tri Club Jun 18:50:00
71 Paul Fletcher Lewes Wanderers CC Vet 18:50:30
72 Peter Holt Velo Club Venta Vet 18:51:00
73 Alex Lynch Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Esp 18:51:30
74 Richard Proctor Addiscombe CC Vet 18:52:00
75 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais Vet 18:52:30
76 Martin Balk 3C Cycle Club Vet 18:53:00
77 Andrew Stewart Lindfield Coffee Works Vet 18:53:30
78 Stuart McLay Hart Evolution Race Team Vet 18:54:00
79 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Vet 18:54:30
80 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Vet 18:55:00
81 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Sen 18:55:30
82 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC Vet 18:56:00
83 Darren Anderson Spinners and Grinders CC Vet 18:56:30
84 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo Vet 18:57:00
85 Dan Street Lewes Wanderers CC Vet 18:57:30
86 David Patten Bognor Regis CC Vet 18:58:00
87 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Sen 18:58:30
88 Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC Vet 18:59:00
90 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Sen 19:00:00
92 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Vet 19:01:00
94 Tom Foot HuntBikeWheels.com Sen 19:02:00
96 Glenn Sievewright Bognor Regis CC Vet 19:03:00
98 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC Vet 19:04:00
100 Gary Ferrett Atlas Clever Racing Team Vet 19:05:00
102 Peter Noble Epsom CC Vet 19:06:00
104 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Vet 19:07:00
106 George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks Esp 19:08:00
107 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs Sen 19:08:30
108 James Cheeseman Lindfield Coffee Works Sen 19:09:00
109 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club Vet 19:09:30
110 Paul Molesworth Woking Cycle Club Vet 19:10:00
111 Mike Williams Poole Whs Vet 19:10:30
112 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Sen 19:11:00
113 Simon Lovelock Team Skipper Sen 19:11:30
114 James Fox Velo Club Venta Sen 19:12:00
115 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Sen 19:12:30
116 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Vet 19:13:00
117 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC Vet 19:13:30
118 Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Jun 19:14:00
119 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Vet 19:14:30
120 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet 19:15:00
121 David Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 19:15:30
122 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Vet 19:16:00
123 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Jun 19:16:30
125 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Sen 19:17:30
128 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael Vet 19:19:00
132 Ronnie Stone Islington Cycling Club Vet 19:21:00
135 Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Sen 19:22:30
137 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Vet 19:23:30
139 Jesse Yates Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles Sen 19:24:30
141 Howard Shaw trainSharp Sen 19:25:30
142 Tom Foster Charlotteville Cycling Club Sen 19:26:00
143 Brett Davis trainSharp Vet 19:26:30
144 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Vet 19:27:00
145 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Vet 19:27:30
146 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Vet 19:28:00
147 Matt Hill VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 19:28:30
148 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Vet 19:29:00
149 James Fawcett ...a3crg Vet 19:29:30
150 Sam Clark trainSharp Esp 19:30:00
151 Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 19:30:30
152 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Sen 19:31:00
153 Bryce Dyer AeroCoach Vet 19:31:30
154 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael Sen 19:32:00
155 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Sen 19:32:30
156 Simon Church trainSharp Vet 19:33:00
157 George Evans Team Bottrill Sen 19:33:30
158 Marc Townsend trainSharp Sen 19:34:00
159 Harvey McLean Velo Club St Raphael Jun 19:34:30
160 Robert Rollings Lewes Wanderers CC Sen 19:35:00
161 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com Vet 19:35:30
162 Ben Williams GS Mossa Sen 19:36:00
163 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club Esp 19:36:30
164 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Vet 19:37:00
165 Thomas Day Zannata Galloo Team Jun 19:37:30
170 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Vet Res 1
171 Ken Rayson ...a3crg Vet Res 2
Next Goodwood Open Event Sunday 6th September 07:30 - 09:45

No comments:

Post a comment