Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Monday, 19 June 2017

VC Venta Summer Road Race Start List



VC Venta Summer Road Race 25th June 2017 Start Time: 10am
Stockbridge Down CircuitRace Distance: 66 miles

Event HQ:
Test Valley School, Roman Road,
Stockbridge, SO22 6HA


1 Matthew Conner 3rd
2 Joseph Linehan Alé DMT Cipollini UK
3 Matthew Buckley Andover Whls 2nd
4 Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles Road Cycling Club
5 Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk 2nd
6 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
7 Sebastian Tremlett Estera powered by Adventure Cycles
8 Warren Jesse Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 2nd
9 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team 2nd
10 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team 2nd
11 Pete Ganderton GS Henley 2nd
12 Tom Stocker Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 3rd
13 Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team 3rd
14 Garth McColville Honister '92 3rd
15 James Boyman Hoops Velo 2nd
16 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club 2nd U23
17 Dexter Hurlock Kibosh 2nd
18 Calum Croft Latchem Sunwise Race Team 2nd
19 James Hywel-Davies Latchem Sunwise Race Team 2nd U23
20 Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team 2nd
21 Adrian Warren Latchem Sunwise Race Team 3rd
22 Ian Taylor Leicester Forest CC 3rd
23 Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC 2nd U23
24 Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso RT 3rd
25 Sam Calder Morvelo Basso RT 2nd
26 Thomas Kirk Morvelo Basso RT 2nd
27 David Prickett Morvelo Basso RT 2nd
28 Phillip Cole Mud Sweat n Gears CC 2nd
29 Stewart Ward New Forest CC 3rd
30 Stephen Smith Newbury RC 3rd
31 John Hale Pearson Cycling Club 2nd
32 Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
33 Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
34 Ryan Weston 2nd
35 Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC 2nd
36 Matthew Downie Primera-TeamJobs 2nd U23
37 David Billings Radeon-Bike Science RT 2nd
38 Stuart Gourley Radeon-Bike Science RT 3rd
39 Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
40 Jonathan Jones Reading CC 3rd
41 Andrew Moon Reading CC 3rd
42 Adam Toole Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2nd
43 Ben Lockett Saint Piran 2nd U23
44 Maris Brugis Salt & Sham Cycle Club 3rd
45 Miles Burton SIXTYSIX RIISING 2nd U23
46 Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club 2nd
47 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC 2nd
48 Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC 2nd
49 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 2nd
50 Sam Stewart Southdown Velo 3rd
51 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 2nd U23
52 Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing 2nd JUN
53 Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing 2nd
54 Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing 2nd U23
55 Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing 2nd
56 Sion Harlow Team Elite 3rd U23
57 Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure 2nd U23
58 Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure 2nd
59 Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure 2nd U23
60 Luke Barfoot Tri UK 2nd
61 Charlie Beake Tri UK 2nd U23
62 Sean Frost Tri UK 3rd
63 Chris McLaughlin UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 2nd JUN
64 Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 3rd
65 Martin Rowland UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 2nd
66 Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Club 3rd U23
67 Jim Hamilton University of Exeter Cycling Club 3rd
68 Max Moyles University of Exeter Cycling Club 2nd U23
69 Kieran Dineen VC Equipe - Flix 2nd
70 Michael Ford VC St Raphael 2nd
71 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael 2nd U23
72 George Jones VC St Raphael 2nd U23
73 William Fleming Velo Club Venta 2nd
74 James Franklin Velo Club Venta 2nd
75 Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta 2nd
76 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta 3rd
77 James Plumb Velo Club Venta 2nd
78 Neil Pooley Velo Club Venta 3rd

No comments:

Post a Comment