TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Perfs Pedal Race 2018, Start List

Thursday, 22 June 2017

Racing Club Ravenna 2-Up Series #3 Results & Overall Result



Tuesday night saw the final round of the Racing Club Ravenna road bike 2up TT series. The series was made up of 3 events of a challenging 2 lap, 12.5 mile course around Goodwood.

1. Dante Carpenter Hosté TAAP Storck 00:57:26:000
1. Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 00:57:26:000
1. Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:57:26:000
1. Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck 00:57:26:000
3. Andy Shackel Team Wiggle 00:58:28:000
3. Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk 00:58:28:000
4. Peter Hodson-Thomas Latchem Sunwise Race Team 00:58:33:000
4. Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team 00:58:33:000
5. Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes 00:59:35:000
5. Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes 00:59:35:000
6. Brook Elgie Sotonia CC 01:00:11:000
6. Ed Slot Sotonia CC 01:00:11:000
7. Christian Faires Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:00:50:000
7. David Penta 01:00:50:000
8. Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna 01:01:51:000
8. Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna 01:01:51:000
9. Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 01:02:15:000
9. Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 01:02:15:000
10. Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 01:02:26:000
10. Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 01:02:26:000
11. Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles Road Cycling Club 01:02:53:000
11. Kris Collins Team Wiggle 01:02:53:000
12. Rick Evans Racing Club Ravenna 01:03:14:000
12. Jason Hints Hampshire Road Club 01:03:14:000
13. David Bone Racing Club Ravenna 01:03:31:000
13. Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna 01:03:31:000
14. Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:04:00:000
14. Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:04:00:000
15. Aaron Smith Bognor Regis Cycling Club 01:04:04:000
16. James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 01:04:24:000
16. Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 01:04:24:000
17. Jon Bailie Racing Club Ravenna 01:04:53:000
17. Jack Ferrall 01:04:53:000
18. Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 01:04:57:000
18. Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC 01:04:57:000
19. Warren Hannington I-Team Cyclists' Club 01:07:05:000
19. Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club 01:07:05:000
20. Duncan Foster Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:07:07:000
20. Steve Jackson Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:07:07:000
21. Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:10:27:000
21. Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:10:27:000
22. Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 01:13:36:000
22. Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club 01:13:36:00
Round 3 - Women


1. Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club 01:08:08:000
1. Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! 01:08:08:000
2. Helen Nicholls IRIS Race Team 01:11:23:000
2. Alison Young IRIS Race Team 01:11:23:000
3. Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 01:12:35:000
3. Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 01:12:35:000
4. Kelly Bennett IRIS Race Team 01:14:25:000
4. Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team 01:14:25:000
5. Rebecca Booth Cannondale Girls 01:15:55:000
5. Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 01:15:55:000
6. Claire Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 01:15:58:000
6. Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club 01:15:58:000
7. Laura Bailey IRIS Race Team 01:17:21:000
7. Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 01:17:21:000
8. Kim King 01:19:11:000
8. Sandra Sellis 01:19:11:000




The results for the overall in the 3 categories.

W Elise Sherwell Victoria Lovett 03:25:04
W Becci Booth Kym Harvey 03:48:04
W Sandra Sellis Kim King 04:00:36

3/4 Danny Tonkin Adam Littlechild 03:07:30
3/4 Kris Collins Ben Briffet 03:10:22
3/4 Dave Dalton James Brickell 03:10:34
3/4 Rick Evans Jason Hints 03:10:51
3/4 Dave Bone Luke Jerome 03:12:50
3/4 Andy Redding Warren Hennington 03:17:02
3/4 Chris Wallis Barry Harvey 03:33:22

E12 Andy Shackel Harry Veale 02:54:46
E12 Tom Lane Peter Thomas 02:57:17
E12 Cameron Foster Barry Connolly 02:58:05
E12 Paul Barnard Oliver Fenton 03:04:31
E12 Tom Morris Tom Goodyer 03:18:07

Look out for more team time trial racing next year.

No comments:

Post a Comment