Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Saturday, 6 May 2017

Omega Track #2 Results, 06/05/17


Results from Round 2 at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
MENS SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd Neil RUTTER Cotswold Veldrijden
3rd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
4th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck
5th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing
6th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th Benjamin IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck
8th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
MENS ELIMINATION RACE
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd Neil RUTTER Cotswold Veldrijden
3rd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
4th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck
5th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing
6th Benjamin IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck
7th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
9th Steven EVANS I-Team Cyclists' Club
10th Brian FUDGE Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coaching
MENS SPRINT
1st Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing
2nd Neil RUTTER Cotswold Veldrijden
3rd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
MENS POINTS RACE
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club 26 pts
2nd Neil RUTTER Cotswold Veldrijden 16 pts
3rd Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 9 pts
4th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 5 pts
5th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 4 pts
6th Benjamin IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck
7th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
MENS SCRATCH RACE
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck
3rd Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing
4th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
5th Neil RUTTER Cotswold Veldrijden
6th Benjamin IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck
7th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
8th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U16 / U14 BOYS SCRATCH
1st Elliot COX A Velo Club Venta
2nd Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Sam FREEMAN A Solent Pirates
4th Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Scott MORGAN A Solent Pirates
6th Isaac WARRINGTON B Solent Pirates
7th Charlie ABEL B Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16 / U14 BOYS ELIMINATION RACE
1st Elliot COX A Velo Club Venta
2nd Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Sam FREEMAN A Solent Pirates
4th Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Isaac WARRINGTON B Solent Pirates
6th Charlie ABEL B Poole Wheelers CC
7th Scott MORGAN A Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 BOYS SPRINT
1st Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 BOYS SPRINT
1st Elliot COX A Velo Club Venta
2nd Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Sam FREEMAN A Solent Pirates
4th Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Scott MORGAN A Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 BOYS POINTS RACE
1st Elliot COX Velo Club Venta 25 pts
2nd Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 15 pts
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
4th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 2 pts
5th Scott MORGAN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 BOYS POINTS RACE
1st Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 23 pts
2nd Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers CC 17 pts
YOUTH U16 / U14 BOYS SCRATCH RACE
1st Elliot COX A Velo Club Venta
2nd Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Sam FREEMAN A Solent Pirates
4th Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie ABEL B Poole Wheelers CC
6th Isaac WARRINGTON B Solent Pirates
7th Scott MORGAN A Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS SCRATCH
1st Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd Laura CURLE Bg Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3rd Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
4th Connie STEVENS Ag Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Anna TUTTLE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
6th Carmen DAWTREY Bg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS ELIMINATION RACE
1st Laura CURLE Bg Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
4th Connie STEVENS Ag Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Carmen DAWTREY Bg Solent Pirates
6th Anna TUTTLE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS SPRINT
1st Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
2nd Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Laura CURLE Bg Bristol Cycling Development Squad
4th Connie STEVENS Ag Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Carmen DAWTREY Bg Solent Pirates
6th Anna TUTTLE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS POINTS RACE
1st Laura CURLE Bg Bristol Cycling Development Squad 18 pts
2nd Connie STEVENS Ag Palmer Park Velo RT 14 pts
3rd Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club 13 pts
4th Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood 5 pts
5th Anna TUTTLE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
6th Carmen DAWTREY Bg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS SCRATCH RACE
1st Laura CURLE Bg Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Connie STEVENS Ag Palmer Park Velo RT
4th Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
5th Carmen DAWTREY Bg Solent Pirates
6th Anna TUTTLE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood


YOUTH U12 SCRATCH
1st Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates
2nd Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3rd Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 DASH
1st Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates
2nd Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates
3rd Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
YOUTH U12 SPRINT
1st Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates
2nd Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3rd Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 POINTS RACE
1st Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates 20 pts
2nd Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates 12 pts
3rd Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 8 pts
YOUTH U12 HANDICAP
1st Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2nd Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates
3rd Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 SCRATCH RACE
1st Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates
2nd Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates
3rd Alfred BUNYAN C Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
YOUTH U10/U8 SCRATCH
1st Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates
2nd William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
3rd Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10/U8 DASH
1st Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates
2nd William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
3rd Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10/U8 SPRINT
1st Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates
2nd William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
3rd Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10/U8 POINTS RACE
1st William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres 16 pts
2nd Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates 16 pts
3rd Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates 8 pts
YOUTH U10/U8 HANDICAP
1st Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates
2nd William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
3rd Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10/U8 SCRATCH RACE
1st Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates
2nd William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
3rd Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates

No comments:

Post a Comment