Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Bournemouth Arrow TrackFest 2017, Report/Results

Thursday, 22 June 2017

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #7 Results & Standings


YOUTH U8 [E]

1st 72 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 71 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 43 Matthew GILMOUR C Velo Club Venta
2nd 42 Ollie BOARER C I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd 44 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
4th 41 Adam HARRISON-SMITH C Chapel Tri-Stars
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]

1st 1 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
2nd 21 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 38 Jacob SCHNABEL B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 39 Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
5th 2 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 3 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
7th 5 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
8th 22 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
9th 40 Adam POTTER B i-team Cyclist Club
3 / J3

1st 66 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
2nd 69 Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
3rd 60 Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
4th 57 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
5th 51 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 61 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
7th 64 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
8th 59 David SMITH VC Meudon
9th 53 Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92
10th 68 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
11th 54 Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT
12th 72 Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
13th 63 Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
14th 67 Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
15th 62 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
16th 71 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
17th 65 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 5 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
2nd 14 Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon
3rd 10 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
4th 9 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
5th 1 Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team
6th 11 Liam WALSH VC St Raphael
7th 8 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
8th 3 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
9th 13 Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
10th 16 Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT

Overall Standings after Round 7
U8
1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 140
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 90
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 34
4th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18

U10
1st Dg Olivia ALLMAN Velo Club Venta 20
2nd Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 20
U12
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 266
2nd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 208
3rd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 200
4th C Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 112
5th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
6th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
7th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14
1st Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 238
2nd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 232
3rd B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 230
4th Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 224
5th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 100
6th B Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist Club 56
7th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 58
8th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
9th Bg Madelaine COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
10th B Felix CLACY Solent Pirates 28
U16 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 226
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 180
3rd A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 136
4th A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
5th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 112
6th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 104
7th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 94
8th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 68
9th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
10th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
11th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
12th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
11th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 30
12th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
13th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
14th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22


3 / J3
1st Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 338
2nd Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 282
3rd Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 276
4th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 268
5th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 266
6th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 256
7th James COOPER Natural RT 248
8th Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 236
9th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 228
10th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 216
11th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 212
12th Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
13th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 180
14th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 162
15th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 156
16th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 148
17th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 140
18th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
19th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 126
20th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
21st Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 120
22nd Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
23rd Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
24th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 108
25th Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92 108
26th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 98
27th Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
28th Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles 86
29th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 82
30th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
32nd Oliver WISE Solent Pirates 80
31st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
35th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 70
33rd Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
34th Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC 62
36th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 58
37th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 54
38th Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
39th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 50
40th Ellis PULLINGER Southampton University Road Club 48
41st Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 48
42nd Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
43rd Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
44th Martin CHALDECOTT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 46
45th Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
46th Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
47th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
48th Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 42
49th Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
50th Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
51st Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
52nd Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 38
53rd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 38
54th Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
55th David SMITH VC Meudon 36
56th Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club 34
57th Christopher MANKSING Exeter Wheelers 30
58th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
59th Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22
60th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 6


E12
1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 462
2nd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 372
3rd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 368
4th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 254
5th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 248
6th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 232
7th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 212
8th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 190
9th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 188
10th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 174
11th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 170
12th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 164
13th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 158
14th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
15th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 132
16th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
17th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
18th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 110
19th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
20th Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
21st Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 98
22nd Michael FORD VC St Raphael 70
23rd David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT 64
24th Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 62
25th Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs 62
26th Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
27th Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
28th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 58
29th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 56
30th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
31st Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck 52
32nd Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 50
33rd Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 48
34th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 40
35th Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
36th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 32
37th Andrew THOMAS a3crg 30


No comments:

Post a Comment