Thursday, 27 August 2020

Portsmouth Evening Circuits, Results


Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth, 26/08/20
E/1/2/3/J/W
RACE 1:3

1st James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd Jordon GILES 2 Southampton University Road Club
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL J3 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
4th Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
5th Oliver HURDLE 3 Southampton University Road Club
6th Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
7th Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
8th Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
9th David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
10th Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
11th Carl FIFORD 3 Islington CC
12th Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
13th Seb OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
14th Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
15th Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
16th Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team
17th Frazer DOUGLAS 3 VC Meudon
18th Alex COLLINS 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
19th Paul BAISCH 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
20th George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
dnf 7 Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
dns dns Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns dns Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
dns dns Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
E/1/2/3/J/W
RACE 2:3

1st 11 James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd 63 Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
3rd 57 Jordon GILES 2 Southampton University Road Club
4th 73 Jacob SCHNABEL J3 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
5th 58 Oliver HURDLE 3 Southampton University Road Club
6th 14 Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
7th 60 David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
8th 65 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
9th 12 Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
10th 68 Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
11th 59 Seb OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
12th 62 Carl FIFORD 3 Islington CC
13th 61 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
14th 71 Frazer DOUGLAS 3 VC Meudon
15th 85 Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
16th 67 Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
17th 70 Alex COLLINS 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
18th 64 Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team
19th 69 Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
dnf 66 Paul BAISCH 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns 72 Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
dns dns Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns dns Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
dns dns Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South

E/1/2/3/J/W
RACE 3:3

1st 11 James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd 63 Sam STEWART 3 Racing Club Ravenna
3rd 73 Jacob SCHNABEL J3 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
4th 60 David BONE 3 Racing Club Ravenna
5th 68 Alistair PLATT J3 Charlotteville CC
6th 58 Oliver HURDLE 3 Southampton University Road Club
7th 67 Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
8th 65 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
9th 64 Isaac WARRINGTON J3 Montezuma's Hargroves Race Team
10th 62 Carl FIFORD 3 Islington CC
11th 59 Seb OTTLEY 3 Racing Club Ravenna
12th 69 Max DOYLE 3 a3crg
13th 70 Alex COLLINS 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
14th 85 Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
15th 12 Tony BONESS 2 Racing Club Ravenna
16th 14 Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
17th 57 Jordon GILES 2 Southampton University Road Club
18th 61 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
19th 71 Frazer DOUGLAS 3 VC Meudon
dns 66 Paul BAISCH 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns 72 Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
dns dns Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns dns Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
dns dns Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South


No comments:

Post a comment