Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Sunday, 14 May 2017

Andover Wheelers 25, 14/05/17, Results


Gary Chambers continues his good run of form with another clear win on the P612 course at Andover

1 Gary Chambers Male NOPINZ 50:54 29.47 Mph
2 Andy Langdown Male Blazing Saddles 53:48 27.881 Mph
3 Simon Healey Male Andover Wheelers 53:56 27.812 Mph
4 Rich Hunt Male Army Cycling Union 54:10 27.693 Mph
5 Matthew Buckley Male Andover Wheelers 54:50 27.356 Mph
6 Mark Shepherd Male Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 55:29 27.035 Mph
7 Craig Wallington Male Sarum Velo 55:36 26.979 Mph
8 Philip Watts Male North Hampshire RC 55:58 26.802 Mph
9 Ray Claridge Male GA Cycles 56:16 26.659 Mph
10 Max Webber Male Abbotts Ann Cycles 56:41 26.463 Mph
11 Kevin Baker Male NFTO Race Club 56:45 26.432 Mph
12 Nigel Pratt Male Andover Wheelers 57:06 26.27 Mph
13 Andrew Rivett Male Velo Club St Raphael 57:22 26.148 Mph
14 Gary Allan Male GA Cycles 57:30 26.087 Mph
15 Chris Cain Male Andover Wheelers 58:02 25.848 Mph
16 Peter Perrin Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 58:08 25.803 Mph
17 Tony Gifford Male Andover Wheelers 58:11 25.781 Mph
18 Alex Allen Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 58:12 25.773 Mph
19 David Wells Male Petersfield Triathlon Club 58:24 25.685 Mph
20 Pete Wilson Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 59:16 25.31 Mph
21 Jerry Bromyard Male ...a3crg 59:29 25.217 Mph
22 Neil Adlem Male Andover Wheelers 59:33 25.189 Mph
22 Luke Rendell Male Poole Whs 59:33 25.189 Mph
24 Stuart Peckham Male New Forest CC 59:48 25.084 Mph
25 Pete Harris Male Andover Wheelers 1:00:07 24.952 Mph
26 Jamie Susans Male Andover Wheelers 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
27 David West Male Salisbury Tri Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
28 Karla Boddy Female Team Corley Cycles 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
29 Ben Ferris Male Andover Wheelers 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
30 Lucy Austin Female Didcot Phoenix CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
31 Tim Grose Male Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
33 Stuart Thompson Male Andover Wheelers 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
34 Oliver Berney Male Royal Sutton CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
35 Lee Henderson Male Andover Wheelers 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
35 Andrew Mayfield Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
37 David Phillips Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph
38 Nicholas Cooper Male Andover Wheelers 1:04:16 23.341 Mph
39 Will Matthews Male Andover Wheelers 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
40 Jack Oliver Male Southdown Velo 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
41 Karl Brooks Male Andover Wheelers 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
42 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 1:06:24 22.591 Mph
43 Nick PICKERING Male Andover Wheelers 1:07:11 22.327 Mph
44 Dan Colloby Male Andover Wheelers 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
45 Alan Doney Male Portsmouth Triathletes 1:07:36 22.19 Mph
46 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 1:11:54 20.863 Mph
47 Bridget Colloby Female Andover Wheelers 1:13:36 20.381 Mph
48 CHRIS SUMMERS Male Sotonia CC 1:14:18 20.189 Mph

No comments:

Post a Comment