Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Sunday, 21 May 2017

Sandie Radford Road Race, Start List


18th SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE 2017

Under TLI CYCLING Rules SATURDAY 27th MAY Start: 2.30 p.m.
SPONSORS-: Michael Radford/G.A.Cycles 02380 636648


COURSE DETAILS (40 MILES)
START: Outside phone box Forest Road Nomansland.Towards Landford X roads left on B3079(M) through Landford on Lyndhurst Rd to turn left into Hamptworth rd (M) Stay on this road to Bowers Hill (Redlynch) Turn left (M) onto B3080. Go through Woodfalls to join B3078 at Bramshaw Telegraph(M) continue on B3078 to junction with B3079 at Brook, Turn left through Bramshaw continue to Landford X roads (lap 1) Complete another 2 laps.Turn left 200yds before Landford X roads(m) follow road to next junction(M)turn left continue on Forest Road to FINISH top of Pipers Waite Hil


1 Matthew Norris Mud Sweat n Gears CC
2 Rupert Silman
3 Andy Smith VC St Raphael
4 James Cotty Hargroves Cycles CC
5 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael
6 Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
7 Andrew Humphreys
8 Jon Brumfield Poundbury Cyclesport
9 Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
10 Craig Haslam
11 Jay Eastwood Hargroves Cycles CC
12 Lizzy Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
13 Gary Allan G.A. Cycles
14 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
15 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC
16 Stephen Skinner
17 Brian Burgess Gs Vecchi
18 Bob Ford UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
19 Christopher McLaughlin UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
20 Brook Elgie Sotonia Cycling Club
21 Andrew MacKay Sotonia Cycling Club
22 James Horton VC St Raphael
23 Stewart Ward New Forest Cycling Club
24 Phil Wilks Sotonia Cycling Club
25 Luke Monahan UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
26 Tom Clements Offcamber
27 Thomas Trueman Southampton Tri Club
28 Phillip Cole Mud Sweat n Gears CC
29 Chris Wilson Tornado Road Cycling Club
30 James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles
31 Philip Godfrey Sotonia Cycling Club
32 David Pusey Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
33 James Peckham Sotonia Cycling Club
34 Oscar Hutchings VC Equipe-Flix
35 Ryan Weston UK BIKING
36 Thomas Key Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
37 Tom Stocker
38 Red Walters Sotonia Cycling Club
39 Ben Coward Southampton University Road CC
40 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia Cycling Club
41 George Smith VC Equipe-Flix
42 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia Cycling Club
43 George Creasey UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
44 Martin Rowland UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek


No comments:

Post a Comment