Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Saturday, 13 May 2017

Poole Wheelers Youth Omnium, Results



Under 8

Position No Name Club 500m Time Trial Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
Time Points
1 4 Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC 0:58.37 40 40 40 40 10 170
2 2 Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC 1:03.41 38 38 38 38 -14 138
3 3 Thomas Carr Solent Pirates 1:11.53 36 36 34 36 -20 122
4 1 Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates 1:17.75 34 34 36 34 -18 120
Under 10

Position No Name Club 500m Time Trial Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
Time Points
1 12 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 00:54.1 34 38 40 40 11 163
2 11 Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC 00:51.5 40 40 36 36 11 163
3 18 Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee 00:52.3 38 32 38 34 6 148
4 10 Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC 00:53.2 36 36 32 38 5 147
5 15 Albert Atkinson Poole Wheelers CC 00:57.6 30 34 34 28 0 126
6 14 Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC 00:56.5 32 30 30 32 0 124
7 13 Jack Morgan Solent Pirates 00:59.5 28 28 28 30 0 114
8 16 Evie Trussler Poole Wheelers CC 01:05.4 26 24 24 26 -20 80
9 17 Thom-Eidar Thorsen Poole Wheelers CC 01:05.9 24 26 26 24 -20 80
Under 12

Boys
Position No Name Club 500m Time Trial Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
Time Points
1 35 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC 00:46.8 38 40 38 40 15 171
2 36 Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC 00:46.4 40 38 40 36 7 161
3 34 Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates 00:47.4 36 36 34 38 5 149
4 37 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT 00:49.3 32 34 32 34 1 133
5 33 Callum Robins Solent Pirates 00:49.6 30 30 36 30 0 126
6 30 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC 00:49.0 34 28 30 28 5 125
7 31 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 00:50.8 28 32 28 32 0 120
8 32 Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates 00:53.1 26 26 26 26 0 104
Girls
1 22 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates 00:49.8 40 40 40 40 15 175
2 20 Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates 00:52.6 38 34 34 38 7 151
3 24 Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 00:57.3 34 36 36 34 7 147
4 25 Ella Beaton Solent Pirates 00:55.1 36 38 38 36 -16 132
5 23 Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 01:02.9 32 32 32 32 -20 108
21 Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC dns 0
U14 Girls

Position No Name Club 1000m Time Trial Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
Time Points
1 46 Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:32.85 38 36 40 38 23 175
2 47 Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:33.45 36 38 36 34 15 159
3 44 Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists’ Club 1:35.88 32 34 38 36 10 150
4 45 Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow / Hotel Collingwood 1:32.00 40 40 34 40 -8 146
5 43 Charlotte Kelly Poole Wheelers CC 1:35.64 34 32 32 32 -39 91
6 41 Anna Tuttle Bournemouth Arrow / Hotel Collingwood 1:37.47 30 30 30 30 -40 80
7 42 Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC 1:45.13 28 28 28 28 -60 52
48 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT DNS 0
40 Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates DNS 0
U14 Boys

Position No Name Club 1000m Time Trial Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
Time Points
1 57 Ryan Abram Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:25.47 36 38 28 38 16 156
2 58 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 1:25.04 38 36 26 40 15 155
3 56 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC 1:28.92 34 32 40 36 2 144
4 59 Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC 1:29.72 32 40 24 34 6 136
5 54 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC 1:32.50 28 30 38 30 2 128
6 53 Archie Sloan VC Londres 1:31.13 30 28 34 32 0 124
7 52 Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC 1:35.90 26 24 36 26 0 112
8 51 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates 1:37.18 24 26 32 28 0 110
9 50 Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC 1:37.21 22 22 22 22 -20 68
10 60 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC 1:23.65 0 0 0 24 34 58
55 Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers DNS 0
60 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC 1:23.65 0 0 0
U16 Girls

Position No Name Club 1000m Time Trial Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
Time Points
1 77 Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC 1:21.79 40 40 40 40 30 190
2 76 Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:23.05 38 38 38 38 20 172
3 75 Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coaching 1:23.61 36 36 36 36 20 164
4 71 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT 1:31.15 32 32 34 34 -16 116
5 72 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC 1:33.05 28 28 28 32 -34 82
6 73 Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT 1:31.52 30 30 32 28 -40 80
7 70 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 1:30.94 34 34 30 30 0 0
74 Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists’ Club DNS 0
U16 Boys

Position No Name Club 1000m Time Trial Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
Time Points
1 101 Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:15.63 36 40 40 36 25 177
2 102 Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta 1:15.67 34 38 32 40 5 149
3 98 Jamie Bray Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:16.87 30 32 38 38 9 147
4 92 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club 1:17.50 24 34 30 28 31 147
5 100 Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders 1:16.33 32 36 28 34 9 139
6 96 Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC 1:17.05 26 30 34 30 5 125
7 103 Finn Anderson-Grout Preston Park Youth CC 1:14.23 40 12 36 32 5 125
8 82 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls 1:15.50 38 28 10 26 12 114
9 95 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:18.45 22 26 26 18 10 102
10 89 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates 1:19.34 20 24 20 22 0 86
11 94 Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC 1:20.78 16 22 24 20 2 84
12 93 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:20.08 18 14 22 24 3 81
13 91 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC 1:22.90 8 16 12 16 0 52
14 90 Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1:23.52 4 20 14 14 0 52
15 83 Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 1:21.87 12 18 8 12 0 50
16 87 Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS 1:21.57 14 2 18 8 0 42
17 86 Jacques Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:22.22 10 8 6 6 0 30
18 81 Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 1:23.45 6 4 16 4 0 30
19 88 Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC 1:23.91 2 6 2 10 0 20
20 85 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow / Hotel Collingwood 1:17.04 28 10 4 0 0 0
21
22
84 Scott Morgan Solent Pirates DNS 0
97 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT DNS 0
99 George Sloan VC Londres DNS 0
80 Fred Ball Andover Whls DNS 0

No comments:

Post a Comment