Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Thursday, 11 May 2017

Portsmouth Evening Circuits, Results & Standings


Oliver Scott & Scott Michaels winners in round 2 at the Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth

YOUTH U10 [E] /

1st 72 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2nd 71 Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 42 Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 41 Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]

1st 38 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 37 Jacob SCHNABEL B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 40 Jamie WHITCHER B Poole Wheelers CC
4th 20 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
5th 39 Jude BEATON B Portsmouth North End CC
6th 1 Zoe BROOKES Ag Hillingson Slipstreamers
7th 21 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th 24 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
3 / J3

1st 55 Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC
2nd 72 Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club
3rd 73 Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
4th 67 Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
5th 56 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 71 Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC
7th 66 Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club
8th 70 Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC
9th 69 Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
10th 51 Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC
11th 62 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
12th 64 Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS
13th 74 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
14th 68 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
15th 77 Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
16th 75 Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club
17th 61 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
18th 57 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
19th 79 Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
20th 63 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
21st 78 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
22nd 54 Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport
23rd 65 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
24th 59 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
25th 76 Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
E / 1 / 2 / J

E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 8 Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club
2nd 14 Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon
3rd 6 Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
4th 16 Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing
5th 5 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
6th 10 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
7th 15 Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing
8th 13 Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
9th 11 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
10th 1 Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience
11th 9 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
12th 12 James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
13th 7 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
14th 4 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT


3 / J3
1st Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 140
2nd Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 128
3rd Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
4th Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
5th Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 114
6th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 98
7th Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
8th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 84
9th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
10th Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 78
11th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 70
12th Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 70
13th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 68
14th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 68
15th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 66
16th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 64
17th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
18th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 62
19th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 56
20th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 56
21st James COOPER Natural RT 56
22nd Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 52
23rd Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
24th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 48
25th Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
26th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 44
27th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
28th Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
29th Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
30th Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
31st Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 36
32nd David SMITH VC Meudon 36
33rd George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
34th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 26
35th Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22
36th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 18

E12
1st Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 132
2nd Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 130
3rd Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 122
4th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 116
5th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 114
6th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 114
7th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 112
8th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 102
9th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 98
10th Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 86
11th Michael FORD VC St Raphael 70
12th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 66
13th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 62
14th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 60
15th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
16th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 52
17th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 48
18th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 46
19th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 44
20th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 42
21st Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 40
22nd Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 38
23rd Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
24th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 32
25th Andrew Thomas ...a3crg

Overall after round 2
U8

1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 40
2nd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 18
3rd Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18

U12
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 58
2nd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 40
3rd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 38
4th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36

U14

1st Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
2nd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 68
3rd B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
4th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
5th B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 38
6th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 36

U16

1st A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 68
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 66
3rd A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
4th A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 38
5th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
6th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
7th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 34
8th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
9th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
10th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
11th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22






No comments:

Post a Comment