Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Sunday, 2 April 2017

...a3crg 22.5 "Hurting on Harting" Start List


…a3crg Presents Sunday 9th April

"Hurting on Harting Part Deux"
P877 (Midhurst – Elsted - South Harting – Lavant - Midhurst)
22.5 mile Sporting Time Trial for Both Road Bikes & TT Bikes

This is part of the South DC Sporting TT Series & the Road Bike Event is the Final Episode of "The Spring Cup".


Event 1 ~ Road Bike Supa-Bling
Road Bike Spec: No clip-ons, no disc or tri spokes, no wheels deeper than 60mm or pointy hat, just normal sparkly sportive spec.

21 Robert Pretorius ...a3crg Vet 08:21
22 Jason Frizzell Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 08:22
23 David Robbins Petersfield Triathlon Club Vet 08:23
24 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC Vet 08:24
25 Mick Malone Portsmouth North End CC Vet 08:25
26 Mike Garner ...a3crg Vet 08:26
27 Jason Hints Hampshire RC Vet 08:27
28 Den Tapping ...a3crg Vet 08:28
29 Tamina Oliver Oxford University CC WS 08:29
30 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Vet 08:30
31 Warren Peters ...a3crg Vet 08:31
32 Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC Sen 08:32
33 Johanna Lovell ...a3crg WV 08:33
34 Andy Self Direct Power Cycling Team Vet 08:34
35 Ben Coward Sotonia CC Esp 08:35
36 Max Doyle ...a3crg Jun 08:36
37 Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Sen 08:37
38 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Vet 08:38
39 Jerry Bromyard ...a3crg Vet 08:39
40 Virginia McGee Charlotteville Cycling Club WV 08:40
41 Richard Cartland Trainsharp Sen 08:41
42 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Sen 08:42
43 James Joel Garner ...a3crg Vet 08:43
44 Ed Slot Sotonia CC Sen 08:44
45 Zoe Taylor ...a3crg WV 08:45
46 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC Juv 08:46
47 Leon Fielding ...a3crg Vet 08:47
48 James Peckham Sotonia CC Sen 08:48
49 Ollie Mitchell ...a3crg Sen 08:49
50 Craig Wallington Sarum Velo Sen 08:50
51 Darryl Rice South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Vet 08:51
52 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg WV 08:52
53 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Vet 08:53
54 Thomas Key Primera-Teamjobs Sen 08:54
55 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Vet 08:55
Road Bike Course Record: David Pollard 01:00:58 ~ Women's Record: Virginia McGee 01:15:13


Event 2 ~ Time Trial Aero Stealth Machines
Num Rider Team/Squadra/Club Cat Start Time
56 John Way ...a3crg Vet 08:56
57 David Garratt Onyx RT Vet 08:57
58 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Vet 08:58
59 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Vet 08:59
60 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo WV 09:00
61 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club Vet 09:01
62 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Vet 09:02
63 Darryl Barr ...a3crg Vet 09:03
64 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club Vet 09:04
65 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Vet 09:05
66 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Vet 09:06
67 David Pothecary Southdown Velo Vet 09:07
68 John Glaysher ...a3crg Sen 09:08
69 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Sen 09:09
70 James Goward Four4th Vet 09:10
71 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC Vet 09:11
72 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Sen 09:12
73 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Vet 09:13
74 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Vet 09:14
75 Simone Dailey ...a3crg WS 09:15
76 David Triska Farnborough & Camberley CC Sen 09:16
77 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union Vet 09:17
78 Lyndon Thompson Bournemouth Arrow CC Vet 09:18
79 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Vet 09:19
80 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club Vet 09:20
81 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Vet 09:21
82 Max Webber Abbotts Ann Cycles Sen 09:22
83 Patrick Brennan ...a3crg Sen 09:23
84 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers Vet 09:24
85 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Vet 09:25
86 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Sen 09:26
87 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC Sen 09:27
88 Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles Esp 09:28
89 Mitchell Webber Andover Wheelers Esp 09:29
90 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Vet 09:30
Course Record: TT Bike ~ Simon McNamara 00:54:25 (no women's tt bike record)

No comments:

Post a Comment