Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Wednesday, 19 April 2017

Portsmouth Easter Circuit & Track Results


4 / J4
1st Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT
2nd Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna
4th Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna
5th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Will MASON Royal Air Force CA
7th Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team
8th Andrew WEIGHILL New Forest CC
9th Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla
10th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna
11th David COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
12th Samuel BROOKE Poole Wheelers CC
13th Dennis KEENE Army Cycling Union
14th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna
15th Steven HALL Cycleworks.co.uk
16th Scott PEARCE British Cycling Private Member - South
17th Neil O'BRIEN Sotonia CC
18th Nic ULLETT Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
19th Justin BERMAN The Domestique Cycling Collective
20th Samuel HUSE British Cycling Private Member - Central
21st Ben REED North Hampshire RC
3/J3
1st Nicholas BUCK New Forest CC
2nd Thomas KIRK Morvelo Basso RT
3rd Robert KING British Cycling Private Member - Central
4th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club
5th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
6th James COOPER Natural RT
7th Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
8th Samuel WADSLEY Poole Wheelers CC
9th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club
10th George SKINNER Norwood Paragon CC
11th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC
12th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport
13th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
14th Craig HASLAM Tri UK
15th Richard MOULT Brighton Mitre CC
16th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC
17th Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
18th Ian TAYLOR Leicester Forest CC
19th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
20th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
21st Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
22nd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
23rd Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna
24th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
25th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
26th Darryl STRONG DHCyclesport
27th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
28th Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union
29th Michael WILCOX Behind The Bikeshed
30th Rowan HORNER VC St Raphael
31st David CARTER GS Vecchi

WOMEN
1st Lisa ROGERS Team Milton Keynes


U10/8
1st Charlie HOY D Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
2nd Lauren CHARLES Dg Charlotteville CC
3rd Holly CHALLEN Dg Solent Pirates
4th William HOLLAND-LEADER E VC Londres
E/1/2
1st Adam DUGGLEBY MBE Vive le Velo
2nd Alistair RUTHERFORD Secret-Training.cc
3rd Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
4th Gareth TURNER Latchem Sunwise Race Team
5th Chris SNOOK Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
6th Barnabas PURBROOK Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
7th Thomas KIRK Morvelo Basso RT
8th Cameron FOSTER Team Milton Keynes
9th Lewis ATKINS Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
10th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing
11th Oscar HUTCHINGS VC Equipe - Flix
12th Jamie PINE Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
13th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
14th Luke NOLAN Latchem Sunwise Race Team
15th Adam MOSYE Morvelo Basso RT
16th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
17th Sean TOWNSEND VC Equipe - Flix
18th Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC
19th Alexander CROSS Team Vision Innovative Leisure
20th Frazier CARR Team Vision Innovative Leisure
21st Martin ROWLAND Poole Wheelers CC
22nd David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT
23rd Ian TAYLOR Leicester Forest CC
24th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle

U12 OMNIUM: 1 lap SCRATCH
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
2nd Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
U12 OMNIUM: 300M DASH
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
2nd Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
U12 OMNIUM: HARE & HOUNDS
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
2nd Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
U12 OMNIUM: MILE
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
2nd Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
U12 OMNIUM: SPRINT
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
2nd Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
U12 OMNIUM: SCRATCH
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
2nd Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
U12 OMNIUM: FINAL OVERALL
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC 30 pts
2nd Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates 18 pts
U14 BOYS OMNIUM: 1 lap SCRATCH
1st Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Matt HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC
5th Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
U14 BOYS OMNIUM: 300M DASH
1st Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3rd Matt HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC
4th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC
U14 BOYS OMNIUM: ELIMINATION
1st Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC
4th Matt HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC
5th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U14 BOYS OMNIUM: MILE
1st Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC
4th Matt HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC
5th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U14 BOYS OMNIUM: SPRINT
1st Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Matt HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U14 BOYS OMNIUM: SCRATCH
1st Matt HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U14 BOYS OMNIUM: FINAL OVERALL
1st Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad 18 pts
2nd Matt HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 13 pts
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 11 pts
4th Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC 7 pts
5th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 4 pts
U16/14 GIRLS OMNIUM: 1 lap SCRATCH
1st Ellie SHAW Backstedt Cycling
2nd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
3rd Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
4th Sophie TILER i-team Cyclists Club
5th Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
U16/14 GIRLS OMNIUM: 300m DASH
1st Ellie SHAW Backstedt Cycling
2nd Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
3rd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
4th Sophie TILER i-team Cyclists Club
5th Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
U16/14 GIRLS OMNIUM: ELIMINATION
1st Ellie SHAW Backstedt Cycling
2nd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
3rd Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
4th Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
5th Sophie TILER i-team Cyclists Club
U16/14 GIRLS OMNIUM: MILE
1st Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
2nd Ellie SHAW Backstedt Cycling
3rd Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
4th Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
5th Sophie TILER i-team Cyclists Club
U16/14 GIRLS OMNIUM: SPRINT
1st Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
2nd Ellie SHAW Backstedt Cycling
3rd Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
4th Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
5th Sophie TILER i-team Cyclists Club
U16/14 GIRLS OMNIUM: SCRATCH
1st Ellie SHAW Backstedt Cycling
2nd Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
3rd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
4th Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
U16 GIRLS OMNIUM: FINAL OVERALL
1st Ellie SHAW Backstedt Cycling 30pts
2nd Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching 18 pts
U16/14 GIRLS OMNIUM: FINAL OVERALL
1st Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders 30pts
2nd Ella-Marie DEARLOVE Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood 16 pts
3rd Sophie TILER i-team Cyclists Club 13 pts

U16 BOYS OMNIUM: 1 lap SCRATCH
1st Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2nd Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders
3rd Sami VAUDREY Zappi Racing Team
4th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
6th Elliot COX Velo Club Venta
7th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
8th Adam CHURCHILL Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
9th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
11th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
12th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC
13th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates
14th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club



U16 BOYS OMNIUM: 300m DASH
1st Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2nd Sami VAUDREY Zappi Racing Team
3rd Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders
4th Elliot COX Velo Club Venta
5th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
6th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC
7th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
9th Adam CHURCHILL Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
10th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC
11th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
12th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
13th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates
14th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U16 BOYS OMNIUM: ELIMINATION
1st Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC
2nd Sami VAUDREY Zappi Racing Team
3rd Elliot COX Velo Club Venta
4th Adam CHURCHILL Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
5th Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders
6th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC
7th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
8th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
9th Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
10th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
11th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
12th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates
13th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
14th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U16 BOYS OMNIUM: MILE
1st Elliot COX Velo Club Venta
2nd Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3rd Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC
4th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
5th Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders
6th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
7th Sami VAUDREY Zappi Racing Team
8th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
9th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Adam CHURCHILL Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
11th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
12th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates
13th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
14th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC
U16 BOYS OMNIUM: SPRINT
1st Elliot COX Velo Club Venta
2nd Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3rd Sami VAUDREY Zappi Racing Team
4th Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders

U16 BOYS OMNIUM: SCRATCH
1st Sami VAUDREY Zappi Racing Team
2nd Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3rd Elliot COX Velo Club Venta
4th Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
7th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
8th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC
9th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
10th Adam CHURCHILL Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
11th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
12th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
13th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates
14th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC
U16 BOYS OMNIUM: FINAL OVERALL
1st Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 19 pts
2nd Sami VAUDREY Zappi Racing Team 15 pts
3rd Elliot COX Velo Club Venta 14 pts
4th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC 7 pts
5th Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders 5 pts
6th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
7th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
8th Adam CHURCHILL Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
9th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
10th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
11th Dan BYRNE Poole CSC
12th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
13th Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates
14th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR OMNIUM: MILE SCR
1st Adam DUGGLEBY Vive le Velo
2nd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
3rd Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck
4th David BREARLEY Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike
5th Stephen BRADBURY Morvelo Basso RT
6th Alistair RUTHERFORD Secret-Training.cc
7th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
8th Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing
9th Charlie HEFFERNAN University of Exeter Cycling Club
10th Brendan DREWETT Full GAS RT
11th Cameron FRASER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
12th David BARNARD VC Etoile
13th Kevin EASTERBROOK Royal Air Force CA
14th Tom SIMPSON Brixton Cycles Club
15th Conal LOW-GRIER Mud Sweat n Gears CC
16th Frazier CARR Team Vision Innovative Leisure
17th Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000 KALAS
18th Dominik BURCHETTE Bristol Road club
19th Thomas BOWERING PMR@Toachim House
20th Brian FUDGE Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coaching
21st Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
22nd Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael

SENIOR OMNIUM: POINT to POINT
1st Adam DUGGLEBY MBE Vive le Velo 41 pts
2nd Stephen BRADBURY Morvelo Basso RT 32 pts
3rd Alistair RUTHERFORD Secret-Training.cc 25 pts
4th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 18 pts
5th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 10 pts
6th Frazier CARR Team Vision Innovative Leisure 10 pts
7th David BREARLEY Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike 8 pts
8th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 3 pts
9th Dominik BURCHETTE Bristol Road club 2 pts
10th Thomas BOWERING PMR@Toachim House
11th Conal LOW-GRIER Mud Sweat n Gears CC
12th Cameron FRASER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
13th Kevin EASTERBROOK Royal Air Force CA
14th Charlie HEFFERNAN University of Exeter Cycling Club
15th Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000 KALAS
16th Tom SIMPSON Brixton Cycles Club
17th Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing
SENIOR OMNIUM: SPRINT
1st Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
2nd Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck
3rd Stephen BRADBURY Morvelo Basso RT
4th Adam DUGGLEBY MBE Vive le Velo
SENIOR OMNIUM: ELIMINATION
1st Stephen BRADBURY Morvelo Basso RT
2nd Alistair RUTHERFORD Secret-Training.cc
3rd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
4th Adam DUGGLEBY MBE Vive le Velo
5th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
6th Cameron FRASER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
7th David BREARLEY Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike
8th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck
9th Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing
10th Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000 KALAS
11th Dominik BURCHETTE Bristol Road club
12th Tom SIMPSON Brixton Cycles Club
13th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael
14th Thomas BOWERING PMR@Toachim House
15th Frazier CARR Team Vision Innovative Leisure
16th Charlie HEFFERNAN University of Exeter Cycling Club
SENIOR OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Adam DUGGLEBY MBE Vive le Velo 10 pts
2nd Stephen BRADBURY Morvelo Basso RT 10 pts
3rd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 10 pts
4th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 5 pts
5th Alistair RUTHERFORD Secret-Training.cc 5 pts
6th David BREARLEY Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike
7th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
8th Cameron FRASER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
9th Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing
10th Frazier CARR Team Vision Innovative Leisure
11th Dominik BURCHETTE Bristol Road club
12th Charlie HEFFERNAN University of Exeter Cycling Club
13th Tom SIMPSON Brixton Cycles Club
14th Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000 KALAS
15th Kevin EASTERBROOK Royal Air Force CA
16th Conal LOW-GRIER Mud Sweat n Gears CC
17th Thomas BOWERING PMR@Toachim House
18th Brendan DREWETT Full GAS RT
19th David BARNARD VC Etoile
20th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael
21st Brian FUDGE Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coaching
22nd Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC

No comments:

Post a Comment