Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Thursday, 29 June 2017

Portsmouth Circuits #8 Results & Overall Standings


YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 42 Matthew GILMOUR C Velo Club Venta
2nd 44 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 43 Adam HARRISON-SMITH C Chapel Tri-Stars
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]

1st 22 Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 23 Jacob SCHNABEL B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 20 Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
4th 39 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
5th 21 Oscar PRATT B Velo Club Venta
6th 40 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th 1 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th 4 Oliver AITKEN A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th 3 Ollie SUATT A VC Meudon
10th 2 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
3 / J3

1st 59 Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
2nd 57 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 58 Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC
4th 54 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
5th 63 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
6th 60 Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club
7th 56 Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC
8th 61 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
9th 53 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
10th 62 Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
11th 52 Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
12th 55 David SMITH VC Meudon
13th 64 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
14th 65 Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 5 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
2nd 6 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
3rd 10 Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon
4th 8 Matt EXLEY Team Corley Cycles
5th 9 Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
6th 13 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
7th 12 Jake YARRANTON Pedal Heaven RT
8th 11 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
9th 4 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
10th 7 Mark GREEN WOOD Army Cycling Race Team

Overall Standings after Round 8

1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 140
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 90
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 34
4th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18

U10
1st Dg Olivia ALLMAN Velo Club Venta 20
2nd Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 20
U12
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 304
2nd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 244
3rd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 240
4th C Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 112
5th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
6th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
7th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14
1st Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 274
2nd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 272
3rd B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 268
4th Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 256
5th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 100
6th B Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist Club 92
7th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 58
8th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
9th Bg Madelaine COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
10th B Felix CLACY Solent Pirates 28
U16

1st A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 264
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 212
3rd A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 136
4th A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
5th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 112
6th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 108
7th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 104
8th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 94
9th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
10th A Oliver AITKEN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 36
11th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
12th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
13th A Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 34
14th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
15th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 30
16th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
17th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
18th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22


3 / J3
1st Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 454
2nd James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 396
3rd Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 396
4th Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 390
5th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 370
6th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 356
7th Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 356
8th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 282
9th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 268
10th James COOPER Natural RT 248
11th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 224
12th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 216
13th Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
14th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 206
15th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 186
16th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 168
17th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 168
18th Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92 162
19th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 162
20th Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 158
21st Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 156
22nd David SMITH VC Meudon 140
23rd Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
24th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 128
25th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
26th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 120
27th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 120
28th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
29th Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
30th Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC 106
32nd Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 98
31st Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
35th Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles 86
33rd Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 82
34th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
36th Oliver WISE Solent Pirates 80
37th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
38th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 58
39th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 54
40th Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
41st Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 50
42nd Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 50
43rd Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclists' Club 48
44th Ellis PULLINGER Southampton University Road Club 48
45th Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 48
46th Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
47th Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
48th Martin CHALDECOTT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 46
49th Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
50th Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
51st Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
52nd Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
53rd Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
54th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
55th Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
56th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 38
57th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 38
58th Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
59th Nicolas KIMISH i-Team Cyclists' Club 34
60th Christopher MANKSING Exeter Wheelers 30
61st George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
62nd Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22
63rd Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 6


E12
1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 532
2nd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 440
3rd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 368
4th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 310
5th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 286
6th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 268
7th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 256
8th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 254
9th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 188
10th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 174
11th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 170
12th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 164
13th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 158
14th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
15th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 132
16th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 118
17th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
18th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
19th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 110
20th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
21st Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
22nd Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 98
23rd Michael FORD VC St Raphael 70
24th Matt EXLEY Team Corley Cycles 64
25th David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT 64
26th Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 62
27th Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs 62
28th Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
29th Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
30th Jake YARRATON Pedal Heaven RT 58
31st Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 56
32nd Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
33rd Mark GREEN WOOD Army Cycling Race Team 52
34th Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck 52
35th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 50
36th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 48
37th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 40
38th Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
39th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 32
40th Andrew THOMAS a3crg

No comments:

Post a Comment