Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Thursday, 1 June 2017

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #5 31/05/17, Results



YOUTH U8 [E] /U10 [D]

1st 72 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 61 Laura HARRISON-SMITH Dg Chapel Tri-Stars
3rd 71 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]
1st 42 Matthew GILMOUR C Velo Club Venta
2nd 43 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 44 Adam HARRISON-SMITH C Chapel Tri-Stars
4th 60 Ella BEATON Cg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]

1st 19 Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 20 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 22 Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
4th 23 Jacob SCHNABEL B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 2 Caitlin PETERS Ag I-Team Cyclists' Club
6th 40 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th 21 Jude BEATON B Portsmouth North End CC
8th 1 Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
3 / J3

1st Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
2nd Harry CHAMBERLAIN SOTON UNI CC
3rd Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
4th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club
5th James COOPER Natural RT
6th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Harry JOHNSON FAREHAM WHEELERS CC
8th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
10th Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
11th 68 Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
12th 62 Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room
13th 51 Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club
14th 56 Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT
15th 69 Harry STALEY Team Wiggle
16th 73 Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
17th 57 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
18th 59 Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna
19th 55 Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club
20th 72 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
21st 61 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
22nd 65 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
23rd 52 Ben BRIFFETT Cycleworks.co.uk
24th 71 Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.

E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 7 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
2nd 11 Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3rd 13 Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing
4th 3 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
5th 10 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
6th 12 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
7th 6 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
8th 8 James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.

Overall Standings after Round 5

U8
1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 60
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 36
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 18
4th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18

U10
1st Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 20
U12

1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 136
2nd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 112
3rd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 80
4th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
5th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14

1st Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 138
2nd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 118
3rd B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 114
4th Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 112
5th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 70
6th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
2nd A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 110
3rd Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 72
4th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 68
5th A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 66
6th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
7th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
8th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
9th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 34
10th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 34
11th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
12th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
13th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
14th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22

3 / J3
1st Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 220
2nd Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
3rd Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 204
4th James COOPER Natural RT 180
5th Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 180
6th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 170
7th Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 168
8th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 160
9th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 156
10th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 154
11th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 140
12th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 138
13th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
14th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 132
15th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 126
16th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
17th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
18th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
19th Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
20th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
21st Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 98
22nd Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
23rd Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
24th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 76
25th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 72
26th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 66
27th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
28th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 56
29th Adam LIITLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 54
30th Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
31st Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
32nd Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
33rd Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 46
34th Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
35th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
36th Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
37th Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
38th Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
39th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 38
40th Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
41st Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 36
42nd David SMITH VC Meudon 36
43rd Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club 34
44th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
45th Ben BRIFFETT Cycleworks.co.uk 26
46th Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22


E12

1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 258
2nd Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 192
3rd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 182
4th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 180
5th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 174
6th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 160
7th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
8th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 124
9th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 122
10th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
11th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
12th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 112
13th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 104
14th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 104
15th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
16th Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
17th Michael FORD VC St Raphael 70
18th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 66
19th Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
20th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 62
21st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 60
22nd Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
23rd Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 58
24th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
25th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 40
26th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 38
27th Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
28th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 32
29th Andrew THOMAS a3crg 30

No comments:

Post a Comment