Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Thursday, 15 June 2017

Portsmouth Circuits, Wins for Smith, Ash & Giles


Mike Smith (Nuun-Sigma Sport London RT)
1st 72 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 71 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
3rd 73 Sebastian FOSTER E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 43 Matthew GILMOUR C Velo Club Venta
2nd 44 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 42 Ollie BOARER C I-Team Cyclists' Club
4th 41 Adam HARRISON-SMITH C Chapel Tri-Stars
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]

1st 19 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 2 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 1 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
4th 39 Jacob SCHNABEL B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 38 Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
6th 21 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th 22 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th 20 Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
9th 40 Oscar PRATT B Velo Club Venta
10th 18 Amy MITCHELL Ag Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
3 / J3

1st 62 Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC
2nd 77 James COOPER Natural RT
3rd 56 Christopher McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club
4th 66 Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
5th 69 Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club
6th 52 Garth McCOLVILLE Honister '92
7th 82 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna
8th 79 Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
9th 60 Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club
10th 65 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
11th 63 Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
12th 57 Ellis PULLINGER Southampton University Road Club
13th 51 Martin CHALDECOTT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
14th 64 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
15th 67 Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
16th 61 Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC
17th 70 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
18th 83 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
19th 75 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
20th 74 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
21st 84 Christopher MANKSING Exeter Wheelers
22nd 85 Oliver WISE Solent Pirates
23rd 68 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
24th 59 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
25th 53 Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC
26th 81 Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
27th 72 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
28th 55 Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club
29th 78 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
30th 54 Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna
31st 80 Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
32nd 76 Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
33rd 71 Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT
34th 73 Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles RCC
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 7 Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
2nd 3 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
3rd 2 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
4th 8 David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT
5th 10 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
6th 9 Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT
7th 1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
8th 6 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
9th 4 James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
10th 12 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
11th 5 Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
12th 71 Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT

Overall Standings
U8

1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 120
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 72
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 34
4th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18

U10 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st Dg Olivia ALLMAN Velo Club Venta 20
2nd Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 20
U12 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 230
2nd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 176
3rd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 160
4th C Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 74
5th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
6th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
7th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14 TOTAL

1st Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 204
2nd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 196
3rd B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 192
4th Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 184
5th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 100
6th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 58
7th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
8th Bg Madelaine COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
9th B Felix CLACY Solent Pirates 28
10th B Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist Club 24
U16 TOTAL

1st A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 188
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 144
3rd A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
4th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 104
5th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 102
6th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 94
7th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 72
8th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 68
9th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
10th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
11th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
12th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
11th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 30
12th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
13th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
14th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22


3 / J3
1st Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 338
2nd Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 282
3rd Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 276
4th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 268
5th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 266
6th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 256
7th James COOPER Natural RT 248
8th Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 236
9th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 228
10th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 216
11th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 212
12th Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
13th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 180
14th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 162
15th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 156
16th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 148
17th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 140
18th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
19th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 126
20th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
21st Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 120
22nd Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
23rd Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
24th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 108
25th Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92 108
26th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 98
27th Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
28th Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles 86
29th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 82
30th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
32nd Oliver WISE Solent Pirates 80
31st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
35th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 70
33rd Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
34th Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC 62
36th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 58
37th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 54
38th Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
39th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 50
40th Ellis PULLINGER Southampton University Road Club 48
41st Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 48
42nd Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
43rd Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
44th Martin CHALDECOTT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 46
45th Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
46th Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
47th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
48th Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 42
49th Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
50th Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
51st Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
52nd Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 38
53rd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 38
54th Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
55th David SMITH VC Meudon 36
56th Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club 34
57th Christopher MANKSING Exeter Wheelers 30
58th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
59th Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22
60th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 6

E12
1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 394
2nd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 306
3rd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 302
4th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 254
5th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 212
6th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 194
7th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 176
8th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 174
9th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 164
10th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 158
11th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
12th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 132
13th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 126
14th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 122
15th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
16th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
17th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 112
18th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 110
19th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
20th Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
21st Michael FORD VC St Raphael 70
22nd David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT 64
23rd Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs 62
24th Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
25th Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
26th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 58
27th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 56
28th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
29th Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck 52
30th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 50
31st Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 48
32nd Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 40
33rd Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 38
34th Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
35th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 32
36th Andrew THOMAS a3crg 30

No comments:

Post a Comment