Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Thursday, 25 May 2017

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #3 Results


Mountbatten Centre 24/05/17

YOUTH U10 [E]

1st 71 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 72 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 42 Judah HURR D Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 41 Adam HARRISON-SMITH D Chapel Tri-Stars

YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 20 Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 19 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 1 Caitlin PETERS Ag I-Team Cyclists' Club
4th 40 Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
5th 21 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 39 Jacob SCHNABEL B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th 22 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th 2 Amy MITCHELL Ag Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
3 / J3

1st 69 Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
2nd 54 Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC
3rd 64 Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC
4th 72 Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
5th 66 James COOPER Natural RT
6th 63 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
7th 68 Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
8th 52 Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
9th 57 Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna
10th 67 Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
11th 55 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
12th 71 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
13th 56 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
14th 58 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
15th 60 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
16th 59 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
17th 70 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st 5 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
2nd 11 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
3rd 8 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
4th 10 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
5th 7 Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
6th 6 Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
7th 3 Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
8th 1 Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience
9th 12 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
10th 9 Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.

Overall Standings after Round 3
U8
1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 40
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 18
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 18
4th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18

U12
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 98
2nd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 76
3rd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 40
4th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36

U14
1st Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 112
2nd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 102
3rd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 78
4th B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 76
5th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
6th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 36

U16
1st A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 78
2nd A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 72
3rd A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 68
4th A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 66
5th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
6th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 36
7th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
8th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
9th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 34
10th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
11th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
12th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
13th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22

3 / J3
1st Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
2nd Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 180
3rd Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 170
4th Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 138
5th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
6th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 128
7th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
8th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 120
9th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
10th James COOPER Natural RT 118
11th Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
12th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 116
13th Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 116
14th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 108
15th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 98
16th Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
17th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 96
18th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 94
19th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
20th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 68
21st Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 68
22nd Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 66
23rd Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
24th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
25th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 56
26th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 54
27th Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
28th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 48
29th Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
30th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
31st Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
32nd Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
33rd Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
34th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 36
35th David SMITH VC Meudon 36
36th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
37th Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22
38th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 18
E12
1st Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 192
2nd Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 188
3rd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 182
4th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
5th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 122
6th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 116
7th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
8th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
9th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 112
10th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 108
11th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 104
12th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
13th Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
14th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 98
15th Michael FORD VC St Raphael 70
16th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 66
17th Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
18th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 62
19th Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
20th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 56
21st Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
22nd James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 48
23rd Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 40
24th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 38
25th Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
26th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 32
27th Andrew THOMAS a3crg


No comments:

Post a Comment