Wednesday, 12 August 2020

...a3crg "Glorious Goodwood" Time Trials, Results


Results …a3crg Circuit Time Trials 2020
Tuesday 11th August 2020
@ The Iconic Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit ~ Course P917

Next Event: Sunday 6th September ~ 07:30 - 09:45 ~ All Categories including "Bandits"
Entries Open NOW HERE
Event 1: Juveniles 10yrs - 13yrs ~ 3 Laps

1 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Juv-13 00:17:23
2 Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team FJuv-11 00:19:31
3 Stanley Phillips Arête Juv-11 00:21:02
4 Betsy North Arête FJuv-11 00:21:26
5 Jasper Graham-Evans Chapel Tri Junior Tri Club Juv-11 00:22:36
6 Penny Worthy Arête FJuv-11 00:23:05
7 Lucas Lovell Portsmouth North End CC Juv-11 00:23:06
8 Ava Mann Arête FJuv-13 00:25:40
9 Nell Mann Arête FJuv-11 00:30:24
Team
1 Arête Stanley Phillips, Betsy North, Penny Worthy 01:05:33

Event 2: Juveniles 14 yrs- 15yrs ~ 4 Laps

1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Juv-15 00:21:12
2 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Juv-14 00:21:43
3 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Juv-15 00:21:58
4 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Youth CC FJuv-14 00:24:41
5 James Garner ...a3crg Juv-15 00:24:50
6 Lucy Phillips Arête FJuv-14 00:26:11
7 Lila North Arête FJuv-15 00:27:45
8 Annie Mann Arête FJuv-14 00:29:21
Team
1 Arête Lucy Phillips, Lila North, Annie Mann 01:23:17

Event 3: Men's Road Bikes

1 Jordan Giles University of Southampton RC Esp 00:25:51 27.48
2 James Bonham Paceline RT Sen 00:26:12 27.12
3 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club Vet 00:26:23 26.93
4 Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna Sen 00:26:47 26.52
5 Charlie Heffernan HuntBikeWheels.com Sen 00:27:04 26.25
6 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Sen 00:27:57 25.42
7 Jonathan Vickers Blazing Saddles Jun 00:28:02 25.34
8 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC Sen 00:28:04 25.31
9 Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior CC Vet 00:28:16 25.13
10 Fraser Hughes Audax UK Sen 00:28:21 25.06
11 Ryan Symington Poole Whs Jun 00:28:22 25.04
12 Robert Sweatman New Forest CC Vet 00:28:41 24.77
14 Leighton Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club Vet 00:29:38 23.97
15 Paul Atkinson Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:29:58 23.71
16 Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC Vet 00:30:18 23.45
17= David Price Petersfield Triathlon Club Sen 00:30:19 23.43
17= Kevin Cornish Southdown Velo Vet 00:30:19 23.43
19 Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Vet 00:30:45 23.10
20 Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles Vet 00:30:51 23.03
21 Andrew Tinkler Portsdown Hill CC Sen 00:31:23 22.64
22 Mike Garner ...a3crg Vet 00:31:44 22.39
23 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Vet 00:32:28 21.88
24 Robert Corry Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 00:34:11 20.78
25 Tim Adams Portsmouth Triathletes Sen 00:35:49 19.83
13 Alex Cassar Petersfield Triathlon Club Sen 01:29:26 24.10
Team
1 Petersfield Tri Club Alex Cassar, Leighton Jones, David Price 01:29:26

Event 4: Lotus Bikes ~ Hotta ~ Pre-99 -Lo-Pros ~ UCI Bandits

1 Dan Sadler AeroCoach Vet 00:25:20 28.04
2 James Joel Garner ...a3crg Vet 00:26:59 26.33
3 Simon Smythe Norwood Paragon CC Vet 00:27:23 25.94
4 Ewan Hendon Ciclos Uno Vet 00:27:40 25.68
5 Tony Wybrott Team Velo Sportif Vet 00:28:15 25.15

Event 5: Femmes Road Bikes: New Event Record: Elise Sherwell 00:28:09
Pos Rider Squadra/Team/Club Cat Actual MPH
1 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! WV 00:28:09 25.24
2 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill WS 00:29:29 24.10
3 Chrissie Slot Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo WS 00:30:25 23.36
4 Hannah Lennard-Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club WS 00:31:16 22.72
5 Sarah Calton Solent Pirates Youth CC WV 00:33:48 21.02
6 Johanna Lovell Portsmouth North End CC WV 00:35:45 19.87
7 Lorraine van Coller Petersfield Triathlon Club WV 00:37:07 19.14

Event 6: Femmes TT Bikes: New Event & Women's Course Record: Jennifer George 00:25:42

1 Jennifer George MEMORIAL - SANTOS WS 00:25:42 27.64
2 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg WV 00:26:12 27.12
3 Caitlin Peters Torelli WEsp 00:26:23 26.93
4 Connie Hayes Liv AWOL WEsp 00:27:00 26.31
5 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing WEsp 00:27:06 26.21
6 Lisa Davis trainSharp WV 00:27:15 26.07
7 Anya Tamplin URDT WEsp 00:27:21 25.97
8 Rebecca Seal Fareham Wheelers CC WS 00:27:34 25.77
9 Kirsty McSeveney ...a3crg WS 00:27:47 25.57
10 Toni Wilkes Project 51 WEsp 00:28:26 24.99
11 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo WV 00:28:47 24.68
12 Katie Simmonds URDT WS 00:28:58 24.53
13 Ali Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere WV 00:29:16 24.27
14 Lucy Mitchell ...a3crg WV 00:29:42 23.92
15 Rebecca Fellows Tri Training Harder WS 00:30:01 23.67
16 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC WV 00:30:37 23.20
17 Deanna Ferrett Atlas Clever Racing Team WV 00:34:35 20.54

Team
1 ...a3crg Angela Carpenter, Kirsty McSeveney, Lucy Mitchell 01:23:41

Event 7: Men's TT Bikes : New Event, Junior & Course Record: Thomas Day 00:22:28


1 Thomas Day Zannata Galloo Team Jun 00:22:28 30.67
2 Harvey McLean (pictured) Velo Club St Raphael Jun 00:23:04 30.80
3 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Sen 00:23:10 30.67
4 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Vet 00:23:23 30.38
5 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com Vet 00:23:28 30.27
6 George Evans Team Bottrill Sen 00:23:30 30.23
7 Sam Clark trainSharp Esp 00:23:44 29.93
8= Ben Williams GS Mossa Sen 00:23:49 29.83
8= Jesse Yates Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles Sen 00:23:49 29.83
10 Marc Townsend trainSharp Sen 00:23:56 29.68
11 James Fawcett ...a3crg Vet 00:24:01 29.58
12 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael Sen 00:24:02 29.56
13= Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Sen 00:24:03 29.54
13= Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club Esp 00:24:03 29.54
15 Ronnie Stone Islington Cycling Club Vet 00:24:11 29.38
16 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Sen 00:24:20 29.20
17 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Vet 00:24:33 28.94
18 Brett Davis trainSharp Vet 00:24:38 28.84
19 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Sen 00:24:48 28.65
20 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs Sen 00:24:53 28.55
21 James Fox Velo Club Venta Sen 00:24:57 28.47
22= Robert Rollings Lewes Wanderers CC Sen 00:24:58 28.45
22= David Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 00:24:58 28.45
24 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Vet 00:25:02 28.38
25 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:25:07 28.28
26 Bryce Dyer AeroCoach Vet 00:25:08 28.27
27 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Jun 00:25:17 28.10
28 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club Vet 00:25:21 28.02
29 Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Jun 00:25:24 27.97
30 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet 00:25:29 27.88
31 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Sen 00:25:38 27.71
32 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:25:41 27.66
33 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Sen 00:25:42 27.64
34 Paul Molesworth Woking Cycle Club Vet 00:26:00 27.32
35 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Vet 00:26:01 27.31
36 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Vet 00:26:02 27.29
37 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Vet 00:26:06 27.22
38 Matt Hill VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 00:26:07 27.20
39 Mike Williams Poole Whs Vet 00:26:09 27.17
40 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Sen 00:26:15 27.06
41 Simon Church trainSharp Vet 00:26:25 26.89
42 Darren Anderson Spinners and Grinders CC Vet 00:26:29 26.82
43 Howard Shaw trainSharp Sen 00:26:31 26.79
44 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Vet 00:26:38 26.67
45 Tom Foster Charlotteville Cycling Club Sen 00:26:53 26.43
46 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Sen 00:26:54 26.41
47 Dan Street Lewes Wanderers CC Vet 00:26:57 26.36
48 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC Vet 00:26:59 26.33
49 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Sen 00:27:01 26.30
50 Paul Fletcher Lewes Wanderers CC Vet 00:27:03 26.26
51 Simon Lovelock Team Skipper Sen 00:27:04 26.25
52 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC Vet 00:27:05 26.23
53 George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks Esp 00:27:16 26.05
54 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Vet 00:27:20 25.99
55 Gary Ferrett Atlas Clever Racing Team Vet 00:27:35 25.76
56 Andrew Stewart Lindfield Coffee Works Vet 00:27:43 25.63
57 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Vet 00:27:52 25.49
58 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC Vet 00:27:56 25.43
59 Tom Foot HuntBikeWheels.com Sen 00:28:03 25.33
60 David Patten Bognor Regis CC Vet 00:28:04 25.31
61 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais Vet 00:28:34 24.87
62 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo Vet 00:28:48 24.67
63 Richard Proctor Addiscombe CC Vet 00:29:00 24.50
64 Liam Budd Chapel Tri Junior Tri Club Jun 00:29:16 24.27
65 Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC Vet 00:29:37 23.99
66 Mike Cooper Chichester Westgate Tri Club Vet 00:29:42 23.92
67 Stuart McLay Hart Evolution Race Team Vet 00:29:46 23.87
68 Alex Lynch Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Esp 00:29:47 23.85
69 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Vet 00:29:51 23.80
70 Peter Noble Epsom CC Vet 00:29:54 23.76
71 Peter Holt Velo Club Venta Vet 00:30:27 23.33
72 Robert Giles PMR Vet 00:31:13 22.76
73 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Vet 00:32:03 22.17
74 David Donald Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 00:32:49 21.65
75 Ian Doel Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 00:32:59 21.54
76 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Vet 00:33:26 21:24
77 Ken Rayson ...a3crg Vet 00:33:52 20.97
78 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Vet 00:33:53 20.97

Team Classification
1 Velo Club St Raphael Harvey McLean, Matthew Buckley, Nigel Pratt 01:12:13
2 trainSharp Sam Clark, Marc Townsend, Brett Davis 01:12:18
3 ...a3crg James Fawcett, Neil Mackley, Andrew Thomas 01:14:35
4 Lewes Wanderers CC Robert Rollings, Dan Street, Richard Burchett 01:18:54
5 Portsdown Hill CC David Lugton, Joshua Lahiri, Colin Mooney 01:20:36
6 Southdown Velo Shaun Smart, Perry Lee, Jonathan Lacey 01:21:28
7 Velo Club Venta James Fox, Darren Lyons, Peter Holt 01:21:30
8 Bognor Regis CC David Patten, Arthur Waghorn, Steve Skinner 01:27:32

No comments:

Post a comment