Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Tuesday, 4 April 2017

Omega Track #1,01/04/17, Results


Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
MENS SCRATCH
1st Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck
2nd Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
4th Thomas BOWERING PMR@Toachim House
5th Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000 KALAS
6th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
9th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC
10th Dan BRAY Southampton University Road Club
MENS ELIMINATION RACE
1st Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck
2nd Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
4th Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000 KALAS
5th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
6th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC
7th Steven EVANS I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Brian FUDGE Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coaching
10th Thomas BOWERING PMR@Toachim House
11th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
MENS SPRINT
1st Dan BRAY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck

MENS POINTS RACE
1st Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 25 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 21 pts
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 13 pts
4th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 6 pts
5th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 1 pts
6th Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000 KALAS
7th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC
8th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
MENS SCRATCH RACE
1st Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck
2nd Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
4th Thomas BOWERING PMR@Toachim House
5th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
6th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 / U14 BOYS SCRATCH
1st Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jamie HAYCOCK A Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
4th Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
5th Isaac WARRINGTON B Solent Pirates
6th Charlie ABEL B Poole Wheelers CC
7th Matthew CRIPPS B Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 / U14 BOYS ELIMINATION RACE
1st Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Jamie HAYCOCK A Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
4th Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie ABEL B Poole Wheelers CC
6th Isaac WARRINGTON B Solent Pirates
7th Matthew CRIPPS B Solent Pirates

YOUTH U16 BOYS SPRINT
1st Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14 BOYS SPRINT
1st Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Matthew CRIPPS Solent Pirates
3rd Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 BOYS POINTS RACE
1st Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 50 pts
2nd Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood 17 pts
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 13 pts
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 6 pts
YOUTH U14 BOYS POINTS RACE
1st Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 24 pts
2nd Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers CC 22 pts
3rd Matthew CRIPPS Solent Pirates 13 pts
YOUTH U16 / U14 BOYS HANDICAP
1st Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Matthew CRIPPS B Solent Pirates
3rd Charlie ABEL B Poole Wheelers CC
4th Isaac WARRINGTON B Solent Pirates
5th Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Jamie HAYCOCK A Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
7th Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U16 / U14 BOYS SCRATCH RACE
1st Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Isaac WARRINGTON B Solent Pirates
5th Charlie ABEL B Poole Wheelers CC
6th Matthew CRIPPS B Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS SCRATCH
1st Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Connie STEVENS Ag Palmer Park Velo RT
4th Carmen DAWTREY Bg Solent Pirates
5th Anna TUTTLE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS ELIMINATION RACE
1st Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Connie STEVENS Ag Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
4th Carmen DAWTREY Bg Solent Pirates
5th Anna TUTTLE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS SPRINT
1st Connie STEVENS Ag Palmer Park Velo RT
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
4th Anna TUTTLE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
5th Carmen DAWTREY Bg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS POINTS RACE
1st Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC 17 pts
2nd Connie STEVENS Ag Palmer Park Velo RT 12 pts
3rd Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood 11 pts
4th Carmen DAWTREY Bg Solent Pirates 4 pts
5th Anna TUTTLE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood



YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS HANDICAP
1st Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
2nd Anna TUTTLE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Carmen DAWTREY Bg Solent Pirates
4th Connie STEVENS Ag Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 / U14 GIRLS SCRATCH RACE
1st Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
2nd Connie STEVENS Ag Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
4th Carmen DAWTREY Bg Solent Pirates
5th Anna TUTTLE Bg Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates
3rd Charlie PETTIFER D Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
5th Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
6th Grace ONEILL Eg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 ELIMINATION RACE
1st Oliver PETTIFER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates
3rd Charlie PETTIFER D Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
5th William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
6th Grace ONEILL Eg Solent Pirates

YOUTH U12/U10/U8 DASH
1st Oliver PETTIFER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates
3rd Charlie PETTIFER D Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
5th Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U12/U10/U8 SPRINT
1st Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates
2nd Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Oliver PETTIFER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Charlie PETTIFER D Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 POINTS RACE
1st Oliver PETTIFER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 18 pts
2nd Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates 12 pts
3rd Charlie PETTIFER D Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
4th William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres 6 pts
5th Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 HANDICAP
1st William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
2nd Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Charlie PETTIFER D Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates
5th Oliver PETTIFER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 SCRATCH RACE
1st Charlie PETTIFER D Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
3rd Katie-Anne CALTON Cg Solent Pirates
4th Oliver PETTIFER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

No comments:

Post a Comment