Saturday, 29 August 2020

Omega Portsmouth Circuits, Results


Leah Moorman, Charlie Pettifer, Freya Richardson & James Ashcroft among the winners at the Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth on Saturday 29th August

4/j4
1st 86 Andrew KINDRED 4 British Cycling Private Member – South East
Youth U8 / U10
1st 132 Thomas WILKS D Sotonia CC
2nd 131 Myles ASTON D Solent Pirates
3rd 145 Matilda WILKS Eg Sotonia CC
4th 143 Jaya MARTINGALE Eg Sotonia CC
5th 142 Samuel COMBEN E Sotonia CC
6th 141 Thomas COMBEN E Southampton CSC
7th 144 Alice LANGLEY Eg Solent Pirates
Youth U12
1st 107 Charlie PETTIFER C Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 111 Grace UPSHALL Cg Poole Wheelers CC
3rd 110 Lauren CHARLES Cg Charlotteville CC
4th 109 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
5th 112 Oscar LAWRENCE C Velo Club Venta
6th 108 Rosie WINGATE Cg Solent Pirates
dns Isabella HALL Cg Sotonia CC
WOMEN Race 1
1st 64 Leah MOORMAN W4 Chorlton Velo
2nd 61 Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
3rd 65 Vivienne TOMLIN W3 CC London
4th 66 Rachel JENKINS W3 North Hampshire RC
5th 63 Pippa HARRISON W4 British Cycling Private Member - Central
6th 62 Sarah CALTON W4 Solent Pirates
WOMEN Race 2
1st 61 Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
2nd 64 Leah MOORMAN W4 Chorlton Velo
3rd 65 Vivienne TOMLIN W3 CC London
4th 66 Rachel JENKINS W3 North Hampshire RC
5th 63 Pippa HARRISON W4 British Cycling Private Member - Central
6th 62 Sarah CALTON W4 Solent Pirates
WOMEN Race 3
1st 64 Leah MOORMAN W4 Chorlton Velo
2nd 61 Freya RICHARDSON WJ2 Awol
3rd 66 Rachel JENKINS W3 North Hampshire RC
4th 65 Vivienne TOMLIN W3 CC London
5th 63 Pippa HARRISON W4 British Cycling Private Member - Central
6th 62 Sarah CALTON W4 Solent Pirates
Youth U16 / U14 Race 1
1st 12 Matthew GILMOUR A Velo Club Venta
2nd 2 Joseph O'BRIEN A Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3rd 18 Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
4th 86 Edward CHARLES B WORX Factory Racing
5th 83 Oliver PETTIFER B Poole Wheelers CC
6th 82 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
7th 89 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th 1 Katie-Anne CALTON Ag Solent Pirates
9th 88 Finn O'BRIEN B Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10th 87 Bobbie O'BRIEN Bg Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11th 84 Oliver GILL B Poole Wheelers CC
12th 85 Digby LLEWELLYN B Poole Wheelers CC
13th 19 Callum ROBINS A Solent Pirates
14th 81 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC

Youth U16 / U14 Race 2
1st 84 Oliver GILL B Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 82 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
3rd 12 Matthew GILMOUR A Velo Club Venta
4th 2 Joseph O'BRIEN A Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5th 18 Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
6th 83 Oliver PETTIFER B Poole Wheelers CC
7th 89 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th 1 Katie-Anne CALTON Ag Solent Pirates
9th 87 Bobbie O'BRIEN Bg Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10th 86 Edward CHARLES B WORX Factory Racing
11th 88 Finn O'BRIEN B Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12th 85 Digby LLEWELLYN B Poole Wheelers CC
13th 81 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
dns 19 Callum ROBINS A Solent Pirates
dns George MAHON B Poole Wheelers CC

Youth U16 / U14 Race 3
1st 12 Matthew GILMOUR A Velo Club Venta
2nd 2 Joseph O'BRIEN A Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3rd 18 Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
4th 84 Oliver GILL B Poole Wheelers CC
5th 86 Edward CHARLES B WORX Factory Racing
6th 82 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
7th 83 Oliver PETTIFER B Poole Wheelers CC
8th 89 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists' Club
9th 88 Finn O'BRIEN B Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10th 1 Katie-Anne CALTON Ag Solent Pirates
11th 87 Bobbie O'BRIEN Bg Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12th 85 Digby LLEWELLYN B Poole Wheelers CC
13th 81 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
E / 1 / 2 / 3 / J Race 1
1st 1 James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd 64 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
3rd 65 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
4th 2 Cameron FOSTER 1 TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
5th 63 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
dnf 66 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
dns Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
dns Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
dns Michael WOODHEAD 3 British Cycling Private Member - South East
E / 1 / 2 / 3 / J Race 2
1st 1 James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd 63 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
3rd 2 Cameron FOSTER 1 TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
4th 65 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
5th 64 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
6th 66 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
dns Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
dns Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
dns Michael WOODHEAD 3 British Cycling Private Member - South East
E / 1 / 2 / 3 / J Race 3
1st 1 James ASHCROFT J2 Nopinz Symec Development Team
2nd 63 Ian LEGG 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
3rd 64 Matthew CALLAGHAN 3 Hart Evolution Racing Team
4th 65 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
5th 2 Cameron FOSTER 1 TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
6th 66 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
dns Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dns Connor INNES 3 Valley Striders CC
dns Chris PARKER 3 VCGH
dns Michael WOODHEAD 3 British Cycling Private Member - South East

No comments:

Post a comment