Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Monday, 24 April 2017

Susies Youth Omnium, Results


Susies Youth Track Meeting inc Youth Omnium Series Results
U10 1 lap TT
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 55:29
2nd Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates 1:00:13
3rd Holly CHALLEN Solent Pirates 1:03:19
U10 Scratch
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates
3rd Holly CHALLEN Solent Pirates
U10 Sprint
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates
3rd Holly CHALLEN Solent Pirates
U10 Points
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 15
2nd Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates 9
3rd Holly CHALLEN Solent Pirates 6
U10 FINAL OVERALL
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 135
2nd Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates 123
3rd Holly CHALLEN Solent Pirates 114
U12 Girls 1 lap TT
1st Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 56:09
2nd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 57:88
3rd Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 1:02:61
U12 Girls Elimination
1st Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
2nd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
U12 Girls Scratch
1st Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
2nd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
U12 Girls Sprint
1st Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
2nd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
U12 Girls Points
1st Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
2nd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
U12 Girls FINAL OVERALL
1st Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 160
2nd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 152
3rd Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 144
U12 Boys 1 lap TT
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 49:60
2nd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC 49:80
3rd Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT 51:99
4th Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates 52:37
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 53:53
6th Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates 54:32

U12 Boys Elimination
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
4th Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates
U12 Boys Scratch
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
4th Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates
U12 Boys Sprint
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
4th Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
5th Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates
6th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
U12 Boys Points
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC 20
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 12
3rd Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates 6
4th Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT 5
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 1
6th Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates 0
U12 Boys FINAL OVERALL
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC 178
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 166
3rd Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT 149
4th Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates 142
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 127
6th Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates 122
U14 Boys 2 lap TT
1st Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC 1:30:96
2nd Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 1:31:31
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 1:34:18
4th Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:35:16
5th Dylan HICKS Preston Park Youth CC 1:35:47
6th Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC 1:37:08
7th Tom STRINGER Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:40:37
8th Archie SLOAN VC Londres 1:42:84
9th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 1:46:31
10th Matthew CRIPPS Solent Pirates 1:47:25
U14 Boys Elimination
1st Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
4th Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad
5th Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC
6th Dylan HICKS Preston Park Youth CC
7th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
8th Archie SLOAN VC Londres
9th Tom STRINGER Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10th Matthew CRIPPS Solent Pirates

U14 Boys Scratch
1st Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC
2nd Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3rd Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad
4th Dylan HICKS Preston Park Youth CC
5th Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
6th Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC
7th Archie SLOAN VC Londres
8th Tom STRINGER Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
10th Matthew CRIPPS Solent Pirates
U14 Boys Sprint
1st Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC
2nd Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
4th Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
5th Dylan HICKS Preston Park Youth CC
6th Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC
7th Archie SLOAN VC Londres
8th Tom STRINGER Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Matthew CRIPPS Solent Pirates
10th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
U14 Boys Points
1st Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC 26
2nd Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 24
3rd Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad 14
4th Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 6
5th Archie SLOAN VC Londres 5
6th Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC 1
7th Tom STRINGER Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0
8th Dylan HICKS Preston Park Youth CC 0
9th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 0
10th Matthew CRIPPS Solent Pirates -20
U14 Boys FINAL OVERALL
1st Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC 186
2nd Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 170
3rd Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad 156
4th Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 148
5th Dylan HICKS Preston Park Youth CC 129
6th Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC 123
7th Archie SLOAN VC Londres 113
8th Tom STRINGER Hillingdon Slipstreamers 104
9th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 98
10th Matthew CRIPPS Solent Pirates 70
U14 Girls 2 lap TT
1st Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT 1:37:04
2nd Eva CALLINAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:39:12
3rd Laura CURLE Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:39:58
4th Ella-Marie DEARLOVE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 1:40:26
5th Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 1:46:59
6th Charlotte KELLY Poole Wheelers CC 1:46:94
7th Sarah SHARKEY Charlotteville CC 1:50:08
8th Anna TUTTLE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 1:55:77


U14 Girls Elimination
1st Eva CALLINAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Laura CURLE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3rd Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club
4th Charlotte KELLY Poole Wheelers CC
5th Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
6th Ella-Marie DEARLOVE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
7th Sarah SHARKEY Charlotteville CC
8th Anna TUTTLE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
U14 Girls Scratch
1st Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
2nd Laura CURLE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3rd Ella-Marie DEARLOVE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
4th Eva CALLINAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club
6th Charlotte KELLY Poole Wheelers CC
7th Anna TUTTLE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
8th Sarah SHARKEY Charlotteville CC
U14 Girls Sprint
1st Ella-Marie DEARLOVE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
2nd Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Laura CURLE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
4th Eva CALLINAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Charlotte KELLY Poole Wheelers CC
6th Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th Anna TUTTLE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
8th Sarah SHARKEY Charlotteville CC
U14 Girls Points
1st Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT 26
2nd Laura CURLE Bristol Cycling Development Squad 19
3rd Eva CALLINAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12
4th Ella-Marie DEARLOVE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 10
5th Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 10
6th Anna TUTTLE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 0
7th Sarah SHARKEY Charlotteville CC 0
8th Charlotte KELLY Poole Wheelers CC 0
U14 Girls FINAL OVERALL
1st Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT 176
2nd Laura CURLE Bristol Cycling Development Squad 167
3rd Eva CALLINAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 158
4th Ella-Marie DEARLOVE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 150
5th Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 140
6th Charlotte KELLY Poole Wheelers CC 126
7th Sarah SHARKEY Charlotteville CC 108
8th Anna TUTTLE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 108
U16 Girls 2 lap TT
1st Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 1:28:43
2nd Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:29:67
3rd Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching 1:30:25
4th Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 1:30:77
5th Emma KEILLER Charlotteville CC 1:38:82
6th Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo RT 1:39:72
7th Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT 1:40:84
8th Emily ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad DNS
9th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC DNS

U16 Girls Elimination
1st Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
4th Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club
5th Emma KEILLER Charlotteville CC
6th Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT
7th Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo RT
U16 Girls Scratch
1st Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
4th Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT
6th Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo RT
7th Emma KEILLER Charlotteville CC
U16 Girls Sprint
1st Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
5th Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT
6th Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo RT
U16 Girls Points
1st Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching 25
2nd Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 24
3rd Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 18
4th Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 9
5th Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT 1
6th Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo RT 0
U16 Girls FINAL OVERALL
1st Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 184
2nd Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching 167
3rd Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 164
4th Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 153
5th Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT 123
6th Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo RT 118
7th Emma KEILLER Charlotteville CC 92
U16 Boys 2 lap TT
1st Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC 1:19:44
2nd Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:22:47
3rd Elliot COX Velo Club Venta 1:22:50
4th Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders 1:23:09
5th George SLOAN VC Londres 1:23:63
6th Jamie BRAY Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:23:98
7th Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT 1:24:20
8th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC 1:25:25
9th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:25:72
10th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 1:26:20
11th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:26:93
12th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 1:26:93
13th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 1:29:34
14th Euan TAYLOR Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1:30:05
15th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 1:31:28
16th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC 1:31:39
17th Benjamin WAINWRIGHT Team Tor 2000 KALAS 1:32:06
18th Jacques TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:32:44
19th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates 1:42:62

U16 Boys Elimination
1st Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders
3rd Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC
4th Elliot COX Velo Club Venta
5th George SLOAN VC Londres
6th Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
7th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th Jamie BRAY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
9th Euan TAYLOR Salt & Sham Cycle Club
10th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
11th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC
12th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
13th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
14th Jacques TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
15th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
16th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC
17th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
18th Benjamin WAINWRIGHT Team Tor 2000 KALAS
19th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates
U16 Boys Scratch
1st Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC
2nd Elliot COX Velo Club Venta
3rd Jamie BRAY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
4th Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
5th George SLOAN VC Londres
6th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC
7th Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders
8th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
9th Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
10th Euan TAYLOR Salt & Sham Cycle Club
11th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
12th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
13th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
14th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
15th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC
16th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
17th Benjamin WAINWRIGHT Team Tor 2000 KALAS
18th Jacques TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
19th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates
U16 Boys Sprint
1st Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC
2nd Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3rd Elliot COX Velo Club Venta
4th Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders
5th Jamie BRAY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
6th Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
7th George SLOAN VC Londres
8th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC
9th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
10th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
11th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
12th Euan TAYLOR Salt & Sham Cycle Club
13th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
14th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC
15th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
16th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
17th Benjamin WAINWRIGHT Team Tor 2000 KALAS
18th Jacques TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
19th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates
U16 Boys Points
1st Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC 22
2nd Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad 14
3rd Jamie BRAY Bristol Cycling Development Squad 13
4th George SLOAN VC Londres 11
5th Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders 5
6th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 5
7th Elliot COX Velo Club Venta 5
8th Benjamin WAINWRIGHT Team Tor 2000 KALAS 2
9th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 0
10th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 0
11th Jacques TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad 0
12th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC 0
13th Euan TAYLOR Salt & Sham Cycle Club 0
14th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 0
15th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 0
16th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad 0
17th Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT 0
18th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC -20
19th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates -40
U16 Boys FINAL OVERALL
1st Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC 178
2nd Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad 164
3rd Elliot COX Velo Club Venta 149
4th Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders 139
5th Jamie BRAY Bristol Cycling Development Squad 137
6th George SLOAN VC Londres 135
7th Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT 112
8th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC 102
9th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 101
10th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 78
11th Euan TAYLOR Salt & Sham Cycle Club 78
12th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 72
13th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 64
14th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 60
15th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad 54
16th Benjamin WAINWRIGHT Team Tor 2000 KALAS 32
17th Jacques TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad 32
18th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC 26
19th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates -24


No comments:

Post a Comment