Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Thursday, 8 June 2017

Portsmouth Circuits #5, Results & Overall Standings


Racing Club Omega Portsmouth Circuits, Mountbatten Centre 07/06/17
YOUTH U8 [E] /U10 [D]

1st 72 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 71 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
3rd 61 Oliva ALLMAN Dg Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 43 Matthew GILMOUR C Velo Club Venta
2nd 42 Ollie BOARER C I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd 44 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
4th 60 Melissa COOPER Cg Spokes BPC Racing
5th 41 Adam HARRISON-SMITH C Chapel Tri-Stars
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]

1st 23 Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 4 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 3 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
4th 1 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
5th 27 Jacob SCHNABEL B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 5 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
7th 38 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th 20 Caitlin PETERS Ag I-Team Cyclists' Club
9th 2 Caelan McNAMARA A VC Meudon
10th 40 Madelaine COOPER Bg Spokes BPC Racing
11th 39 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
12th 26 Jude BEATON B Portsmouth North End CC
13th 25 Felix CLACY B Solent Pirates
14th 22 Oscar PRATT B Velo Club Venta
15th 21 Adam POTTER B i-team Cyclist Club
16th 19 Amy MITCHELL Ag Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
3 / J3
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 57 Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club
2nd 51 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 65 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 63 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
5th 72 Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club
6th 62 Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC
7th 70 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
8th 71 Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles
9th 60 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
10th 64 Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
11th 56 Oliver WISE Solent Pirates
12th 73 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
13th 53 Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92
14th 67 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
15th 68 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
16th 55 Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC
17th 52 Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
18th 66 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club


E / 1 / 2 / J
1st 10 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
2nd 5 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
3rd 9 Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon
4th 15 Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT
5th 1 Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs
6th 3 Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
7th 8 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
8th 12 Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck
9th 2 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
10th 13 Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck
11th 16 Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT

OVERAUL STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 5
Pos Cat Name Club/TeaM
1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 80
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 54
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 18
4th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18

U10

1st Dg Olivia ALLMAN Velo Club Venta 20
2nd Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 20
U12 TOTAL

1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 192
2nd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 144
3rd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 120
4th C Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 38
5th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
6th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
7th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 170
2nd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 158
3rd B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 152
4th Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 148
5th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 100
6th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
7th Bg Madelaine COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
8th B Felix CLACY Solent Pirates 28
9th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 26
10th B Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist Club 24
U16 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
2nd A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
3rd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 104
4th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 104
5th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 102
6th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 62
7th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
8th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 36
9th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
10th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
11th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 34
12th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
11th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 30
12th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
13th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
14th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22


3 / J3 TOTAL
Pos Name Club/Team
1st Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 282
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 254
3rd Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 228
4th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 224
5th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 222
6th Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
7th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 204
8th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 202
9th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 182
10th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 182
11th James COOPER Natural RT 180
12th Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 180
13th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 160
14th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 156
15th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 142
16th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
17th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 130
18th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 126
19th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
20th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
21st Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
22nd Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 104
23rd Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 98
24th Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
25th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
26th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 72
27th Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles 66
28th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 66
29th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
30th Oliver WISE Solent Pirates 58
31st Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 54
32nd Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92 52
33rd Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
34th Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
35th Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
36th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 46
37th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
38th Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
39th Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC 44
40th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
41st Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
42nd Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
43rd Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
44th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 38
45th Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 38
46th Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
47th Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 36
48th David SMITH VC Meudon 36
49th Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club 34
50th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
51st Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22


E12 TOTAL
Pos Name Club/Team
1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 326
2nd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 250
3rd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 236
4th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 192
5th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 174
6th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 164
7th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 160
8th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
9th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 132
10th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 126
11th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 124
12th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 122
13th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 118
14th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
15th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
16th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 112
17th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 104
18th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
19th Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
20th Michael FORD VC St Raphael 70
21st Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs 62
22nd Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
23rd Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
24th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 58
25th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 56
26th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
27th Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck 52
28th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 50
29th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 40
30th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 38
31st Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
32nd Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 32
33rd Andrew THOMAS a3crg 30

No comments:

Post a Comment